Ken UO

魚 建
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1965-07-13
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Croix in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Croix in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Croix in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryoukii no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Cyborg in "Teen Titans" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Talca in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Basilisk (TV) as Amayo Jingoro
Blade (TV) as Hagibis (ep 5)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Executive D (eps 10-11); Father (ep 12)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Galactic King; Karin (ep 48)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Villager (ep 10)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Marteau (eps 3-4, 8, 12); Siesta's father (ep 13); Turenne (ep 7)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as General Poitier (eps 7, 10-11); Mercenary Adjutant (eps 8-9); Senior Statesman (ep 3); Soldier (ep 12); Spy (ep 6)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) as Marteau; Miscour (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Ma Shaba
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Otto (ep 19)
Gintama' (TV) as Restaurant Owner (ep 231)
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Anman (eps 262-263)
Grenadier (TV) as Aide (ep 11); Elder (ep 2); Soldier (eps 1, 10, 12); Underling (eps 4-6); Villager (ep 3)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Father (ep 10)
Heroic Age (TV) as Advisor Si Si Ligi (eps 4-6)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Takumi Group Master (ep 9)
Kemonozume (TV) as Cleaner B (eps 1, 3); Driver (eps 6, 11); Imekura receptionist (ep 5); Kyuusaku Kashiwa (eps 7, 10); Kyuutarou Ohba (1956; ep 4)
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Bookstore shopkeeper (ep 9); Tokuda (ep 4)
Kurozuka (TV) as Tonba
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Aristocrat B (ep 6)
One Piece (TV) as Aveyron (eps 747-748)
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Police A (ep 18); Santa Claus (ep 22); Station staff A (ep 23)
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Man (pig) (ep 19)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Pottery seller (ep 17)
Peacemaker (TV) as Masterless Samurai (ep 3)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Pilot C (ep 1)
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Village chief (eps 2-3)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Farmer (ep 20)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bird Beastman Follower (ep 5)
Soul Eater (TV) as Sonson J (ep 7)
Space Brothers (TV) as Daniel Morrison (eps 62-63)
Strike Witches (TV) as Adjutant (ep 11)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Ittoku; Nakayama Baraki; Urawa (ep 1)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Manager (ep 11); Professor (ep 6); Tatsuo Kusano
Yona Yona Penguin (movie)
Yoshimune (TV) as Jiji
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Ushijima (ep 30)
Zentrix (TV) as Officer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none