Ixion Saga DT (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ixion Saga Dimension Transfer
イクシオン サーガ DT (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kon is a normal teenage boy who is spends his time playing a MMRPG where he is going nowhere, that is, until a girl in the game asks him for his help in the "real world" and he agrees. Then he does go somewhere - where, he isn't sure, but it is a fantasy setting much like the game, though nothing looks familiar. He saves a princess and her followers upon his arrival from the sky, when he lands squarely upon the leader of the group threatening them. He ends up joining the princess's group as he searches for a way back to his own world.
User Ratings: 211 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:22, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 42 votes (sub:35, dub:1, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:53, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:34, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:11, ?:1, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 426 users, rank: #1893 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.469 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.1046, rank: #3548 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.446 (Decent+), rank: #3543 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.86 / seen some: 6.74 / won't finish: 3.69)
Bayesian estimate: 6.509 (Good−), rank: #3159 (of 4589)
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2012-10-07
Opening Theme:
"DT Suteru" (DT捨テル) by Golden Ixion Bomber DT
"DT-sha Tele (DT捨テル)" by Ixion Cast
Ending Theme:
"Let's Go ED (レッツゴーED)" by Ixion Cast
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Series Composition: Akatsuki Yamatoya
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11-12, 16, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 15, 17, 21, 23
)

Michiko Yokote (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 13-14, 18, 20
)

Storyboard:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 9)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 20)
Hideya Takahashi (eps 6, 12, 21)
Keiichi Honda (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 7)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 19)
Royden B (ep 14)
Ryo Tanaka (eps 13, 23)
Shinji Takamatsu (OP, ED; ep 1)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 5, 15)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 10, 22)
Takashi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 25
)

Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 4)
Yasushi Shibaku (ep 18)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 3, 11, 24)
Episode Director:
Ai Yoshimura (ep 1)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 14)
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 9)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 20)
Hideya Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 7)
Matsuo Asami (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 17-18, 23
)

Sekito Kanno (eps 11, 19, 24)
Shinji Takamatsu (OP, ED)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 5, 15)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 22)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 2)
Yuji Himaki (ep 4)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 13)
Music:
Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden)
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden)
Character Design: Shinji Takeuchi
Chief Animation Director: Shinji Takeuchi
Animation Director:
Dai Imaoka (eps 9, 22, 25)
Goro Taki (ep 14)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 12)
Hiromi Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 21, 25
)

Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 2, 11)
Keiichi Honda (eps 17, 23, 25)
Keiya Nakano (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 21, 25
)

Minoru Morita (eps 4, 10, 20)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 3, 8)
Shinji Takeuchi (OP, ED)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 5, 15)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 22)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 18)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 24)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 25)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 21, 25
)

Mechanical design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Sound Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Director of Photography: Yoshiaki Ōkuma
Executive producer:
Atsushi Isoyama (Pony Canyon)
Hideyuki Namba (TV Tokyo)
Kazunori Sugiura (CAPCOM)
Shinsaku Hatta (TV Tokyo)
Tomohito Nagase (Pony Canyon)
Yoshihisa Tsuda (T.O Entertainment, Inc.)
Producer:
Kazuaki Morijiri (GENCO)
Mika Shimizu (TV Tokyo)
Ryōsuke Ōno (TV Tokyo)
Yasuhiko Hayakawa (CAPCOM)
Yoko Kawahara (Pony Canyon)

2nd Key Animation:
Airi Hamamoto (ep 22)
Akihiro Ōtake (4 episodes
eps 4, 15-16, 19
)

Akihiro Yuki (ep 3)
Akinou Kojima (ep 22)
Atori Osawa (eps 11, 16, 21)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 22)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 2, 11)
Chie Tanaka (ep 11)
Emi Nakamura (eps 10-11)
Hikaru Kodama (eps 2-4, 8, 15)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 3, 8)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 25)
Kanako Inoue (eps 3, 8)
Kayoko Efuku (ep 12)
Kazuki Baba (ep 22)
Kazune Sugano (ep 21)
Keiya Nakano (ep 11)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 21)
Mariko Kawamoto (eps 21, 23)
Masato Okada (ep 24)
Miho Harada (ep 14)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 16, 21)
Miki Takemoto (ep 11)
Minoru Morita (ep 3)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 21)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 8)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 24)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 25)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 11)
Sayuri Tsumoto (ep 12)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 10)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 10)
Takanobu Katada (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20-21
)

Takuma Senoguchi (ep 22)
Tomoe Akino (ep 11)
Tomoka Nukano (ep 15)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 12)
Yūji Shimizu (ep 13)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 8)
Yuma Sakishiro (ep 22)
Yuna Takase (eps 4, 15)
Yuri Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 15-17
)

Yuri Takayoshi (ep 15)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 14)
Minoru Morita (eps 1-2)
Mua Tsukino (ep 25)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 14)
Assistant producer:
Atsushi Kojima (TV Tokyo)
Fumisai Anno (Pony Canyon)
Associate producer:
Aimi Watanabe (TV Tokyo)
Shingo Ooi (CAPCOM)
Takahiro Sasaki (Pony Canyon)
Color Check:
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis; ep 9)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 7)
Mariko Kawai (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Masato Sasaki (ep 18)
Miki Tachibana (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 19, 23
)

Yasuji Sakagami (ep 22)
Yurie Matsūra (ep 14)
Yuuko Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10-11, 17, 21, 25
)

Color design: Ritsuko Utakawa
Color setting:
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis; ep 9)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 7)
Mariko Kawai (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Masato Sasaki (ep 18)
Miki Tachibana (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 19, 23
)

Yasuji Sakagami (ep 22)
Yurie Matsūra (ep 14)
Yuuko Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10-11, 17, 21, 25
)

Editing: Takeshi Seyama
In-Between Check:
Dai Shimoyamaguchi (ep 18)
Hiroshi Maejima (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 10, 15-25 odd
)

Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 24)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 14)
Kayoko Efuku (ep 12)
Sayuri Tsumoto (ep 12)
Takanobu Katada (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 16, 20
)

Tomoko Fukui (eps 9, 22)
Tomoko Nakajima (ep 11)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Ai Matsumoto (ep 12)
Aimei Sugai (ep 9)
Aki Kumata (ep 5)
Aki Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

Akihiro Ōtake (eps 21, 25)
Akihiro Yuki (ep 13)
Akiko Konno (eps 2, 11)
Akiko Kumata (eps 1, 5, 11)
Akio Kitahara (eps 7, 16)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 8, 20)
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Onepack; ep 14)
Asami Mannen (ep 4)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 3)
Atori Osawa (Beat Frog; ep 6)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 22)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10-11, 19, 23
)

Ayumu Ono (eps 1-2)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 14)
Bomin Kim (eps 6, 10, 23)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 6)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; ep 14)
Chikae Kuwahara (eps 6, 18)
Chinami Kudou (ep 9)
Dai Imaoka (OP/ED; ep 22)
Dai Nishino (eps 5, 18)
Dai Suzuki (eps 6, 16, 25)
Daiji Kamei (ep 7)
Daisuke Agata (eps 9, 14, 22)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 14)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 22)
Eiji Kaneda (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17-18, 20
)

Emi Kouno (ep 1)
Emi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15-16, 19-25 odd
)

Eri Yamazaki (ep 7)
Etsuko Minami (ep 20)
Fumiko Kon (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21
)

Fumino Fujii (ep 7)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 4, 21)
Goro Taki (ep 14)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 18)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 4)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 9, 16)
Hideo Amamiya (ep 20)
Hideo Maru (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 16, 24
)

Hiroaki Iwata (ep 21)
Hiroaki Konno (ep 18)
Hirofumi Takano (ep 18)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 18)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 14)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 8)
Hiromi Sakamoto (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 19, 21, 25
)

Hiroshi Inagaki (ep 2)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 22)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 20, 25)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 8)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 1-2, 11, 19)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 11)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 19)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 14)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 19)
Hyeong-In Park (ep 19)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 7)
Jun Hanzawa (eps 9, 22)
Jun Miyazawa (OP/ED for 20-25)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 5)
Kanako Inoue (eps 20-21)
Kanako Ono (eps 3, 25)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 4, 19)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 6)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 1, 4, 9, 25)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 11, 18)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 9, 22)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ep 16)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Tamura (OP/ED)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 7)
Kazuki Baba (ep 9)
Kazuma Fujioka (ep 19)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 9)
Kazune Sugano (eps 5-6, 12)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 4, 8)
Kei Sakai (ep 24)
Keiichi Honda (eps 17, 21, 23)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Onepack; ep 14)
Keiko Motoya (eps 3, 13)
Keiya Nakano (OP/ED; ep 21)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 24)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 9)
Kenji Hayama (OP/ED)
Kenji Shibata (ep 9)
Kenji Terao (ep 14)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 14)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 8, 18)
Kohei Yano (ep 19)
Koji Iwai (ep 22)
Koji Kataoka (ep 24)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 7, 16)
Kozue Horauchi (ep 6)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 3, 8, 10)
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 1-2, 6)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 22)
Mai Kuwabara (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 15, 19, 23
)

Maki Fukui (eps 1-2)
Makiko Hayase (eps 5, 13, 15)
Makoto Makabe (ep 1)
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; ep 5)
Mami Nakanishi (ep 6)
Mami Shimizu (eps 13, 19)
Mamie Takada (eps 7, 16)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 16)
Manami Ito (ep 9)
Mariko Aoki (ep 24)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 24)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 22)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 7, 11)
Masako Kawai (ep 2)
Masami Ota (ep 1)
Masato Katou (eps 3, 15, 20)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 14)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 6)
Michio Satô (ep 8)
Midori Sawaki (ep 21)
Miho Harada (ep 14)
Miho Shigemaru (eps 4-5, 13, 15)
Mika Hironaka (eps 7, 24)
Mika Saitou (ep 6)
Miki Nakatani (ep 7)
Minoru Morita (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 19-21
)

Misao Abe (ep 7)
Miyako Ohta (eps 1-4)
Miyuki Koga (ep 9)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 14)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 12)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 9)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 22)
Nana Kawamura (ep 13)
Naoka Kanda (ep 18)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 3, 11, 13)
Naoki Hiramura (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17
)

Naoko Koyama (ep 4)
Naoko Soeda (ep 18)
Naomi Okita (ep 18)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 16)
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 3, 21, 25)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 9, 14)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 7)
Nobunori Niwa (eps 1-2)
Nobuto Miki (eps 15, 24)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 10)
Noriko Aoyama (eps 5, 19)
Noriko Itou (ep 3)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 6)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 20, 25)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 9)
Rie Maehara (ep 7)
Risako Yoshida (ep 16)
Ryo Tanaka (OP/ED; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-13, 15, 19-21, 23-25
)

Ryoko Kawamura (ep 16)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 18)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 13)
Saiji Kawanishi (eps 4, 10)
Sanae Shimada (ep 16)
Satomi Higuchi (OP/ED; eps 16, 21)
Satomi Kurita (OP/ED for 19; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 15, 19-25 odd
)

Satomi Miyazaki (eps 15, 21)
Sayoko Murai (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 4)
Shigenobu Inoshita (ep 18)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 7, 24)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 24)
Shinichi Wada (eps 3, 13)
Shinsuke Terasawa (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 21, 23-25
)

Shiori Hirakawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 19
)

Shirou Tamashiro (eps 1-2)
Shoji Matsumoto (eps 16, 19, 24)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 2, 5, 15)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 9)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 21)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 6-7)
Sun Hyun Hong (ep 17)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 7)
Takafumi Koshi (ep 12)
Takao Ozone (ep 19)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 9, 24)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 8, 13, 20)
Takatoshi Honda (eps 6, 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 9, 22)
Takeshi Morita (ep 22)
Takeshi Okada (ep 2)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 2)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 20)
Tatsurō Kawano (ep 17)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 20)
Tetsuro Sano (eps 6, 21)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 9, 22)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 25)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 3, 13, 21)
Tomoe Morishita (eps 7, 21)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 24)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 6)
Tomoko Fukui (ep 6)
Tomomi Umino (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (5 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 16, 21
)

Toshihiko Araki (ep 22)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 22)
Toshiko Inada (ep 14)
Wataru Abe (ep 12)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 20)
Xiang Chun Zhao (eps 4, 19)
Yasuhiro Kajino (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 11)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Onepack; ep 14)
Yōko Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Yoko Iizuka (ep 20)
Yorihisa Koyada (eps 2, 16, 23)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 20)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 19
)

Yoshinari Saito (ep 24)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 22)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 11, 22)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 8, 13)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 9)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 10, 14)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 4, 15)
Yūji Wada (ep 18)
Yukari Watabe (ep 22)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 17)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 4, 15, 25)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yukiko Busa (Wish; ep 5)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 13)
Yukiko Muta (ep 18)
Yukiko Watabe (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11, 15, 25
)

Yuna Takase (8 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 17-25 odd
)

Yūri Ichinose (eps 1, 6, 16)
Yuri Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 19-21, 24-25
)

Yusuke Suzuki (ep 18)
Yūta Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 19
)

Yuuki Igarashi (ep 15)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 3, 8, 17)
Yuusuke Noma (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10-11, 21
)

Yuya Iwashita (ep 14)
Music Director: Asami Fukita
Music producer: Mariko Okamoto
Planning:
Noboru Yamada (TV Tokyo)
Taro Maki (GENCO)
Yoko Furukawa (Pony Canyon)
Yoshinori Ono (CAPCOM)
Production Advancement:
Airi Yamada (ep 24)
Akiko Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 19, 23
)

Hiroyuki Seki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15, 20, 25
)

Katsunori Shiradō (ep 12)
Kenta Ueda (ep 7)
Kiyohiko Sano (ep 14)
Masao Ōba (ep 14)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 7)
Rumi Kawahara (ep 12)
Ryota Shimizu (8-Bit; eps 9, 22)
Seiichi Kikawada (ep 24)
Takashi Onodera (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 17
)

Teruko Utsumi (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Tetsurō Haraya (BIGBANG; ep 18)
Production Desk: Tsuyoshi Hirano
Production producer:
Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)
Tatsuyo Kobayashi (Brains Base)
Prop Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Set Design: Kaoru Aoki
Theme Song Performance:
Golden Bomber
Hiroshi Kamiya (Ending)
Jun Fukuyama (Opening)
Kazuya Nakai (Opening)
Kenichi Suzumura (Ending)
Mitsuki Saiga (Ending)
Shiori Mikami (Opening)
Takuya Eguchi (Opening)
Yuuki Kaji (Ending)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Erecpyle Dukakis
Jun Fukuyama as Mariandale
Takuya Eguchi as Kon Hokaze

Kazuya Nakai as Sandgren
Kenichi Suzumura as Gustave
Koji Yusa as Lord Jugglerback
Ryoko Shintani as Alma Flora
Shiori Mikami as Princess Ecarlate
Tomokazu Sugita as Leon
Yuuki Kaji as Variation

Aya Endo as Emilia(ep 4)
Eiji Miyashita as Limpus(ep 4)
Hiroya Ishimaru as Father(ep 5)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Sebastian(ep 4)
Kunihiro Maeda as
Aguayo(ep 4)
Berasco(ep 4)
Bucanero(ep 4)
Gerero(ep 4)
Satanico(ep 4)
Sicoderio(ep 4)
Solitario(ep 4)
Satomi Arai as Gabriella(ep 4)
Satoshi Hino as Middle brother(ep 5)
Takashi Matsuyama as Gran Exotico(ep 4)
Takaya Kuroda as Older brother(ep 5)
Yu Kobayashi as Miranda
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 22)
A.C.G.T (ep 21)
Ace Company (ep 21)
AI (eps 15, 20-22)
Anime R (eps 14, 22)
Anime Spot (eps 2, 11)
APPP (ep 24)
Asahi Production (eps 19-20)
Beat Frog (ep 21)
Big Bang (eps 2, 21)
Big Owl (eps 14, 21)
Brains Base Animation Dept. (eps 2, 4, 25)
CJT (ep 24)
Def.c (ep 4)
Doga Kobo (ep 24)
G&G Entertainment (ep 24)
GAINAX (eps 4, 11)
Hanjin Animation (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

HEBARAKI (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 19, 23
)

I&S Factory (ep 16)
Jumondo (ep 21)
Jūmonji (eps 23, 25)
Mugenkan (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 14, 24)
RIC (ep 22)
Seigasha (eps 21-22, 25)
Shinryū (ep 14)
Studio Elle (eps 20, 24-25)
STUDIO GAO (ep 24)
Studio Izena (ep 25)
Studio Liberty (ep 14)
Studio Mark (eps 19, 21, 23)
Studio Onepack (ep 14)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (eps 2-3)
Studio TAG (ep 24)
Studio Victory (ep 24)
SynergySP (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 22)
Wombat (ep 22)
Animation Production: Brains Base
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo (2012-10-07)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 14)
APPP (ep 9)
Beat Frog (ep 6)
Big Owl (ep 9)
drop (ep 9)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 9)
Studio Mark (ep 9)
Studio Onepack (ep 14)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 9)
Wish (ep 5)
Original Creator: CAPCOM
Production Cooperation:
8 Bit (eps 9, 22)
Encourage Films (ep 14)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK & Eire, Aus & Nz, Scandanavia,Netherlands, South Africa.)
English cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Eric Galvez as Kon Hokaze
Louie Paraboles as Erecpyle Dukakis
Raki Diga as Mariandale

Bernie Malejana as Leon
Filipina Pamintuan as Princess Ecarlate
Hazel Hernan as
Alma Flora
KT
Raki Diga as Gustave
Vincent Gutierrez as
Lord Jugglerback
Sandgren

Bernie Malejana as Limpus Dascas
Filipina Pamintuan as Gabriela Dascas
Hazel Hernan as Emilia
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology