Kunihiro KAWAMOTO

河本 邦弘
Family name (in kanji): 河本
Given name (in kanji): 邦弘
Date of birth: 1975-09-01
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Agent Phil Hayes in "The Last Stand" (Live Action movie) (Japanese)
Barter in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Clank in "Tinker Bell" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Crowley in "Atelier Iris - Grand Fantasm" (VG) (Japanese)
Gnarrk in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Johnny Garland in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Kenshiro in "Fist of the North Star" (arcade game from Sega) (Japanese)
Kenshirô in "Hokuto no Ken: Shinban no Sō-Sōsei Kengō Retsuden" (VG)
Lazlo in "Camp Lazlo" (TV series)
Maximillian in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Minimus P.U. in "Atomic Betty" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Agent (ep 3); Man (ep 9); Management (ep 8)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Customer
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Park Director (ep 5); Warehouse Boss
Alien Nine (special) as Yasui (安井) (ep 3)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Eris Embassy Chief (ep 5)
Avenger (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Nick; Old conductor
Buso Renkin (TV) as Student (ep 12)
Claymore (TV) as Yoma in Great Chapel (eps 3-4)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Badass B (ep 21)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Momo
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Reo's subordinate B (ep 15)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Ueda
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Shirozaku; Stone
Gintama (TV) as Doctor (ep 31)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as President Oozawa (eps 39-40)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bob (ep 19)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Announcer (eps 9, 26); Cronos Combatant (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 16-18, 21
)
; Dr. Shirai (4 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22
)
; Kobashi (eps 1, 3); Myumelzee (ep 5); Newscaster (ep 24); Researcher (ep 6); Thancrus (eps 11-13); Zeus' Thunderbolt (ep 25)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Murakami (eps 11-20, 24)
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Fighting Bones
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as subordinate A (ep 2)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Announcer (ep 3)
Hell Girl (TV) as Ai's Father (ep 25); Ebisu-sensei (ep 10); Pierrot (ep 16)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Vice Principal (ep 8)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Tasuku
Innocent Venus (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Sebastian (ep 4)
Kaiji (TV) as #1 (eps 11, 23-26); #6 (ep 12); Espoir Blacksuit (eps 1, 3-5, 8); Fujino (eps 13-15); Okabayashi's Partner B (ep 9)
Kamichu! (TV) as Newscaster (DVD ep 4)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Sentarou's Father (eps 4, 11)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Kujou (ep 8)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Glacies elder A (ep 13)
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture as Tōji Kunugi
MÄR (TV) as Bols
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Headmaster (ep 4)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Hospice Teacher
Naruto (TV) as Komaza; Sumisu Tsurugi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Omoi
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Omoi
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Omoi
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Director (ep 9); Long-Eared Yōkai (ep 1); Student (ep 4); Teacher (ep 7)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Black Clothes (eps 9-10); Sarumen Sealed Away in the Pot (eps 1-2)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Doctor (ep 1); Master (ep 2)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Middle-aged Man (ep 13)
Phone Braver 7 (live-action TV) as Phone Braver 7 (voice)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Regice
Princess Tutu (TV) as Rue's Father (ep 23)
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Delivery Man (ep 1)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (eps 13, 21); Villager (ep 14)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Narration (eps 9-10)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Police officer (ep 7); Voice of radio (ep 8)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Raoh (young)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Raoh (young)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Raoh (young)
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Kouryuu
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kōyō (ep 16)
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Vice principal
Toward the Terra (TV) as Harold
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Misfire (ep 45)
Transformers: Robot Masters (OAV) as Narration; Starscream
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Oyaji-san (ep 7)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Doushin Onizuka; Sasuke
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Subordinate A (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none