Filipina PAMINTUAN

Non-anime roles:
Beautiful Gorgeous in "Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Betty Quinlan in "Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
cindy Vortex in "Jimmy Neutron : Boy Genius" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Elizabeth "Lightning Liz" Sergeant in "League of Super Evil" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Yuka Sanada in "Geisenshin Justirisers" (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Angelic Layer (TV) : Dubbing Director
Detective Conan (live-action TV movie) : Dubbing Director (Hero dub)
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) : Dubbing Director
Mon Colle Knights (TV) : Dubbing Director
Sailor Moon (TV) : Dubbing Director (ABS-CBN dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) : Dubbing Director (ABS-CBN dub)
Sailor Moon S (TV) : Dubbing Director (ABS-CBN dub)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Director, Script Writer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) as Sid Sawyer
Angelic Layer (TV)
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Triplets
Aoi Blink (TV) as Kakeru
Beyblade (TV) as Kyoujyu
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Kyouju
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kyouju
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Fortune; High Quality Voice Goddess
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Alice Eve; Kotarou Mochizuki
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Eriol Hiiragizawa; Meiling Li
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Kanata Saionji
Death Note (TV) as Near; Yuri
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Miyako Goutokuji/Rolling Bubbles (TV5 Dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Son Goten; Videl
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Ibara-hime
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Inaho Izumi; Itsumi Hishizawa; Shara; Yae "Yaya" Yatomi; Youko
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Yuu Hayakawa
Flanders no Inu, Boku no Patrasche (TV) as Nello
Golgo 13 (TV)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sho Yamato
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Gabriela Dascas; Princess Ecarlate
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Bernardo
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Lumiere
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Riko Aida
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Riko Aida
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Ai Mori; Becky Wolf; Tenko (small)
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Kurozukin Yakko (Redubbed); Orin (Redubbed)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot (ABS-CBN dub)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot (ABS-CBN dub)
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV); Waragetcha Yellow
Miracle Girls (TV)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Mekamo (Meka Mirmo); Mirmo
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Bigina; Lovestar
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Jean
Orphen (TV) as Dortin; Majic Lin
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Dortin; Licorice Neilson; Majic Lin
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Luna; Ulala
Ranma ½ (TV) as Kasumi Tendou (TV5 Dub); Ranma Saotome (female, TV5 Dub)
Rave Master (TV) as Reina
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Tae
Sailor Moon (TV) as Shingo Tsukino (ABS-CBN Dub)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Sasuke Saruiobi
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Makoto Hozumi; Medium Chief
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Makoto Hozumi; Medium Chief
Shiki (TV) as Akira Tanaka; Megumi Shimizu
Slayers (TV) as Lina Inverse (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Slayers Next (TV) as Lina Inverse (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Slayers Try (TV) as Lina Inverse (GMA Dub & QTV Dub); Palu (GMA Dub & QTV Dub)
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Yuuma
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Shoutarou Kaneda
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Magno Vivan
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Matthew Motegi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none