Hiroyuki OGURA

小倉 寛之
Family name (in kanji): 小倉
Given name (in kanji): 寛之
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akira (movie) : Background Art
Aria the Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Banner of the Stars (TV) : In-Between Animation (ep 1)
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Key Animation (eps 12, 19, 24)
(The) Big O (TV) : In-Between Animation (Nakamura Production)
Blood+ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Blue Exorcist (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 11), Key Animation (ep 20)
Bunny Drop (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Chobits (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 16, 22, 24
)

Durarara!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 22)
Gad Guard (TV) : Key Animation
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Gravitation (TV) : Key Animation
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 1), Key Animation (ep 1)
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (ep 10)
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 11)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Innocent Venus (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 10, 12), Design Cooperation, Key Animation (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 11), Key Animation (eps 1-2, 11, 19)
Kamichu! (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 15-16
)

Karas (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Monster (TV) : Key Animation
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4), 2nd Key Animation (ep 8), Key Animation (ep 2)
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom : Animation Director (assistant)
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel : Key Animation
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) : Key Animation (ep 3)
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) : Key Animation
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 11-12)
Penguindrum (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 10, 18)
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Key Animation
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Soreike! Anpanman: Inochi no Hoshi no Dolly (movie) : Key Animation
Soreike! Anpanman: Yumeneko no Kuni no Nyanii (movie) : Key Animation
Squid Girl (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Steel Angel Kurumi Zero (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 2-3)
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Turn A Gundam (TV) : In-Between Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 35)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Assistant Animation Director, Concept Art, Image Board, Key Animation, Layout
Zone of the Enders (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 21, 23, 25
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none