Bunny Drop (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Bunny Drop (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Un drôle de père (French)
Usagi Drop (Japanese)
うさぎドロップ (Japanese)
白兔玩偶 (Chinese (Taiwan))
토끼 드롭스 (Korean)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Going home from his grandfather's funeral, thirty-year-old Daikichi is floored to discover that the old man had an illegitimate child with a younger lover. The rest of his family is equally shocked and embarrassed by this surprise development, and not one of them wants anything to do with the silent little girl, Rin Kaga. In a fit of anger, Daikichi decides to take her in himself. As Daikichi nurtures Rin, he started to understand the struggle while at the same time the joy of parenting.
User Ratings: 1480 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 407 votes (sub:376, dub:9, raw:3, others:19
10 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 613 votes (sub:566, dub:19, raw:3, ?:2, others:23
10 Spanish subtitled
7 Russian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 314 votes (sub:286, dub:13, ?:2, raw:2, others:11
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 111 votes (sub:96, dub:8, others:7
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:25)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 2163 users, rank: #466 (of 5920)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.832 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.0251, rank: #77 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 8.769 (Excellent−), rank: #77 (of 5913) (seen all: 8.79 / seen some: 8.47 / won't finish: 6.56)
Bayesian estimate: 8.759 (Excellent−), rank: #19 (of 4462)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 15
Vintage: 2011-07-07 to 2011-09-15
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Sweet Drops" by PUFFY
Ending Theme:
"High High High" by kasarinchu
Trivia: We have 7
Reviews:
Usagi Drop (Mar 21, 2012)
News: Show:
Production I.G. panel (Jul 2, 2011)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Bunny Drop - Complete Series [Premium Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-08-07
    Bunny Drop - Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2013-01-29 (from $51.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Usagi Drop (Sub.DVD) 2012-02-22

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kanta Kamei
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script: Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Ei Inoue (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 3)
Kanta Kamei (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Koujirou Tsuruoka (ep 8)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 5)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 4, 7)
Yoshikazu Ui (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Kanta Kamei (eps 1, 11)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 3)
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 4, 7)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 2)
Yoshikazu Ui (eps 6, 9)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 5, 10)
Original creator: Yumi Unita
Character Design: Yuu Yamashita
Art Director: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga)
Chief Animation Director: Yuu Yamashita
Animation Director:
Ayako Hata (ep 5)
Ei Inoue (ep 10)
Hideki Takahashi (ep 4)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 6)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 8)
Satomi Higuchi (ep 7)
Shizue Kaneko (ep 9)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 2)
Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 2)
Yuko Kusumoto (ep 3)
Yuu Yamashita (eps 1, 11)
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Tanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 9-11)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 8)
Akiko Murayama (ep 7)
Asami Mannen (ep 11)
Ayako Hata (ep 10)
Chang Heui Hong (eps 9-10)
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 5)
Chizuru Kanai (ep 8)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 5)
Hiromi Hata (ep 9)
Hitomi Aso (ep 8)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Jun Maeda (ep 8)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 4)
Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 5, 11)
Keiko Tomita (eps 6, 10)
Kumiko Numata (eps 9-10)
Maiko Fukuya (eps 5-6)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 8)
Manami Iida (ep 10)
Masaharu Uemura (ep 10)
Masako Terada (ep 9)
Michi Fukazawa (ep 7)
Miki Takeshita (ep 10)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 5-7, 9-10)
Mirai Nagao (ep 8)
Noriko Hatta (ep 9)
Rie Usui (ep 8)
Ryō Araki (ep 9)
Ryogo Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 10-11)
Ryōko Mita (ep 8)
Saori Den (ep 10)
Satomi Higuchi (eps 9, 11)
Satoshi Nagura (ep 7)
Shinichi Kurita (eps 9-10)
Takayuki Uragami (ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 9)
Yoshiki Hirabayashi (ep 8)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 9)
Yukari Kaku (ep 9)
Yuri Namigami (ep 9)
Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita
Art Setting: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Honma (ep 10)
Moe Usami (ep 10)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 6)
Takuya Saito (ep 6)
Background Art:
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 1-11)
Hiroshi Ohno (Studio Fuga; eps 1, 5-8)
Hisako Saitou (Studio Fuga; eps 1, 8)
Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga; eps 1-11)
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; eps 1-11)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; eps 3-6, 9-11)
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; eps 1-2)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 1-2)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; eps 1-11)
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga; ep 1)
Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1, 3-11)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; eps 3-11)
Chief Producer:
Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Yuuichi Murata
Color Check:
Akane Yoshioka (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Hitomi Sakuma (eps 5-7)
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 8)
Miho Tanaka (eps 1, 5-7)
Mika Yokoi (eps 5, 7, 10)
Taeko Mizuno (ep 3)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Yuriko Taniguchi (eps 2, 4-6, 11)
Color design: Miho Tanaka (Run Road)
Color setting:
Akane Yoshioka (eps 6, 9)
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 8)
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 3)
Miho Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Mika Yokoi (eps 5, 10)
Yuriko Taniguchi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Compilation: Ayako Mizuno
Cooperation:
Hirotaka Nakagawa (Hajime no Ippo, music; ep 5)
Leo Tolstoy (Three Bears, writing; ep 4)
Toshihiko Niizawa (Hajime no Ippo, lyrics; ep 5)
Toyoki Ogasawara (Three Bears, translation; ep 4)
Yumi Unita (Sodateko, Sukusuku Paradise/Takeshobo; eps 2, 6)
Yuri Vasnetsov (Three Bears, illustration; ep 4)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Ending Animation: Ayumi Shiraishi
Ending Animation Performance: Gekidan Inu Curry
Finish Animation:
Akane Yoshioka (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10-11
)

Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

Asuka Seo (Studio Road; ep 1)
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road; ep 3)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; ep 1)
Erina Honda (Studio Road; ep 3)
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; ep 3)
Hisako Kataoka (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Hitomi Sakuma (Studio Road; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 3)
Mai Tanaka (Studio Road; ep 1)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road; eps 8, 10-11)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Moe Tsukuda (Studio Road; ep 3)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; ep 1)
Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road; ep 1)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-11
)

Sayo Mogi (ep 11)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road; ep 3)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; ep 1)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road; eps 1, 8-10)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G; ep 10)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 6)
Azusa Kasahara (ep 8)
Chizuru Kanai (ep 8)
Eri Furukawa (ep 8)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 8)
Hiroko Kasuga (Production I.G; ep 11)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 8)
Katsuhiro Takagi (Production I.G; ep 10)
Kayano Mori (Production I.G; ep 10)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 1-2)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; ep 10)
Mai Fukuhara (Production I.G; ep 11)
Maiko Nogami (Production I.G; eps 5, 8, 11)
Mamiko Okada (Production I.G; eps 1, 11)
Manami Goto (Production I.G; ep 10)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G; ep 10)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; ep 10)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; eps 2, 6, 9-11)
Nonoko Suzuki (Production I.G; ep 10)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 8)
Reiko Sakai (eps 1, 7, 10)
Rie Usui (ep 8)
Rui Yakata (ep 8)
Sadakazu Kato (ep 8)
Takuya Wada (Production I.G; ep 11)
Tomoko Sugata (eps 5, 8-10)
Yuka Saito (eps 4, 7, 10-11)
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G; ep 10)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G; ep 10)
Yun Ki Kim (Production I.G; ep 11)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Azusa Kasahara (ep 8)
Maiko Nogami (eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 7)
Misato Furubayashi (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Miyuki Nakajima (ep 3)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 8)
Reiko Sakai (eps 1, 7, 10)
Tomoko Sugata (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 4)
Akiko Murayama (eps 6, 9)
Akiko Seki (ep 8)
Akiko Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Akira Honma (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (ep 8)
Asami Mannen (eps 2, 6, 9)
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 11)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 3)
Ayako Hata (ep 1)
Ayako Mori (ep 8)
Ayu Imoto (ep 10)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Chiyo Nakayama (eps 1, 4, 9-10)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 1, 11)
Ei Inoue (ep 5)
Emi Kamiishi (eps 5, 7, 10)
Emiko Momose (ep 7)
Erina Oshima (ep 8)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Fujio Oda (ep 8)
Fumiko Yoshida (eps 6, 9)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 2)
Haruo Okuno (eps 7, 9, 11)
Heisuke Andō (ep 8)
Hideki Takahashi (ep 11)
Hiroaki Aida (ep 11) 
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 11)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 6)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 1, 9)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Okiura (ep 5)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 2)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 2)
Izumi Seguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10-11
)

Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 3)
Junko Nakamura (ep 3)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 2, 9)
Kanako Ono (ep 3)
Kanta Kamei (ep 9)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 8)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 3)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 3)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 8)
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 9, 11)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 3)
Kazuya Nomura (ep 5)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 6)
Kei Sakai (ep 7)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 5)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 4)
Keiko Tomita (ep 4)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 2)
Ken Takahashi (ep 3)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 7)
Kiyu Katagiri (eps 1, 6, 9)
Koji Yabuno (ep 11)
Kumiko Katou (ep 3)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kumiko Numata (eps 1, 4)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 8)
Maki Aoki (ep 1)
Maki Sawai (ep 1)
Makoto Nakata (ep 8)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 5)
Mao Furukawa (eps 4, 11)
Masahito Onoda (ep 7)
Masashi Ando (eps 4-5)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 11)
Masayuki Honda (eps 1, 6, 11)
Megumi Kouno (eps 7, 11)
Michiko Nagano (eps 5, 11)
Michiyo Suzuki (ep 10)
Miho Daidouji (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Miki Komuro (ep 8)
Miki Takihara (ep 3)
Minami Takemura (ep 8)
Minoru Okabe (ep 7)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 10)
Miwako Shibata (ep 8)
Moe Usami (eps 2, 4-6, 10)
Naho Kiyoike (eps 2, 4)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 1, 6)
Naoko Ise (ep 4)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 8)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 3)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 5)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 2)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 8)
Nozomi Minai (ep 6)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 7)
Ren Nami (ep 11)
Rika Kato (ep 2)
Ryō Araki (eps 6-7)
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 9)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 4)
Satomi Higuchi (eps 1, 4)
Satoshi Nagura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11
)

Sayaka Toda (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Shingo Takenaka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Shinji Suetomi (eps 1, 4, 6, 10)
Shizue Kaneko (ep 9)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 1)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 7, 11)
Tadashi Shida (ep 8)
Takaaki Hashimoto (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 1)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 11)
Takao Ozone (ep 5)
Takayuki Uragami (eps 4-5, 11)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 3)
Takuya Saito (eps 2, 6)
Takuya Saitou (eps 6, 9, 11)
Tetsuya Nishio (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 11)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 4, 10)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 7)
Tomomi Nishimura (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 9)
Toshiko Inada (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Inoue (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Komaru (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 11)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 6)
Yoko Saito (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Hatano (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 2, 7)
Yoshimi Itazu (ep 5)
Yoshino Honda (ep 7)
Yufuki Morimoto (ep 7)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 2, 9)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 1)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yuko Kimura (ep 3)
Yuri Namigami (ep 6)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 9)
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 6, 10)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Akira Honma (ep 8)
Haruo Okuno (ep 8)
Masashi Ando (ep 10)
Satoshi Nagura (ep 8)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 8)
Logo Design: Yoshiyuki Seki (Volare)
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Opening Animation Performance:
Chie Morimoto
Ichio Ohtsuka (goen' drops)
Yuuko Yasunaga
Production Advancement:
Fumi Matsushita (ep 3)
Fumihiko Yamaji (eps 2, 7)
Hideto Sakurakuri (ep 8)
Maiko Kasumi (eps 4, 10)
Miho Hora (eps 1, 6, 11)
Mika Tabata (ep 7)
Shogo Hiroki (eps 7-8)
Takanori Kobori (eps 5, 9)
Production Desk: Maiko Kasumi
Production Setting: Miho Hora
Prop Design: Ayako Hata
Recording Adjustment: Fumie Ishikura
Recording Assistant: Tetsuya Satake
Sound Effects: Michihiro Ito (Sound Ring)
Sound Effects Assistant: Kaori Yamada (Sound Ring)
Sound Production Manager: Nobue Yoshinaga
Theme Song Arrangement:
kasarinchu (ED)
Noboru Kinjimachi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Tatsuhiro Murayama (ED)
Yohko Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Tatsuhiro Murayama (ED)
Yohko Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
kasarinchu (ED)
Puffy (OP)
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL)
Ayu Matsuura as Rin Kaga
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Daikichi Kawachi

Atsuko Mine as Sachiko Kawachi
Kana Ueda as Haruko Maeda
Maaya Sakamoto as Masako Yoshii
Masakazu Itou as Kenji Kawachi
Nanako Sudō as Reina Maeda
Noa Sakai as Kōki Nitani
Sayaka Ohara as Kōki's Mom
Yumi Uchiyama as Kazumi Kawachi

Aki Nakajima as Mother(ep 5)
Akiko Kawase as Mother(ep 5)
Ami Onuki as Counselor 2(PUFFY; ep 9)
Ayase Wada as Nursery school child(ep 2)
Azusa Kataoka as Mother(ep 7)
Bin Sasaki as Ken'ichi(ep 1)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Sayaka's father(eps 10-11)
Eiko Kanazawa as Yukio's wife(ep 1)
Emiri Yagi as Friend B(ep 7)
Fūka Sudō as Girl(ep 9)
Go Inoue as Kawamura(eps 2-4)
Haruyo Numazaki as
Friend A(ep 7)
Nursery school child(ep 2)
Hayato Nakata as Kurokami-hige(eps 4, 9-10)
Hidetoshi Akutsu as Boy(ep 2)
Hiroo Sasaki as Editor(ep 5)
Hiroshi Arikawa as Sōichi Kaga(ep 4)
Hiroto Satō as
Boy(ep 7)
Nursery school child(ep 2)
Kaichi Kaburagi as Nobu(eps 10-11)
Kayou Nakajima as Female teacher(ep 9)
Keita Oda as (eps 4, 7)
Ken Shiroyama as Ryōji(ep 1)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Hideyuki Maeda(eps 1, 7)
Kōji Takeda as Funeral director(ep 1)
Kyōji Horikawa as Maa-kun(ep 4)
Maaya Uchida as Nursery school worker B(ep 2)
Mami Fujita as Waitress(ep 5)
Manami Numakura as Nursery school worker(ep 4)
Mari Hagai as Mother with child(ep 10)
Mari Hino as Newscaster(ep 9)
Masaru Ikeda as Yukio(ep 1)
Masayuki Haruhara as
Nao(ep 4)
Nursery school child(ep 2)
Mayu Iino as Sayaka(eps 9-11)
Michie Ikeda as Sayuri(ep 1)
Mikuru Ōta as
Child A(ep 10)
Girl(ep 2)
Misaki Maruyama as Weatherwoman(ep 3)
Riho Fushida as Mother B(ep 10)
Rio Sasaki as Yuki(ep 4)
Ryōko Hikida as Mother(ep 5)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Ken'ichi's wife(ep 1)
Shinji Kawada as Tatsumi-sensei(ep 9)
Shiori Mikami as Mother on train(ep 5)
Shōta Tateishi as Boy A(ep 9)
Shun Takagi as Noppo(eps 4, 9)
Sorami Watanabe as Child B(ep 10)
Taishi Murata as Kurukuruge(eps 4, 9)
Takahiro Mizushima as Boyfriend(eps 5, 8)
Takkou Ishimori as Matsui-san(ep 6)
Toa Yukinari as Nursery school worker A(ep 2)
Tomohiro Waki as Nabechin(eps 10-11)
Tomomi Watanabe as Funeral director(ep 1)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Hidaka(eps 2-4)
Tooru Sakurai as Assistant B(ep 8)
Toshiko Sawada as Haruko's mother-in-law(ep 2)
Waku Sakaguchi as Boy C(ep 9)
Wataru Sekine as
Boy(ep 4)
Boy B(ep 9)
Yonehiko Kitagawa as Makio(ep 1)
Yui Kano as Gotō(eps 3-4, 7)
Yujiro Kakuda as Assistant A(ep 8)
Yuko Gibu as Mother A(ep 10)
Yumi Uchiyama as Elementary school student(ep 6)
Yumi Yoshimura as Counselor 1(PUFFY; ep 9)
Yuuki Tokura as Male office worker(ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Dogakobo (ep 9)
Ekura Animal (ep 7)
Marvy Jack (ep 9)
Mouse (ep 7)
SILVER LINK (eps 7, 9)
SynergySP (ep 4)
Wombat (ep 9)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Studio Fuga
Broadcaster:
BS Fuji (2011-08-06)
Fuji TV (2011-07-07 Noitamina)
Kansai Telecasting Corporation (2011-07-12)
Noitamina
Tokai TV (2011-07-14)
Cooperation:
Crayonhouse Culture Institute (Hajime no Ippo, ©1989; ep 5)
Fukuinkan Publishing (Three Bears, publishing; ep 4)
Koganei City Hinagiku Nursery School (eps 2-5)
Koganei City Keyaki Nursery School (eps 2-5)
Nichiro Kogyo Inc. (eps 4, 9, 11)
Oblivion Island Production Committee (ep 2)
UNIQLO (ep 2)
Finish Animation:
A-Line (eps 5, 7)
Albion (ep 5)
BEEP (ep 3)
D-COLORS (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11
)

DEFA (eps 6-7)
GALLOP (eps 10-11)
Light Foot (ep 10)
MSC (ep 2)
P.T.C Magic (ep 8)
Production I.G (eps 1, 6, 8)
Rising Force (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shinryū (ep 7)
SILVER LINK (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 5-6, 11)
Studio Gash (ep 8)
Studio MAT (ep 5)
Studio Road (eps 1-11)
Studio Targe (eps 7-8, 11)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (eps 4-11)
Telecom Animation Film (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Triple A (eps 5-6)
TYO Animations (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (eps 1-2)
Anime Torotoro (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10-11
)

Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10
)

AZETA PICTURES (ep 2)
BEEP (ep 3)
Dangun Pictures (ep 2)
Diomedea (eps 5-6)
Dogakobo (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Ekura Animal (eps 1-2)
GALLOP (eps 9-10)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 1)
ingresA (eps 1-2)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Kyushu Animation (ep 10)
Mook Soratia Animation (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
MSC (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Oh production (eps 1-2, 4-11)
P.T.C Magic (ep 8)
Pierrot (eps 1, 11)
Production I.G (eps 1-2, 4-11)
Production Reed (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 5-6)
Shinryū (ep 7)
SILVER LINK (ep 3)
Studio Comet (eps 2, 5, 8)
Studio Ghibli (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 4)
Studio MAT (eps 1, 4-7, 11)
Studio Mu (eps 1-2, 5-7)
Studio Takuranke (eps 4-7, 9-10)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 7)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

Tatsunoko Production (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 5-6)
TYO Animations (eps 1, 5-7)
Wish (ep 10)
Xebec (eps 9-11)
ZEXCS (ep 1)
Key Animation: Studio Liberty (ep 3)
Photography Cooperation:
Line Farm (ep 9)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 1-11)
Planning Cooperation:
Chouxcream
Feel Young
Production Cooperation:
Aoi Promotions (OP)
Bridge (ep 7)
Sakura Create (ep 8)
SILVER LINK (ep 3)
Publicity Cooperation: K Press
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Fonishia
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English companies
English staff
Editing: Nick Doerr
Distributor: Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK)
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Iceland, Netherlands, Brazil and Portugal) 
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology