Galaxy Angel A (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Galaxy Angel 3
Galaxy Angel AA
ギャラクシーエンジェルA (Japanese)
ギャラクシーエンジェルAA (Japanese)
銀河天使A (Chinese (Taiwan))
銀河天使AA (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: parody, space
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Their mission is to locate and retrieve the mysterious Lost Technology, even though these girls have never been known to stick to their mission. Milfeulle, Forte, Ranpha, Mint, and Vanilla are back for another round of hilarity. The Galaxy Angels have sworn to protect the galaxy one planet at a time. Now with some competition with the newly-formed Twin Star Brigade, they continue to find themselves in the center of chaos... though usually they're the ones at fault for its cause.
User Ratings: 265 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 48 votes (sub:35, dub:12, raw:1)
 Very good: 73 votes (sub:50, dub:20, others:3
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 72 votes (sub:50, dub:20, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 40 votes (sub:30, dub:9, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (dub:4, sub:3)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (dub:2, sub:1, ?:1, raw:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 614 users, rank: #1589 (of 6325)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.460 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4587, rank: #1369 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 7.431 (Good+), rank: #1261 (of 6328) (seen all: 7.45 / seen some: 7.45 / won't finish: 6.36)
Bayesian estimate: 7.436 (Good+), rank: #1043 (of 4834)
Running time: 12 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 54
Episode titles: We have 54
Vintage:
2002-10-06 to 2003-03-31
2006-10-10 to 2007-04-03 (Animax Latin America)
Release dates: We have 14
Opening Theme:
#1: "Galaxy Ba-ban-ga-Bang!" by Angel-tai
#2: "Angel UKKII" by Angel-tai
Ending Theme:
#1: "Angel Wasshoi!" by Angel-tai
#2: "DOTABATA*Angel Loop" by Angel-tai
#3: "In the Chaos" by Jam Project featuring Masami Okui
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 2
Comment:
Episodes 1-26 were called Galaxy Angel A (ギャラクシーエンジェルA); episodes 27-52 were called Galaxy Angel AA (ギャラクシーエンジェルAA).
Reviews:
Galaxy Angel AA DVD 1-4 (Oct 4, 2008)
Galaxy Angel AA DVD 1 (Aug 28, 2007)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Galaxy Angel A DVD Complete Collection (DVD 1-4) 2005-12-27
    Galaxy Angel AA (DVD 1) 2007-06-19 (from $49.95)
    Galaxy Angel AA (DVD 2) 2007-08-21 (from $5.99)
    Galaxy Angel AA (DVD 3) 2007-10-23 (from $5.99)
    Galaxy Angel AA (DVD 4) 2007-12-04
    Galaxy Angel AA - Anime Legends Complete Collection (DVD 1-4) 2008-08-19 (from $37.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Toshiki Inoue
Screenplay:
Hiroko Tokita (3 episodes
eps 9B, 11A, 17A
)

Housuke Nojiri (eps 7A, 13A)
Kenichi Kanemaki (11 episodes
eps 3A, 4B, 5, 7B, 8A, 14B, 15B, 16B, 19B, 20B, 24B
)

Kenji Sugihara (3 episodes
eps 17B, 18A, 22A
)

Koichi Taki (eps 2B, 26)
Mitsuyasu Sakai (3 episodes
eps 12A, 18A, 27B
)

Shoichi Sato (6 episodes
eps 2A, 6B, 10B, 12B, 16A, 21
)

Toshiki Inoue (5 episodes
eps 1, 9A, 22B, 24A, 26
)

Tsuyoshi Tamai (6 episodes
eps 6A, 8B, 13B, 19A, 23A, 25A
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (10 episodes
eps 3B, 4A, 10A, 11B, 14A, 15A, 20A, 23B, 25B, 27A
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi Shimazu (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12, 14B, 16B, 18B
)

Hiroshi Hara (5 episodes
eps 8, 16A, 18A, 22B, 25A
)

Jun'ichi Sakata (3 episodes
eps 15A, 19B, 24B
)

Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 15A, 22A)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 23B)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 7, 11B)
Koichiro Sohtome (4 episodes
eps 17A, 21A, 25B, 27A
)

Masahiko Ohta (ep 5B)
Mashu Itō (ep 20A)
Mitsuo Hashimoto (ep 2)
Morio Asaka (ep 20B)
Sayo Yamamoto (ep 11A)
Shigehito Takayanagi (eps 1, 26)
Takeo Takahashi (ep 23A)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 5A)
Tetsuro Araki (6 episodes
eps 3, 9B, 13A, 17B, 21B, 27B
)

Tomoki Kobayashi (ep 14A)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 19A)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 24A)
Unit Director:
Fumiaki Usui (eps 19A, 23B)
Fumiharu Kamanaka (ep 22A)
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 8, 16A)
Hiromi Yokoyama (ep 19B)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 12)
Jun Shishido (ep 15A)
Koichiro Sohtome (eps 7A, 13B)
Kōjin Ochi (ep 7B)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 5)
Masahiro Sonoda (3 episodes
eps 16B, 20B, 24B
)

Mitsuo Hashimoto (eps 2, 6)
Morio Asaka (OP)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED)
Ryo Miyata (3 episodes
eps 14, 20A, 25A
)

Shigehito Takayanagi (OP; ep 26)
Shinji Kasai (ep 11)
Shūji Kitayama (ep 22B)
Takeo Takahashi (ep 15B)
Tetsuro Araki (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 13A, 17B, 21B, 24A, 25B, 27
)

Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 4, 10, 18)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 23A)
Yoshinori Odaka (3 episodes
eps 13B, 17B, 21A
)

Music: Hikaru Nanase
Original Character Design: Kanan
Character Design: Mariko Fujita
Art Director: Kazuhiro Takahashi
Chief Animation Director:
Makoto Koga
Mariko Fujita
Animation Director:
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 2A, 8A, 14A)
Kazuya Saito (4 episodes
eps 6A, 18B, 20B, 27A
)

Kimiko Tamai (ep 15B)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 23A)
Makoto Koga (ep 2B)
Mariko Fujita (eps 1, 13B, 26)
Masaru Kitao (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17A, 21B, 25A
)

Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 7)
Mayumi Hidaka (5 episodes
eps 10A, 16B, 22A, 24B, 27B
)

Munenori Nawa (ep 10B)
Naoya Horikawa (eps 4A, 8B, 14B)
Satonobu Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 9, 13A, 17B, 21A
)

Satoshi Kubo (ep 25B)
Shin Rōun (ep 4B)
Shinichiro Minami (3 episodes
eps 16A, 22B, 24A
)

Si Min Lee (eps 15A, 19B)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 12B)
Yoko Takanori (eps 2B, 6B)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 22A)
Yuichi Tanaka (eps 18A, 20A)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 3)
Yukiko Ishibashi (eps 19A, 23B)
Mechanical design:
Ikusabune
Takeshi Takakura
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Katsuyoshi Kishi
3D Photography:
Koujirou Hayashi (Gonzo Digimation; eps 1-2)
Sadanori Kaneda (Gonzo Digimation; 14 episodes
eps 1-7, 20-21, 23-27
)

Shinsuke Oshima (Gonzo Digimation; ep 7)
Takeo Ogiwara (Gonzo Digimation; eps 1-11, 13-27)
Tomoaki Kaneko (Gonzo Digimation; eps 1-11, 13-27)
Animation producer: Tatsuya Ono
Assistant Animation Director:
Makoto Koga (eps 21B, 26)
Mariko Fujita (ep 21B)
Masaru Kitao (ep 26)
Assistant producer:
Junka Kobayashi
Miho Ichii
Rie Sakaguchi (ep 27)
Background Art:
Asami Konno (Studio Jack; ep 10)
Chika Isobuchi (Atelier Rourke; eps 3-9 odd)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; 9 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Hiroaki Tomari (Studio Jack; ep 16)
Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack; 10 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 14-26 even
)

Kazuko Nakajima (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 16-22 even, 23
)

Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack; eps 18-20, 22)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1, 14, 18-26 even
)

Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack; eps 20, 22)
Mami Kuroki (Studio Jack; eps 22, 24)
Masatoshi Muto (Studio Jack; eps 16-18, 21)
Mayumi Okada (Studio Jack; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 14, 16-19, 21, 23, 25-27
)

Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11, 13, 16
)

Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke; ep 1)
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-25 odd
)

Okou Hamana (Atelier Rourke; eps 3-9 odd)
Reiji Nishiyama (Studio Jack; eps 21, 27)
Sanae Miyauchi (Studio Jack; 9 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20-26 even, 27
)

Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-23
)

Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke; eps 3, 9)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Rourke; ep 1)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Yoshiyuki Uchida (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Yugo Hanamatsu (Atelier Rourke; eps 1-9 odd)
Yukiko Katō (Studio Jack; eps 10, 16, 25)
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke; eps 1, 7, 9)
Background Scan: Hiroaki Sato
Color design: Yuriko Kadomoto
Color setting:
Azusa Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 21, 25
)

Eiko Inoue (ep 1)
Fumie Hayashi (ep 11)
Harue Ono (ep 13)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 19)
Mikiko Tsuji (ep 27)
Shuichi Satou (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Shuji Kamimura (eps 15, 23)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 3)
Yumi Koshikawa (ep 11)
Yuriko Kadomoto (ep 26)
Digital Paint:
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 15, 19, 23)
Eun Ju Aeng (eps 15, 19, 23)
Eun Ok Kwon (eps 15, 19, 23)
Harue Ono (ep 26)
Ho Chan Jung (eps 15, 19, 23)
Jeong Suk Yun (eps 15, 19, 23)
Kanako Hayashi (eps 15, 23)
Masako Torikata (ep 26)
Masami Hamada (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Mikiko Tsuji (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Min Sung Kim (eps 15, 19, 23)
Min Young Lee (eps 15, 19, 23)
Noriko Hatta (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Noriko Kikui (ep 26)
Rieko Numata (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Satsuki Gunji (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 26)
Yun Jung Choi (eps 15, 19, 23)
Digital Production: Masami Hamada (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Digital Special Effects: Kuniharu Okano (ep 7)
Editing Assistant:
Kiyoshi Hirose
Souji Goto
Ending Animation:
Aya Hida (ep 26)
Mariko Fujita (ep 26)
Shigehito Takayanagi (ep 26)
General Supervision: Ryo Mizuno
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ohshima (ep 26)
Chiaki Fujioka (eps 15, 19, 23)
Duk Hwa Jin (eps 15, 19)
Enori Toki (ep 27)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 27)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 26)
Hye Jin Jo (ep 15)
Ji Soo Jang (eps 19, 23)
Kaori Miyazaki (ep 26)
Kayo Ikeda (ep 26)
Makoto Yoshimura (ep 26)
Michiko Nagano (ep 26)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 15, 19, 23)
Miyuki Takai (ep 15)
Nami Fujiyama (eps 15, 23)
Seon Il Baek (eps 15, 19, 23)
Seong Sook Baek (eps 15, 23)
Tae Kwan Park (eps 19, 23)
Toshiaki Harada (eps 15, 19, 23)
Yoshihiro Kaneko (ep 26)
Yoshiko Yamashita (ep 26)
Yun Mi Sin (eps 15, 19, 23)
In-Between Check:
Mamoru Takahashi (ep 27)
Midori Otsuka (eps 15, 19, 23)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 15, 19, 23)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 7)
Tadashi Matsuno (11 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Takashi Matsuzawa (ep 10)
Tsunenori Omura (ep 1)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Kōsuke Kanai ("Tatakae Angel Five")
Tomo Gondō ("Pyururiku Pyururiku")
Insert Song Composition: Kōsuke Kanai ("Pyururiku Pyururiku"; "Tatakae Angel Five")
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kōsuke Kanai ("Pyururiku Pyururiku"; "Tatakae Angel Five")
Yasuko Kobayashi ("Pyururiku Pyururiku")
Insert Song Performance:
Mitsuko Horie ("Pyururiku Pyururiku")
Takayuki Miyauchi ("Tatakae Angel Five")
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (ep 3)
Akiko Konno (ep 9)
Akiko Suzuki (ep 15)
Anzu Katsuragi (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 14, 17, 20, 24-25
)

Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 2)
Chiaki Ebisutani (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Chou Kobayashi (ep 7)
Dae Hoon Kim (Studio Pil; eps 5, 9)
Daichi Kamiya (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Daisuke Kusakari (ep 9)
Daisuke Yaoita (ep 3)
Eiji Inoue (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 14, 20, 24
)

Emi Sakamoto (ep 21)
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 4)
Fumiaki Usui (eps 15, 23)
Gi Du Kim (eps 1, 3)
Gou Suzuki (ep 1)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (eps 15, 23)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 16, 27)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 7)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 10, 16)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 11)
Hiromi Ono (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 16
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 17, 20, 25)
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kosuga (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 18, 27
)

Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (OP; 4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 21, 26
)

Hiroyuki Ogura (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 20-21, 25-26
)

Hiroyuki Ohkaji (Studio Gimlet; ep 27)
Hiroyuki Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; ep 27)
Hitomi Misaki (eps 18, 20)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 27)
Hong Geun Chae (eps 15, 19)
Hyun Jung Ji (Studio Pil; eps 5, 9)
Il Young Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 5)
Ji Hee Jung (eps 3, 11, 17)
Ji Soo Jang (ep 15)
Jiro Kagaya (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 16, 27)
Jun Fukuda (ep 13)
Junichi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Junko Abe (ep 13)
Kana Ishida (eps 3, 11)
Kaori Saito (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 15, 19, 23)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 27)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 20, 25
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22
)

Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 8, 14, 22)
Kazuya Miura (ep 1)
Kazuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (eps 4, 18, 22)
Keiji Kawakubo (eps 15, 19, 23)
Keiji Nakamura (Studio Wanpack; ep 27)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 21, 26)
Keiko Horise (ep 14)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; ep 27)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 1)
Kimiko Tamai (eps 19, 23)
Koji Maruoka (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 16, 27)
Koji Miura (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 20, 24
)

Kouji Sugimoto (Ashi Production; ep 1)
Kumi Ishii (ep 5)
Kumiko Horikoshi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 20, 24
)

Kunihiko Hamada (OP)
Kunihiko Kimura (Studio Gimlet; ep 27)
Kunio Takahide (ep 11)
Kyung Nam Ko (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 5, 9)
Lee Jin-Hyoung (Studio Pil; ep 5)
Maki Handa (ep 1)
Makoto Koga (OP)
Makoto Yoshida (ep 16)
Mamoru Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 14-24 even
)

Manabu Yasumoto (eps 18, 20)
Mariko Fujita (OP; ep 1)
Masaaki Nishida (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 18, 22
)

Masafumi Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25-26
)

Masafumi Tamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Masaru Kitao (ep 11)
Masashi Nomura (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 26
)

Masato Tamagawa (ep 5)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 7)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 8, 18, 24)
Mayumi Furuse (eps 1, 13)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 10)
Michael Satomiria (ep 1)
Michinori Shirato (eps 15, 19)
Miki Kamada (eps 20, 24)
Minoru Yamazawa (eps 17, 21, 26)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 27)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 7)
Miyuki Takai (eps 19, 23)
Motoaki Satou (eps 15, 19, 23)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 1)
Nami Fujiyama (ep 19)
Naoki Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 25
)

Naoko Ozawa (ep 7)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 18)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 7)
Nobuko Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 20
)

Norimitsu Suzuki (ED; eps 21, 26)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 20, 24)
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Reiko Fujita (ep 10)
Reiko Kudo (ep 13)
Rumi Miyata (Ashi Production; ep 1)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 13)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 1, 5, 17)
Sanae Furusaka (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 24
)

Satomi Matsuo (ep 10)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 9, 17, 21)
Satoshi Tasaki (OP; ep 9)
Seok Kyun Jo (eps 15, 19)
Seung Gi Heo (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 5, 21)
Shigenori Awai (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 21, 26)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 9)
Shigeru Uchihara (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 24
)

Shingo Nishiyama (Ashi Production; ep 1)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 7)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 11, 25)
Shinichi Taniguchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 16, 27)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 25)
Shinya Kokaji (Studio Gimlet; ep 27)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 14)
Shu Watabe (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Shun Satou (ep 13)
Shunsuke Kanou (ep 14)
Si Min Lee (eps 19, 23)
Sook Jin Kim (ep 26)
Sumiko Asaga (eps 15, 19, 23)
Sung-Pil Choi (eps 3, 11, 17)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 20)
Tadashi Matsuno (ep 24)
Tae Kwan Park (ep 15)
Taeka Ishiko (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Takaaki Sawada (ep 10)
Takahiro Goto (ep 11)
Takahito Nakazawa (ep 9)
Takashi Matsuzawa (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 14-24 even
)

Takashi Muratani (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 26
)

Takayuki Gorai (ep 9)
Takayuki Gotan (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 15)
Takeyuki Mizumura (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Takuro Takahashi (ep 24)
Tensho Sato (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 16, 27)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (eps 10, 16)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 10)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (eps 13, 17, 25)
Tomoki Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22
)

Tomonori Sudou (ep 27)
Tomoya Narita (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 18, 24
)

Tomoyuki Kinoshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 27)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 22
)

Toshiharu Sato (ep 23)
Toshio Sakai (ep 14)
Toshiyuki Enomoto (Studio Gimlet; ep 27)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 2, 8, 16)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 16, 27)
Tsuyoshi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 14, 20
)

Tsuyoshi Tanabe (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Woo Sang Yoon (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 5, 9)
Yang Sung Jin (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 5, 21)
Yasuhiro Yamada (ep 3)
Yoko Ikekawa (eps 8, 16)
Yoko Takanori (ep 2)
Yong Ju Jo (Studio Pil; ep 5)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 18, 20)
Yoshie Kawamura (eps 4, 18, 22)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 13)
Yoshiko Okuda (eps 11, 26)
Youko Horii (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25-26
)

Young-Hee Choi (ep 3)
Yousuke Kobuchi (Studio Mark; ep 22)
Yui Enomoto (eps 5, 11)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 8)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 15)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 1, 8)
Layout Correction:
Atsushi Ogasawara (ep 10)
Eiji Inoue (ep 10)
Shin Rōun (ep 10)
Layout Supervision: Makoto Koga (ep 20B)
Lettering: Masami Obari (ep 11)
Logo Design: Nobuo Watanabe
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Online Editor: Tetsuro Fujita
Paint Check:
Azusa Sasaki (ep 26)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 19)
Kaori Seki (ep 1)
Kiyomi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Masako Torikata (ep 13)
Mikiko Tsuji (ep 27)
Shuichi Satou (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Shuji Kamimura (eps 15, 23)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Yuya Nishida (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Photography:
Hiroshi Yoshida (Digital Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16-22 even, 25-27
)

Koichi Gonda (Digital Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 17, 21, 24, 26-27
)

Naohisa Haijima (Digital Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 17, 21, 24, 26-27
)

Nobuhiro Tengeji (IMAGIN; eps 15, 19, 23)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Digital Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16-22 even, 25-27
)

Shinji Ikegami (Digital Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 17, 21, 24, 26-27
)

Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; eps 15, 19, 23)
Tohru Sugawara (Digital Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16-22 even, 25-27
)

Tomohiro Nishiyama (Digital Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16-22 even, 25-27
)

Toshikazu Kuno (Digital Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 17, 21, 24, 26-27
)

Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Digital Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 17, 21, 24, 26-27
)

Yuji Shirai (Digital Cosmos; 11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 17, 21, 24, 26-27
)

Yuki Toyonaga (Digital Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16-22 even, 25-27
)

Yuko Orikasa (Digital Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16-22 even, 25-27
)

Yumiko Morimoto (Digital Cosmos; 14 episodes
eps 1-13 odd, 16-22 even, 25-27
)

Production Advancement:
Akiyoshi Yuasa (eps 17, 25-26)
Atsushi Chiba (Studio Fantasia; eps 1, 13)
Daiki Tagomori (eps 2, 8)
Daisuke Hiraki (eps 4, 10, 20)
Keiko Ujiie (ep 24)
Kōichi Nishiyama (ep 27)
Makoto Takahashi (ep 22)
Mitsue Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 25-26
)

Mitsuru Sano (ep 14)
Satoshi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 22, 27
)

Sumihisa Ueda (ep 7)
Takeshi Asakura (ep 16)
Tōru Sugimoto (ep 7)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 21, 26
)

Toshiyuki Yamamoto (eps 15, 19, 23)
Yoko Taya (ep 3)
Yoshito Mikan (ep 24)
Production Desk:
Reiko Fujikawa
Yaoki Tokashiki (eps 15, 19, 23)
Yin Xiang Wei (eps 15, 19, 23)
Production manager: Hidenobu Watanabe (Artland; ep 7)
Prop Setting: Masahiro Kimura
Recording Assistant:
Fumiaki Tanaka
Satoru Yamaguchi
Recording engineer: Yasunori Ebina
Setting Production:
Kenji Sugihara
Yasuko Kamo (eps 1-2)
Sound Effects:
Hiroki Nozaki (Otojuku)
Sound Production:
Ikumi Miura (Aqua Tone)
Masakatsu Oomuro (Dax International)
Tetsu Hirata (Dax International)
Yukio Matsumoto (Aqua Tone)
Special Effects:
Jin Hibino (eps 15, 19, 23)
Kumiko Taniguchi (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Sachi Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Satsuki Gunji (ep 27)
Theme Song Arrangement:
HULK (OP 3; ED 1)
Kōsuke Kanai (OP 1-2; ED 2)
Yoshiki Minami (OP 1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
HULK (OP 3; ED 1)
Kazuya Izumi (OP 1-2)
Kōsuke Kanai (ED 2)
Yogo Kono (ED 3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chisa Tanabe (OP 1-3)
Ikuko Ebata (ED 1-2)
Masami Okui (ED 3)
Theme Song Performance:
JAM Project (ED 3)
Masami Okui (JAM Project - ED 3)
Mayumi Yamaguchi (OP/ED)
Mika Kanai (OP/ED)
Mitsuko Horie (OP 2)
Miyuki Sawashiro (OP/ED)
Ryoko Shintani (OP/ED)
Yukari Tamura (OP/ED)
Video Editing: Takayuki Tabata
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Forte Stollen
Mika Kanai as Vanilla H
Miyuki Sawashiro as Mint Blancmanche
Ryoko Shintani as Milfeulle Sakuraba
Yukari Tamura as Ranpha Franboise

Keiji Fujiwara as Volcott O Huey
Mika Kanai as Normad
Sayaka Ohara as Mary
Tomo Saeki as Malibu Peirou
Yuko Sanpei as Cocomo Peirou

Akio Suyama as Patrick
Asami Sanada as Waitress Robo (ep 9)
Halko Momoi as Announcer
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Jonathan
Kouji Ishii as King (ep 50)
Makoto Yasumura as Gasteau
Rei Sakuma as Rebecca
Yuu Asakawa as volley ball team captain (ep 31)
Japanese companies
3D Photography: Gonzo Digimation (eps 1-11, 13-27)
Animation Production: MADHOUSE
Backgrounds:
Atelier Rourke (eps 1-9 odd)
L-Green (17 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-27
)

Studio Aqua (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-25 odd
)

Studio Jack (23 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-11, 13-27
)

Digital Paint:
Anime World Osaka (ep 7)
Artland (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

HEEWON (ep 6)
Kyung Kang ANIA (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

M.S.C. (ep 7)
MADHOUSE (ep 25)
Man On Animation (ep 7)
Max Movie (eps 19, 23)
Mouse (ep 7)
Niandai Animation (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Studio Elle (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10, 14, 20, 22, 24, 27
)

Distributor: Bandai Visual
In-Between Animation:
Angle (eps 14, 18)
Anime House (ep 7)
Anime World Osaka (ep 7)
Artland (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

HEEWON (ep 6)
JET (ep 27)
Kyung Kang ANIA (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

MADHOUSE (eps 17, 21)
Man On Animation (ep 7)
Max Movie (eps 19, 23)
Mouse (ep 7)
MSC (ep 7)
Niandai Animation (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (12 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-24 even, 27
)

Key Animation:
Angle (eps 14, 21, 24)
Anime World Osaka (ep 7)
Ashi Productions (ep 1)
Dr. Movie (ep 3)
HEEWON (ep 6)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Max Movie (ep 19)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 9, 20-21, 26
)

Snow Light Staff (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (eps 16, 27)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 22
)

Studio Pil (eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Studio Wanpack (eps 7, 16, 27)
Wombat (eps 21, 26)
Yuhodo (ep 20)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Gonzo Digimation
Original Concept: Broccoli
Photography:
Digital Cosmos (23 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-22, 24-27
)

IMAGIN (eps 19, 23)
Planning: Broccoli
Production Cooperation:
ANIK (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 26
)

Artland (eps 7, 26)
IMAGIN (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 26
)

Studio Fantasia (ep 26)
Studio Flag (13 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-26 even, 27
)

Recording Studio:
Studio Gong
Tavac Studio
Sound Effects: Otojuku
Sound Production:
Aqua Tone
Dax International
Titles: Maki Production
Video Editing Studio: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Translation: Kathleen Westlake
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Producer: Taku Otsuka

Adaption Script: Michael Root
Authoring: Russ Thomson
Chief Producer:
Charles McCarter
Nobuo Masuda (eps 27-54)
Dialogue Editing: Aaron MacDonald
Menu Design: Victor De Anda
Production Coordination:
Geoffrey A. Rosen
Stephen Hedley
Production manager: Diana Gage
Re-Recording Mixing: Jan Deny
Recording engineer: Ryan Olszewski
Subtitle Script: Amy Lipkowitz
Video Post-Production:
Elisa Chee
Keith Crosley
Michael Hey
Voice Direction: Rob Bakewell
Alison Matthews as Forte Stollen
Anna Cummer as Vanilla H
Jocelyne Loewen as Milfeulle Sakuraba
Nicole Bouma as Mint Blancmanche
Nicole Leroux as Ranpha Franboise

Danny McKinnon as Malibu Peyrot
Michael Kopsa as Lt. Colonel Volcott
Reece Thompson as Kokomo Peyrot
Richard Ian Cox as Normad
Sylvia Zaradic as Major Mary

Alistair Abell as
Danli Salvatore (ep 22)
Narrator
Andrew Toth as
Commentator (ep 27)
Marsh (ep 24)
Salvatore's Aide (ep 22)
Anna Cummer as Lilith
Brian Dobson as Cat Bandit C (ep 25)
Brian Drummond as
Imagination Room (ep 14)
President Pu (ep 10)
Ranpha's Master (ep 18)
Soldier (ep 19)
The Doctor (ep 11)
The King (ep 15)
French Tickner as Mr. Blanchemanche (ep 18)
John Murphy as
Contest Official (ep 12)
Hammerhead (ep 11)
Overode (ep 15)
Jonathan Holmes as Simulator Voice (ep 4)
Matt Hill as Cat Bandit B (ep 25)
Matthew Erickson as Contest Official (ep 12)
Michael Kopsa as
Captain Kirikamuro (ep 10)
Carlos (ep 24)
Nicole Bouma as Child (ep 15)
Nicole Leroux as
Commentator (ep 27)
Mommy (ep 15)
Pauline Newstone as
Mrs. Chestnut Pie (ep 10)
Old Woman (ep 16)
Richard Ian Cox as
Cat Bandit A (ep 25)
George (ep 24)
Trevor Devall as Octopus (ep 21)
English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Distributor:
Bandai Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment
Recording Studio: Westwood Studios
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Elena Diaz Toledo as Forte Stollen
Jhaidy Barboza as Vainilla (Vanilla H)
Lidia Abautt as Menta (Mint Blancmanche)
Melanie Henriquez as Ranpha Franboise
Rebeca Aponte as Milfeulle Sakuraba

Armando Volcanes as Walcott O. Huey
Eder La Barrera as Malibú Peirut
Marycel González as Noah (Nomad)

Emerson Gutierrez as Sargento Battler (ep 42)
Héctor Indriago as Posadero (ep 46)
Liliana Chacón as Cocomo Peirut
Rocio Mallo as Mary
Spanish companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Dada Carlos
Hazel Hernan as Ranpha Franboise
Rona Aguilar as Milfeulle Sakuraba
Rowena Benavides as Mint Blancmanche
Rowena Raganit as
Forte Stollen
Vanilla H

Hazel Hernan as Cocomo Perot
Louie Paraboles as Normad
Montreal Repuyan as Col. Volcott O'Huey
Rona Aguilar as Malibu Perot
Rowena Raganit as Commander Mary
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
Hero
QTV Channel 11 (July 14, 2006)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Márcio Araújo
Daniella Piquet as Mirufiu Sakuraba (Milfeulle)
Fernanda Bock as Fortê Stollen
Fernanda Bulara as Vanilla H
Samira Fernandes as Minto Blancmanche (Mint)
Tatiane Keplermaier as Lanfá Franboise (Ranpha)

Gilberto Baroli as Coronel Walcott O. Huey
Júlia Castro as Nômado (Normad)
Marli Bortoleto as Mary
Pedro Alcântara as Malibu Peirou
Tiago Keplermaier as Cocomo Peirou
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Translation: JBC
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology