Charles MCCARTER

News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Producer
Angel Links (TV) : Producer, DVD Producer
Angel Tales (TV) : Chief Producer
Argento Soma (TV) : Chief Producer
Arjuna (TV) : Chief Producer
Avenger (TV) : Chief Producer
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Chief Producer
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Chief Producer
Betterman (TV) : Producer
(The) Big O (TV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design
Brain Powered (TV) : Producer
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) : Producer
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Co-Producer, DVD Menu Design
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design
Dan Doh!! (TV) : Chief Producer
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : Chief Producer
Dragon Drive (TV) : Chief Producer
Eat-Man '98 (TV) : Co-Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Ehrgeiz (TV) : Co-Producer
Escaflowne: The Movie : Producer
Eureka Seven (TV) : Chief Producer (eps 1-30)
Fancy Lala (TV) : Producer
Fantastic Children (TV) : Chief Producer
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) : Chief Producer
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Chief Producer
Galaxy Angel (TV) : Chief Producer
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Chief Producer
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Chief Producer
Geneshaft (TV) : Chief Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Chief Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Chief Producer (Bandai Entertainment)
.hack//GIFT (OAV) : DVD Producer
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) : Chief Producer
.hack//Liminality (OAV) : DVD Producer, Special Thanks To
.hack//SIGN (TV) : Chief Producer
.hack//Unison (OAV) : Chief Producer
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Chief Producer
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) : Producer
Junkers Come Here (movie) : Chief Producer
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) : Chief Producer
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : Chief Producer
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) : Chief Producer
Love Hina (TV) : Co-Producer
Love Hina Again (OAV) : Co-Producer
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Chief Producer
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Chief Producer
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) : Chief Producer
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Chief Producer
Melty Lancer (OAV) : Chief Producer
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Chief Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy : DVD Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) : DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Chief Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Chief Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) : Chief Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition : Chief Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) : Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Chief Producer, DVD Menu Design
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Producer, DVD Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Producer, DVD Producer
My-HiME (TV) : Chief Producer
Outlaw Star (TV) : Co-Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Pilot Candidate (TV) : DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Planetes (TV) : Chief Producer
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Chief Producer
Please Teacher! (TV) : Chief Producer
Robonimal Panda-Z: The Robonimation (TV) : Chief Producer
Ronin Warriors (TV) : DVD Producer
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) : Chief Producer
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Chief Producer
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Co-Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Chief Producer
Silent Möbius (TV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : Chief Producer
Stratos 4 (TV) : Chief Producer
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) : Chief Producer
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Co-Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Chief Producer
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Chief Producer
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Chief Producer
Yukikaze (OAV) : Chief Producer
Z-Mind (OAV) : Producer, DVD Menu Design

Staff in:
D.I.C.E. (TV) : Producer (BEI)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) : Producer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none