Brian DRUMMOND

Date of birth: 1969-08-10
Hometown: Salmon Arm, British Columbia, Canada
E-mail: dboidman@canadafilm.com
Non-anime roles:
Albert 'Ballisitc' Salvatti/Eagle Eye in "G.I. Joe Extreme"
Andrew Waltfeld in "Battle Assault 3 Featuring Gundam Seed" (VG)
Attendant in "Stargate SG-1" (Episode 4-10)
Bernard Monsha in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Craig in "Action Man"
Dr. Claw in "Inspector Gadget's Last Case: Claw's Revenge"
Ferris in "Barbie and The Magic of Pegasus 3-D" (CGI Movie)
Jetstorm in "Beast Machines"
Kevin's Dad in "Krypto the Superdog"
Kurt Wylde in "Hot Wheels: Acceleracers"
Kurt Wylde in "Hot Wheels: World Race"
Larkspur in "Barbie: Fairytopia" (CGI Movie)
Lorenzo in "Barbie as The Island Princess" (CGI Movie)
Matau in "Bionicle 3: Web of Shadows"
Mr. Cake in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic"
Nick/Guard 1 in "Barbie as The Princess and The Pauper" (CGI Movie)
Onewa/Mateu in "Bionicle 2: Legends of Metru-Nui"
Ophidius/Stinkor/Two-Badd/Belzar in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe"
Reggie in "Barbie of Swan Lake" (CGI Movie)
Seabreeze in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic"
Slash/President in "G.I. Joe Valor vs. Venom"
Spike in "My Little Pony: The Princess Promenade" (CGI Movie)
Streak in "Krypto the Superdog"
Venom in "Spider-man Unlimited"
Wedgie in "Coconut Fred's Fruit Salad Island"
Zechs Marquise in "Battle Assault 3 Featuring Gundam Seed" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Death Note (TV) : Special Thanks To (Extras)

Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Man at Shelter; Seed Official 2; TV Anchor
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Takuetsu (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Jetstorm
Black Lagoon (TV) as Benny; Captain Ahbe (ep 4); Chinese Man 1 (ep 8); Pirate (ep 3)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Benny; Ray McDougal (eps 1, 3-5)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Benny; Chang's Man 1 (ep 14); Yakuza Member (ep 20)
Brain Powered (TV) as Mr. Mohammed; Russ Lunberg
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Aiden Avalon; Mr. Terada (Sakura's teacher)
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Aiden Avalon; Mr. Terada
Cybersix (TV)
Death Note (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Death Note (TV) as Roy (ep 29); Ryuk; Sudo (ep 1); Suguru Shimura
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Ryuk
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Poncho
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Bartender; Brother; Corn Farmer; Customer; GFP Recruitment Officer; Kosuzu's Boss; Ramen Vendor; Swimming Commentator; Toys-of-the-World Tech
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Pikkon (Westwood Dub); Vegeta (Seasons 1-2); Yajirobe (Seasons 1-2)
Dragon Drive (TV) as Mahiru
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Detective Axe; Monster
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Commander Jimothy Cubege (ep 12)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Allen
Galaxy Angel (TV)
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Imagination Room (ep 14); President Pu (ep 10); Ranpha's Master (ep 18); Soldier (ep 19); The Doctor (ep 11); The King (ep 15)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Doctor (ep 5); God (ep 1); Siamese (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as PM's Aide; Saito
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Saito; Yamaguchi
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) as Makoto's Father
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Cricket; Tim; Trooper
.hack//Roots (TV) as Nasubi (ep 5)
Hamtaro (TV) as Jingle
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Yun-sensei
Human Crossing (TV) as Mr. Someya; Reporter
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Doctor; Instructor Campbell
Inuyasha (TV) as Juromaru; Kageromaru; Renkotsu
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Hikaru Tsurugi
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Master Keaton (OAV) as Andre (ep 27); Eliah's Father (ep 26); Leon Hannah (eps 38-39); Yamamoto (ep 25)
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student (ep 5); Alan (ep 3); Conductor (ep 9); Mikami (ep 21); Party Guest (ep 10); Petrol Station Clerk (ep 23); Reporter (ep 10); Tonio (ep 2); Travis (ep 18)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as HeatMan; MoltanicMan; SkullMan; WhaleMan
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Doctor (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Flanagan Boone
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Al-Saachez's Staff (ep 13); Controller (ep 1); Joyce B. Moreno (ep 22); President Brian Stegmeyer; Secretary General (ep 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as A-Laws Operator (ep 22); Alagga (ep 1); Bring Stabity (ep 14); Captain (ep 16); Homer Katagiri; Secretary General (ep 3); Soldier (ep 17)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Andy Waltfeld; Reverend Malchio
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Andrew Waltfeld; Reverend Malchio; Yuna Roma Seiran
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Andrew Waltfield
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Andrew Waltfield; Yuna Roma Seiran
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Ades' Bridge Crewman (Special Edition 1); Andrew Waltfeld (Special Edition 1 & 3); Kojiro Murdoch; Reverend Malchio (Special Edition 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Instructor G; Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Instructor G (ep 2); Zechs Marquise
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Zechs Merquise
Monkey Magic (TV) as Biedy (eps 2-3)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Slave (ep 10); Tiger of the Wind
NANA (TV) as Yasushi "Yasu" Takagi
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Satis
Pac-World (TV) as Butt-ler; Clyde; Dr. Buttocks
Popotan (TV) as Keith
Project ARMS (TV) as Hayato Shingu
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Hayato Shingu
Ranma ½ (TV) as Crêpes King; Yasukichi
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as SkullMan
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Face
Sanctuary (OAV) as Tashiro
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Shiro (eps 14-16)
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Dr. Kyoya, Edo
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Amon Lau; Bisque; Soldier
Starship Operators (TV) as Adm. Lewis Belmont; Conquistador Operator; Koki Sakakibara; Newscaster; Security Guard; Shu Official
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Huo-Chou
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Kenji; Kenji Murasame
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Fighter; Rensho
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Blurr
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Jetfire; Jolt
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Shockblast; Sixshot
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Tomeju (ep 9)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Allen Schezar; Shesta
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Bully; Chainsaw Man; Jack Cisco; Oscar Hemeros
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Blake; Mark
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none