Trevor DEVALL

Date of birth: 1972-11-10
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada (birthplace), Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
Hobbies:
Playing Guitar
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Colossus in "Astonishing X-Men" (motion comic) (Volumes 2-4)
Cyclops, Captain America, Sasquatch and Professor Thornton in "Wolverine versus Sabretooth" (motion comic)
Diablo in "Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes"
Dogi, Admiral Agares, Geis, Largo and Lloyd in "Ys VI: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Dukey in "Johnny Test" (Season 5+)
Hermiod in "Stargate: Atlantis"
Hot Dog in "Krypto the Superdog"
Iron Will, Hoity Toity and Fancy Pants in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic"
James "Bucky" Barnes, Nightcrawler, Cyclops, Luke Cage, David Heimerdinger and Guard 2 in "Wolverine: Weapon X" (motion comic)
Jayce in "League of Legends" (VG)
Nuju in "Bionicle 2: Legends of Metru Nui"
Orphaus in "Trinity: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG)
Ortega in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Pohatu in "Bionicle: Mask of Light - The Movie"
Pyro in "X-Men Evolution"
Ranger Frog and TRIP Boss in "Frogger's Adventures: The Rescue" (VG)
Ravus Nox Fleuret in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG)
Rocket Raccoon and others in "Guardians of the Galaxy" (TV series)
Stalyenko, Alpha #1, Agent Peavey, Namor and Rexel Toiven in "Inhumans" (motion comic)
Steve Rogers, George, and S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent in "Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk" (motion comic)
Walla Group in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Wild Weasel in "G.I. Joe: Valor vs. Venom"
Non-anime staff credits:
Host for "Voiceprint with Trevor Devall and Guests" (podcast)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Black S.E.E.D. Soldier; Dance Mania Electric Hour DJ; Doctor; Power Plant Controller #1; S.E.E.D. HQ Controller; S.E.E.D. Official #4; White S.E.E.D. Soldier
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Odajima (Bakeneko); Yahei (Bakeneko)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Leigharch (ep 11); Mr Chang (ep 11); Neo-Nazi 1 (ep 6); NGO Worker (ep 7); Thai Man (ep 8)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Beckett (ep 5); Chang; Larkin (ep 1); Lucientes (ep 1)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Inoue (ep 23); Mr. Chang (eps 13-14); Yoshida (eps 19-22)
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Thomas
Brain Powered (TV) as Edgar
Death Note (live-action movie) as Audience Member; Congressman Murao; News Anchor; News Reporter; Shuichi Aizawa
Death Note (TV) as Miller (ep 28); Shingo Mido; Shuichi Aizawa
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Kaneboshi's Bodyguard; Kira Narrator; Misa's Stalker; NPA Receptionist; Shingo Mido; Shuichi Aizawa
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as Elliot Schmidt (SPK Member); Hotel Staff Member; Kira Host; NHN Anchor; Shuichi Aizawa; Takada's Bodyguard
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Fellow Anchor; Journalist; Kira Narrator; Shuichi Aizawa
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Cartoonist (Musao Tezukazu; ep 37); Prince Ribbit (ep 45); Principal
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Gladias
Escaflowne: The Movie as Black Dragon Clan Soldier; Shesta
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Octopus (ep 21)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Terrorist; Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Minister of Home Affairs; Togusa
Hamtaro (TV) as Conrad Iwata; Kana's Dad
Hikaru no Go (TV) as America's Representative; Kosuke's Grandfather; Toshiki Adachi
Human Crossing (TV) as Cafe Owner; Kamano; Man at Party A; Michio Midorikawa; Shimada
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Analyst
Inuyasha (TV) as Genbu; Mukotsu; Ryukotsuei; Samurai Leader (ep 5); Satsuki's Brother; Shako; Shima's Father; Shinosuke; Villager (ep 1)
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Shako
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Villager (ep 21)
Junkers Come Here (movie) as Photographer
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Ravus Nox Fleuret
Kurozuka (TV) as Buaku (ep 2); Karuta; Man Clad All in Black (ep 4); Soldier B (ep 10)
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Medical Dispatch; Train Passenger
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Iioka; Kimita (Asuna's driver); Office Worker (ep 77); Red Cap (ep 68); Restaurant Owner; Skating Rink Clerk (ep 46); Umpire (ep 68)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Olaf Helmer (ep 35)
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student; Conductor; Franco; Reporter; Tomasz (ep 20)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as DrillMan; Heimlich; Mr. Match
Melty Lancer (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Tem Ray
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Controller (ep 2); Howard Mason; Patrick Colasaur; Police Officer (ep 8); Saji's Co-Worker (ep 25)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Eddie Miyasaka; Katharon Captain (ep 22); Patrick Colasour
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Patrick Colasour
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Neo Roanoke/Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Neo Roanoake/Mu La Flaga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Mu La Flaga; Operator (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Adenaur Paraya
NANA (TV)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Shiro Mibu
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Shiro Mibu
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Ondai
Project ARMS (TV) as Claw
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Claw
Ranma ½ (TV) as Mushroom Expert (ep 145); Scared Teacher (ep 157)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Dr. Regal (Mysterious Man); Misaki; Mr. Match; Mystery Man 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Fight Announcer (Message); Show Promoter (Message); UN Rep (Message); Uncle Chin (Gaiden)
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Gas Station Attendant; Police Officer; Radio DJ
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Fight Announcement (ep 5); Show Promoter (ep 4); UN Rep (ep 5)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Friagne; Marcosias
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Marcosias
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) as Marchosias
Silent Möbius (TV) as Ganossa Maximillian
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture as Newscaster (Ocean Dub); Second-Grade Monster (Ocean Dub)
Silent Möbius: The Motion Picture 2 as Aida's Colleague; Airport Clerk; Monster Beta
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Shiro Mibu
Star Ocean EX (TV); Ernest Raviede; Gyoro; Mars Elder; Mutineer; Shaizen; Small Bandit
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Enjun Sa; Guard (ep 25); Sa Family Member (ep 34)
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Isogai
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Professor Kaneda
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Emilia's Uncle; Officer; Researcher
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Megatron (Fallen); Scourge
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Alpha Q; Terrocon Units
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Backdraft Official
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Rotten Roger
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none