Keiji FUJIWARA

藤原 啓治
Family name (in kanji): 藤原
Given name (in kanji): 啓治
Date of birth: 1964-10-05
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese)
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+" (VG) (Japanese)
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories" (VG)
Axel in "Kingdom Hearts: Re-Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Bergen in "Suikoden V" (Japanese)
Booker DeWitt in "Bioshock Infinite" (VG) (Japanese)
Bowman Jean in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Cole Macgrath in "Infamous 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cole Macgrath in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Cornelio in "Suikoden V" (Japanese)
Darque in "Romancing SaGa" (VG) (Japanese)
Dinobot in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Doctor Tomouki in "Saru get you! 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Drebin in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward Wuncler III in "The Boondocks" (animated TV show) (Japanese)
Eledore Mathiss in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG)
Esidisi in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Etsuji Ginga in "Naipuri!" ("Knights and Princesses") (romance mobile game at Mobage-town) (Japanese)
Evil Cole Macgrath in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Ferid in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabriel in "Castlevania - Lords of Shadow" (VG) (Japanese)
Gate in "Rockman X6" (VG) (Japanese)
Inspector Gadget/John Brown (voiceover for Matthew Broderick) in "Inspector Gadget" (live-action) (Japanese)
Irvine, Jack Cisco, and Max Rubin in "Zoids VS III" (Japanese)
Izana in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Jackal in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaguar Junichi in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
James "Sawyer" Ford in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Johnny Rayflo in "Vassalord ドラマ CD Act I" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jon Ostermann/Dr. Manhattan (voiceover for Billy Crudup) in "Watchmen" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Kagura Mutsuki in "BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamen no Shitsuji in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese)
Killey in "Suikoden V" (Japanese)
King Airyglyph XIII in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyuuma in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Lea in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Lea in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (Japanese)
Leon in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Lt. Col. Ivan Popovich in "Krazy Ivan" (VG/PS1) (Japanese)
Lucifer Landberd in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Munemori Yagyu in "Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers in "Scooby-Doo" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Pongo in "One Hundred and One Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
R.Y.N.O. Salesman in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG) (Japanese)
Reno in "Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodley in "Hatenkou Yuugi Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shady Salesman in "Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinga in " Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Shingo Shouji in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Shouji Shingo in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Shouji Shingo in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sigint in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Sigint in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Sinbad in "Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Sven Volfied in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Takamiya Katsura in "Love Mode" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
The Joker (voiceover for Heath Ledger) in "The Dark Knight" (live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese)
Vladimir Makarov in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
White in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special: Dominated Mind" (VG) (Japanese)
Willy Wonka in "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Yagyuu Munenori in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel's Drop (TV) : Sound Director
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) : Sound Director
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV : Sound Director
Pupipō! (TV) : Sound Director

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Egg (ep 3)
After War Gundam X (TV) as Grits Joe (eps 4-5)
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Macnicole
Antique Bakery (TV) as Keiichirō Tachibana
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Leon (eps 1, 8, 10-12)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Fudo Zen
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Village Chief
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Village Chief
Arjuna (TV) as Sakurai-sensei (ep 6)
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Antonio
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Window
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hannes
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Tony Stark/Iron Man
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Yukiatsu Ryuudou
B'tX (TV) as Ron
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Ron
Baccano! (TV) as Ladd Russo
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Dorago
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Drago
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Drago
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Isami Kondō
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Kuwong
Basquash! (TV) as Price
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Nukk
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Dinobot
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Masakubo
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Keisuke Muroto
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Keisuke Muroto
Black Cat (TV) as Sven Vollfied
Blade & Soul (TV) as Kouga (ep 1)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Munsu
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Nick Lu'juck
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Nick Lu'juck
Blood Lad (TV) as Heads Hydra
Blood+ (TV) as Nathan 
Blood-C (TV) as Tadayoshi Kisaragi
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Tadayoshi Kisaragi 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Shirō Fujimoto
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Satan; Shirō Fujimoto
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Hyakume
Bono Bono (TV) as Araiguma-kun
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Announcer (ep 5)
Buddha 2: Tezuka Osamu no Buddha - Owarinaki Tabi (movie) as Devadatta
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Bandaka
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir I - Yume-Miru Shōjo no Prelude (OAV) as Fumiharo Amano
Camp Pikachu (movie) as Usokki
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Azuma Hijikata
Case Closed (TV) as Man A (ep 14); Police officer (ep 15)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Amata Kihara
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Narrator; Paul Moriyama
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Narrator; Paul
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Narration
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Topspin
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as Ron Moore
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Mossman (ep 10)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Executive 3
Clamp School (TV) as Leader (ep 1)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Sankichi (ep 26)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Klaus Warrick
Corpse Princess (TV) as Keisei Tagami
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Tattoo Man (ep 2)
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Ōgon no Spy Daisakusen (movie 19) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Ora to Uchū no Princess (movie 20) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Jikū! Arashi o Yobu Ora no Hanayome (movie 18) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Hiroshi Nohara
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Hiroshi Nohara
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Kevin Wei
Death Note (TV) as Shūichi Aizawa
Donyatsu (ONA) as Begal
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Men-Men
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Tachibana no Oyassan (Isana's father)
Durarara!! (TV) as Ginichirou Kuzuhara (ep 15); Kinnosuke Kuzuhara; Narrator (ep 19)
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Bakauma—! B-Kyū Gourmet Survival!! (movie 21) as Hiroshi Nohara
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan: Gachinko! Gyakushū no Robo Tō-chan (movie 22) as Hiroshi Nohara
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Kitano Hideto; Kitano-sempai
Eureka Seven (TV) as Holland
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Holland
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Renton Thurston
Fairy Tail (TV) as Mato
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Toma
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Tatsuya Kimura
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Reno
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Maes Hughes
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Maes Hughes (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Maes Hughes
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Maes Hughes
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Officer Hughes
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Hyakka Shōten shopkeeper
Gad Guard (TV) as Bob Ashkenazi (eps 23-26)
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Volcott O'Huey
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Volcott O Huey
Galaxy Angel S (special) as Volcott O Huey
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Valcott O. Huey
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Volcott O'Huey
Gallery Fake (TV) as Max Watson
Getbackers (TV) as Haruo Ohtaki (eps 3-4); Yamato Kudou (ep 34)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Rod (2nd Gig; ep 14)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Yukiatsu Ryuudou
Gilgamesh (TV) as Hayato Kazamatsuri
Gintama (TV) as Hattori Zenzou
Gintama' (TV) as Hattori Zenzou
Golden Boy (OAV) as Director Takikubo (ep 6)
Gorillaman (OAV) as Nakajima
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as George Anderson (ep 1)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Kasumi Orochi
Guin Saga (TV) as Valerius
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Kimura
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Kimura
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Tatsuya Kimura
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Tatsuya Kimura
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Nachi Hinozuka
Halo Legends (OAV) as Sarge (Prototype)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Tom
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Tom
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Rodory (ep 1)
Heartcatch Precure! Hana no Miyako de Fashion Show…Desu ka!? (movie) as Count Salamander
Heat Guy J (TV) as Ken Edmundo
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Masaru Hanada
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Osamu Tejima (ep 16)
Hells (movie) as Volleyball Referee; Who (The first man - Adam)
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Gentaku Ikawa (ep 7)
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Sergeant
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Seiji Ogata
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Seiji Ogata
Hōkago no Tinker Bell (OAV) as Koutatsu Okazaki
Honey and Clover (TV) as Shuuji Hanamoto
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Leader (ep 3); Shuuji Hanamoto
Hoop Days (TV) as Isao Shimojo ; Kaoru Shimojou
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Shii-chan
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Leorio
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Leorio
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Leorio
Hyakko (TV) as Kyouichirou Amagasa
Hyper Police (TV) as Kinoko (ep 9); Tachibana Makoto; Tora Otoko (ep 12)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Yamma
Initial D (TV) as Shingo Shouji
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Shingo Shouji (AE86 vs. EG6)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Shingo Shouji
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Shingo Shouji
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Shingo Shouji
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Destiny
Iron Man (TV) as Tony Stark/Iron man
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Iron Man/Tony Stark
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as ACDC
Jormungand (TV) as Dominique (eps 11-12)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Dominique
Joshiraku (TV) as Galaxy Federation solar system governor (ep 6)
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Nanohana Sai
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) as Sai Nanohana
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Tanaka
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Colonel Heimdal (eps 7, 10-11)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Kudou (4 episodes
eps 3, 28, 32, 42
)

Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Dracula
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kakko-Kawaii Sengen! (TV) as Zenpai
Kaleido Star (TV) as Kalos Eido
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Kalos Eido
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Kalos Eido
Karas (OAV) as Nue
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) as Hitoshi Sora
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Sora Hitoshi; Space alien (ep 1)
Kasumin (TV) as Boshi; Degigame
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Loki
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Amuro's father
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Narration; Paul
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Iwao Uesugi (eps 11-13)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kouhei Himura; Kyousuke Saeki
Kino's Journey (TV) as Man in His 20s (Trader A) (ep 2)
Kizuna (OAV) as Kei Enjoji
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Kintarō Todoroki
Knight Hunters (TV) as Masafumi Takatori
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Naoki Senda
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Ryūzen Gotō
Kokoro Library (TV) as Funny Tortoise (eps 5, 12-13)
Koroshiya-san (TV) as Gorō
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Pirate
Kurozuka (TV) as Karuta
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Jose Rodriguez
Kyō no Asuka Show (ONA) as Asuka's Father
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Reno
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Frederick Jasper
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Jūza (ep 8)
Log Horizon (TV) as Regan (ep 13)
Lupin III: the Last Job (special) as Loveless
Macross 7 (TV) as Leader
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Hinahoho
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Hinahoho (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-25
)

Magic Knight Rayearth (TV)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as crewmember 3 (ep 42)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Papa
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo (TV) as Japanese Narrator
Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahō Shōjo the TV as Japanese Narrator
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Gyoubu Shakadou
Marginal Prince (TV) as Ivy
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Kubernes
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Nagare Konoe
MD Geist (OAV) as Hans (Director's Cut)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Meijin Eguchi; Pharoahman
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Kenjirou Tateyama
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Intelligence Officer
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Naoya Shibano; young man (ep 13)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Lúcio Damão (eps 9, 11)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Shashō
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Maneo; Narrator
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Ali al-Saachez
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ali Al-Saachez
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Noventa
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Eledore Mathiss
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Eledore Massis
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Batsraff Massarik; Striker Eagle; Wagman
Mojako (TV) as Teacher (ep 9)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Karuna Yonsa (ep 21)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Saibai Yūki
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Yukio Hatoyama
Mushibugyō (TV) as Tokugawa Munenao
My My Mai (OAV)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kannuki (eps 14-15)
Naruto (TV) as Raiga Kurosuke
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Soldier
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Yuzo Nomura
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Manabu Sakuma
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Kyouji Koriyama
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Rihan Nura
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Kazuhito Moriya
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Masaaki Kuzumi
Omamori Himari (TV) as Hyōgo Kaburagi
Outbreak Company (TV) as Jinzaburō Matoba
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Kashimaru Bale
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Shunsuke Makabe (eps 4, 13)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Baron Kaidō
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Baron Kaidō
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Baron Kaidō
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Matsubusa (eps 97-98)
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Count salamander
Pupipō! (TV) as Wakaba Papa
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Ryūji Nomoto
Ranma ½ (TV) as Daitokuji (ep 98)
Real Drive (TV) as Eiichirō Kushima
Red Baron (TV) as Jaguar - Asimov's son (ep 28)
Reideen (TV) as Soji Terasaki
Rental Magica (TV) as Gara (eps 17-18)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Eguchi Meijin; Master
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Eguchi Meijin
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Eguchi Meijin
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Lancelot
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Baron Castle
Rune Soldier (TV) as William
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Gonzō; Mikio Nagaoka
Ryo (movie) as Sakamoto Ryōma
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Haruyoshi Tanuma
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Boiling Rhino (ep 8)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Yamato (ep 7)
School Rumble (TV) as Kōji Yakushamaru/Mangoku (eps 3, 8, 20)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Chef (ep 12); Kōji Yakushamaru/Mangoku (ep 26)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Matsunaga Hisahide
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Matsunaga Hisahide
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Kiriya
Sgt. Frog (TV) as narration; Paul
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kantarou Sakai
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Senior Executive Manager (eps 7, 11-12)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Keisei Tagami
Shin chan (TV) as Hiroshi Nohara
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Masanari Hattori
Sky Girls (OAV) as Soya Togo
Sky Girls (TV) as Souya Togo
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Thief
Sola (TV) as Takeshi Tsujidou
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as Lanbirt
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Nu C; Professor Hiltz
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Isami Enomoto
Stellvia (TV) as Jinrai Shirogane
Sukeban Deka (OAV)
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Emcee
Sunday Without God (TV) as Julie Sakuma Dolievich
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Mitsugi Takabayashi (ep 8); Pierre Kayama
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Mamedai Kitashirakawa
Tamako Market (TV) as Mamedai Kitashirakawa
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Higuchi
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Howaito
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Jake Martinez
Tomatoman (TV) as Dr. Nappuru
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Yuuji's father
Toriko (special) as Tom
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Gora (Arms Micron); Hades (Arms Micron); Megatron; Vector Sigma (Cybertron Satellite)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Grimlock
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Devastor
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Dinobot 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Isaak Fernand von Kämpfer
True Tears (TV) as Shinichirō's father
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Saku Gyousou
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as 724
Un-Go (TV) as Yajima (eps 6, 9)
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Benge
Vassalord (OAV) as Johnny Rayflo
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Kajya (ep 13)
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Machida
Warau Salesman (TV)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Pochi Rickman
World Trigger (TV) as Takumi Rindō
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Raigyo Tsunomata
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Gabriel (ep 15)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Winky (ep 19)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Zhang Fei
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Zeruel (eps 11-13)
Zoids (TV) as Irvine
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Jack Cisco
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none