Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) ]

Alternative title:
荒川アンダー ザ ブリッジ×ブリッジ (Japanese)
荒川爆笑團2 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: absurdity, parody
Plot Summary: In the dry riverbed of Arakawa River, undefeated elite Kou Ichinomiya (aka Rick) met the lovely homeless girl Nino, a self-declared Venusian. Their awkward love stirs up trouble among the other strange inhabitants of the riverbed.
User Ratings: 544 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 129 votes (sub:115, raw:2, ?:1, others:11
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 191 votes (sub:174, raw:4, dub:4, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 121 votes (sub:113, ?:1, dub:1, raw:1, others:5
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 40 votes (sub:35, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:18, raw:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1035 users, rank: #1015 (of 6009)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.790 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3464, rank: #772 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 7.731 (Very good−), rank: #733 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.77 / seen some: 7.38 / won't finish: 6.05)
Bayesian estimate: 7.727 (Very good−), rank: #550 (of 4564)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-10-03 to 2010-12-26
Opening Theme:
"COSMOS vs ALIEN" by Etsuko Yakushimaru
"Kō-sama Go! Summer!!—Iya, Yuku no wa Kinsei Dakara" (行様☆Go!Summer! ~いや,行くのは金星だから~) by Cho (ep 10)
Ending Theme:
"Akai Coat" (赤いコート) by Suneohair
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (Sub.Blu-Ray + DVD) 2014-04-29 (from $42.49)
    Arakawa Under the Bridge × Bridge [Premium Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray + DVD) 2012-02-07 (from $59.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yukihiro Miyamoto
Director: Akiyuki Shinbo
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script: Deko Akao (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Chiaki Kon (ep 2)
Satoshi Kuwabara (ep 6)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 11)
Sayo Yamamoto (OP)
Seiko Sayama (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Shinichi Omata (eps 5, 9)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Itamura (ep 4)
Toshinori Narita (ep 7)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Chisato Shimura (ep 10)
Fujiaki Asari (eps 7, 12)
Masahiro Mukai (ep 11)
Ryosuke Nakamura (OP)
Shinichi Omata (eps 2, 9)
Susumu Endō (ep 4)
Takahiro Majima (ep 6)
Takashi Kawabata (eps 4, 13)
Yukihiro Miyamoto (ep 1)
Original creator: Hikaru Nakamura
Character Design: Nobuhiro Sugiyama
Art Director: Kohji Azuma
Chief Animation Director: Nobuhiro Sugiyama
Animation Director:
Akihisa Takano (eps 1, 5, 13)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 5)
Karuta Sorashima (eps 9, 12)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (ep 2)
Kazunori Aoki (ep 7)
Kazuya Shiotsuki (eps 5, 13)
Kosuke Murayama (eps 1, 10)
Mieko Hosoi (OP)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 6)
Miyuki Katayama (eps 4, 11)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 3)
Soshi Ninomiya (ep 3)
Tensho Sato (ep 3)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 6, 12)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 2, 9)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 10)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 13)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 9)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Shouhei Uchimura
Producer: Gou Shukuri

Animation producer: Mitsutoshi Kubota
Clean-Up Animation:
Asako Ohashi (ep 6)
Aya Senna (eps 8-9)
Ayako Hatori (ep 8)
Chika Matsuda (eps 2, 9)
Chisa Maeda (ep 3)
Chun Guang Wang (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Fei Jie (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Guo Qing Liu (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Hai Dong Lee (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Hanako Nakamura (ep 8)
Kanako Katō (ep 1)
Kazumi Sakurai (ep 8)
Kazuo Moritsuta (ep 8)
Kenichi Nihei (ep 9)
Kumi Kanezawa (ep 8)
Li Ming Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Manami Hatsushiba (ep 9)
Masato Sasaki (ep 6)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 6)
Naoto Uchiyama (ep 9)
Rieko Ishii (ep 1)
Shōhei Kinoshita (ep 3)
Takaaki Izumi (ep 3)
Tomomi Murakami (ep 6)
Wei Ma (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Xiao Dong Yang (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Xiao Yun Jiang (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yasuko Watanabe (ep 1)
Yoko Chiba (ep 3)
Youko Matsubara (ep 9)
Yukari Ando (ep 8)
Yumi Watanabe (ep 3)
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Color Check: Yue Murakami
Color Coordination:
Izumi Takizawa (OP)
Kanako Satō
Masato Sasaki
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Illustration: Oh! great (end card; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Nakajima (Production Reed; ep 5)
Ayumi Ono (ep 3)
Chikako Ueki (ep 2)
Chong Qiao (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Emi Mochizuki (ep 3)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 8)
Hatsune Hoshino (Production Reed; ep 5)
Hideyuki Sugiura (Production Reed; ep 5)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (Production Reed; ep 5)
Hitomi Yamashita (ep 2)
Jia Ji Wang (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Jing Jing Wang (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Jun'ya Ōtake (ep 1)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 9)
Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Masaaki Nibe (eps 2, 9)
Masato Inomata (ep 6)
Miho Kawai (ep 3)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 2)
Mitsuru Sasaki (ep 1)
Qing Zhao (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Re Nan Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Sakie Endō (Production Reed; ep 5)
Seiji Nishida (ep 3)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 9)
Yasue Katori (ep 1)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 13)
Yuan Ming Cheng (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 2, 9)
Yukiko Busa (ep 3)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 3)
Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Zhi Yuan Gao (Beijing Xiele Art Company; eps 4, 7, 11)
Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 12)
Aimei Sugai (ep 5)
Aimi Ishida (ep 8)
Aki Yamagata (ep 7)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 8)
Akihisa Takano (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Akira Shinoda (ep 8)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Asami Nakatani (ep 2)
Asami Watanabe (ep 10)
Asumi Yoshikura (ep 8)
Atsuko Morimoto (ep 10)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 1)
Aya Nasuno (ep 8)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 1)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 13)
Ayano Ōwada (ep 3)
Chie Nishizawa (OP)
Chie Tanaka (ep 1)
Chisato Nakata (ep 5)
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 5)
Daisuke Endo (ep 10)
Emi Honda (ep 10)
Emi Ueda (ep 9)
Eri Kojima (ep 13)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 5, 13)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 3)
Gen'ichirou Abe (ep 1)
Haruko Ueda (ep 5)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 3)
Hideki Tanaka (ep 8)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 11)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 1)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Hiroki Harada (OP)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 13)
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 6, 12)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 13)
Hiroshi Uchida (eps 11, 13)
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Saida (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Sekigawa (ep 2)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 6, 12)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 4)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 6)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 6, 12)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 8)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 5)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 13)
Kae Takakura (eps 7, 11)
Kanako Daigen (ep 11)
Kanami Nakao (ep 8)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 8)
Kaori Oka (ep 6)
Kaori Urata (ep 3)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 3)
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 6, 12)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 7)
Kazunori Aoki (eps 4, 7, 11)
Kazuya Shiotsuki (ep 1)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 6, 12)
Kazuyuki Doshita (ep 7)
Keita Saito (ep 11)
Kim Min Su (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nochi (ep 3)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 1)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kozue Saitō (ep 5)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 6, 12)
Kumiko Kato (ep 10)
Kunihiko Sakurai (OP)
Kurika Yamagata (ep 7)
Kyoko Kayano (ep 8)
Mai Kuwabara (eps 6, 12)
Mami Akagawa (ep 8)
Mami Nakazawa (ep 2)
Mao Yamazaki (ep 10)
Mariko Aoki (ep 13)
Mariko Ki (ep 5)
Marina Sato (ep 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 13)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 4, 11)
Masako Yumoto (ep 10)
Masao Kane (eps 6, 12)
Masaru Hamada (ep 11)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 6)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 6, 12)
Maya Uenishi (eps 4, 11)
Mie Ōishi (ep 3)
Mieko Hosoi (OP)
Miho Ayabe (ep 13)
Miho Imoto (ep 10)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 1)
Mika Tomitani (ep 3)
Miki Kato (ep 1)
Minami Yoshida (OP)
Misako Izumi (eps 1, 10)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 8)
Miyuki Katayama (OP; ep 1)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 5, 13)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 6)
Motoki Matsumoto (eps 1, 13)
Nana Miura (eps 7, 11)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 5)
Naoko Masui (OP)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 6, 12)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 9)
Natsumi Hattori (ep 3)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 11)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 10)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 10)
Osamu Nuita (eps 6, 12)
Reina Tsuchiya (eps 1, 10)
Rie Aoki (ep 13)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 10)
Rumi Miyata (ep 5)
Ryo Jidama (ep 3)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 3)
Ryosuke Nakamura (OP)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 8)
Sachiyo Komito (ep 1)
Sanae Shimada (ep 13)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 13)
Sato Tominaga (ep 11)
Satomi Kurita (eps 1, 10)
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 7)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 9)
Shigeki Sunada (ep 1)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6, 12)
Shiho Tanaka (ep 13)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 5)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 6)
Shuji Ono (ep 5)
Sōya Hara (ep 2)
Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 11)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 6, 12)
Tadakatsu Yoshida (ep 13)
Takako Hasegawa (ep 7)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 2, 9)
Takashi Shinohara (ep 11)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 6, 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 10)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 1)
Teruyo Katō (ep 9)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 4, 11)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 13)
Tomoko Ishikawa (ep 10)
Tomoko Sato (ep 8)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 13)
Toshio Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 11)
Toyoaki Nakajima (eps 4, 7)
Tsugō Ban (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Sasaki (eps 1, 13)
Wataru Abe (ep 10)
Wataru Nakagawa (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 1)
Yōko Naeki (eps 6, 12)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 5, 13)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 4)
Yoshiko Okuda (OP)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1-2, 9)
Youko Nomura (ep 5)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 8)
Yui Ushio (ep 9)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 5)
Yūji Wada (ep 3)
Yuka Koichi (ep 13)
Yuka Kudo (ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 9)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 9)
Yumie Wada (ep 11)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 8)
Yusa Seki (eps 5, 13)
Yuu Shindou (ep 10)
Yuya Kumatani (eps 2, 9)
Zen Nagata (eps 10, 13)
Zhan Dong Chen (ep 7)
Photography:
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production)
Kōji Tsuchiya (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Rei Egami (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)
Shinichiro Edo
Shinichiro Eto (DIGITAL@SHAFT)
Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Production Advancement:
Chiyuki Okumura (ep 5)
Hiroki Kusaka (eps 4, 11)
Hirotaka Sugawara (ep 8)
Kōsuke Matsunaga (eps 1-2)
Kōtarō Sakumoto (eps 6, 12)
Masahiro Matsumoto (ep 3)
Satoshi Tsukagawa (ep 10)
Shintarō Hashimoto (ep 7)
Tamami Watabe (eps 4, 11)
Tatsuya Yoshioka (eps 5, 13)
Yūsuke Kimura (ep 9)
Recording: Yasunori Ebina
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenji Kondo (OP)
SuneoHair (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Kenji Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kenji Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Cho (OP ep 10)
Etsuko Yakushimaru (OP)
SuneoHair (ED)
Visual Effects: Motoi Sakai
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya
Maaya Sakamoto as Nino

Chiaki Omigawa as P-ko
Chiwa Saito as Stella
Cho as Takai
Fumihiko Tachiki as Billy
Houchu Ohtsuka as Shiro
Keiji Fujiwara as Village Chief
Miyuki Sawashiro as Maria
Rie Tanaka as Shimazaki
Rikiya Koyama as Seki Ichinomiya
Ryoko Shintani as Tetsuro
Takehito Koyasu as Sister
Tomokazu Seki as Captain
Tomokazu Sugita as Hoshi
Yu Kobayashi as Amazoness
Yūichi Nakamura as Last Samurai
Yuko Goto as Jacqueline
Yuko Sanpei as Tetsuo

Yūichi Nakamura as Tengu(All)
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Marvy Jack (5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Animation Production: SHAFT
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-10-09)
TV Aichi (2010-10-06)
TV Hokkaido (2010-10-08)
TV Osaka (2010-10-05)
TV Setouchi (2010-10-07)
TV Tokyo (2010-10-03)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-10-04)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Music Production Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Production: Square Enix
Production Assistance:
Diomedea (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Magic Bus (ep 8)
Tezuka Productions (eps 4, 7, 11)
WHITE FOX (ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
GANSIS
Quaras
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
NIS America
English cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology