Tomokazu SUGITA

杉田 智和
Family name (in kanji): 杉田
Given name (in kanji): 智和
Date of birth: 1980-10-11
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: B
E-mail: sugitazangetsu@yahoo.co.jp (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
"That Man" in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) (Japanese)
Albert Grandeoza in "Tales of Innocence" (VG)
Alvin in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Alvin in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Andou in "Esu series" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Azuma Jirou in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Beowulf in "Crystal of Reunion" (VG) (Japanese)
Big Band in "Skullgirls 2nd Encore" (VG) (Japanese)
Brooklyn "Britt" Luckfield in "Super Robot Wars Alpha series" (VG/PS, PS2) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrom in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
David in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Demushu in "Kamen Rider Gaim" (Japanese)
Dias Flac in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Dominic Blackhead in "SDATCHER" (radio play) (Japanese)
Drunk in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgar Valtinas in ""Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Edgar Valtinas in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Empoleon in "Pokkén Tournament DX" (VG) (Japanese)
Ende in "Usotsuki Shangri-La" (VN) (Japanese)
Eric in "The Huntsman: Winter's War" (live-action dubbing) (Japanese)
Fluegel in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese)
Francis in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese)
Ginji Katsuragi in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Gintoki Sakata in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Goetia in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Gundam Tanaka in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Hidetora Toyotomi in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu -Setsugekka Koi Emaki-" (VG) (Japanese)
Himemiya Seishun in "LoveKare" (VG) (Japanese)
Hubert in "Reine des Fleurs" (VG) (Japanese)
Ishpur in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
J in "CLOSERS" (VG) (Japanese)
Janku in "Shitateya Koubou ~Artelier Collection~ Collection 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Joseph Joestar in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Joseph Joestar in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Kadomatsu in "Gundam Breaker 3" (Japanese)
Kaiji Akizuki in "Koibito wa Senzoku SP ~Koi no Mission 24 Jikan" (Mobile Game Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kanata Nanami in "Starry☆Sky~in Spring~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazuhira Miller in "Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuhira Miller in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuhira Miller in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Keisuke in "Togainu no Chi: True Blood" (VG, PS2 version) (Japanese)
Kenichi Kando in "Unbalance Unbalance" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
King in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
King Zhou in "Wakusaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Kivat-bat III -Kivat-bat The Third- in "Kamen Rider Kiva" (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 2nd" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Samurai Warrors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiyomasa Kato in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotoshiro in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyo Kusanagi (Sean Faris) in "The King Of Fighters" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Kyon in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tomadoi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyon in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Tsuisou" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyon in "Suzumiya Haruhi no Yakuzoku" (VG, PSP) (Japanese)
Liu Bei in "Sangokushi Koi Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Liu Bei in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucas in "HIT ~Heroes of Incredible Tales~" (Japanese)
Madame Ginko in "Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers" (VG) (Japanese)
Major Mihara in "Gadget Trial" (VG) (Japanese)
Maskarwin in "Chain Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Master of Masters in "Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8: Final Chapter Prologue" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Muroboshi Ron in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
MZMA in "Black Rock Shooter The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Narihira in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Nora in "Side Kicks!" (VG) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Nobunaga no Yabou Taishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Orifiel in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist in "ZERO ESCAPE: Jikan no Dilemma" (VG) (Japanese)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Ragna the Bloodedge in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Raidou Kuzunoha the XIV in "Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ren in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Ricardo in "Toki to Towa" (VG) (Japanese)
Rocket Raccoon in "Guardians Of The Galaxy" (Live-action) (Japanese)
Rowen in "Shadowverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakurai Ruka in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 3rd Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Shimazu Akira in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin in "Hokuto Musô" (VG)
Shin in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Sigmund in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Slayn in "Lodoss-tou Senki Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Soldum Seldor in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldum Seldor in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldum Seldor in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Stanley in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzuki Masashi in "Non-Fiction Series Doukyou CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Switch (Usui Kazuyoshi) in "Sket Dance 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Switch (Usui Kazuyoshi) in "Sket Dance" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takuma Onizaki in "Hiiro no Kakera" (VG)
Tovar Randona in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese)
Usui in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese)
VAR-Xe-LD in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese)
VAR-Xe-LD in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Vincent Lowell in "Muv-Luv Total Eclipse" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Xun Yu in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasuo in "League of Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Yūsuke Kitagawa in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuichi Aizawa in "Kanon" (VG, PSP)
Yuuya Kizami in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG)
Zen in "Nurarihyon no Mago" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zhou Yu in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cheer Boys!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED;as BREAKERS)
Chobits (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)
K (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 7)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED eps. 1-4)
Saint Beast (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)
Sekkō Boys (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (SKET ROCK)

Cast in:
Aho-Girl (TV) as Akuru Akutsu
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Aeon
Aiura (TV) as Matsuno-sensei
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Ison Ho (eps 3-4)
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Nightmare
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Natsuhiko Moriaki
Aquarion (OAV) as Sirius De Alisia
Aquarion (TV) as Sirius De Alisia
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Hoshi; Shimamoto
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Hoshi
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Tadaomi Karasuma
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Tadaomi Karasuma
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Dirk Eberwein (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Dirk Eberwein (6 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Attack on Titan (TV) as Marlo Sand
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Marlo Freudenberg
Ayakashi (TV) as Kare
Baccano! (TV) as Graham Spector
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Switch
Basilisk (TV) as Hattori Kyouhachirou
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Moraato
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Sensei
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Kanetsugu Hōryokuin
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as General Inui; Toshio Mogami
Beelzebub (TV) as Hajime Kanzaki
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Hajime Kanzaki
Beyblade (TV) as Sergei (Spencer)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Sergei
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Rotton "The Wizard"
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Ragna the Bloodedge
Bleach (TV) as Muguruma Kensei (vizard); Nova
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as OVER
Bokurano (TV) as Daiichi Yamura
Buddy Complex (TV) as Lee Conrad
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Lee Conrad
Busou Shinki: Moon Angel (ONA) as Ken-chan
Case Closed (TV) as Kinta Toratani (ep 821); Takao Gotō (ep 602); Yasuji Kaita (eps 542-543)
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Kagami Mikage
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Aureolus Izzard
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Ryuya (ep 8)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Wataru Mizoguchi
Chibits (special) as Hideki Motosuwa
Chobits (OAV) as Hideki Motosuwa
Chobits (TV) as Hideki Motosuwa
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Ice Raider (Male); Snake
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Beethoven
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Beethoven
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls (OAV) as Yūya Kizami
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Shuuji Isaki
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Shuuji Isaki (ep 13)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Gōra Hakone
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Gōra Hakone
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Yatarou
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Reever Wenhamm
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Perry (ep 11)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Butler Asano (ep 2); Hidenori
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Tanaka the Forbidden
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Gradion
Devil May Cry (TV) as Elanay Killer (ep 2)
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Kyon
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Kyon
DIVE!! (TV) as Atsuhiko Yamada
Dragon Drive (TV) as Kyoji Tachibana
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Howlingstar; Jin's Father (ep 1)
Drifters (TV) as Count of St. Germain
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Raven
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Secondhand bookshop employee
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Reporter B (ep 2)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Reiji Maruko
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Alektor
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Lev Lainur
First Love Monster (TV) as Ginjirō Sannomiya
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Etsuya Eizan
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Etsuya Eizan
From the New World (TV) as Rijin (ep 4)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Lian Shaopin (eps 18, 21)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Cardburn
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Chamber
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Gel Sadra (adult)
Gekijōban Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince (movie) as Sugita
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Gintoki Sakata
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Tō no Chūjō
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Souichiro Kadotake
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Ii Naomasa (eps 16-19, 23)
Ginga Kikōtai Majestic Prince: Mirai e no Tsubasa (special) as Sugita
Gingitsune (TV) as Seishirō Kirishima
Gintama (OAV) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama (TV) as Cello (ep 119); Chin Zamu (ep 156); Delinquent B (ep 194); Ginta-kun (ep 135); Ginta-san (ep 135); Gintoki Sakata; Leukocyte King (eps 168-170)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Gintoki Sakata; Usui "Switch" Kazuyoshi (ep 227)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Gintoki Sakata
Gintama: The Movie as Gintoki Sakata
Godzilla: Kaijū Wakusei (movie) as Martin Lazzari
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Ikkyu-san
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Drang
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Dead Spot (eps 7, 10-12)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Kei Karima
Hand Shakers (TV) as Hibiki
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Acchan
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Shin Hayek
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Shin Hayek
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Nawa Akihiro (ep 16)
Hero Company (OAV) as Daichi Hadō/Macaron Navy
Higepiyo (TV) as Katou
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Takuma Onizaki
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Takuma Onizaki
Honey and Clover (TV) as Takumi Mayama
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takumi Mayama
Hoop Days (TV) as Ayumi Fuse
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Yasuda-sensei
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Muneshige Tachibana
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Muneshige Tachibana
Hyōka (TV) as Cooking Club President (ep 14)
Ikémen Sengoku: Bromances Across Time (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Edgar Valtinas
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Kagerō Shōkiin
Inukami! (TV) as Shishou (ep 20)
Inuyasha (TV) as Monk Musou (ep 69); Renkotsu (13 episodes
eps 104-111, 114, 117-120
)

Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Hayato Nozawa
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Takeaki Kirihara
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Forezo (eps 24-25); Leon
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Doctor Utsuborg (eps 19-20)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Joseph Joestar
K (TV) as Reisi Munakata
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Reisi Munakata
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Reisi Munakata
Kagewani (TV) as Sōsuke Banba
Kagewani -II- (TV) as Sosuke Banba
Kaitō Tenshi Twin Angel: Kyun Kyun Tokimeki Paradise!! (OAV) as Napoleon
Kakegurui (TV) as Kaede Manyūda
Kaleido Star (TV) as Z Leader (ep 22)
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kivat Arrow (Voice) (ep 11); Kivat Bat II (Voice) (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 20-21, 31
)

Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Yuuichi Aizawa
Karin (TV) as Alfred (eps 16-17)
Ketsu-Inu (TV)
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as George Takadanobaba
Kirepapa (OAV) as Funaba Shin
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Reiji
Kodomo no Jikan Nigakki (OAV) as Reiji
Kodomo no Jikan: Anata ga Watashi ni Kureta Mono (OAV) as Reiji
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Francis
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Rakin (ep 8)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Tadaomi Karasuma
Landreaall (OAV) as Rudy
Legend of Duo (TV) as Zieg
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lucille Eris
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student A (ep 1)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student A (eps 6-7, 10)
Love Lab (TV) as Eno's Brother (ep 10)
Love Rice (TV) as Priest Chinko
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk Sugita (eps 12, 16); Kyon (ep 16)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Leon Mishima
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Leon Mishima
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Leon Mishima
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Drakon
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Drakon
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Drakon
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Drakon (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 23-25
)

Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Chrono Haraoun (6 years later)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Chrono Harlaown
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Jun Inoue
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Tatsuyuki Misumi
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Bear D (ep 4)
Maria Holic (TV) as Touichirou Kanae
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Touichirou Kanae
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Akimitsu Yakushiji; Tomomitsu Yakushiji
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Akimitsu Yakushiji (eps 1-2); Tomomitsu Yakushiji (eps 1-2)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Sunfire
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Kyon
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Kyon
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Kyon
Metropolis (movie); Marduk Party Member; Policeman; Scientist
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Saki Tochō
MM! (TV) as Dōmyōji Shop Manager
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Commander (ep 11); Dagger pilot (ep 4); Miller (ep 4); Mine Guard (ep 31); Operator (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 42, 44
)
; Orb Soldier (eps 28, 30, 40); Sato Group pilot (ep 6); Soldier (eps 25, 38); Youlant Kent; Zaft Soldier (ep 34)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Vincent Pike
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Vincent Pike
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Rivret
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Evilmatsu (ep 21)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Vincent Lowell
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Hiiyo Ikusaba
Naria Girls (TV) as Monster from the countryside (ep 6)
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Takeshi Yamashiro
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Takeshi Yamashiro
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tatsunosuke
No-Rin (TV) as Junichi Omori (ep 12); Kuwanosuke Naganawa (ep 10)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Ashikaga Yoshiaki
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Leonardo da Vinci
Norn9 (TV) as Ron Muroboshi
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Zen
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Zen
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) as Kyon
Onegai Friends (Drama CD TV sidestory) as Masaomi Yamada
Ore-tacha Yōkai Ningen (TV) as Bem
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Alien(Subordinate)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Oscar Genius (booger ghost; ep 5A)
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Daisuke Nagase
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Daisuke Nagase
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Yūsuke Kitagawa
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Pinochle
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Pinochle
Please Teacher! (TV) as Masaomi Yamada
Please Twins! (TV) as Masaomi Yamada
Poco's Udon World (TV) as Shinobu Nakajima
Pokémon Origins (special) as Takeshi
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Chinstrap Penguin (eps 19, 22, 32); Wolf
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Nyudo
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Starscream
Rainbow Days (TV) as Imagawa (ep 5)
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Heinrich Seelemann
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Kaiba-sensei
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Slashman
Saint Beast (TV) as Ryūsei no Kira
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Ryusei no Kira
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Ryusei no Kira
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Phoenix Ikki
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Aldebaran
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Hidenori Goto
Samurai Gun (TV) as Wagashira
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Katō Kiyomasa
Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Chiga
Sekkō Boys (TV) as Saint Giorgio
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Doctor Ver
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Doctor Ver
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Doctor Ver (eps 9-12)
Senyū. (TV) as Samejima
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Samejima
Seraphim Call (TV) as male student B (ep 4)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Escanor
Seven of Seven (TV) as Onlooker 1
Sex Pistols (OAV) as Yonekuni Madarame
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro Vending Machine Ver. KA-2 (ep 58)
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Kagaku
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Moriguchi Kyoichi
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Mitsuhide Kuroda
Shuffle! (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi
Shuffle! Memories (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Rodin Ciol
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Roden Sior
Sket Dance (TV) as Gintoki Sakata (ep 26); Kazuyoshi "Switch" Usui; Narration (ep 73)
Spelunker Sensei (OAV) as Spelunker
Starry Sky (TV) as Kanata Nanami
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Pace
Suisei no Gargantia: Meguru Kōro, Haruka (OAV) as Chamber
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Brooklyn Luckfield
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield
Switch (OAV) as Kagura Akito
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Tom Shredfield
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Moss (ep 15)
Terraformars (OAV) as Ichirō Hiruma
Terraformars (TV) as Ichirō Hiruma
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Ichirō Hiruma
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Yahiro Takigawa
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Yahiro Takigawa
Time of Eve (movie) as Setoro
Time of Eve (ONA) as Setoro
To Be Hero (TV) as Prince
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Keisuke
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Shigezane Date
Tono to Issho (TV) as Date Shigezane
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Shigezane Date
Toward the Terra (TV) as Soldier Blue
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Drift
tsuritama (TV) as Akira Agarkar Yamada
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Officer 3 (ep 8); Soldier 1 (ep 6)
(The) Tyrant Falls in Love (OAV) as Mitsugu Kurokawa
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Ronove
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Raging Otori
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Raging Ōtori
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Raging Ootori (ep 13)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Katsuragi Ginji
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Takenaga Oda
Warau Salesman NEW (TV) as Mamoru Bandai (ep 9)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Hatsushiba (ep 2)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as DJ Condor
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Neil
World Trigger (TV) as Masato Kageura
World Trigger (TV 2) as Masato Kageura
X (TV) as Junior A (ep 8); Junior high school student A (ep 11); Subaru Sumeragi
X OAV as Subaru Sumeragi
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Hideaki Tsurukawa
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Hideaki Tsurukawa
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Ricardo Benigni (eps 40-42)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Ricardo Benigni (eps 58-60)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Ikkyū-san
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Aoyama; Ikkyū-san
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none