Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© 2014 Kazuma Ootorino, ENTERBRAIN/Nanana Project


Alternative title:
Nananas geheimnisvoller Schatz (German)
Ryūgajō Nanana no Maizōkin (Japanese)
龍ヶ嬢七々々の埋蔵金 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Disowned by his father, Jugo Yama has run away from home to the island of Nanae. He begins to live by himself, only to discover his room is haunted by the ghost of Nanana Ryugajo. She was murdered ten years ago, and her killer must be found before she can rest in peace. Before her death, Nanana collected things from all over the world and hid them throughout the island. Using the mysterious powers of these hidden items, they should be able to find the culprit. As Jugo begins his hunt for her collection, however, he discovers he's not the only person searching.
User Ratings: 298 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 39 votes (sub:38, dub:1)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:76, dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 103 votes (sub:97, raw:3, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:28, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 503 users, rank: #1723 (of 6087)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.336 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4637, rank: #1547 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 7.235 (Good+), rank: #1626 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.37 / seen some: 6.66 / won't finish: 4.21)
Bayesian estimate: 7.247 (Good+), rank: #1414 (of 4582)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2014-04-10
Opening Theme:
"Butterfly Effect" by Shiritsu Ebisu Chuugaku
Ending Theme:
"Kasukana Hisokana Tashikana MIRAI (微かな密かな確かなミライ;A Hazy, Secret, Certain Future)" by Sphere
Trivia: We have 4
Review:
Nanana's Buried Treasure (Jun 25, 2014)
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kanta Kamei
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata
Script:
Kanta Kamei (ep 8)
Munemasa Nakamoto (Seven Days War; eps 3-4)
Yukie Sugawara (Seven Days War; eps 1, 5-7)
Yukito Kizawa (Seven Days War; eps 2, 9-11)
Storyboard:
Kanta Kamei (eps 1, 8, 11)
Koji Watanabe (OP)
Kurio Miyaura (ep 2)
Masami Shimoda (ep 6)
Michio Fukuda (eps 4, 8-9)
Minoru Ohara (ep 7)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 3)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 5)
Ryou Watanabe (ep 10)
Yumi Kamakura (ED)
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 7)
Harume Kosaka (eps 4, 9)
Jin Iwatsuki (ep 10)
Kanta Kamei (eps 1, 11)
Koji Watanabe (OP)
Shigeki Kawai (ep 3)
Takashi Andō (ep 5)
Takashi Igari (eps 2, 8)
Yumi Kamakura (ED)
Music: Keigo Hoashi (Monaca)
Original creator: Kazuma Ōtorino
Original Character Design: Akaringo
Character Design: Tetsuya Kawakami
Art Director: Saho Yamane
Chief Animation Director:
Tadashi Sakazaki (eps 2-10 even)
Tetsuya Kawakami (eps 1-11 odd)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 9)
Gou Suzuki (eps 4, 6)
Kanako Ono (ep 10)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 4)
Koji Hirauma (eps 5, 8, 10)
Masaaki Yamano (eps 1, 7, 11)
Miharu Nagano (ep 10)
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 9)
Noriko Ogura (eps 5, 8, 10)
Sinomin (ep 6)
Tetsuya Kawakami (OP, ED; ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 2, 8)
Yoshihiro Takeda (ep 2)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka
Producer:
Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV)
Daisuke Masaki (Kadokawa Enterbrain)
Shinitirou Kashiwada (Aniplex)

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-11
)

Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 9)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 7)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 2, 8)
Ayako Satou (ep 7)
Chie Tanaka (eps 3-4)
Chinami Kudou (ep 7)
Chiori Haneda (eps 6, 9-11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 2, 8)
Chizuru Mori (ep 4)
Etsuhito Mori (ep 2)
Haruki Nakagawa (OP; ep 11)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (eps 4, 6)
Kaito Senkōji (OP; eps 3, 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kaori Dou (eps 9-10)
Kaori Kishi (ep 1)
Kazuki Kitagawa (ep 9)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 6)
Kenta Kushida (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kōji Togashi (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kyoko Aoki (ep 6)
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 11)
Mahora Muraki (eps 6-10)
Maki Fukui (ep 10)
Masami Yamashita (eps 6-7)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 9)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 9)
Miharu Nagano (OP; eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1-3, 5, 8-9)
Mika Kobayashi (eps 4, 7)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 2)
Minami Seki (eps 4, 9)
Misato Takasaki (eps 3, 6-7)
Miyuki Koga (ep 5)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 9, 11)
Mutsumi Omote (eps 4, 7, 9)
Naoko Masui (ep 10)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 3, 7)
Noriko Hatta (eps 8-9)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Satoko Satō (ep 7)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 2, 5)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 7)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 5)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 1)
Takurō Naka (ep 8)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 7)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 9)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 2, 5, 9)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 3)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 1)
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 9)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 6-7)
Yosuke Jinbo (ep 3)
Yūka Kōshi (eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Yuko Fuji (eps 9, 11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kanako Ono (ep 4)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 11)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 9)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 7)
Background Art: Saho Yamane (Kusanagi)
CGI監督: Ryuta Undo
Chief Producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Yokota (eps 6, 9)
Kanako Hokari (OP,ED; eps 1, 3, 11)
Keiko Enomoto (eps 7, 10)
Mayu Morita (ep 4)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 2, 5, 8)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Galge Illustration: Kurehito Misaki (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; eps 1, 3)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Kaori Miyagawa (ep 1)
Kumiko Hirama (ep 1)
Maki Todaka (A-1 Pictures; OP; ep 11)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; eps 1, 4, 9)
Megumi Tonegawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 9, 11)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Takayuki Kikuchi (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Tsutomu Kaburaki (eps 2, 8)
Yūka Kōshi (A-1 Pictures; OP,ED; eps 1, 3)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Megumi Masaoka (eps 3, 6, 10)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 5)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2, 8)
Yuri Arima (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Key Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (ep 9)
Akihito Kato (ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 8)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 7)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 5)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Aya Yoshioka (eps 2, 5)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 7)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 2, 8)
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 3, 10)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 2-3)
Fumiko Kon (ep 11)
Genki Yagi (ep 6)
Goro Taki (ep 10)
Gou Suzuki (ep 3)
Haruki Nakagawa (eps 1, 3, 7)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 2, 7)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 10)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 6, 9)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 9)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 1)
Hiroshi Tanabe (eps 1, 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 1)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 7, 11)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 9)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 9)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 6)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 6)
Kana Miyai (ep 6)
Kanako Ono (eps 4, 11)
Kanako Ueda (ED; eps 3, 9-10)
Kaori Oka (ep 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 9)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 3, 10)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 2)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 1)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 2)
Kei Sakai (ep 8)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 5)
Keiko Motoya (ep 5)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 5)
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 4, 11)
Keita Matsumoto (ep 1)
Keita Watabe (eps 1, 9)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 1)
Kenta Kushida (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 1, 9)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 5)
Koichi Takai (eps 5, 8)
Koji Hirauma (eps 2-3, 10)
Kōji Togashi (ep 4)
Koji Watanabe (OP)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 3, 10)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 9)
Kozue Horanai (ep 7)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 5)
Maki Fukui (ep 4)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 6)
Makito Uehara (eps 3, 10)
Manabu Nii (eps 4, 11)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 1, 9)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 6)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 7)
Masaaki Yamano (OP; ep 10)
Megumi Miyazaki (ep 11)
Michio Satô (OP)
Mieko Seki (ep 8)
Miharu Nagano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10
)

Miho Aoki (ep 9)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 3)
Mikihiko Ando (eps 5, 8)
Minami Seki (ep 3)
Misao Abe (eps 4, 11)
Misato Takasaki (OP)
Mitsuru Honma (ep 9)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 10)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Mua Tsukino (ep 5)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 2, 8)
Naoki Sousaka (ep 8)
Naru Homura (ep 11)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 3, 10)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 6)
Noriko Morishima (eps 4, 11)
Noriko Ogura (ep 5)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 2)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 2, 8-9)
Ryozo Sugiyama (eps 2, 5, 8)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 7)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 4, 6, 11)
Sae Ōba (ep 1)
Saki Hasegawa (ED)
Saki Takahashi (ep 7)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 4, 10)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 5, 8)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 7)
Shinichi Tokairin (eps 6, 9)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 8)
Shintetsu Takiyama (OP)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 9)
Shinya Ogura (ep 1)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 7, 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 1, 9)
Sinomin (OP; eps 1, 3, 7)
Suguru Iijima (ep 5)
Tadashi Shida (eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Taeko Oda (ep 9)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 5)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 5, 8)
Takako Onishi (ep 11)
Takao Yamada (ep 5)
Takashi Kojima (ED; ep 4)
Takashi Torii (ep 10)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 9)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 6)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 1)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 3)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 3)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 3, 10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 7)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 5)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 8)
Tomoko Sudo (ep 11)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 11)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 10)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 8, 10)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 2)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 2, 5, 8)
Wakana Murakami (ep 3)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 6)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 1-2)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 9)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 7)
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 1)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 3, 10)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 1, 9)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (OP; ep 7)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 1, 6)
Youko Nomura (eps 4, 11)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 2, 8)
Yuji Hosogoe (OP)
Yūka Kōshi (eps 9-10)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 10)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 11)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2, 8)
Yūko Hineno (ep 10)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 3, 10)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 9, 11)
Yuuki Hara (eps 3, 10)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)
Production Advancement:
Ryō Kazama (ep 5)
Ryūtarō Yamakoshi (eps 3, 10)
Prop Design: Tadashi Sakazaki
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Toyosaki (as Sphere;ED)
Ayahi Takagaki (as Sphere;ED)
Haruka Tomatsu (as Sphere;ED)
Minako Kotobuki (as Sphere;ED)
Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku
Sphere (ED)
Rui Tanabe as Nanana Ryūgajō
Yuuki Ono as Jūgo Yama

Eri Suzuki as Yū Ibara
Harumi Sakurai as Sansa Kurosu
Kana Asumi as Tensai Ikyū 
Kana Hanazawa as Daruku Hoshino
Kanae Itō as Yurika Yumeji
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Isshin Yuiga
Kousuke Toriumi as Shū Todomatsu
Mamiko Noto as Yukihime Fugi
Misaki Kuno as Saki Yoshino
Tomokazu Sugita as Ikusaba Hiiyo 
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Tetsunoshin Tsujimi
Yumi Uchiyama as Shiki Maboro 
Yuuki Hayashi as Kagetora Tsurezure

Akira Ishida as Head/Tokio Tsunashi(ep 7)
Ayako Kawasumi as Kasumi Kanjo
Junichi Yanagita as Classmate B
Masashi Nogawa as Café Master
Rikiya Koyama as Yugo's Father
Saori Ōnishi as Announcer
Shinobu Matsumoto as Police Officer B
Taishi Murata as
Classmate A
Police Officer A
Tomohiro Satō as Man A
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Haijiki Sanada

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime Workshop Basara (eps 7-8, 10)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 6)
Art Base Ban (eps 2, 5)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
D-Motion (eps 2-8 even)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
Mouse (eps 2, 5, 8)
Nexus (ep 6)
RIC (ep 6)
Shenlong (ep 6)
Studio Gash (eps 2, 5, 8)
Studio Izena (eps 3-4)
Studio Mark (ep 8)
SynergySP (ep 7)
Tokyo Animator Gakuin (ep 9)
UEC (ep 4)
Wombat (ep 4)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art: Kusanagi
Broadcaster:
Fuji TV
Noitamina
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures
CLC
FAI
Triple A
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

AI (eps 1, 6, 9)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 4)
Artland (ep 1)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
CL Corporation (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 10-11
)

CLC (OP; ep 9)
D-Motion (eps 3-4, 6, 9)
DCI (ep 9)
Diomedea (ep 7)
Echo (ep 6)
FAI (OP; ep 1)
FAI International (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

GAINAX (ep 1)
Graphinica (eps 1, 11)
ingresA (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
J&K Corporation (ep 8)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
Kino Production (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
office DCI (eps 6-7)
PEACE (ep 7)
Peace & Kindness (ep 2)
RIC (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Rising Force (eps 1, 4)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
Triple A (ED; eps 3, 6-7, 9)
UEC (ep 4)
ufotable (ep 1)
VISTA (eps 3-4, 9-11)
Key Animation: Art Base Ban (ep 6)
Music: Monaca
Photography: Nexus
Production Assistance: Peace & Kindness (eps 2, 5, 8)
Script: Seven Days War
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology