MM! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to MM! (manga) ]

Alternative title:
MM一族! (Chinese (Taiwan))
Молодые Мазохисты! (Russian)
えむえむっ! (Japanese)
엠엠! (Korean)
Genres: comedy, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: High school student Taro Sado comes to realize that he is an extreme masochist and attempts to conceal this from his crush. To fix his problem, he enrolls in his school's "2nd Volunteer Club", where Mio Isurugi and the other members attempt to cure him through various "training" regimens.
User Ratings: 676 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 48 votes (sub:41, dub:5, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 112 votes (sub:100, dub:8, raw:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 180 votes (sub:162, dub:8, raw:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
)
 Good: 180 votes (sub:168, dub:6, others:6
6 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 86 votes (sub:77, dub:7, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 39 votes (sub:32, raw:2, ?:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1254 users, rank: #843 (of 5998)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.383 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6061, rank: #1455 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.200 (Good+), rank: #1684 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.30 / seen some: 6.59 / won't finish: 3.39)
Bayesian estimate: 7.206 (Good+), rank: #1493 (of 4546)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2010-09-26 (special limited screening)
2010-10-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "HELP!! -Hell side-" by Ayana Taketatsu (eps 1-4)
#2: "HELP!! -Heaven side-" by Ayana Taketatsu and Saori Hayami (eps 5-12)
Ending Theme:
#1: "More-more LOVERS!!" by Natsuko Aso (eps 1-11)
#2: "Happy Birthday, my holy day" by Ayana Taketatsu (ep 12)
Trivia: We have 13
Review:
MM! Sub.DVD (Sep 20, 2011)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    MM! - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2014-02-11 (from $37.98)
DVD (Region 1)
    MM! - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-02-11 (from $34.54)
    MM! - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2011-09-13 (from $19.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsuyoshi Nagasawa
Series Composition: Rie Koshika
Script:
Naoko Marukawa (eps 5, 9)
Rie Koshika (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 10, 12)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 2)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 5-6, 11)
Seung Hui Son (ep 4)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 7)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ED)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (OP1, OP2; ep 1)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 9)
Yukio Kuroda (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Hirosuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Kazuhide Kondo (eps 6, 11)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Seung Hui Son (ep 4)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 2, 7)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ED)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (OP1, OP2; eps 1, 12)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 5)
Yukio Kuroda (ep 8)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 10)
Original creator: Akinari Matsuno
Original Character Design: QP:flapper
Character Design:
Kazumi Ono (3 episodes
eps 7 asst, 9 asst, 12 asst
)

Natsuko Fujiwara (3 episodes
eps 8 asst, 10 asst, 11 asst
)

Taeko Hori
Art Director: Keito Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Shintetsu Takiyama (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Taeko Hori
Animation Director:
Fumiko Kon (ep 11)
Gencho Kawa (ep 11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Hiroyoshi Sasahara (ep 9)
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 10, 12)
Kazumi Ono (eps 8, 10, 12)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 3)
Masayuki Katou (ep 7)
Minoru Ueda (ep 7)
Noriko Teshima (ep 3)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ED; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 5)
Shuhei Hatagawa (eps 3, 9)
Taeko Hori (OP1, OP2)
Takuya Nakano (eps 8, 12)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 12)
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 6, 11)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 2)
Yuuko Sera (ep 8)
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Nakata
Producer:
Akimasa Sasao (Media Factory)
Hiromasa Minami (AT-X)
Katsumi Koike (Lantis)
Takatoshi Senno (XEBEC)
Takeshi Hashimoto (T.O Entertainment)
Tatsuhiro Nitta (Media Factory)

2D CGI: Hideo Sakurai
2nd Key Animation:
Chiaki Toyoda (eps 3, 5, 9)
Chokka Sasaki (ep 10)
Eri Kojima (Whisker's; ep 11)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 10)
Hyun Ae Kwan (WHITE LINE; ep 11)
Jung Won Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 11)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 10)
Madoka Suwa (Whisker's; eps 6, 11)
Masato Furukawa (ep 5)
Masayo Koike (ep 3)
Masayoshi Ohno (ep 3)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 3)
Michael Tanaka (ep 10)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Matsuda (ep 10)
Sul A Kang (WHITE LINE; ep 11)
Takahiro Sōda (Whisker's; eps 6, 11)
Yoshiyuki Tohou (ep 3)
Yuuko Sera (ep 8)
Yuusuke Etsu (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Background Art:
Arisa Hirayoshi (KLAS)
Eri Noguchi (KLAS)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; eps 4-5, 11)
Kō Kuwamura (KLAS)
Kunio Kaneshima (Image Room Jiro; eps 11-12)
Rei Ooyama (Image Room Jiro; eps 11-12)
Tomoko Sasaki (Production Ai; eps 8, 10)
Toshihide Kawana (KLAS; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS; eps 1-12)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Yuri Takagi (KLAS)
Color Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 4, 10)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 4, 10)
Koji Ueno (ep 5)
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 2, 8)
Sayuri Okada (ep 7)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 1, 12)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 5)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 5)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Color design: Tamae Matsuoka
Color setting:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 4, 10)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 4, 10)
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 8)
Sayuri Okada (ep 7)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 1-2, 12)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 5)
Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo; eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5)
Akira Iribe (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12)
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo; eps 8-9)
Daisuke Horino (Studio Twinkle; ep 7)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; ep 7)
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo; eps 8-9, 11)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Kazuaki Funakura (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5)
Kojiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; ep 7)
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle; ep 7)
Masashi Kangi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12)
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12)
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo; eps 8-9, 11)
Ryūichi Takadama (MSC; eps 3-5)
Ryuji Hirano (MSC; eps 3-5)
Sadatatsu Kure (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo; eps 8-9)
Shunsuke Nakamura (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo; eps 8-9, 11)
Takashi Aoki (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5)
Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5)
Tomomi Saitou (MSC; eps 3-5)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo; eps 6, 8-9, 11)
Yasuhira Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12)
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; ep 7)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12)
Yuho Ando (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5)
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC; eps 1-2, 5)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo; eps 8-9)
Yukiko Haruhara (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Production; eps 6, 12)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo; ep 11)
Composite Cooperation:
Ayumu Hatori (DEFA; ep 7)
Noriko Ōshige (DEFA; ep 7)
Ryousuke Akiyama (DEFA; ep 7)
Takehiro Watanabe (DEFA; ep 7)
Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Editing: Yoshiki Ushiroda (Jay Film)
Editing Assistant: Ken'ichi Hirai (Jay Film)
Eyecatch Illustration: Hatsue Kato
Finish Animation:
Ayumi Ikeda (XEBEC; ep 1)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (XEBEC; ep 1)
Hiroki Ishii (ep 5)
Junichi Kouno (ep 5)
Kuniaki Kawashima (ep 5)
Takahisa Saitō (ep 9)
Yasuhide Samejima (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kimura (XEBEC; ep 1)
Ayako Shirai (XEBEC; ep 1)
Hideki Sakai (XEBEC; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Kazumasa Ishida (XEBEC; eps 1, 4, 10)
Kosuke Iwanaga (XEBEC; eps 1, 4)
Kouta Sugawa (Jumondo; eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Kuniyuki Ito (XEBEC; ep 1)
Mami Omori (XEBEC; eps 1, 4, 10)
Masato Kudou (Jumondo; eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Miho Oomori (eps 1, 4, 10)
Miki Yairi (XEBEC; eps 1, 4)
Ryō Nishikawa (XEBEC; eps 1, 4)
Sonomi Fujii (XEBEC; ep 1)
Takayoshi Hatano (XEBEC; ep 1)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (XEBEC; eps 1, 4, 10)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (Jumondo; eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Yoko Okuyama (XEBEC; ep 1)
Yuki Iimori (XEBEC; eps 1, 4)
Yumi Baba (XEBEC; ep 1)
Yumi Sasaki (XEBEC; eps 1, 4)
Yūya Watanabe (Jumondo; eps 3, 5-6)
In-Between Check:
Chieko Ichimanda (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Hirofumi Maeshima (eps 6, 11)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yūya Watanabe (eps 5, 9)
Insert Song Arrangement: Kazunori Watanabe (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9)
Insert Song Composition: Kazunori Watanabe (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9)
Insert Song Lyrics: Saori Kodama (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9)
Insert Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9)
Saori Hayami (Hallelujah♥Study; ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akimasa Imagawa (ep 6)
Akira Shinoda (ep 9)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 8)
Aya Kobashi (ep 1)
Chiaki Kosumi (OP2; ep 10)
Chiaki Toyoda (eps 5-6, 11)
Eisuke Matsubara (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 11)
Geo Myeong Jun (WHITE LINE; eps 5-6, 11)
Gu Ja Cheon (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 11)
Hideaki Amemiya (ep 9)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 8)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Hirofumi Maeshima (Whisker's; eps 6, 11)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 7)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 8)
Hiroshi Matsumura (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Honda (Whisker's; eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Uchida (Whisker's; ep 11)
Hisashi Toshima (OP1, OP2, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Hitomi Kaibo (ep 3)
Hitonori Aki (ep 3)
Hwang Seong Won (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 11)
Isamu Fukushima (Tatsunoko Production; ep 8)
Jae Seon Heo (UNION CHO; ep 5)
Jin Ishidō (eps 3, 6, 11)
Ju Youn Mun (UNION CHO; ep 5)
Juji Mizumura (ep 9)
Jun Yukawa (ep 11)
Kanako Inoue (ep 8)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3)
Kazumi Ono (OP1, OP2; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Kazuya Hirata (eps 4, 12)
Kazuya Saito (ep 5)
Kengo Fukuda (ep 7)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 7, 10)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 10)
Kim Tae-Hyoung (UNION CHO; ep 5)
Kōta Itō (ep 8)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 8)
Kozue Horauchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Maki Inada (ep 5)
Maki Sawai (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Makoto Ito (eps 3, 9)
Makoto Nakata (eps 3, 9)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Mao Furukawa (ep 10)
Masafumi Yamamoto (OP2; ep 10)
Masakazu Endō (eps 6, 11)
Masami Matsuda (ep 10)
Masayuki Katou (ep 7)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 5)
Michael Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 12)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 8)
Mio Inoguchi (OP2; ep 10)
Motohiro Kosaka (OP2; ep 10)
Nami Inoue (ep 3)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 4, 12)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ED; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5)
Rie Kaneko (ep 9)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmos; eps 7, 10)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Satoshi Horizawa (OP2; ep 10)
Shigeki Sato (ep 10)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (OP1, OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Shinichi Wada (ep 10)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 9)
Shintetsu Takiyama (ED; eps 1-2)
Shinya Oka (OP1, OP2)
Shinya Yamada (ep 2)
Sho Toriyama (ep 7)
Sin Gi Il (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 11)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3, 9)
Takahira Aoyanagi (eps 7, 12)
Takahiro Ebikawa (ep 3)
Takashi Haruna (ep 11)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 6)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 3, 6, 11)
Takuya Nakano (ED; ep 4)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 7)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP1, OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Tomomi Kumata (eps 2, 7)
Tomomi Nakamura (OP1, OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 10)
Toyoaki Nakajima (eps 3, 9)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (OP1, OP2; eps 1, 12)
Yasuko Chiba (ep 7)
Yasushi Nishitani (ED; ep 1)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yoko Ikekawa (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 1, 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 5)
Yoshifumi Terai (APPP; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nagata (Tatsunoko Production; ep 8)
Yoshihito Katō (eps 2, 12)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yoshio Izumi (ep 3)
Youko Kuboyama (OP1, OP2; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 5)
Yui Ushio (ep 12)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yūsuke Uda (APPP; eps 9, 12)
Yuta Shiraishi (Studio Cosmos; eps 2, 7, 10)
Yuuki Hara (ep 5)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 3)
Yuusuke Etsu (ep 5)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 1)
Literary Production Coordinator: Takeyuki Ishida
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Original Logo Design: Yousuke Matsui (KARORI DESIGN)
Planning:
Atsushi Iwasaki (Media Factory)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Yasuhiro Mikami (AT-X)
Yasuji Misaka (Media Factory)
Yui Shibata (T.O Entertainment)
Yukitada Shimochi (XEBEC)
Planning Cooperation: Masatoshi Takahashi (Comic Alive Editing Department)
Production Affairs:
Emiko Takashina
Hitomi Ishikawa
Production Desk: Mami Kitahara
Production Runner:
Hidefumi Morimi (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Hideki Akiyama (eps 3, 9)
Mayuko Morita (eps 8, 10)
Satoshi Takubo (ep 5)
Shintarō Shimamoto (eps 2, 7, 12)
Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 6, 11)
Production Setting: Takeyuki Ishida
Prop Design: Hanzō Kagehara
Publicity: Saori Takeyama
Sound Editor: Tadatsugi Uchida
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Swara Pro)
Sound Mixing: Nobuto Kojima
Sound Production: Hiroki Urakari
Special Effects: Tsuyoshi Nakano
Systems Supervisor: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Telop: Katsuhiro Kimura (Q Tec)
Theme Song Arrangement:
corin. (OP)
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
corin. (OP)
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED)
Saori Kodama (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (OP/ED2)
Natsuko Aso (ED)
Saori Hayami (OP2)
Video Editing: Motoki Shirai (Q Tec)
Ayana Taketatsu as Mio Isurugi
Jun Fukuyama as Tarō Sado

Kana Asumi as Shizuka Sado
Rie Tanaka as Michiru Onigawara
Rina Satou as Tatsukichi Hayama
Saori Hayami as Arashiko Yūno
Sayaka Ohara as Tomoko Sado
Sayuri Yahagi as Noa Hiiragi
Tomokazu Sugita as Dōmyōji Shop Manager
Tsubasa Yonaga as Yukinojō Himura
Yuko Gibu as Yumi Mamiya

Aki Nakajima as Female Student B(ep 9)
Asuka Horiguchi as Female Student A(ep 9)
Hiro Nakajima as Monster Cat(ep 9)
Hiroaki Tajiri as Mummy(ep 9)
Kana Kawasumi as Young Boy(ep 12)
Kentaro Yamazaki as Guy With Paper Umbrella(ep 9)
Kōichi Bandō as Pervert C(ep 12)
Kozue Harashima as Female Teacher(ep 10)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Master(Kirino's Father; ep 12)
Rica Matsumoto as
Girl A(eps 1, 5, 8)
Girl with Yoshioka(ep 3)
MFC Member A(ep 9)
Waitress A(ep 12)
Yūno's Friend A(ep 2)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kirino Ayasegawa(eps 9-10, 12)
Shogo Matsui as Pervert B(ep 12)
Shohei Yamaguchi as Announcer(ep 9)
Susumu Chiba as Yoshioka(eps 2-3)
Takuya Eguchi as
Boy A(ep 1)
Pervert A(ep 12)
Tatsuya Kuramochi as Teacher(ep 8)
Yuka Matsusaki as
Announcer(ep 3)
Girl B(eps 1, 5, 8)
MFC Member B(ep 9)
Waitress B(ep 12)
Yūno's Friend B(ep 2)
Yuko Gibu as Girl C(ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 10, 12)
Actas (ep 8)
Angle (ep 5)
Anime Spot (ep 8)
Big Bang (ep 9)
Dogakobo (ep 8)
Dream Force (ep 9)
drop (eps 3, 5, 9)
G&G Direction (eps 7, 10, 12)
GoHands (ep 2)
Hadashi Pro (ep 7)
Marvy Jack (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
Production Reed (ep 12)
Seigasha (eps 2, 10)
Studio Cosmos (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12
)

Studio Create (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Graffiti (ep 7)
Studio Izena (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Studio Jungle Gym (ep 7)
Studio Live (eps 4, 8)
Studio Mark (eps 7, 10, 12)
SynergySP (eps 2, 10)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 8)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 2)
TNK (ep 12)
Wao World (ep 12)
Whisker's (ep 11)
White Line (eps 5-6, 11)
Wish (ep 7)
Animation Production: Xebec
Assistance: Tokyo Animator Gakuin (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Image Room Jiro (ep 11)
KLAS
Production AI (eps 8, 10-12)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-10-02)
Chiba TV (2010-10-03)
Sun TV (2010-10-05)
Tokyo MX TV (2010-10-06)
TV Aichi (2010-10-05)
TV Kanagawa (2010-10-04)
TV Saitama (2010-10-03)
Composite:
CODE (ep 10)
DEFA (ep 10)
MSC (eps 3-5)
Studio Twinkle (ep 7)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 6, 12)
TMS Photo (eps 6, 8-12)
Xebec (eps 1-2, 5)
Composite Cooperation:
DEFA (eps 7, 11)
Falcon Inc. (eps 8-9, 12)
MADBOX (ep 12)
Studio Pastoral (ep 12)
Finish Animation:
drop (eps 5, 9)
Fanout (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Hoshiyama Planning (eps 6, 11)
Hoshizuki Animation (eps 6, 11)
Jumondo (ep 3)
K Production (eps 1-2)
Keisei Productions (eps 1-2)
Manilla Egg (ep 5)
MSC (ep 4)
RIC (ep 5)
Studio aB (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Studio Cosmos (eps 2, 4, 10)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Studio Gash (eps 5, 11)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

White Line (eps 6, 11)
Xebec (eps 1, 4)
In-Between Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 4)
drop (eps 5, 9)
Fanout (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

GoHands (ep 2)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 6, 11)
Hoshizuki Animation (eps 6, 11)
Jumondo (ep 3)
K Production (eps 1-2)
Keisei Productions (eps 1-2)
Manilla Egg (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
RIC (ep 5)
Studio Comet (ep 8)
Studio Cosmos (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gash (eps 5, 11)
Studio Izena (ep 2)
SynergySP (ep 2)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

White Line (eps 6, 11)
Wish (ep 2)
Xebec (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Key Animation:
APPP (ep 9)
Satelight (ep 4)
Studio Cosmos (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Tatsunoko Production (ep 8)
union CHO (ep 5)
Whisker's (ep 11)
White Line (ep 11)
Music Production: Lantis
Planning Cooperation: Comic Alive Editing Department
Production Cooperation: TNK (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English cast
Translation: Kaoru Bertrand
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Commentary Translation: Sam Pinansky
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Timing: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Blake Shepard as Taro Sado
Monica Rial as Mio Isurugi

Brittney Karbowski as Noa Hiiragi
Clint Bickham as Yukinojo Himura
Emily Neves as Arashiko Yuno
Genevieve Simmons as Michiru Onigawa
Kyle Jones as Domyoji Shop Manager
Maggie Flecknoe as Yumi Mamiya
Meaghan Avocato as Tatsukichi Hayama
Shelley Calene-Black as Tomoko Sado
Tiffany Grant as Shizuka Sado
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
iTunes Store
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology