Blake SHEPARD

Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Maburaho (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Madlax (TV) : Sock Puppet Theater Actor

Cast in:
(English version)
Air Gear (TV) as Akito/Agito Wanijima
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asai Nagimasa
Amnesia (TV) as Ikki
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yuzuru Otonashi
Another (TV) as Ikou Takabayshi
Area 88 (OAV) (ADV dub)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Jyun
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Hyoue Janfus; Lamber; Librarian A; Ronkeny; Yukizona 
Campione! (TV) as Godo Kusanagi
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Legion
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Young Man (ep 12)
Clannad (movie); Student Council Member
Clannad (TV) as Avid Fan (eps 6-7); Basketball Team Member (ep 16); Guy at Store (ep 23); Male Student (eps 1-2); Music Store Clerk A (ep 13); Punk (ep 17); Student Candidate (ep 17)
Clannad After Story (TV); Company Employee (eps 10-11); Igarashi (ep 5); Rival Gang (eps 7-8); Rival Team (ep 1); Soccer Team Player (ep 4); The Gang (eps 7-8)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Alex
Cromartie High School (TV)
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Fujiko's Brother
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Laito Sakamaki
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Kurokawa
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Kazuhito Harumi
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yumeji Fujiwara
E's Otherwise (TV) as Yuuki Tokugawa (eps 19-26)
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Kouta
From the New World (TV) as Mamoru Ito
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Leonard Testarossa
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Fuwa
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Gantz (TV) as Kato's Cousin; Male Student (ep 1); Wimpy Student (ep 7)
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Young Takao
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jupiter Ninja (Sentai dub; ep 2)
Gatchaman (TV) as Hemler (ADV; ep 96)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Michio Hoshino
Ghost Stories (TV); Keita (ep 3)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Tatsuya; Terumichi Madoka
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto; Bystander D; Hijikata Toshiro; Man B; Ronin; Tojyo Ayumu
Godannar (TV); Shimizu (ep 15)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Aaron Maxwell (ep 27); Ben Pierce (ep 30); Chuck (ep 32); Father Vernon (ep 43); King (ep 48); McCord (ep 42); Operator (ep 49)
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) (Sentai Filmworks Dub.)
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Jose
Guin Saga (TV) as Garu (ep 22); Remus Aldross; Sem Child (ep 8)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Kobashi
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kaname Osaki
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kaname Osaki
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV)
Hakuōki (TV) as Souji Okita
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Souji Okita
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Soji Okita
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Soji Okita
Halo Legends (OAV) as O'Brien (The Babysitter)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Narumi Fushijima
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kurokami (eps 3-5); Tejima (eps 1-2, 4); Them (ep 2)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as John Hawkins; Toshiie Maeda
Innocent Venus (TV) as Yosaku
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Zange Natsume
Jinki:Extend (TV); Glenn Harden; Kouse (ep 5); Yasuyuki Nishihara
Kaleido Star (TV) as Assistant Director (eps 48, 50); MC (ep 39); Performer (ep 39); René (ep 45); Reporter (ep 47)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Ayame
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Seiji Matsuoka
Kill Me Baby (TV)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ed (ep 13)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) as Joshua Astray
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Juda
Little Busters! (TV) as Kyousuke Natsume
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Kyosuke Natsume
Log Horizon (TV) as Hien; NPC Son; Poor Guy
Maburaho (TV) as Kazuki Shikimori; Young Kazuki
Madlax (TV) as Maurice Lopez (ep 6)
Magikano (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 1)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Daneel
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Takuya Morooka
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Manager
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Kinjiro Sakamichi
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Maguro Kurokami; Yamami Tsurumisaki
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Kaito Domoto
Michel (Korean TV) as Meggi
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Male Cadet; Torres (ep 6)
MM! (TV) as Taro Sado
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Ryuunosuke Sakamoto
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Boy B (ep 2)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Pilot 2 (eps 1, 4); Rescuer (ep 2)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Vincent Lowell
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV); Kotaro Kakinouchi
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Tanaka
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV)
One Piece (TV)
Papuwa (TV) as Black Bear; Fishie
Penguindrum (TV) as Shouma Takakura
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Soji Jikukawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Minotaur (eps 36-37); Soji Jikukawa
Planzet (movie) as Hiroshi Akejima
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Hiro Hiyorimi
Princess Tutu (TV)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Laius Persius
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Martis
Red Garden (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Yahiko Myojin
S.A (TV) as Kei Takashima
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Luke Ainsworth
Shadow Skill (TV) as Len Fuma; Spy (ep 1)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Yukio Hamaguchi
Shattered Angels (TV) as Jin Oogami
Shin chan (TV) as Oliver Oliver (FUNimation; ep 77)
Shining Hearts (TV) as Rick
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Liberta
Tactics (TV) as Kantaro
Tamako Market (TV) as Inuyama (eps 3, 9-10); Young Boy (ep 7)
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Kakashi
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Furue
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuji Yashiro
tsuritama (TV); Urara (ep 12)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Morikawa
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Student Boy A (ep 5); TV Screamer (ep 5)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Hauenkua; Tamua (ep 18)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Yoshiki Kusanagi
(The) Wallflower (TV)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Kiyota; Yandere Boy (ep 2)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Akiyuki Takehara
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Allen Ridgeley
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none