Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Inō-Battle wa Nichijō-kei no Naka de (Japanese)
INOU-Battle in the Usually Daze.
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace
異能バトルは日常系のなかで (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Six months ago, the five-member literature club all awakened superpowers. Unfortunately this has not led to them having anything else interesting happen in their lives, like epic battles or saving the universe. They go about their ordinary lives, just happening to have superpowers, waiting for the call to battle to finally happen - assuming it ever comes at all.
User Ratings: 218 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 66 votes (sub:65, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 68 votes (sub:66, raw:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:30, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:9, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 378 users, rank: #2013 (of 6148)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.995 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4854, rank: #2483 (of 6138)
Weighted mean: 6.920 (Good), rank: #2504 (of 6138) (seen all: 7.07 / seen some: 5.96 / won't finish: 4.50)
Bayesian estimate: 6.955 (Good), rank: #2162 (of 4617)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-10-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "OVERLAPPERS" by Qverktett
Ending Theme:
#1: "You Gotta Love Me!" by Kato*Fuku
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Masahiko Otsuka
Director: Masanori Takahashi
Series Composition: Masahiko Otsuka
Script:
Masahiko Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Masanori Takahashi (ep 1)
Nanami Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Episode Director:
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 5)
Housei Suzuki (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 8)
Masahiko Otsuka (ep 12)
Masanori Takahashi (OP, ED; ep 1)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (OP)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 10)
Yasuo Ejima (eps 4, 9)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (eps 2, 7, 11)
Original creator: Kota Nozomi
Original Character Design: 029
Character Design: Satoshi Yamaguchi
Art Director: Yasutada Kato (Stereotype Graphics Machiru)
Chief Animation Director: Satoshi Yamaguchi
Animation Director:
Isamu Fukushima (ep 10)
Kana Miyai (ep 10)
Katsuzo Hirata (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Kazumasa Ishida (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Kengo Saitō (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Masaru Sakamoto (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Natsumi Inoue (ep 10)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 10)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shūhei Handa (eps 9, 12)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 3, 5, 12)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 4)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 6, 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 10)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 10)
Yuki Watanabe (ED)
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Hiroaki Yabe (SANZIGEN)
Producer:
Hideo Momoda (81 Produce)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (AATIT Inc.)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (avex entertainment)
Hitoshi Kawasaki (FuRyu)
Kazuhiro Kanemitsu (Bulls-Eye)
Kosuke Yabuno (TV Tokyo)
Mika Shimizu (TV Tokyo)
Natsuko Nagase (Softbank Creative)
Shūichi Takashino (Sotsu Agency)
Yoshiki Usa (ULTRA SUPER PICTURES)

2D Monitor:
Eri Fujisawa (eps 4, 7, 9)
Junko Kitagawa
Masayoshi Tachikawa (ep 11)
2nd Key Animation:
Arumi Tamichi (ep 10)
Chie Tanaka (ep 11)
Da hee Kim (MICO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Emi Nakamura (eps 2, 12)
Fumiko Kimura (eps 7, 12)
Hea kyung Ahn (MICO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Takashima (eps 4-5)
Hisao Dendō (eps 7, 11)
Hui Hu (Shanghai M.C.C; ep 6)
Ji ho Park (MICO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Ji Seung Park (MICO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Kana Kobayashi (ep 8)
Kaori Dou (eps 1, 8, 12)
Katsuzo Hirata (eps 2, 11)
Kazuhiro Manabe (ep 12)
Keiko Fujii (ep 1)
Kengo Saitō (ep 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 10)
Maho Takagi (eps 8, 11-12)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 7)
Miya Yasuda (ep 11)
Naru Homura (ep 7)
Qing Feng (Shanghai M.C.C; ep 6)
Rie Ishige (eps 5, 7)
Risa Arai (ep 3)
Ryō Sakamoto (eps 7, 11-12)
Ryuusuke Chayama (eps 8-9, 12)
Sachiko Yajima (eps 1, 7)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 10)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 11-12)
Sayaka Maruyama (ep 1)
Sea young Kim (MICO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Shō Hamada (eps 1-2)
Shūichi Inoue (ep 3)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 5)
Sōichi Honda (ep 7)
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 8)
Sumio Ogawa (ep 3)
Taketo Gomi (eps 9, 12)
Tomoyo Hata (ep 1)
Tsubaki Chiba (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Umi Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Wakana Yamashina (ep 1)
Wei Nan Zhou (Shanghai M.C.C; ep 6)
Yan Ting Fen (Shanghai M.C.C; ep 6)
Yoshie Endo (ep 11)
Yun Zhang (eps 10, 12)
Yuri Yamamura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Yurika Someya (eps 5, 11-12)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 9)
Yutsuko Hanai (ep 12)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 8)
3D Animation:
Shinpei Ishikawa (eps 1-4)
Toyonori Yamada (eps 1-4)
3D Model Production: Natsuki Wada (Mashup; eps 1-6, 12)
Afterwork Logo Design:
Hiroki Hayashi (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Mariko Taga (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Tsuyoshi Kusano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Yukari Sano (Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office)
Animation producer: Ryousuke Inagaki
Assistant Animation Director:
Chie Saito (ep 6)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 1)
Shūhei Handa (ep 7)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 6)
Associate producer:
Kanji Ogo (avex entertainment)
Shōta Satō
Yousuke Hatano
Background Art:
Dieu Hong (Studio Suu; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Hien Do (Studio Suu; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Hieu Ngoc (Studio Suu; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Hung Dao (Studio Suu; ep 10)
Hung Vu (Studio Suu; ep 10)
Jun Hirai (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Kaori Fujii (Stereotype Smarchill; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Kazuhiro Obata (Stereotype Smarchill; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Keiko Minamoto (Stereotype Smarchill; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Kinh Mat (Studio Suu; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Mai Le (Studio Suu; ep 10)
Mayuko Rokuro (Stereotype Smarchill; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Phi Dang (Studio Suu; ep 10)
Quy Pham (Studio Suu; ep 10)
Ryutaro Ueda (eps 5, 8)
Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smarchill; eps 1, 6)
Takeshi Satou (Stereotype Smarchill; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Takuya Ebisawa (Stereotype Smarchill; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Taro Goto (ep 8)
Trang Diem (Studio Suu; eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suu; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Yasuomi Kishi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yūji Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suu; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Color Check:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Tōkairin (eps 1, 11)
Masato Takagi (ep 12)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 7, 10)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 5)
Shohei Toda (eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Kurihara (eps 2, 8)
Color design: Masato Takagi
Color setting:
Daisuke Kudou (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Tōkairin (eps 1, 11)
Masato Takagi (ep 12)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 7, 10)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 5)
Shohei Toda (eps 3, 9)
Takeshi Kurihara (eps 2, 8)
Color Setting Assistant: Kazuyuki Tōkairin (ep 8)
Design: Kenji Saikai (eps 1-6, 12)
Editing: Mai Hasegawa (eDiTz)
Effects: Eiji Tsuchida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Finish Animation:
Akane Abe (Triple A; eps 1-2, 8)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 10)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 10)
Helios Lunacapella (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 10)
Hiromi Shiono (A-Real; ep 3)
Hisako Nakagami (A-Real; ep 3)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 10)
Jeremia John (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 10)
Kota Kikuchi (Triple A; eps 1-2, 8)
Mari Kawashiro (A-Real; ep 3)
Masahiro Ishida (Creators in Pack Yogyakarta; ep 10)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 10)
Miki Kukubo (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 10)
Naofumi Takahashi (Triple A; eps 1-2, 8)
Nicky Agata (FINE COLORs; ep 10)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 10)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 10)
Saori Murakoshi (FINE COLORs; ep 10)
Satsuki Kagaya (A-Real; ep 3)
Shohei Toda (A-Real; eps 3, 9)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 10)
Yukie Yamamura (A-Real; ep 3)
Finish Manager: Yuki Shirodai (eps 1-2, 8)
Finish Production Cooperation:
Chiaki Kondo (Shenlong; ep 10)
Daisuke Ueno (Shenlong; ep 10)
Eien Shinjou (Shenlong; ep 10)
Fuyumi Nishizawa (Shenlong; ep 10)
Kazunori Sugimoto (Shenlong; ep 10)
Keiichi Harada (Shenlong; ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Kobayashi (Shenlong; ep 10)
Yuka Saito (Shenlong; ep 10)
Illustration: Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Teshima (Studio Ghibli; ep 3)
Gen Asano (Studio Khara; ep 2)
Hua Zhang (BTO China; eps 1, 8)
Ji Han So (Creators in Pack OSAKA; ep 10)
Kana Yamaguchi (TRIGGER; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kanae Nishikawa (Creators in Pack OSAKA; ep 10)
Kazuto Arai (TRIGGER; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9
)

Lin Yu Kong (BTO China; eps 1, 8)
Masayo Andō (Studio Ghibli; ep 3)
Mayumi Nakamura (TRIGGER; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Misaki Nasu (TRIGGER; eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Nahoko Kosugi (TRIGGER; eps 8, 11)
Naoki Hiramura (TRIGGER; ep 11)
Rie Ishige (TRIGGER; eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Risa Arai (A-Real; ep 3)
Sachiyo Takada (Creators in Pack OSAKA; ep 10)
Saki Fujita (Diomedea; eps 1, 3)
Sayaka Yamai (Studio Khara; ep 2)
Shinnosuke Tashiro (A-Real; ep 3)
Shūichi Inoue (A-Real; ep 3)
Sumio Ogawa (A-Real; ep 3)
Taketo Ikezawa (TRIGGER; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 3)
Tomoyo Kosaka (Diomedea; eps 1, 3)
Tooko Yatabe (Studio Khara; ep 2)
Xiao Teng Zhu (BTO China; eps 1, 8)
Yoshie Endo (TRIGGER; eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Yukina Kai (TRIGGER; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 12
)

Yumi Ikeda (Studio Khara; ep 2)
Zhi Ying Qian (BTO China; eps 1, 8)
In-Between Check:
Hisanori Kobayashi (ep 10)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Takehito Watanabe (ep 3)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 6)
Yoshie Endo (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

In-Between Manager: Yuka Sofue
In-Between Production Cooperation:
Chiaki Kondo (Shenlong; ep 10)
Daisuke Ueno (Shenlong; ep 10)
Eien Shinjou (Shenlong; ep 10)
Fuyumi Nishizawa (Shenlong; ep 10)
Kazunori Sugimoto (Shenlong; ep 10)
Keiichi Harada (Shenlong; ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Kobayashi (Shenlong; ep 10)
Yuka Saito (Shenlong; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Sekiguchi (eps 5, 11)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 9)
Akira Amemiya (OP)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 6)
Asuna Imahashi (ep 10)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP)
Eimi Tamura (eps 4, 7)
Emi Nakamura (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Eriko Haga (ep 10)
Etsuko Minami (eps 5, 9)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP)
Hideki Nakagawa (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 2, 5)
Hiroya Sakurai (ep 10)
Hiroyasu Oda (OP; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Takashima (eps 8, 12)
Hisao Dendō (eps 8, 11)
Ikuo Geso (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 6)
Jia Bao Cheng (Shanghai M.C.C; ep 6)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kaori Dou (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 8)
Kazumasa Ishida (OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Kazunori Osawa (eps 1, 12)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 6)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 4)
Keita Watabe (eps 1, 8)
Kengo Saitō (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 12
)

Kenji Kajiwara (eps 3, 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 9)
Kenta Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12
)

Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 6)
Kozue Tanaami (eps 1, 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 3)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 5, 7)
Mai Yoneyama (OP)
Maki Murakami (ep 12)
Makito Uehara (eps 5, 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 5, 9, 12)
Masahisa Ōhashi (ep 6)
Masahito Wada (ep 8)
Masato Okada (eps 7, 9)
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 2)
Miho Aoki (ep 12)
Mina Itou (ep 11)
Miya Yasuda (ep 12)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 5)
Naho Koyama (ep 10)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 2)
Naoki Hiramura (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-12
)

Naru Homura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Nobutoshi Ogura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Noriko Ōnishi (ep 12)
Peng Zhang (Shanghai M.C.C; ep 6)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 10)
Rie Ishige (eps 9, 11-12)
Rie Nakagawa (ep 3)
Ryō Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 10)
Sachiko Yajima (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Sachiyo Matsubayashi (eps 5, 9)
Satomi Tamura (ep 12)
Satsuki Hamano (ep 10)
Shin Woo Kim (MICO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Shin Young Kim (ep 6)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 11)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 1)
Shinji Matsuda (ep 3)
Shinsuke Gomi (eps 10, 12)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 5)
Shiori Fujisawa (ep 12)
Shō Hamada (eps 1, 4, 8)
Shōta Sannomiya (eps 7, 11-12)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 5, 9)
Shūhei Handa (OP; eps 7-8)
Shun Takeda (ep 10)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 3)
Sōichi Honda (ep 7)
Su Bok Park (MICO ANIMATION; ep 6)
Takaaki Fujikura (ep 5)
Takao Ozone (ep 3)
Takeshi Atomura (ep 3)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 6)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (OP; ep 12)
Tomohito Taira (ep 5)
Tomosato Hosokawa (eps 8, 11)
Toru Yoshida (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 1, 8)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 1)
Umi Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11
)

Wataru Sekimoto (ep 4)
Yasue Sosogi (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 5, 11)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 10)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 10)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 1)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 1, 7, 11)
Yuki Watanabe (ED; eps 2, 4)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 7)
Yūko Hariba (ep 11)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (OP; ep 5)
Yūto Kaneko (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Yutsuko Hanai (ep 10)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 7)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 9)
Key Animation Manager: Masato Takeuchi (eps 9-12)
Music producer: Takashi Muragami
Original Story Cooperation: Ryo Nakamizo
Photography:
Akio Yabushima (Sanzigen; eps 1-2)
Daisuke Okumura (Sanzigen; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Morita (Sanzigen; eps 1-2, 4, 6-12)
Keiko Ishizuka (Sanzigen; eps 1, 9, 11)
Madoka Honda (Sanzigen; eps 1-12)
Mari Inoue (Sanzigen; eps 1-2, 9)
Naoki Ban (Sanzigen; eps 1-2, 9, 11)
Shinsuke Ikeda (Sanzigen; eps 1, 11)
Shoko Hayashino (Sanzigen; eps 1-12)
Shunichi Handa (Sanzigen; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Shunsuke Kobayashi (Sanzigen; eps 1-12)
Tomohiro Shimada (Sanzigen; eps 1-2, 4, 6-12)
Toshiki Fumi (Sanzigen; eps 7-12)
Toyonori Yamada (Sanzigen; eps 11-12)
Yuka Hayakawa (Sanzigen; eps 4, 6-12)
Yuko Tosai (Sanzigen; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Photography Effect Animation: Masaya Ichikawa (ep 2)
Planning:
Hideo Katsumata (Aniplex)
Hideyuki Nanba (Sotsu Agency)
Hiroaki Matsuura (ULTRA SUPER PICTURES)
Kunihiro Kitamura (Softbank Creative)
Michiyoshi Minamisawa (81 Produce)
Noboru Yamada (TV Tokyo)
Risuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Seiji Ando (FuRyu)
Planning Cooperation: Seiji Miyazaki (Softbank Creative)
Production Advancement:
Daishu Hara (ep 9)
Kumono Shimizu (ep 6)
Masako Ebisu (ep 3)
Masato Takeuchi (eps 2, 4)
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 10)
Shinji Kimura (ep 11)
Shuichi Sasaki (eps 1, 8)
Shunsuke Shita (eps 5, 12)
Taiichi Hatanaka (ep 10)
Yuichi Shimohira (ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Daishu Hara (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)

Masako Ebisu (ep 9)
Shinji Kimura (eps 4-5, 12)
Shoichiro Taguchi (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Shuichi Sasaki (ep 9)
Yuichi Shimohira (ep 11)
Production Affairs:
Eri Okuyama
Noe Kato
Production Cooperation:
Gekkami
Ping Chen
Production Supervision: Kazuya Masumoto
Program Manager: Shinnosuke Wada (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Akihiko Oozeki (TV Tokyo)
Promotion: Masayoshi Tachikawa (TRIGGER; ep 12)
Publicity Cooperation:
Kouichi Ito
Kyoya Wachi
Publicity Producer: Takuto Yahata
Setting Production: Tomoko Nimori
Sound Editing: Yuu Takeuchi
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Pro)
Sound Mixing: Ryoji Kameda
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Systems Manager: Eiji Tsuchida
Theme Song Performance:
Emiri Katō (ED; as Kato*Fuku)
Haruka Yamazaki (OP; as Qverktett)
Kaori Fukuhara (ED; as Kato*Fuku)
Nanami Yamashita (OP; as Qverktett)
Risa Taneda (OP; as Qverktett)
Saori Hayami (OP; as Qverktett)
Video Editing:
Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (IMAGICA)
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA; eps 1-2)
Sunao Igarashi (IMAGICA; eps 3-10, 12)
Haruka Yamazaki as Tomoyo Kanzaki
Nanami Yamashita as Chifuyu Himeki
Nobuhiko Okamoto as July Andou
Risa Taneda as Sayumi Takanashi
Saori Hayami as Hatoko Kushikawa

Ayumi Fujimura as Hitomi Saitou
Emiri Katō as Madoka Kuki
Kaori Fukuhara as Mirei Kudō
Kaori Nazuka as Shiharu Satomi
Masumi Asano as Machi Andou
Miyu Takagi as Fantasia Yusano
Rie Murakawa as Umeko Tanaka
Ryota Takeuchi as Shuugo Toki
Sayuri Hara as Litia
Sumire Morohoshi as Maiya Takanashi
Takuma Terashima as Hajime Kiryū
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Shizumu Sagami
Yū Serizawa as Aki Natsu
Yūichi Iguchi as Yanagi Akutagawa
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (ep 10)
Ariel (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Big Owl (ep 9)
Brains Base (eps 9, 11)
Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 12)
D-Motion (ep 5)
G&G Direction (ep 8)
Hayashi KK (ep 5)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Kino Production (ep 3)
Mico Animation (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 7, 9)
Peace & Kindness (eps 1, 7, 9, 11)
Reboot (ep 4)
RIC (eps 1, 4)
Shanghai MCC (ep 6)
Shenlong (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Shinryū (ep 11)
SILVER LINK (ep 7)
Snowdrop (ep 10)
STUDIO CORVO (ep 12)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 4, 11)
union CHO (ep 8)
WHITE FOX (ep 11)
Zero G
3D Model Production: Mashup (eps 1-6, 12)
Afterwork Logo Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano Design Office
Animation Production: Trigger
Backgrounds:
Stereotype (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Studio Suu (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Color Check: FINE COLORs (ep 7)
Effects:
Ariel (ep 9)
Asura Film (eps 10-11)
Caramel Art (ep 9)
Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 10)
drop (ep 11)
Graphinica (eps 1, 4)
Mashup (ep 12)
Satelight (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Finish Animation:
Ariel (ep 9)
BTO China (ep 8)
Creators in Pack Jakarta (ep 10)
Creators in Pack Yogyakarta (ep 10)
FINE COLORs (eps 4, 7, 10)
Jumondo (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 4)
RIC (ep 4)
Sao Sang (ep 6)
Shanghai MCC (ep 6)
Shenlong (eps 4-5, 7, 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 6)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 1)
Ariel (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
BTO China (ep 8)
CoMix Wave Inc. (ep 3)
Diomedea (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Khara (ep 2)
Mico Animation
Reboot (eps 1, 4)
RIC (eps 1, 4)
Sao Sang (ep 6)
Shanghai MCC (ep 6)
Shenlong (eps 4, 7, 10)
SILVER LINK (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (ep 6)
Trigger (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Jumondo (ep 9)
Mico Animation (ep 6)
Shanghai MCC (ep 6)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: DIVE II Entertainment
Original Logo Design: AFTERGLOW Inc. (eps 6-12)
Production Assistance:
A-Real (ep 3)
Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 6)
Recording Studio: WINK2 (Yoyogi Kouen Studio)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Viewster
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (France, Belgium)
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology