Nobuhiko OKAMOTO

岡本 信彦
Family name (in kanji): 岡本
Given name (in kanji): 信彦
Date of birth: 1986-10-24
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 168 cm
Favorites:
Sweets
Hobbies:
Magic
Watching movies
Skills & Abilities:
Shogi Certification 3rd Class
Non-anime roles:
Accelerator in "Toaru Majutsu no Index" (VG) (Japanese)
Accelerator in "Toaru Majutsu to Kagaku no Ensemble" (VG) (Japanese)
Akira Kougami in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Assassin (Yan Qing) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Azana in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Haru Arima in "RUNLIMIT Case 5" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Heath in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiiro Kuga in "Taisho Kuro Kazoku Vol. 1 - Hiiro" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hizamaru in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Klotho in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyouka Izumi in "Meiji Tokyo Renka: Full Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamezō in "Otome Youkai Zakuro Vol. 10 Limited Edition Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Manabu Sōda in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyanomori Masashi in "Hanayaka nari, waga ichizoku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nier (Young) in "NieR Replicant" (VG) (Japanese)
Ninufa in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Oshiina Nana in "Storm Lover 2nd V" (VG) (Japanese)
Pearl in "Black Wolves Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Roy Difentarl in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese)
Senet in "Hortensia Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Shibata Katsuie in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin'a in "Akatsuki no Yona" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shouma Tsutsuki in "Digimon World -next 0rder-" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuei Katagiri in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Slash in "Closers" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Sangokushi Lovers" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Swan in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeru Fujiwara in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Theodore in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuichiro Momoi in "POSSESSION MAGENTA" (VG) (Japanese)
Yūki in "Pocket Monsters Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Mega Special Animation" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
Yuzuru Muto in "TheAtrium Gyozo no Niwa: Vol.1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED;as BREAKERS)
Momokuri (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP; TV Broadcast)
Place to Place (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 22-23, 26, 30, 44
)

Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings)
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 7, 12)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (ep 2)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (OAV) as Ryōsuke Kominato
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Ryōsuke Kominato
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Ryōsuke Kominato
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Akatsuki Ōsawa
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Itsuki "Ikki" Minami
Akikan! (OAV) as Goro Amaji
Akikan! (TV) as Gorō Amaji
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Ikuta Sorōka
All Out!! (TV) as Atsushi Miyuki
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Karma Akabane
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu: 365-Nichi no Jikan (movie) as Karma Akabane
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Gear
Arata The Legend (TV) as Arata Hinohara
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Karma Akabane
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Karma Akabane
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Genji Hiraga (ep 11)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Genji Hiraga
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Kōsuke (ep 9); Tatsuya (ep 5)
Bakuman. (TV) as Eiji Niizuma
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Eiji Niizuma
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Eiji Niizuma
Basquash! (TV) as Bal/Samiko/Sauce (ep 12)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Hideto Suzuri (ep 1)
Beelzebub (TV) as Hisaya Miki
Ben-To (TV) as Tomoaki Yamahara (ep 3)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Katsumi Tōma
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Teru Saotome
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Zero Kurogane
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Dagger
Bleach (TV) as Narunosuke (ep 262)
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Leicester Maycraft
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Leicester Maycraft
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura
Blue Exorcist: Kuro Runs Away From Home (OAV) as Rin Okumura
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Rin Okumura
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Hikaru
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Hikaru
Buddy Go! (TV) as Hayate
Captain Earth (TV) as Kouichi Ban
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Accelerator
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Accelerator
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Accelerator
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Accelerator
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Kazuma Hashimoto
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Layfon Alseif
Clannad (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Rei Ōgami/Code:06
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Kenmochi
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Mitsuo
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Serge Entolio
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Daichi Shijima
Double Circle (ONA) as Asagi
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials) as Bernard "Bell" Octavius
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yumeji Fujiwara
Durarara!! (TV) as Ryō Takiguchi
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (ep 16)
Fafner EXODUS (TV) as Jonathan Mitsuhiro Bertrand
First Love Monster (TV) as Kōta Shinohara
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Ryō Kurokiba
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Ryō Kurokiba
Freezing (TV) as Arthur Climpton
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Yū Nishinoya
Gekijōban Meiji Tokyo Renka: Yumihari no Serenade (movie) as Kyōka Izumi
Ghost Hunt (TV) as John Brown
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kenji Kido
Guin Saga (TV) as Orro of Torus
Haikyu!! (TV) as Yū Nishinoya
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Yū Nishinoya
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Yū Nishinoya
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yū Nishinoya
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Murasame
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Murasame
Hamatora (TV) as Seo
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku (OAV) as Masami Miyanomori
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Sakaiyū Hiyama
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Haruto Terai
High School of the Dead (TV) as Takuzo (ep 3)
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Kotarō Izumi
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Saryū Evan
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) as Saryū Evan/SARU
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Taiki Kisaragi
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Bete Loga
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV) as Serge Entolio
Jewelpet (TV) as Hinata Kuranosuke
Jūni Taisen (TV) as Usagi (rabbit)
Jūza Engi Engetsu Sangokuden (OAV) as Chōhi (Zhang Fei)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Kyōhei Kuga
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mizuki
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Mizuki
Kanamemo (TV) as Boy (ep 4)
Karneval (TV) as Azana
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Seiji Matsuoka
Kill la Kill (TV) as Shinjiro Nagita (ep 13)
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Werewolf (ep 21)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Karma Akabane
Kurenai (TV) as Ryūji Kuhōin
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Johann; Vimal (eps 12-13)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lear Rinkal
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Toki (young; ep 7)
Log Horizon (TV) as Karashin
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Karashin
Magical Warfare (TV) as Gekkō Nanase
Maid Sama! (TV) as Takumi Usui
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Harunobu Nikaidō
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Rindo
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Brave Kaiser (ep 7); Machine Emperor (ep 7); Takumi Tsuzuki
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) as Jun'ichi Kamiya (ep 1)
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Teru Saotome
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Kenta Sakazaki
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Customer B (ep 1)
Momokuri (ONA) as Shinya Momotsuki
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Debli
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba
My Hero Academia (TV) as Katsuki Bakugō
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Katsuki Bakugō
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Yōta (ep 13)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Gau Meguro
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Ichinose
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kanei (ep 5)
Noramimi (TV) as Kabayuki (eps 3-4, 7)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Inugami
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Hansel (ep 4)
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Issei Tsumuhana
Onihei (TV) as Chūgo Kimura
Pankis! 2-jigen (TV) as Hiss
Patema Inverted (movie) as Age
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Shin Kanzato
Photo Kano (TV) as Takashi Azuma
Place to Place (TV) as Io Otonashi
Potemayo (TV) as Yasumi Natsu
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) (ep 16); Wataru
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Wataru
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Takeru Fujiwara
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Soundwave
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Seo (eps 5, 7-10, 12)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV) as Maa-kun
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Luke Ainsworth
Sacred Seven (TV) as Night Kijima 
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Kijima Naito
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Andromeda Shun
Samurai Harem (TV) as Yoichi Karasuma
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Gomez (ep 10)
Scar-red Rider XechS (TV) as Rickenbacker
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Shōta Kisa
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Shōta Kisa
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World’s Greatest First Love (OAV) as Shōta Kisa (ep 1)
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Shōta Kisa
Sekirei (TV) as Haruka Shigi
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Yoichi Saotome
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Yoichi Saotome
Shiki (TV) as Tōru Mutō
Shokugeki no Soma: Shūgetsu no Meguriai (special) as Ryō Kurokiba
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Musashi
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Musashi
Sky Girls (TV) as Hiroharu Kurosawa (ep 16)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Roger
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Abel
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Obi
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Obi
Sola (TV) as Yorito Morimiya
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Alter (ep 9); Tasuke Tokugawa (eps 2, 7)
Starmyu (OAV) as Rui Tatsumi
STARMYU (TV) as Rui Tatsumi
STARMYU (TV 2) as Rui Tatsumi
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Bete Loga
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Soldier B (ep 4); Wonder Chef (omake; ep 4)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Toradora! (TV) as boy (ep 11); Kōta Tomiie (eps 12, 14, 25); passerby (ep 20); schoolboy (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 15-19, 21
)
; shore staff (ep 13)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Serge Starjon
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Kakitani
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Loki
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Hiraga Josef Kō
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Chairman (Sakura Hagiwara Fan Club President)
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Kiyoharu Hyodo
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Colleague (ep 12); Male student (ep 6)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as July Andou
World Trigger (TV) as Jun Arashiyama
World Trigger (TV 2) as Jun Arashiyama
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Heang-dea (eps 4-5); Sinha
You and Me. (TV) as Fuyuki Matsuoka
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Fuyuki Matsuoka
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Rokkaku
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Kasshi (5 episodes
eps 13, 34-35, 46-47
)
; Makoto Kashino
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Kasshi (eps 55-57); Makoto Kashino
Zakuro (TV) as Mamezō
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none