Nobuhiko OKAMOTO

岡本 信彦
Family name (in kanji): 岡本
Given name (in kanji): 信彦
Date of birth: 1986-10-24
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 168 cm
Favorites:
Sweets
Hobbies:
Magic
Movie-Appreciation
Skills & Abilities:
Shogi Certification 3rd Class
Non-anime roles:
Accelerator in "Toaru Majutsu no Index" (VG) (Japanese)
Accelerator in "Toaru Majutsu to Kagaku no Ensemble" (VG) (Japanese)
Azana in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Heath in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyanomori Masashi in "Hanayaka nari, waga ichizoku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nier (Young) in "NieR Replicant" (VG) (Japanese)
Ninufa in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Pearl in "Black Wolves Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Roy Difentarl in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese)
Shibata Katsuie in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin'a in "Akatsuki no Yona" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Swan in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Place to Place (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 22-23, 26, 30, 44
)

Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Callings)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Ryōsuke Kominato
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Akatsuki Ōsawa
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Itsuki "Ikki" Minami
Akatsuki no Yona (TV) as Shin-a
Akikan! (OAV) as Goro Amaji
Akikan! (TV) as Gorō Amaji
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Karma Akabane
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Gear
Arata The Legend (TV) as Arata Hinohara
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Genji Hiraga (ep 11)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Genji Hiraga
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Kōsuke (ep 9); Tatsuya (ep 5)
Bakuman. (TV) as Eiji Niizuma
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Eiji Niizuma
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Eiji Niizuma
Basquash! (TV) as Bal/Samiko/Sauce (ep 12)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Hideto Suzuri (ep 1)
Beelzebub (TV) as Hisaya Miki
Ben-To (TV) as Tomoaki Yamahara (ep 3)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Teru Saotome
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Zero Kurogane
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Dagger
Bleach (TV) as Narunosuke (ep 262)
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Leicester Maycraft
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Leicester Maycraft
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Hikaru
Captain Earth (TV) as Kouichi Ban
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Accelerator
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Accelerator
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Accelerator
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Layfon Alseif
Clannad (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Rei Ōgami/Code:06
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Kenmochi
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Mitsuo
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Serge Entolio
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Daichi Shijima
Double Circle (ONA) as Asagi
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yumeji Fujiwara
Durarara!! (TV) as Ryō Takiguchi
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) (ep 16)
Freezing (TV) as Arthur Climpton
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) as Mikoto "Mikorin" Mikoshiba
Ghost Hunt (TV) as John Brown
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kenji Kido
Guin Saga (TV) as Oro 
Haikyu!! (TV) as Yū Nishinoya
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Murasame
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Murasame
Hamatora (TV) as Seo
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Haruto Terai
High School of the Dead (TV) as Takuzo (ep 3)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Saryuu Evan
Iron Vendetta (ONA) as Taiki Kisaragi
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV) as Serge Entolio
Jewelpet (TV) as Hinata Kuranosuke
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Kyōhei Kuga
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mizuki
Kanamemo (TV) as Boy (ep 4)
Karneval (TV) as Azana
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Seiji Matsuoka
Kill la Kill (TV) as Shinjiro Nagita (ep 13)
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Werewolf (ep 21)
Kurenai (TV) as Ryūji Kuhōin
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Johann; Vimal (eps 12-13)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lear Rinkal
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Toki (young; ep 7)
Log Horizon (TV) as Karashin
Magical Warfare (TV) as Gekkō Nanase
Maid Sama! (TV) as Takumi Usui
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Rindo
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Brave Kaiser (ep 7); Machine Emperor (ep 7); Takumi Tsuzuki
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) as Jun'ichi Kamiya (ep 1)
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Teru Saotome
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Kenta Sakazaki
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Customer B (ep 1)
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Youta (ep 13)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Gau Meguro
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Ichinose
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kanei (ep 5)
Noramimi (TV) as Kabayuki (eps 3-4, 7)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Inugami
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Hansel (ep 4)
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Issei Tsumuhana
Patema Inverted (movie) as Eiji
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Shin Kanzato
Photo Kano (TV) as Takashi Azuma
Place to Place (TV) as Io Otonashi
Potemayo (TV) as Yasumi Natsu
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) (ep 16); Wataru
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Wataru
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV) as Maa-kun
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Luke Ainsworth
Sacred Seven (TV) as Night Kijima 
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Kijima Naito
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Andromeda Shun
Samurai Harem (TV) as Yoichi Karasuma
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Gomez (ep 10)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Shōta Kisa 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (OAV) as Shōta Kisa (ep 1)
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Shōta Kisa
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Shōta Kisa
Sekirei (TV) as Haruka Shigi
Shiki (TV) as Tōru Mutō
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Musashi
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Musashi
Sky Girls (TV) as Hiroharu Kurosawa (ep 16)
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Roger
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Abel
Sola (TV) as Yorito Morimiya
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Alter (ep 9); Tasuke Tokugawa (eps 2, 7)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Ivan Karelin/Origami Cyclone
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Accelerator
Toradora! (TV) as boy (ep 11); Kōta Tomiie (eps 12, 14, 25); passerby (ep 20); schoolboy (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 15-19, 21
)
; shore staff (ep 13)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Serge Starjon
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Loki
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Katsumi Tōma
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Colleague (ep 12); Male student (ep 6)
You and Me. (TV) as Fuyuki Matsuoka
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Fuyuki Matsuoka
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Kasshi (5 episodes
eps 13, 34-35, 46-47
)
; Makoto Kashino
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Kasshi (eps 55-57); Makoto Kashino
Zakuro (TV) as Mamezō
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none