Place to Place (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Acchi Kocchi (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Acchi Kocchi (Japanese)
あっちこっち (Japanese)
Themes: school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The serious-minded Tsumiki and the pure-hearted Io feel they never want to be parted, and yet they haven't fallen in love yet. More than friends but not lovers, they develop an awkward quasi-romance.
User Ratings: 374 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 39 votes (sub:33, dub:1, others:5
2 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 68 votes (sub:63, raw:2, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 106 votes (sub:101, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 94 votes (sub:88, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:23, raw:2, dub:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 778 users, rank: #1278 (of 6010)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.599 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6087, rank: #1037 (of 6003)
Weighted mean: 7.470 (Good+), rank: #1112 (of 6003) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 6.54 / won't finish: 4.48)
Bayesian estimate: 7.472 (Good+), rank: #918 (of 4569)
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2012-04-05
2013-07-08 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"Acchi de Kocchi de(あっちでこっちで)" by Acchi⇔Kocchi
Ending Theme:
"Te o Gyuushite ne (手をギュしてね)" by Rumi Ookubo
Trivia: We have 2
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Place to Place (Sub.DVD) 2013-04-16 (from $28.68)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Fumitoshi Oizaki
Series Composition: Nobuhiko Tenkawa
Script: Nobuhiko Tenkawa (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP; "Acchi Kocchi Kindergarten"; eps 1, 12)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 3)
Kaoru Suzuki (ED)
Koji Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Masao Ookubo (ep 6)
Masato Tamagawa (ep 5)
Nanako Sasaki (ep 9)
Rie Kawaguchi (eps 4, 7)
Takashi Andō (ep 11)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 8)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 13)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 4, 13)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 3, 9)
Risako Yoshida (ep 12)
Shu Watabe (eps 2, 7, 13)
Takashi Andō (eps 1, 5, 11)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 8)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 6, 10)
Unit Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP)
Kaoru Suzuki (ED)
Masanori Utsunomiya ("Acchi Kocchi Kindergarten")
Original creator: Ishiki
Character Design: Atsuko Watanabe
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Chief Animation Director: Hideki Furukawa
Animation Director:
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 3)
Eriko Itō (ep 11)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 1, 13)
Hideoki Kusama (eps 2, 7, 13)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 9)
Hitomi Matsuura (ep 11)
Jouji Sawada (eps 5, 11)
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 3, 9)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 9)
Noriko Morishima (eps 4, 13)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 8)
Satoshi Koike (ep 12)
Shou Kawashima (eps 6, 10)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 10)
3D Director: Mitsutaka Iguchi
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (ep 2)
Akira Ito (eps 2, 4, 13)
Chiori Haneda (eps 5, 11)
Eriko Itō (ep 5)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 7)
Kaori Henmi (ep 12)
Kasumi Wada (ep 13)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 11)
Mamiko Yamauchi (ep 11)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 13)
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 10)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 12)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Rio (ep 5)
Ryōsuke Terasako (ep 6)
Shin'ichi Tanaka (ep 5)
Shunji Maki (ep 7)
Shusuke Morita (ep 12)
Yūji Katō (ep 1)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 1-2, 7, 13)
3DCG Retouch:
Hironobu Watanabe (ep 4)
Advertising Producer:
Hirofumi Itō
Ryōsuke Tsuboi
Animation: Hideki Furukawa ("Acchi Kocchi Kindergarten")
Animation Director Cooperation: Hideki Furukawa (ep 12)
Animation producer: Yukiya Sakikawa
Art Assistant:
Akiyo Kudō (eps 1-13 odd)
Kyoko Ishida (eps 2-12 even)
Assistant Animation Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 12)
Goro Taki (ep 12)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 3)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 3)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 8)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 6)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 8, 12)
Assistant Director: Kaoru Suzuki
Assistant producer:
Kenichi Kobayashi
Taizō Ohara
Assistant Production Manager: Atsuko Tonomizu (eps 4, 10)
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13)
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; eps 2-10 even)
Atsuko Sakakura (AIC Background Dept.; eps 9-10)
Eriko Fujimura (AIC Background Dept.; eps 8-13)
Hirofumi Morikawa (AIC Background Dept.; ep 8)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; eps 9-11, 13)
Isamu Nishiyama (AIC Background Dept.; eps 8-13)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 3, 9)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-3, 5-13)
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; eps 7, 10)
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mechaman; ep 11)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 3, 5-7, 10)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; eps 7-8, 10, 13)
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Yoshiro Kajiwara (AIC Background Dept.; ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 10)
Yukiko Kamigaki (Mukuo Studio)
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-13
)

Yuuko Sugiyama (game graphics)
Calligraphy:
Nanako Sasaki (ep 3)
Tecku Nishinaka (eps 4, 8)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 2-3)
Color Check:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 1, 13)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 9)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Mai Nobuo (ep 9)
Mayu Saitou (eps 8, 12)
Shigeru Saisō (ep 6)
Tomomi Kato (ep 5)
Color design: Atsushi Furukawa
Color Key:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 1, 13)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 9)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Mai Nobuo (ep 9)
Mayu Saitou (eps 8, 12)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 11)
Shigeru Saisō (ep 6)
Tomomi Kato (ep 5)
Composite:
Asami Kawai (eps 1-12)
Fumi Nanba
Fumito Nanba (eps 5-10, 12-13)
Junpei Takatsu (eps 4-9, 12-13)
Kosuke Tanaka (eps 1-13)
Miki Sato (eps 5-9, 11)
Motohiro Kunishige (eps 1-5, 8-11)
Nanae Hirabayashi (eps 1-11, 13)
Nao Umakawa (eps 1-4)
Ryōhei Matsuda (eps 1-10, 12-13)
Yūki Aida (eps 8-13)
Yūki Sōda
Yuzuru Funakoshi (eps 5-13)
Composite Chief: Chiaki Tokuda
Composite Director: Hideki Imaizumi
Digital Line Producer: Tomonobu Kato
Finish Animation:
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; eps 3, 9)
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo; eps 3, 9)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; ep 9)
Ayano Nimata (Jumondo; ep 9)
Chieko Hibi (AIC; eps 1-2, 13)
Mai Nobuo (Jumondo; ep 3)
Mariko Shinohara (AIC; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 13
)

Mariko Suzuki (AIC; eps 1-2, 7)
Mika Onoda (AIC; eps 7, 13)
Miyu Yamamoto (AIC; eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Naoki Kumaie (AIC; eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Sachiko Urushido (AIC; ep 2)
Tomoki Murakami (AIC; ep 1)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC; eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Yūji Yoshikawa (AIC; eps 1-2, 7, 13)
Finish Check:
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 11)
Flash Animation:
Nobuyoshi Sakashita (ep 8)
Shinpei Tsutsumi (game graphics)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (AIC; eps 2, 4)
Aimi Sakai (AIC; eps 2, 4)
Ayana Hori (Jumondo; ep 9)
Chie Kimura (eps 10, 13)
Hiroaki Sato (AIC; ep 1)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (Jumondo; ep 3)
Keiko Oyama (AIC; ep 2)
Kōki Hirano (Jumondo; ep 3)
Masaya Ozaki (AIC; eps 1-2)
Mikako Uchimura (AIC; eps 1-2)
Minami Aoki (AIC; eps 2, 7, 13)
Minami Nakamura (AIC; eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Namie Akiba (AIC; ep 1)
Naoki Suda (eps 10, 13)
Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo; ep 9)
Natsuki Yamashita (Jumondo; ep 9)
Risa Kameoka (Jumondo; ep 9)
Ryo Saito (AIC; eps 1-2)
Sadao Ōshima (AIC; ep 1)
Saki Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 9)
Satomi Arayama (Jumondo; ep 9)
Sayaka Maruyama (Jumondo; ep 9)
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; ep 9)
Shiori Araki (Jumondo; ep 9)
Shunki Bitō (Jumondo; ep 9)
Takahiro Tajima (Jumondo; eps 3, 9)
Takuya Goto (AIC; ep 1)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 7)
Tetsutarō Yui (eps 7, 13)
Yooko Kadokura (eps 7, 13)
Yu Matsuno (AIC; ep 1)
Yui Kanou (Jumondo; eps 3, 9)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 2, 4)
Yūko Tanahara (Jumondo; ep 9)
Yusuke Miyamoto (AIC; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (eps 5, 11)
Kana Ineo (eps 3, 9)
Kanako Oikawa (eps 8, 12)
Kasumi Hagiwara (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Kōki Hirano (ep 9)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 9)
Minami Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Nami Inoue (ep 9)
Toshiaki Kimura (ep 3)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 3, 9)
Key Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 7)
Akira Ito (ep 6)
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (ep 7)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 7, 13)
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP; ED)
Atsushi Takayanagi (eps 2, 4)
Ayako Karatani (ep 6)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 6, 10)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 11)
Chie Saito (eps 4, 10)
Daisuke Agata (eps 8, 12)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 5, 11)
Daisuke Sakamukai (ep 11)
Emiko Momose (ep 7)
Fumiko Kon (ep 1)
Goro Taki (eps 8, 12)
Hideki Furukawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Hideoki Kusama (eps 1-2, 13)
Higuchi (eps 5, 11)
Hime Kanenobu (eps 5, 11)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 10)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 13)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 6)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 2, 4, 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 8, 12)
Hisashi Saito (ep 7)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 3)
Hitomi Matsuura (ep 5)
Hitonori Aki (eps 3, 9)
Hyeung Il Kim (ep 9)
Iriko Kawano (eps 4, 13)
Isamu Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Izumi Yamanaka (eps 6, 10)
Jouji Sawada (OP; ep 1)
Kang Ei Shin (eps 3, 9)
Kasumi Hagiwara (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Kasumi Wada (eps 1-2)
Katsunori Kikuchi (eps 5, 11)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 11)
Kazuma Uike (eps 4, 10)
Kazumi Fukagawa (eps 5, 11)
Ken Takahashi (OP; ep 1)
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 13)
Kenji Takimoto (eps 3, 9)
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 6)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 2)
Koji Maruoka (eps 1, 6)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 6)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 3, 9)
Kyota Washikita (ep 7)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 4)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Maki Aoki (eps 7, 13)
Makoto Nakata (eps 6, 10)
Masaaki Sakurai (OP)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 1, 6)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 11)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 8)
Masashi Sugita (eps 2, 7)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Masato Kato (ep 5)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Mayu Ōno (eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 3)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 3, 9)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 5)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 3, 9)
Miho Hanada (eps 10, 13)
Miho Harada (eps 8, 12)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 4, 10)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 5, 11)
Miki Komuro (ep 5)
Miyuki Goto (eps 7, 13)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 8, 12)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 13)
Mua Tsukino (ep 13)
Nami Inoue (eps 3, 9)
Nami Ōsawa (ep 6)
Naoyuki Owada (eps 4, 10, 13)
Narumi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13
)

Natsuko Suzuki (OP; ep 13)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 11)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 10)
Noriko Morishima (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10, 13
)

Pei Qi Peng (ep 12)
Raku Nishikimi (eps 8, 12)
Rie Omori (eps 4, 10)
Rio (ep 11)
Ryota Niino (OP; eps 1, 6, 10)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 4)
Ryouko Nakano (eps 1, 4)
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 8, 12)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 12)
Satoshi Ishino (OP)
Satoshi Koike (ep 8)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 5)
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 6, 13)
Sawa Fukami (eps 3, 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 5, 11)
Shin Tanoue (eps 4, 6)
Shin Young Kim (eps 3, 9)
Shin'ichi Tanaka (ep 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 3)
Shiori Shirazaki (eps 3, 9)
Shoji Matsumoto (eps 6, 10)
Shou Kawashima (OP; ep 10)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Tadashi Sugita (ep 13)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 8)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 7)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 3, 9)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 5, 11)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 6)
Toshiaki Kimura (eps 3, 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 4)
Toshiko Inada (ep 10)
Tsutomu Takahashi (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (eps 10, 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 7, 13)
Yōichi Ueda (OP; eps 1, 4)
Yōko Kubara (ep 10)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 3, 9)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Nagata (eps 2, 6-7, 13)
Yousuke Itou (ep 11)
Yuho Tsukino (ep 7)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 4)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 8, 12)
Yuki Ogawa (ep 11)
Yuki Terano (ep 11)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 3, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 6, 10)
Yūkiko Suzuki (ep 2)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 8, 12)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 1)
Yuuhei Ueda (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 3, 9)
Yuya Iwashita (eps 8, 12)
Yuya Kawamura (eps 5, 11)
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 7)
Management: Naomi Saitō
Music Performance: Teppei Kawakami (Trumpet)
Music producer: Masashi Takatori
Planning Assistant:
Akiko Michikawa
Atsushi Higashiyama (eps 1-5)
Masaki Endou (eps 6-13)
Yusuke Mimori
Production Cooperation: Masahiro Takada (game graphics)
Production Desk:
Hideki Takahashi
Shinya Nakano (assistant)
Production manager:
Katsuyo Ishizaki (eps 5, 11)
Kiyohiko Sano (ep 12)
Kyoko Yamazaki (eps 3, 9)
Masao Ōba (ep 8)
Ryūji Matsuoka (ep 12)
Shinya Nakano (eps 1, 6)
Takeshi Kawatsu (ep 12)
Yoshimasa Harada (eps 2, 7, 13)
Yumeno Miyashiro (eps 4, 10)
Prop Design: Hideki Furukawa
Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka
Recording Adjustment: Noriko Kato
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara
Setting Production: Ken Mochimaru
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Eisuke Imanishi
Junichi Inaba
Special Effects:
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 9)
Mai Nobuo (ep 9)
Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-13
)

Telop Work:
Tomoki Murakami (eps 8-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
ARM (OP)
uno (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
ARM (OP)
uno (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hakase (OP)
Oriha Omi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Nabatame (OP)
Kaori Fukuhara (OP)
Nobuhiko Okamoto (OP)
Rumi Ookubo (OP;ED)
Shintarō Asanuma (OP)
Video Editing:
Migaku Takagi (Sony PCL; eps 11-13)
Tatsuhiko Kojima (Sony PCL; eps 5-13)
Tsukasa Yoshino (Sony PCL; eps 1-10)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Sony PCL; eps 1-4)
Web Design: Akiko Noguchi
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Io Otonashi
Rumi Ookubo as Tsumiki Miniwa

Hiromi Konno as Kana Miyama
Hitomi Nabatame as Mayoi Katase
Junko Iwao as Kikue Sakuragawa
Kaori Fukuhara as Hime Haruno
Marie Miyake as Ami Kirino
Natsumi Takamori as Saki Sakimori
Shintarō Asanuma as Sakaki Inui
Tsubasa Yonaga as Kyouya Saibara
Yuko Minaguchi as Miiko Inui

Akane Sanada as TV voice(ep 13)
Asami Imai as Schoolgirl(ep 9)
Atsumi Tanezaki as girl student(ep 9)
Hiroomi Tamaru as
Shinigami(ep 8)
Spartan(ep 5)
Hisako Tōjō as Stray cat(ep 1)
Kana Furuhashi as Neighbor girl(ep 9)
Kana Sagami as Schoolgirl(ep 1)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Good job voice(ep 6)
Train(ep 7)
Risa Asaki as
Schoolgirl(ep 4)
Tabby cat(ep 5)
Ryota Ohsaka as Schoolboy(ep 1)
Shinya Takahashi as
Santa Claus(ep 10)
Snow ball machine(ep 3)
Shiori Izawa as
Black cat(ep 5)
Child(ep 10)
Description doll(ep 11)
Frog(ep 6)
Polar bear(ep 13)
Schoolgirl(ep 9)
Station cat(ep 12)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Game Voice(ep 1)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Schoolboy(ep 9)
Yūichi Iguchi as Schoolboy(eps 4, 9)
Yuuki as Mother
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 8)
Advance Shakujii (ep 7)
AI (ep 6)
AIC (ep 4)
Big Bang (ep 12)
Big Owl (ep 12)
CL Corporation (eps 6-7)
Ginga-ya (eps 7-8, 12)
Jumondo (eps 6, 12)
Kino Production (ep 6)
Meta Studio (eps 4, 7)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
Rising Force (ep 12)
Shinryū
SILVER LINK (ep 7)
Studio Gash (ep 4)
Studio Liberty (eps 7-8, 12)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
Wombat (ep 2)
xenron (ep 12)
Animation Production: AIC
Broadcaster:
BS-TBS
TBS
Finish Animation:
Big Owl (ep 1)
CL Corporation (eps 7, 10, 13)
D-COLORS (eps 1-2, 4, 13)
Dream Force (ep 13)
FAI (eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Fan Out (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Jumondo (eps 2, 6)
PEACE (eps 5, 11)
RIC (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Shinryū
SILVER LINK (ep 4)
Studio Gash (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 6, 13)
xenron (eps 7, 10, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Angle (eps 2, 7, 13)
Big Owl (ep 1)
CL Corporation (eps 7, 10, 13)
Daume (eps 2, 4)
Delta Peak Production (ep 13)
Diomedea (eps 2, 4)
FAI (eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Fan Out (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

ingresA (ep 2)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 13
)

PEACE (eps 5, 11)
RIC (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Shinryū
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 13
)

Triple A (eps 6, 13)
xenron (eps 7, 10, 13)
Item Design: BALCOLONY
Key Animation: Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
Modeling: PROPER (ED)
Production Assistance:
Advance Shakujii (eps 5, 11)
Encourage Films (eps 8, 12)
Jumondo (eps 3, 9)
Production Cooperation:
AIC
BS-TBS
Houbunsha
Pony Canyon
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
Translation: Anna Exter
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Formatting: Dwayne Jones
Subtitle Script: Anna Exter
Subtitle Timing: Anna Exter
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
DVD Production: Seraphim Digital
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Post Production: Seraphim Digital
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Taiwan
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology