Kanehira YAMAMOTO

山本 兼平
Family name (in kanji): 山本
Given name (in kanji): 兼平
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
「やまいも」 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Nguuhao Lieutenant A in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Paul Phoenix in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Police Officer in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Warrior Prophet in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Bartender (ep 7); Del Toro (ep 11); Hunter (ep 4); Koch (ep 3); Man (ep 12); Shopkeeper (ep 8); Subordinate (ep 6)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Perry (ep 5)
Active Raid (TV) as Old man A (ep 5)
Ajin (TV) as Commander (ep 11); Director (ep 2); Driver (eps 1, 3); Kido (ep 7); Kondou (eps 5-6); Male (ep 8); Police Officer (eps 4, 13); Sniper (ep 12)
Ajin (TV 2) as Captain (ep 9); Force Commander (eps 10-11); Kazuo Sakurai (ep 2); Male (ep 4); Satoshi Tainaka; Staff (ep 8); U.S. Military Site Commander (eps 12-13)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Gebaze (ep 15)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (eps 4, 7); Niruva Gin (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Lokai leader (ep 18)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Miyoshi Masayasu (ep 8); Tsuda Soukyuu (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Argevollen (TV) as Captain Amagai (ep 14); Executive (ep 12); Garm-1 (ep 2)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Actor B (ep 8); Ono (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ono (eps 11, 14)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Announcer (ep 1)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Man (ep 6)
Celestial Method (TV) as Tourist (ep 4)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Researcher (ep 16); Researcher D (ep 13)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Bodyguard B (ep 13); Furuki (ep 11); Security guard C (ep 9)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Student B (ep 10); Teacher (ep 8)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Grandfather (eps 6, 9)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Police
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Akiyama (eps 8-9); Commentary (ep 2); Detective (ep 1); G Block Prison Guard (ep 4); Government Official (ep 3); Police Informant (ep 5); Prison Guard (ep 6); Undertaker (eps 10-12)
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 1: Reunion (movie)
Dimension W (TV) as Electronics shopkeeper (ep 3)
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (ep 3)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Reporter (ep 3); Takaaki Kazamoto (eps 4, 9)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Adabashi's Father (ep 18); Man (ep 17); Voice of Ikebukuro (ep 16)
ERASED (TV) (eps 1, 12)
From the New World (TV) (14 episodes
eps 1-9, 12, 15, 18-19, 25
)
; Jakujō (eps 21-22); Squnk
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Detective (ep 1)
Galilei Donna (TV) as Giorgio (ep 6)
GATE (TV 2) as Soichiro Kuwabara (eps 15, 23-24)
Gekijō-ban Haikyu!! Owari to Hajimari (movie) as Manabu Naoi
Gingitsune (TV) as Turtle Herald (ep 3); Zanzou Murakami (ep 11)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Cinema attendant
Golden Time (TV) as Police Officer 2 (ep 7); Teacher (ep 2)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Manabu Naoi (eps 9, 12-13)
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Manabu Naoi
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Lion (ep 8)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (ep 19)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Basmyl (eps 1-2)
Hitori no Shita the outcast (TV) as Chō Yotoku
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Drunk man (ep 5); Male teacher (ep 6); Man (ep 2); Man 1 (ep 1); Ririchiyo's father (ep 3); TV narration (ep 7)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Kottessa Yamamoto (ep 10)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Beyer (ep 3); Dr. Gunther (ep 2); Germanian commander (ep 10); Germanian soldier A (ep 1); Kirsch Baum shopkeeper (ep 6); man (ep 4); Prince Magnus IX (eps 7, 12); soldier (ep 8); wireless operator (ep 9)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Big Thug (ep 10); Priest (ep 26); Vampire Charioteer (ep 21); Vampire Coachman ; Vampire Commander (ep 24); Young Man A (ep 18)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Driver (ep 45)
Joshiraku (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 3); Producer (ep 12)
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Announcer (ep 4)
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Rinka's father
Kuttsukiboshi (OAV) (eps 1-2)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Knight Commander (ep 3); Noble (ep 6)
Love Stage!! (OAV) as Director
Love Stage!! (TV) as Ichiro Shin (ep 3); Kenta Yamada (ep 9)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Young men's coalition F (ep 9)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Al-Thamen member (ep 23); Elder (ep 11); Gemner (eps 14, 17); Herman (ep 21); Ignatius Alexius (eps 19, 25); Noble bureaucrat (ep 15); Priest (ep 24); Reim soldier A (ep 20); Soldier A (ep 22); Student B (ep 16)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (eps 1-4, 6-24)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Prime Minister (current; eps 8-12)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as France Army Captain (ep 3); Mercenary Captain (ep 1); Village Chief (ep 9)
Momokuri (ONA) as Monster man (ep 11)
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as man (ep 21); Masaki's father (ep 6); villager (eps 7, 22)
My Little Monster (TV) as Examiner (ep 7); Lecturer (ep 11); Samejima; Teacher (ep 1)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV); Boss; Clerk; Gambler; Store Manager
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Natsume's Uncle (ep 4); Teacher (ep 10)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Onizaru (eps 6-7)
Noragami (TV) as Salaryman (ep 2)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kunimi
Oreimo (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 1)
Oreshura (TV) as Man B (ep 4)
Overlord (TV) as Head Priest (eps 4, 13); Mercenary (ep 10); Pluton Ainzach (ep 11)
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Eiichirō Takeba
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Eiichirō Takeba
Persona 3 the Movie #4 Winter of Rebirth as Eiichirō Takeba
Place to Place (TV) as Good job voice (ep 6); Train (ep 7)
Plastic Memories (TV) as Yutaka Yanagi (ep 2)
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Boone
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Officials (ep 9)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Extremist (ep 6)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Lizardman shopkeeper (ep 1); Man (ep 2)
Saint Young Men (movie) as Convenience Store Manager
School-Live! (TV) as customer A (ep 4)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Guest (ep 6)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Deliveryman (eps 2-3)
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Katō Kiyomasa
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Hanzo
Silver Spoon (TV) as Kaito Meguro (eps 9-11)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Baseball Coach (eps 1, 7)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Den'ichirō Hakama (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10
)
; Guard of Clessidra (ep 12); Kengo Shinzaki (ep 1); Store clerk (ep 6)
Sore de mo Tsuma o Aishiteru (OAV) as Genji Kamata
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Moreno (ep 5); Sailor (ep 3); Shop Manager (ep 7); Shopkeeper (eps 1, 4); Soldier (ep 9); Subordinate A (ep 12)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Sansei (ep 2)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Old Man (ep 1)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Tipster (ep 8); Uemaru (ep 5)
Tetsujin 28-gō Gao! (TV) as Doctor Shikishima
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Old man (ep 8); Pupil B (eps 3, 5, 7)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as man from Renjakucho (ep 10)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Principal (eps 1-2)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) as Janitor (ep 2)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Hiroyuki Suzui (ep 5)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as "gentleman" smoker (ep 3); geezer A (ep 9); guard A (ep 11); White Light commander (eps 2, 5-8, 10)
You and Me. (TV) as Old man 1
Your Lie in April (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none