Galilei Donna (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Galilei Donna - Storia di tre sorelle a caccia di un mistero (Italian)
ガリレイドンナ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In 2061, global warming is a thing of the past as a new ice age covers the world. Hozuki, Hazaki, and Kazaki Ferrari, three descendents of Galileo, live in Tuscany. A mysterious organization is searching for the "Galilei Donna," and put out an international arrest warrant for the three sisters. The sisters must put aside their differences to join forces in fighting the organization and learning their true destiny.
User Ratings: 220 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:9, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 39 votes (sub:36, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 60 votes (sub:59, raw:1)
 Decent: 43 votes (sub:40, ?:1, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:19, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 366 users, rank: #1992 (of 5996)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.336 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9366, rank: #3792 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 6.266 (Decent+), rank: #3914 (of 5991) (seen all: 6.48 / seen some: 6.88 / won't finish: 3.72)
Bayesian estimate: 6.332 (Decent+), rank: #3457 (of 4540)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2013-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Synchromanica" (シンクロマニカ) by Negoto
Ending Theme:
"Innocent" by earthmind
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuomi Umetsu
Storyboard:
Kenichi Suzuki (ep 3)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 2)
Masahiro Ando (ep 7)
Masaki Tachibana (ep 5)
Michio Fukuda (ep 8)
Minoru Ohara (ep 9)
Shingo Ogiso (ED)
Shinji Ishihira (ep 10)
Takao Abo (eps 4, 11)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 6)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP; eps 1, 11)
Episode Director:
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 2)
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 10)
Ippei Yokota (ep 7)
Ken'ichi Kuhara (ep 9)
Shigeki Kawai (ep 5)
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 8)
Takao Abo (eps 4, 11)
Takehiro Miura (eps 3, 9)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP; ep 1)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 6)
Unit Director: Shingo Ogiso (ED)
Original Concept: Yasuomi Umetsu
Character Design: Shingo Adachi
Chief Animation Director:
Shingo Adachi
Shingo Ogiso (eps 4, 9)
Animation Director:
Gou Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Harumi Takagi (eps 3, 8)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 7)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 10)
Kengo Matsumoto (eps 4, 10)
Kento Toya (eps 6, 11)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 2)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 8)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 9)
Shingo Adachi (OP, ED; eps 1, 11)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 9)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 7)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 5)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 3)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 3, 9)
Yui Ushio (ep 8)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 5)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 2)
Mechanical design: Niθ
Sound Director: Shoji Hata
Producer:
Makoto Kimura (Fuji TV)
Takamitsu Inoue (Aniplex)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 3-6, 8-9)
Akiko Sugizono (ep 1)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 7)
Atsushi Saito (ep 5)
Ayako Satou (eps 6, 8)
Ayako Takarada (eps 1, 4, 11)
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 3)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 2, 6)
Chie Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11
)

Chiharu Sato (ep 3)
Chiori Haneda (ep 11)
Emi Ohta (eps 9-10)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 10)
Gou Suzuki (eps 4-6)
Haruki Nakagawa (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11
)

Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 2, 9)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 8)
Kengo Matsumoto (eps 5-6)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 8)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 6)
Koji Asawa (ep 11)
Kōji Togashi (ep 11)
Mahora Muraki (eps 1-4, 11)
Manami Ito (eps 2-4)
Masami Yamashita (eps 5, 9)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 1, 11)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 4)
Mieko Hosoi (ED)
Miharu Nagano (eps 8-9)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 4-7, 11)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 10)
Minami Seki (ep 9)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 1)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 5, 10)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 8)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 1)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 2-3)
Mutsumi Omote (eps 1-6, 8-11)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 7)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 5)
Naru Homura (eps 1, 11)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 3-5, 10)
Natsumi Hattori (eps 1, 4)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ED; eps 1, 3, 9)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 10-11)
Risa Suzuki (eps 1, 6)
Ryota Obana (ep 11)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 5)
Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 4, 10)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 7)
Satoko Satō (ep 1)
Satoshi Noma (eps 1, 3)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 3)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 1)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Takayuki Gotan (eps 1, 3)
Takurō Naka (ep 1)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 11)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 11)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 3)
Wakana Murakami (eps 6, 9, 11)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6)
Yu Kurihara (ep 1)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 2)
Yuu Yonezawa (ED; eps 1, 5)
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 2-3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Eri Tokugawa (ep 7)
Gou Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Harumi Takagi (ep 5)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 11)
Kengo Matsumoto (eps 6, 11)
Kento Toya (ep 9)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 5)
Seiko Asai (eps 8, 11)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 11)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 5, 10)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 9)
Yui Ushio (ep 3)
Chief Producer:
Ai Abe (Aniplex)
Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Yokota (ep 1)
Chiharu Yoshihara (ep 3)
Kazuko Nakajima (OP, ED)
Kumiko Sone (eps 4, 10)
Mayu Morita (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Ranko Kobayashi (ep 9)
Sayuri Okada (ep 7)
Taeko Mizuno (eps 4, 10)
In-Between Check:
Megumi Masaoka (OP; eps 2, 6, 8-9)
Saori Tomita (ED; eps 3, 10)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Yuri Arima (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 8)
Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 2, 9)
Akira Takata (ep 2)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 6)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Atsushi Kasano (eps 3, 6)
Atsushi Saito (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-11
)

Aya Akizuki (ep 10)
Aya Nasuno (Synod; ep 7)
Ayako Satou (ep 11)
Bomin Kim (ep 3)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 3, 8)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 4)
Emi Ohta (ep 8)
Eri Nakajima (eps 1, 3, 5)
Fumihide Sai (ep 5)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Goro Taki (ep 5)
Gou Suzuki (OP; ep 1)
Haruki Nakagawa (ep 4)
Harumi Takagi (eps 2, 8, 11)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 4, 10)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 4)
Hikaru Takanashi (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 9)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 2)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 10)
Hiroshi Sasaki (eps 6, 8, 10)
Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (Synod; ep 7)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 1-2, 9)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 6, 11)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 4, 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3-4, 10)
Junko Nakamura (ep 3)
Kae Anzai (Synod; ep 7)
Kanako Hirato (eps 6, 8, 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 10)
Kaori Henmi (ep 11)
Kaori Kishi (ep 11)
Katsuhiko Kitada (OP)
Kazuki Baba (eps 6, 11)
Kazuma Uike (ep 2)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 6, 8, 11)
Kei Oohashi (ep 3)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 1)
Keiko Motoya (eps 3, 8)
Keizo Shimizu (J-Cube; ep 7)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 1)
Kengo Matsumoto (eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 1)
Kento Toya (OP; eps 1-4, 11)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 4)
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Koji Asawa (eps 4, 10)
Koji Hirauma (ep 5)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 3)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 6, 11)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 2, 4)
Kozue Horanai (eps 2, 9)
Makito Uehara (ep 5)
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 3, 6)
Manabu Shioda (ep 6)
Mariko Aoki (ep 4)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 3-4, 10)
Masami Goto (ep 5)
Masami Imai (ep 3)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 2)
Masashi Yamada (ep 10)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 1)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 5)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 10)
Miho Kawasaki (Hanil; ep 7)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 6)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 11)
Mina Itou (ep 6)
Minami Seki (ep 11)
Mitsue Mori (OP)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 1)
Momoko Makiuchi (OP)
Naho Kozono (ep 11)
Naoko Yukida (OP)
Naoto Abe (ep 1)
Naru Homura (eps 4, 6)
Naruhito Sekikawa (eps 1, 6)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 4, 8, 10)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 9)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 6)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 4, 10)
Orie Tanaka (ep 6)
Rui Kondou (Synod; ep 7)
Ryō Sakamoto (eps 8, 11)
Ryota Obana (ep 10)
Ryūta Ura (ep 4)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP; eps 1-4, 8, 11)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 2, 9)
Saki Takahashi (ep 9)
Satoshi Noma (ep 8)
Seiko Asai (OP; eps 2, 9)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 6)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Shingo Adachi (OP)
Shingo Ogiso (ED; eps 1, 9)
Shinichi Suzuki (C2C; ep 7)
Shinya Uchida (eps 1, 8)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 8)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 2)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 9)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 10)
Takafumi Hino (ep 9)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 5)
Takao Abo (ep 4)
Takashi Watabe (ep 1)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 6, 8, 11)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 6)
Takehiro Miura (OP; eps 3, 11)
Takuya Hirata (J-Cube; ep 7)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (OP; eps 1, 3)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (ep 4)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 1, 8)
Terutaka Echigo (ep 1)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 10)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 5)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 1)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 1, 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Moride (Synod; ep 7)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 5)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 4)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 2)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 9)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 6)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 2, 9, 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 2, 9)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Youko Nomura (ep 6)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 1)
Yū Araki (eps 6, 11)
Yui Ushio (eps 3, 11)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 4)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 4, 10)
Yuki Terano (eps 4, 10)
Yuki Toki (eps 6, 11)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 5, 10)
Yuu Yonezawa (OP; eps 2-3, 9-11)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 8)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 2)
Production Advancement:
Hirotaka Sugawara (ep 7)
Jōji Kiyota (ED)
Keita Sakano (OP; eps 6, 11)
Shōta Fujii (OP; eps 3, 8)
Yūji Nakagara (ep 5)
Theme Song Performance:
earthmind (ed)
Negoto (OP)
Kei Shindou as Hazuki Ferrari
Rina Hidaka as Hozuki Ferrari
Rumi Ookubo as Kazuki Ferrari

Hiroshi Kamiya as Cicinho
Houko Kuwashima as Sylvia Ferrari
Marina Inoue as Anna Hendrix
Misaki Kuno as Grande Rosso
Rikiya Koyama as Geshio Ferrari
Taiten Kusunoki as Roberto Materrazzi
Yuuki Kaji as Galileo Galilei(eps 9-10)

Asuka Nishi as Female Student(ep 1)
Chiaki Mori as Constance(ep 6)
Daiki Yamashita as Theo(ep 5)
Eiichirō Tokutomo as
Leonardo(eps 3, 6)
Ludger(ep 4)
Male Reporter(ep 4)
Police Officer(ep 2)
Worker(ep 1)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Giorgio(ep 6)
Kenji Hamada as Hans(ep 3)
Kenta Sasa as
Male Reporter(ep 4)
Vagrant(ep 6)
Worker(ep 1)
Kumiko Nakane as Roberto's Mother(ep 6)
Mari Hino as Roberto Materrazzi(young; ep 6)
Nao Tōyama as Karen(ep 5)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Cassini(eps 1-2)
Shinya Takahashi as
Andrea(eps 3-4)
Police Officer(ep 6)
Takahiro Miyake as Carlo(eps 3, 6)
Takashi Matsuyama as Francesco(ep 3)
Takehiro Hasu as
Giovanni(eps 1, 4, 6)
Police Officer(ep 2)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as
Marco(ep 6)
Police Officer(ep 2)
Worker(ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Studio Wanpack (ep 9)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art:
Golden Bell
Studio Tulip
Broadcaster:
Fuji TV
Noitamina
Key Animation:
C2C (ep 7)
Hanil Animation (ep 7)
J-Cube (ep 7)
MK (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 9-10)
Synod (ep 7)
White Line (ep 5)
Production Cooperation: Magic Bus (ep 7)
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology