World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© hunting cap brothers/Aniplex,Project ZP


Alternative title:
Sekai Seifuku - Bōryaku no Zvezda (Japanese)
Sekai Seifuku: le complot de Zvezda (French)
Sekai Seifuku: World Conquest Zvezda Plot (German)
Zvezda (Russian)
世界征服~謀略のズヴィズダー~ (Japanese)
Themes: superpowers
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Junior High student Jimon Asuta is in a fix. He had a big fight with his dad and was kicked out of the house. With no money and no place to live he shares the last of the food with an unusual little girl he encounters. It turns out she is Venera the Great, the leader of the secret organization Zvezda and committed to conquering the world. At first he thinks it is just a little girl's fantasy, but strange events with weird technology soon prove that Zvezda is, in fact, for real.
User Ratings: 296 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 46 votes (sub:44, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 74 votes (sub:70, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 73 votes (sub:70, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 48 votes (sub:46, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:13, raw:1, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:10, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 492 users, rank: #1895 (of 6771)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.851 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8522, rank: #2992 (of 6780)
Weighted mean: 6.836 (Good), rank: #2966 (of 6780) (seen all: 7.13 / seen some: 5.93 / won't finish: 3.97)
Bayesian estimate: 6.865 (Good), rank: #2648 (of 5103)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-01-11
Opening Theme:
#1: "Be mine!" by Maaya Sakamoto
Ending Theme:
#1: " VisuMania" by Aoi Yūki
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    World Conquest Zvezda Plot (Sub.DVD) 2015-04-28

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tensai Okamura
Series Composition:
Meteo Hoshizora (Type-Moon)
Tensai Okamura
Script:
Meteo Hoshizora (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-12
)

OKSG (eps 5, 9, 11)
Shōtarō Suga (eps 6-7)
Tensai Okamura (ep 3)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Takahashi (ep 6)
Chie Hodoki (eps 5, 9)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 10)
Masahiro Ando (eps 8, 12)
Tensai Okamura (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11-12
)

Yumi Kamakura (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Chie Hodoki (eps 5, 8)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 9)
Emi Yamashita (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 11)
Kana Harufuji (ep 4)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 2, 7, 12)
Takashi Andō (ep 6)
Tensai Okamura (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 10)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Original Work: hunting cap brothers
Original Character Design: Kouhaku Kuroboshi
Character Design: Keigo Sasaki
Animation Director:
Aimei Sugai (eps 9, 12)
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 5, 9, 12)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kyoko Kametani (eps 3, 8)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 8, 10, 12)
Sanae Shimada (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Satoshi Kubo (ep 6)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 2, 7, 10)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 6)
Sonoko Kohira (ep 6)
Takashi Igari (ep 6)
Yuka Kudo (eps 4, 11)
Yūta Kiso (ep 4)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Cgi Director: Masaya Machida
Director of Photography: Nozomi Shitara
Producer:
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Kumiko Katou (Aniplex)
Shin Furukawa (Dentsu)
Shinitirou Kashiwada (Aniplex)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)

Animation: Hirofumi Suzuki (ED)
CG Design:
Kaori Sato (eps 4-12)
Masaya Machida
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory)
Takuya Naka
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory)
CG Producer: Yoshishige Matsuno
Chief Producer:
Akira Kimura (Ichijinsha) 
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (Aniplex)
Tomotaka Takeuchi (Notes/TYPE-MOON)
Color design: Nobuko Mizuta
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Yukino Shimoda
Ending Animation: Hirofumi Suzuki
Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 5)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 10, 13)
Akira Ono (ep 5)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 6-7, 12)
Atsushi Sato (eps 7, 13)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 4)
Atsushi Yamagata (ep 1)
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 2, 7, 12)
Ayaka Nakajima (eps 4, 9)
Azusa Fujita (ep 10)
Cedric Herole (Op; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12
)

Chie Yamazaki (ep 8)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 1)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 5)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 1)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Erika Arakawa (ep 1)
Etsushi Mori (ep 6)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 2)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP; eps 5, 13)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 12)
Hidenori Takahashi (ep 10)
Hideo Amamiya (eps 4, 9, 12)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 4, 9)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 10)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 1)
Hiroki Itai (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 3, 5)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (OP; eps 3, 12)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 2, 9, 12)
Kaede Nakamura (ep 10)
Kaori Itou (ep 2)
Kaori Saito (eps 5, 10)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 2, 13)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 6)
Keiko Ichihara (eps 7, 12-13)
Keiko Motoya (ep 6)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 9)
Kenji Sawada (ep 12)
Kenji Shibata (ep 4)
Kenji Terao (eps 3, 11)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Koji Watanabe (ep 12)
Kouta Michishita (eps 9, 11-12)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 8, 12-13)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 9)
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP)
Majiro (ep 2)
Maki Fujita (eps 4, 9)
Maki Murakami (ep 8)
Makoto Iino (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 13)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 3)
Masashi Yamada (ep 11)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 11)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 11)
Michiko Takahashi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Miho Tanaka (ep 12)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 11)
Mika Sakai (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11-13
)

Miki Takemoto (eps 3, 10, 13)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 6)
Minami Seki (ep 12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 7)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 3, 13)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 10)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 6)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 6)
Naoko Masui (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 6)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 10)
Sanae Shimada (ep 1)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; eps 12-13)
Satoshi Satō (ep 7)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 9)
Shiho Takeuchi (eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 11)
Tadashi Shida (eps 8, 11)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 3, 11)
Takaaki Wada (eps 1, 7, 12)
Takahiro Arai (eps 8, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 6)
Takao Yamada (ep 6)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 4)
Takashi Kojima (OP; eps 2, 8)
Takashi Mametsuka (ep 10)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 3, 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 5)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 4)
Tensai Okamura (ep 12)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Sato (eps 2-3, 8)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 6)
Tooru Hamasaki (ep 9)
Tōru Akiba (eps 4, 8-9)
Toshiaki Kamihara (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 12)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 7, 12)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 7)
Yoko Sano (ep 7)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 4, 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 6)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4, 9, 13)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 10)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 2, 8)
Youko Nomura (ep 4)
Yu Kurihara (eps 8, 13)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 8)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yuka Kudo (OP)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 10)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 3)
Yuki Sato (ep 10)
Yukiko Nagao (eps 12-13)
Yuko Fujii (eps 3, 9, 13)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 10)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 5)
Yūta Kiso (eps 4, 12)
Yūta Masaki (eps 5, 10, 13)
Yuya Iwashita (ep 11)
Logo Design: Akiko Yoshimura (bright design)
Mechanical animation Director: Koji Watanabe (ep 1)
Monitor Design: Yousuke Nanjou
Photography: Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio)
Prop Design: Koji Watanabe
Publicity Producer: Haruka Soya
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Emi Ando
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Producer: Junichi Inaba
Sound Production Assistant: Mori Kaneko
Sub-Character Design: Sanae Shimada
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (ED)
Maaya Sakamoto (OP)
Video Editing: Mitsuna Fukazawa
Misaki Kuno as Kate Hoshimiya/Venera-sama

Erii Yamazaki as Roboko
Kana Hanazawa as Natasha/Professor Um
Kousuke Toriumi as Yasu/Odin
M.A.O as Renge Komadori
Maaya Sakamoto as Kaori Hayabusa/White Falcon
Mariya Ise as Itsuka Shikabane/Plamja-sama
Minako Kotobuki as Miki Shirasagi
Minoru Hirota as Gorō Shikabane/General Pepel
Natsuki Hanae as Asuta Jimon/Dva
Takaya Kuroda as Kyoshiro Jimon

Atsumi Tanezaki as
schoolgirl B (ep 6)
Shabadaba commander (ep 11)
Atsushi Tamaru as Zvezda combatant (ep 10)
Chiwa Saito as Natasha's Mother (ep 4)
Hideyuki Umezu as Pierre (ep 8)
Hiroki Gotou as Natasha's Father (ep 4)
Kanami Satou as OL (ep 3)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
"gentleman" smoker (ep 3)
geezer A (ep 9)
guard A (ep 11)
White Light commander (eps 2, 5-8, 10)
Kengo Kawanishi as
"big bro" smoker (ep 3)
guard B (ep 11)
Masaki Terasoma as
man (ep 1)
narrator (ep 3)
Minako Kotobuki as announcer (ep 1)
Minami Takahashi as citizen A (ep 3)
Momoe Kishimoto as Renge's Mother (ep 6)
Naoto Kobayashi as
citizen C (ep 3)
exhibition staff (ep 8)
guard (ep 12)
reporter (ep 10)
Saaya Nakamura as citizen B (ep 3)
Sanae Kobayashi as Tsubaki (eps 8, 11)
Satomi Arai as Granny (ep 9)
Shinya Takahashi as
army commander (ep 1)
chauffer (ep 3)
geezer C (ep 9)
tank corps commander (ep 12)
Takehiro Hasu as geezer B (ep 9)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Gramps (ep 9)
Yui Nakajima as schoolgirl A (eps 5-7)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as clerk (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Broadcaster:
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2014-01-18)
Gunma TV (2014-01-11)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2014-01-11)
Tochigi TV (2014-01-11)
Tokyo MX (2014-01-11)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2014-01-14)
CG Design: Aera Laboratory
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; SP; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Ace Company
Animesh
Asahi Production
BEEP
Big Owl
Caramel Art
CLC (OP; SP; eps 2-4, 7-12)
D-COLORS (OP; SP; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

D-Motion
DCI
Hayashi KK
J&K
Jumondo
PEACE
RIC
Rising Force
Seven Arcs Pictures
xenron (OP; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Studio MAT
Sunshine Corporation
TAP
Triple A (OP; SP; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 12
)

UEC
VISTA
Key Animation: Studio Create (ep 4)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Advancement: Peace & Kindness (ep 6)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Aniplex Channel
Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Jörn Friese
Script: Jörn Friese

Mixing: Willi Grossmann
Anne Ballhaus as Kate Hoshimiya
Marco Sven Reinbold as Asuta Jimon

Annette Potempa as Roboko
Arne Obermeyer as Yasubee Morozumi
Bernd Kuschmann as Gorou Shikabane
Birte Baumgardt as Itsuka Shikabane
Corinna Dörenkamp as Miki Shirasagi
Milena Karas as Kaori Hayabusa
Patricia Strasburger as Natasha Vasylchenko
Rieke Werner as Renge Komadori

Andreas Meese as Man (ep 1)
Annette Potempa as Office Lady (ep 3)
Betül Jülide Gülgec as Citizen A (ep 3)
Daniel Käser as Clerk (ep 8)
David M. Schulze as
Citizen C (ep 3)
Tank Corps Commander (eps 1, 12)
Dennis Saemann as Host (ep 13)
Ela Paul as
BBK88 Leader (ep 13)
Schoolgirl B (ep 6)
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Gramps (ep 9)
Jochen Langner as Kyoushirou Jimon
Katja Liebing as Natasha's Mother (ep 4)
Martin Bross as Guard B (ep 11)
Matthias Lühn as Narrator (eps 1, 3)
Michael-Che Koch as Trailer Narrator (ep 2)
Olaf Reitz as Natasha's Father (ep 4)
Philipp Schepmann as Staff (ep 8)
Rolf Berg as Gentleman (ep 3)
Susanne Reuter as Announcer (ep 1)
Thomas Balou Martin as Pierre (ep 8)
Tom Jacobs as Commander (eps 2, 5-8, 10)
Vanessa Wunsch as Tsubaki (eps 8, 11)

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology