Hideki 'Henry' GOTO

後藤 秀樹
Family name (in kanji): 後藤
Given name (in kanji): 秀樹
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) : Executive producer
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) : Executive producer
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) : Executive producer
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie : Executive producer
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Executive producer
Akira (movie) : Planning (Animaze dub)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : Executive producer
Appleseed (movie) : Executive producer, Planning
Armitage III (OAV) : Executive producer
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) : Executive producer
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) : Executive producer, DVD Producer
Bastard!! (OAV) : Executive producer
Battle Athletes (OAV) : Executive producer
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) : Executive producer
Blue Exorcist (movie) : Executive producer
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Executive producer
Bottle Fairy (TV) : Executive producer
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Executive producer
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Executive producer
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Executive producer
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Executive producer (sub)
Catnapped! The Movie : Executive producer
Chibits (special) : Executive producer
Chobits (OAV) : Executive producer
Chobits (TV) : Executive producer, DVD Executive Producer
Cybuster (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) : Executive producer
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Executive producer
DearS (TV) : Executive producer
Demon Lord Dante (TV) : Executive producer
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) : Executive producer, Supervising Producer
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) : Executive producer
Dokkoida?! (TV) : Executive producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone : Executive producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest : Executive producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might : Executive producer
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : Executive producer
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special : Executive producer
Durarara!! (TV) : Executive producer
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) : Executive producer
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) : Executive producer
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) : Executive producer
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) : Executive producer
Elemental Gelade (TV) : Executive producer
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : Executive producer
EX-Driver the Movie : Executive producer
Fafner (TV) : Executive producer
Fate/Zero (TV) : Executive producer
Fighting Spirit (TV) : Executive producer
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) : Executive producer
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) : Executive producer
Fushigi Yugi (TV) : Executive producer
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) : Executive producer
Gad Guard (TV) : Executive producer
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Executive producer
Gate Keepers (TV) : Executive producer
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) : Executive producer
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) : Executive producer
Girls Bravo (TV) : Executive producer
Green Legend Ran (OAV) : Executive producer, DVD Executive Producer
Gregory Horror Show (TV) : Executive producer
Gungrave (TV) : Executive producer
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Executive producer
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) : Executive producer
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Executive producer
Hand Maid May (TV) : Executive producer
Heat Guy J (TV) : Executive producer
Hellsing (TV) : Executive producer
Human Crossing (TV) : Executive producer
Hyper Doll (OAV) : DVD Executive Producer
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Executive producer
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) : Executive producer
Kamichu! (TV) : Executive producer
Katanagatari (TV) : Special Thanks To (Aniplex)
Kill la Kill (TV) : Executive producer
Kishin Corps (OAV) : Executive producer
Koi Kaze (TV) : Executive producer
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) : Executive producer
Last Exile (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Executive producer
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Executive producer
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) : DVD Executive Producer
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Executive producer
Lupin III: Part II (TV) : Executive producer
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) : Executive producer, Producer (Pioneer Entertainment dub)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : Executive producer
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Executive producer
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) : Executive producer (ep 3), DVD Executive Producer
Magical Project S (TV) : Executive producer
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Executive producer
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : Executive producer
Mao-chan (TV) : Executive producer
Master Keaton (OAV) : Executive producer
Master Keaton (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) : Executive producer
Mermaid Forest (TV) : Executive producer
Mini Pato (movie) : Executive producer
Moldiver (OAV) : DVD Executive Producer
Nazca (TV) : Executive producer
New Getter Robo (OAV) : Executive producer
NieA_7 (TV) : Executive producer
Onmyoji (live-action movie) : Executive producer , Supervising Producer
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) : Executive producer
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) : Executive producer
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) : Executive producer
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Executive producer
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) : Executive producer
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) : DVD Executive Producer
Popotan (TV) : Executive producer
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Executive producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Executive producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings : Executive producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal : Executive producer
R.O.D -The TV- : Executive producer
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) : Executive producer
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Executive producer
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose : DVD Executive Producer, Supervising Producer
Sailor Moon S (TV) : Supervising Producer
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice : DVD Executive Producer, Supervising Producer
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Supervising Producer
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole : Executive producer (Subtitled Version), Supervising Producer
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : Executive producer
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Executive producer
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Executive producer
Sherlock Hound (TV) : Executive producer
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) : Executive producer
Someday's Dreamers (TV) : Executive producer
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Executive producer
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Executive producer
Star Ocean EX (TV) : Executive producer
Starship Operators (TV) : Executive producer
Stellvia (TV) : Executive producer
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Executive producer
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Executive producer
Submarine 707R (OAV) : Executive producer
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) : Executive producer
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special : Executive producer
Sword Art Online (TV) : Executive producer
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) : Executive producer, DVD Executive Producer
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : Executive producer
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : Executive producer
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Executive producer
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) : Executive producer
Tenchi Muyo! Mihoshi Special : DVD Executive Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) : Executive producer
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) : Executive producer
Tenchi Universe (TV) : Executive producer
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Executive producer
Tetsujin 28th (TV) : Executive producer
Tokyo Underground (TV) : Executive producer
Trigun (TV) : Executive producer
Ultra Maniac (TV) : Executive producer
Vandread (TV) : Executive producer
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Executive producer
Viewtiful Joe (TV) : Executive producer
X (TV) : Executive producer
X OAV : Executive producer

Staff in:
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) : Producer
Black Lagoon (TV) : Executive producer
Guin Saga (TV) : Producer (Aniplex)
Gungrave (TV) : Producer
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Producer
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Executive producer (Geneon Entertainment USA)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) : Overseas Operations
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) : Producer
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : Overseas Operations
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion : Special Thanks To (Aniplex)
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Executive producer
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Producer
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) : Overseas Operations
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) : Executive producer, Associate producer (GENEON ENTERTAINMENT USA INC)
Texhnolyze (TV) : Producer
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Production Committee (Aniplex)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) : Overseas Operations
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none