High School Fleet (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Haifuri (Japanese)
はいふり (Japanese)
ハイスクール・フリート (Japanese)
Running time: 48 minutes
Vintage: 2017-03-31
Release dates: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuu Nobuta
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Scenario:
Kunihiko Okada (ep 1)
Takaaki Suzuki (ep 2)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi Shimazu (ep 2)
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 1)
Nozomu Abe (OP)
Yuu Nobuta (eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Masashi Abe (ep 1)
Rei Ishikura (ep 2)
Unit Director: Nozomu Abe (OP)
Music: Shigeo Komori (F.M.F.)
Original Concept: Takaaki Suzuki
Original Character Design: Atto
Character Design: Naoto Nakamura
Art Director: Katsuki Matsumoto
Chief Animation Director:
Kaoru Wago (ep 1)
Naoto Nakamura (ED)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 1)
Kaori Tanazawa (eps 1-2)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 1)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 1)
Masahiro Yamane (eps 1-2)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 1-2)
Naoto Nakamura (OP)
Ryūta Ura (ep 2)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 2)
Yousuke Okuda (ED)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 1)
3D Director: Shinichi Miyakaze
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
2D Design:
Miyuki Kojima (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; ep 1)
Tomoki Murakami (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
3DCG Animator: Yuko Azuma
3DCG Modeler: Sun Tak Wai (ep 2)
3DCG Modeling Director: Retsu Matsunaga
Animation producer: Reiichi Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 1-2)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 1-2)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Rei Ishikura
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Okano (Graphinica)
Assistant Episode Director: Takumi Shibata (ep 2)
Assistant Layout Animation Director:
Kazuma Uike (ep 2)
Keiko Takagi (ep 2)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 2)
Osei Sonoda (ep 2)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 2)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 2)
Background Art:
Akiko Yoshihara (Imagnet; ep 1)
Katsuki Matsumoto (Imagnet; eps 1-2)
Misako Kawahara (Imagnet; eps 1-2)
Ryōsuke Obokata (Imagnet; ep 1)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Imagnet; eps 1-2)
Taketo Gonpei (Imagnet; eps 1-2)
Wen Qing Min (Imagnet; ep 2)
CG Producer: Hirotsugu Shimoyama
CG Production Manager: Mamoru Onosawa
CGI Production Manager: Kazuya Tamura
Clothing Design: Tsuyoshi Kawada
Color design: Hitomi Ikeda
Color setting:
Anna Naka (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
Hitomi Ikeda (OP)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Ending Director:
Noriko Takayama (Stereotype)
Seigo Kotani (Stereotype)
Foley: Yui Ando
German Translation Assistant: Eri Maruyama (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Eiichi Morita (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
Hidechika Midorikawa (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
Koji Matsuda (OP)
Mitsuki Yamazaki (OP)
Naoyuki Yagi (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
Shota Sugimoto (Production IMS; ep 1)
Takuya Ishida (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
Yang Xu (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
In-Between Check:
Eiichi Morita (eps 1-2)
Koji Matsuda (OP)
Licensing Manager: Masamichi Hirayama
Logo Design: Tomoyuki Sugimoto
Military Research: Masatoshi Kodaka
Military Supervision Assistant: Kenji Oikawa
Monitor Works:
Miyuki Kojima (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; ep 1)
Tomoki Murakami (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Motion Graphics:
Noriko Takayama (Stereotype; ED)
Seigo Kotani (Stereotype; ED)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Paint:
Anna Naka (Production IMS; OP; eps 1-2)
En Yu Lin (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
Maki Yamamoto (Production IMS; OP)
Min-Seok Kim (Production IMS; OP)
Ryōta Katsuta (Production IMS; OP)
Paint Check:
Anna Naka (Production IMS; eps 1-2)
Hitomi Ikeda (OP)
Paint Check Assistant:
Marin Abiko (RIC; ep 2)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 2)
Sakiko Soga (RIC; ep 2)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC; ep 2)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; ep 1)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-2)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-2)
Production Advancement:
Hirotaka Naota (ep 2)
Shūhei Yagi (ep 1)
Production Chief: Hirotaka Naota
Production Cooperation:
Kanako Iwasawa (Yokosuka City Government Office)
Kenichi Yabe (Yokosuka City Government Office)
Masaho Minezawa (Yokosuka City Government Office)
Takeyuki Ayabe (Hobby Japan)
Production Desk: Shūhei Morino
Prop Design: Takashi Miyamoto
Publicity Assistant: Risa Andō
Publicity Producer: Takashi Kimura
Recording Assistant: Yūichi Morita
Recording engineer: Takashi Shibata
Setting Production: Hiroki Tanasaki
Sound Production Manager:
Daisuke Ihara
Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Hironobu Watanabe (ep 1)
Noriko Masuko (OP; ep 1)
Ryōhei Matsuda (ep 1)
Tomoki Murakami (ep 1)
Sub-Character Design: Atsushi Saito
Video Editing:
Ayuka Suzuki (ep 1)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Weapon Mark Design: Miyuki Kojima
Web Production:
Kanae Akagi
Naoko Kajiwara
World Design: Yasushi Ishizu
Lynn as Mashiro "Shiro" Munetani
Nozomi Furuki as Shima "Tama" Tateishi
Shiina Natsukawa as Akeno "Mike" Misaki
Sora Amamiya as Moeka "Moka" China

Airi Ootsu as Mimi "Mimi-chan" Tōmatsu
Akane Fujita as Megumi "Megu-chan" Uda
Ari Ozawa as Runa "Runa-chan" Suruga
Atsumi Tanezaki as Mei "Mei-chan" Irizaki
Ayaka Shimizu as Reo "Reo-chan" Wakasa
Ayuru Ōhashi as Momo "Momo-chan" Aoki
Chisato Satsuki as Satoko "Sato-chan" Katsuta
Chitose Morinaga as Thea Kreutzer
Emi Miyajima as Mayumi "Mayu-chan" Uchida
Hiromi Igarashi as Wilhelmina "Mi-chan" B. I. Friedeburg
Hitomi Kikuchi as Michiru "Micchan" Takeda
Hiyori Nitta as Hime "Hime-chan" Wazumi
Kana Asumi as Minami "Minami-san" Kaburagi
Kanae Itō as
Akane "Acchan" Kinesaki
Homare "Hocchan" Kinesaki
Miharu Sawada as Hikari Ogasawara
Minami Tanaka as Junko "Jun-chan" Heki
Momo Asakura as Mikan "Mikan-chan" Irako
Nanami Yamashita as Tsugumi "Tsugu-chan" Yagi
Natsuki Aikawa as Hiromi "Kuro-chan" Kuroki
Natsumi Takamori as Maron "Maron-chan" Yanagiwara
Rui Tanabe as Kayoko "Kayo-chan" Himeji
Sakura Nakamura as Kaede "Marikōji-san" Marikōji
Sanae Fuku as Sakura "Sakura-chan" Ise
Sayaka Kaneko as Sora "Sora-chan" Hirota
Yō Taichi as Hideko "Shu-chan" Yamashita
Yu Kobayashi as Machiko "Macchi" Noma
Yuka Maruyama as Ritsuko "Ricchan" Matsunaga
Yūko Kurose as Kōko "Coco-chan" Nosa
Yurika Kubo as Rin "Rin-chan" Shiretoko

Satoshi Tsuruoka as Employee
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 2)
Anime R (ep 2)
animocaramel (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
RIC (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 2)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-2)
TAP (ep 1)
3DCGI: Graphinica
Animation Production: Production IMS
Background Art:
GACHI Production (eps 1-2)
H・E・D WORKS (OP; ED)
Imagnet (eps 1-2)
KLAS (OP)
Ending Production: Stereotype
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 2)
Production IMS (ED; eps 1-2)
RIC (OP; eps 1-2)
Studio CL (ep 1)
TAP (eps 1-2)
Line Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1-2)
Production IMS (eps 1-2)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Logo Design: uni-co
Motion Graphics: Stereotype (ED)
Music Production: Aniplex
Original Creator: AAS
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 2)
Big Owl (ep 1)
Production IMS (OP; ED; eps 1-2)
RIC (OP; eps 1-2)
SILVER LINK. (ep 2)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-2)
TAP (eps 1-2)
Paint Check Assistance:
Artemis (ep 2)
RIC (ep 2)
Studio Gash (ep 1)
Photography:
Graphinica (OP; eps 1-2)
Stereotype (ED)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Production: Kirksville

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology