JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (manga) ]

Related anime:
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken (Japanese)
ジョジョの奇妙な冒険 (Japanese)
죠죠의 기묘한 모험 TV판 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Beginning its tale in 19th century England, young aristocrat Jonathan Joestar finds himself locked in bitter rivalry with Dio Brando, a low-born boy who Jonathan’s father took under his wing after the death of Dio’s father. Discontent with his station in life, Dio’s fathomless drive to reign over all eventually leads him to seek the supernatural powers of an ancient Aztec stone mask in the Joestars' possession – an artifact that will forever change the destiny of Dio and Jonathan for generations to come. Fifty years later, in 1938 New York City, Jonathan’s grandson Joseph Joestar must take up his grandfather’s mission and master the abilities necessary to destroy the stone mask and its immensely powerful creators, the Pillar men, who threaten humanity's very existence.
User Ratings: 326 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 51 votes (sub:46, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 106 votes (sub:101, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 88 votes (sub:83, dub:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 43 votes (sub:38, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:16, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 549 users, rank: #1615 (of 5998)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.092 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.7243, rank: #374 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 8.071 (Very good), rank: #338 (of 5995) (seen all: 8.29 / seen some: 6.79 / won't finish: 3.51)
Bayesian estimate: 8.052 (Very good), rank: #252 (of 4547)
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2012-10-05
2014-04-04 (Stardust Crusaders Arc; Episodes 27-??)
Opening Theme:
"JoJo ~Sono Chi no Sadame~" by Hiroaki "Tommy" Tominaga
#1: "JoJo - Sono Chi no Sadame" (ジョジョ 〜その血の運命〜) by Hiroaki "Tommy" Tominaga (eps 2-9)
#2: "Bloody Stream" by Coda (eps 11-26)
Ending Theme:
"Roundabout" by Yes
Insert song:
"I'm in control" by Shinya Ogura (eps 10,13)
"Il mare eterno nella mia anima" by Kohei Yamamoto (eps 20,22)
"Oh please... " by Lotus Juice (eps 9,25)
"Overdrive" by Lotus Juice (eps 10,16,21-23,25)
"Pierrot Headroom" by Takumi Iwasky (ep 12)
"Season" by Rie Yatsuka (eps 18,26)
"WELCOME TO THE WORLD" by Lotus Juice (eps 12,16)
Trivia: We have 1
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kenichi Suzuki
Director: Naokatsu Tsuda
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 12, 16-17, 23
)

Shinichi Inotsume (4 episodes
eps 11, 18-19, 22
)

Shogo Yasukawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14-15, 21
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-10, 13, 20, 24-26
)

Storyboard:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 3、13)
Hitomi Efuku (ep 21)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 9, 25)
Kōtarō Togoshi (ep 16)
Masashi Abe (eps 4, 19)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 11)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ED; ep 1)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 24)
Shin Misawa (ep 22)
Shingo Uchida (ep 18)
Taizo Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 17, 23
)

Toshifumi Takizawa (eps 5, 8)
Toshiyuki Kato (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 20, 26
)

Yukio Nishimoto (eps 12, 21)
Episode Director:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 3)
Hitomi Efuku (eps 5, 21)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 8, 23)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 9, 13, 25)
Kōtarō Togoshi (ep 16)
Kouta Okuno (ep 1)
Masashi Abe (eps 4, 19)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 15)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (eps 5, 11, 18)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 22)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 24)
Shingo Uchida (eps 6, 18)
Takahiro Majima (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Kato (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 20, 26
)

Yasuhiro Minami (ep 13)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 12)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 17)
Unit Director:
Kanade Nagata (OP)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP)
Yasufumi Soejima (ED)
Music:
Hayato Matsuo (eps 1-9)
Taku Iwasaki (eps 10-26)
Original creator: Hirohiko Araki
Character Design: Takako Shimizu
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director: Takako Shimizu
Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 13)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 6)
Hirohide Shikishima (19)
Hyung Woo Shin (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 23
)

Kenji Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 18, 24
)

Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 13)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 21)
Kyoko Kotani (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 25
)

Madoka Ozawa (eps 3, 11, 18)
Manabu Akita (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 20, 25
)

Masahiko Komino (eps 8, 13, 20)
Masashi Takahashi (ep 17)
Minoru Morita (ep 19)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 25)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 12)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Shinichi Machida (eps 9, 16, 25)
Shinya Kawano (eps 14, 21)
Shuichi Hara (ep 22)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 15)
Takako Shimizu (ep 26)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 14, 21)
Tomoaki Kado (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13, 23
)

Toshihiko Masuda (eps 5, 12)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yi Zhang (ep 21)
Yoko Takanori (ep 1)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 22)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 24
)

Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 23)
Akihide Muraji (ep 9)
Akihisa Kaneko (ep 7)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 5)
Aya Nishimura (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 14-15, 17-18, 20-22, 24-26
)

Ayaka Yakaku (ep 22)
Ayana Nishino (ep 6)
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 1, 7)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 17)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 6)
Daiki Itō (eps 7, 14, 21)
Eiji Shirai (ep 22)
Emi Tamura (ep 18)
Eri Kojima (ep 2)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 13)
Guo Nian Wang (ep 18)
Hee Eun Lee (White Line; eps 1, 3)
Hyun Ae Kwan (White Line; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-11, 13-18, 20, 23, 26
)

Jia Mei Deng (ep 22)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 23)
Kanami Nakao (ep 2)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 25)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Mizutani (ep 17)
Keiko Imasato (ep 22)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 1, 3, 8)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 4)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 25)
Kimitaka Itō (eps 20, 23, 25)
Kōta Andō (eps 7, 14, 21)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 4)
Kumiko Kawahara (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 23-26
)

Manabu Akita (eps 10, 23, 26)
Manami Ito (ep 2)
Manami Minamikata (eps 4, 18)
Mari Futamatsu (eps 20, 25)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 21)
Mariko Kubo (ep 6)
Maru Watanabe (ep 22)
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 22)
Masahiko Komino (ep 26)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 7, 14, 21)
Megumi Itoi (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 14-17, 20-21, 25-26
)

Michi Katayama (ep 10)
Michiko Takegami (5 episodes
eps 1, 16, 23-25
)

Miki Takemoto (ep 8)
Minoru Morita (ep 12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 21)
Nana Koinuma (ep 18)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 22)
Natsumi Ishizaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13, 16, 25
)

Nobuko Shinohara (ep 21)
Nobuo Iino (ep 22)
Osamu Honma (ep 21)
Reiji Mitsusada (eps 9-10)
Rie Omori (eps 24-25)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 26)
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 25)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 13, 16)
Sakura Takagi (ep 22)
Sakurako Sagano (eps 5, 19)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 19)
Shinichi Machida (eps 9, 26)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 5, 19)
Shoko Suzuki (ep 22)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 14-15, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 7, 14, 21)
Sim Myungju (White Line; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-11, 13-18, 20, 23, 26
)

Sōichi Honda (ep 18)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 22)
Sul A Kang (White Line; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-11, 13-18, 20, 23, 26
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 21)
Takanobu Katada (eps 1, 3, 8)
Takashi Mio (eps 7, 21)
Takashi Nakamichi (eps 4, 23)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 24)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 22)
Takuya Azuma (eps 14, 21)
Tetsuya Takai (ep 22)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 25)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 22)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Tōru Akiba (ep 18)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 25)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 22)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 1)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 1, 16)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yūki Hirano (ep 23)
Yukiko Mori (ep 1)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 5, 12)
Yuriko Ishii (ep 11)
Yūta Azuma (eps 7, 21)
Yuu Kaneshiro (4 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 14
)

Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 2, 23)
3D CG:
Daiki Kitamura (Q-Tec)
HIGA★KING (eps 11, 18)
Hirohisa Mita (Q-Tec)
Hiroki Ueno (Q-Tec)
Kayo Kudou (David Production)
Kota Sato (Q-Tec)
Masato Hira (David Production)
Masaya Fujiwara (Q-Tec)
Ryoko Morinaka (David Production)
Shinsaku Hidaka (David Production)
Shota Komatsu (Q-Tec)
Tomotaka Okuno (David Production)
Yasufumi Soejima (David Production)
3D Modeling:
Hiroka Fujita (Momomo Works)
Jia Ming Liu (Betop Japan)
Masato Hira (David Production)
Motonobu Kawashima (Momomo Works)
Naoyuki Seki (Momomo Works)
Shinsaku Hidaka
Taketo Kobayashi
Tatsuya Shimano (SANZIGEN)
Wei Wang (Betop Japan)
Yasufumi Soejima (David Production)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Jun Ishigami (ep 5)
Megumi Itoi (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 18-19, 25
)

Ryo Kobayashi (eps 19, 23)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (eps 12, 18, 20)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (4 episodes
eps 5, 12-13, 19
)

Animation producer: Koji Kajita
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 9)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 21)
Hiroko Kuurube (ep 6)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 6)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 9)
Ippei Masui (ep 5)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 4)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 17)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 6)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 4)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 21)
Manabu Akita (ep 13)
Minoru Morita (ep 12)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 18, 21)
Seok Pyo Hong (ep 6)
Shinya Kawano (ep 7)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 13)
Tatsuo Amemiya (eps 5, 12, 19)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 9, 17)
Tōru Iino (ep 21)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 22)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 21)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 9, 17)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 6)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 6)
Zinnmu Zinnmurar (ep 19)
Assistant producer:
Akihiko Okada
Yuko Kawae
Background 3D Modeling: Kenji Tsuji
Casting Assistant: Daiki Shirakawa
CG Animation:
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN)
Masaaki Susowake (SANZIGEN)
Tsukasa Kawasaki (SANZIGEN)
Yusaku Uchida (SANZIGEN)
CG Line Director: Takahiro Uezono (SANZIGEN)
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura (SANZIGEN)
Color design: Eriko Murata
Digital Work:
Kayo Kudou (David Production)
Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (David Production)
Takahiro Kamei (David Production)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Effect Animation Director: Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 20, 25)
Finish Animation:
Aya Senna (Magic Bus)
Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Corporation)
Chie Sugiyama (Sunshine Corporation)
Daiki Ura (Sunshine Corporation)
Daisuke Uchiumi (Sunshine Corporation)
Dong Hee Lee (White Line)
Emiko Katou (Sunshine Corporation)
Guk Heui Nam (White Line)
Gyong Jin Lee (White Line)
Hyun Suk Kim (White Line)
Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Corporation)
Kiyomi Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation)
Lee Sun Joo (White Line)
Mi Ran Bang (White Line)
Min Jung Kim (White Line)
Mineyo Oonishi (Magic Bus)
Mun Kyung Lee (White Line)
Nami Inomata (Magic Bus)
Oh Jung-Hae (White Line)
Yukari Ando (Magic Bus)
Yuki Tozawa (Sunshine Corporation)
Finish Check:
Eriko Murata (assistant)
Kimiko Kitazawa (assistant)
Mineyo Oonishi
Takae Iijima (assistant)
Format Editing Desk: Masaaki Okamoto
Format Editing Manager:
Masayasu Arimatsu
Moe Sueyoshi
In-Between Animation:
A Young Jung (White Line)
Akinori Oka (Magic Bus)
Asami Yamaguchi (David Production)
Aya Nishimura (David Production)
Ayumi Ishii (Magic Bus)
Azusa Oikawa
Chie Yamazaki (Hoods Entertainment)
Dai Misawa (David Production)
Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation)
Fusae Sato (Magic Bus)
Haruka Itou (LIDEN FILMS)
Hatsune Hoshino
Hee Joung Park (White Line)
Hiroyuki Moriguchi (David Production)
Hisashi Mawatari
Hyo Jung Yang (White Line)
Hyun Ju Cha (White Line)
Ja Chun Ku (White Line)
Jin Sun Byun (White Line)
Jin-Hee Park (White Line)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line)
Kaho Deguchi
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS)
Kazuyuki Hagitani (Hoods Entertainment)
Ken Endō (LIDEN FILMS)
Kenji Taketani (LIDEN FILMS)
Kenta Kushitani
Kenzo Fuse (Sunshine Corporation)
Kirara Kikui (David Production)
Kiyoe Inaba (Hoods Entertainment)
Kumiko Ohta
Kyohei Fukushima (Sunshine Corporation)
Lee Hye Kyoung (White Line)
Mahora Muraki
Makoto Yaguchi (David Production)
Masato Ujibe (David Production)
Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN FILMS)
Meitetsu Chou (Magic Bus)
Midori Saito
Mutsumi Sasahara (Magic Bus)
Nana Hashiguchi (LIDEN FILMS)
Nana Ueda
Rie Nakagawa
Rika Satou (Magic Bus)
Sae Akama (David Production)
Sayo Endo (Magic Bus)
Shigemitsu Abe (LIDEN FILMS)
Shota Sugimoto (David Production)
Shuhei Fukuda (David Production)
Sin Jin Eun (White Line)
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation)
Takahiro Ōkawa (David Production)
Takanao Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation)
Takashi Furuike
Takuya Azuma (Sunshine Corporation)
Tomomi Kanehara
Youn Kyung Chae (White Line)
Young Min Kim (White Line)
Young-Ung Lee (Magic Bus)
Yuka Hasegawa (Hoods Entertainment)
Yukari Manabe (Magic Bus)
Yukika Chomei (LIDEN FILMS)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus)
Yun Hee Kim (White Line)
Insert Song Performance:
Kōhei Yamamoto ("Il mare eterno nella mia anima")
Lotus Juice
Rie Yatsuka ("Season")
Shinya Ogura ("I'm in control")
Takumi Iwasky (Pierrot Headroom)
Key Animation:
Aki Takahashi (ep 17)
Akihide Muraji (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 23, 26
)

Akihiro Yamamoto (eps 3, 8)
Akiko Seki (ep 8)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 17)
Akito Fujiwara (ep 17)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 6)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 6)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 14, 21)
Aya Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 23
)

Ayaka Yakaku (ep 22)
Ayako Karatani (eps 11, 24)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 6)
Chiaki Abe (ep 2)
Chika Ishida (ep 4)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 5)
Dai Imaoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 23
)

Daiki Matsuura (ep 4)
Daisuke Abe (ep 25)
Daisuke Agata (eps 4, 20)
Daisuke Saito (eps 8, 24)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 11, 20)
Emi Honda (eps 2, 18, 23)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Eri Kojima (ep 4)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 18)
Etsushi Mori (eps 8, 16)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 4)
Fumiaki Kouta (eps 1, 26)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 13)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 13)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 9)
Gi Cheul Shin (ep 24)
Hideaki Matsuoka (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 13-14, 20-21, 23
)

Hideki Hashimoto (ep 3)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 17)
Hideo Maru (ep 6)
Hideyuki Sugiura (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 20, 23
)

HIGA★KING (ep 20)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 19)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 19)
Hiroki Abe (eps 11, 20)
Hiroki Gotoh (ep 6)
Hiroki Iwamura (ep 1)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 14)
Hiroki Saito (eps 14, 21)
Hiroko Seigan (ep 6)
Hiroko Watabe (ep 3)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 1)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 22)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 15)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 2, 9)
Hirotaka Nii (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 24-25
)

Hisashi Samejima (ep 20)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 18)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 6)
Hyung Woo Shin (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 16, 18, 26
)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 17)
Ippei Masui (ep 5)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 17)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 4)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 4)
Jouji Yanase (ep 17)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 21)
Jung Ha Seo (ep 4)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 6)
Kan Ogawa (ep 4)
Kana Miyai (eps 2, 4)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 2, 13)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 23)
Kasei (ep 22)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 6)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 1, 4, 13)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 9)
Kazuki Baba (ep 7)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 22)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 9)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 7)
Kazutoshi Matsuda (ep 5)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 22)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 22)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 14, 21)
Kei Sakai (ep 15)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 26)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 17)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Keisuke Endo (ep 22)
Keita Hagio (ep 11)
Kenichi Kaigaki (ep 25)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 18)
Kenji Kanie (ep 17)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 11, 25)
Kenji Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 13, 26
)

Kenta Mimuro (ep 25)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 26
)

Kōdai Kitahara (eps 2, 9)
Kohei Ashiya (eps 14, 21, 26)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 6)
Koji Kataoka (ep 6)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 9)
Koji Miura (eps 5, 12)
Kōji Morishima (ep 5)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 6)
Kōki Sugawara (eps 1, 13, 24)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 4)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 4)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 1)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 8, 16)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 10, 25)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 26)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 22)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 26)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Manabu Akita (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 16, 25
)

Manabu Imura (eps 20, 23)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 15)
Manami Minamikata (ep 25)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 23)
Masahiko Komino (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 25
)

Masahiko Maruyama (ep 15)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 3)
Masaki Takasaka (eps 10, 20, 23)
Masashi Nomura (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 20, 23, 25
)

Masato Numazu (ep 7)
Masayuki Sato (ep 26)
Matsuko Taira (ep 22)
Mayu Matsushima (ep 22)
Mayumi Oda (eps 10, 20, 23)
Megumi Itoi (eps 10, 18)
Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 11)
Michiko Takegami (ep 8)
Michinori Chiba (ep 26)
Mie Ōishi (ep 7)
Miho Tanaka (eps 4, 11)
Mihoko Ōkawa (eps 7, 14, 21)
Miki Takemoto (ep 10)
Minoru Morita (eps 5, 8, 19)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 25-26
)

Miyoko Shikibe (ep 25)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 1, 26)
Miyuki Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 22, 24
)

Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 5)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 3)
Motohiro Kobayashi (ep 4)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 17)
Motoki Yagi (eps 12, 19)
Myoung Hyun Kim (ep 4)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Naoto Abe (ep 26)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 22)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (ep 18)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 22)
Noriyasu Murata (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 23
)

Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 4)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 2, 4, 11)
Odahiro Watanabe (eps 11, 17)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 7)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 25)
Reika Hoshino (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 12, 18)
Rui Kondou (eps 5, 12)
Rumi Miyata (ep 15)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 25)
Ryo Nakaya (ep 26)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 8, 16, 23)
Ryou Kamei (ep 23)
Ryou Kodama (ep 15)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 2, 5, 12)
San Kim (ep 6)
Sato Tominaga (eps 8, 16)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 5, 15)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 3)
Seok Pyo Hong (ep 6)
Shigeki Sato (ep 22)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 7, 14, 21)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 22)
Shinichi Machida (ep 25)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 12)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Shinya Nogami (eps 5, 12)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 4)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 12)
Shuichi Hara (ep 22)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11, 13, 20, 25
)

Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 22)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 17)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 22)
Sung Won Hwang (White Line; eps 9-11)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 5, 12)
Tadashi Makino (ep 18)
Tadashi Shida (ep 6)
Taek Yong Kim (Hebaraki; ep 11)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 6)
Takaki Inoue (ep 4)
Takako Shimizu (ED; ep 26)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 14, 21)
Takashi Igari (ep 1)
Takashi Nakamichi (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 25)
Takeshi Morita (ep 26)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 13, 24)
Takeshi Okada (ep 15)
Takuro Sato (ep 11)
Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 15)
Tatsuo Amemiya (eps 12, 19)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 18)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 22)
Tetsuya Masuda (ep 9)
Tomoaki Kado (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 23, 26
)

Tomofumi Sakai (ep 5)
Tomoki Kōda (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 19, 21
)

Tomoya Kai (ep 18)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 22)
Tōru Iino (eps 7, 14, 21)
Toru Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 13-14, 21, 24-25
)

Toshiharu Sugie (eps 20, 24)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 12, 19)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 20, 23)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 10)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 11)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 18)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 24
)

Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 18)
Yasufumi Soejima (eps 1, 8-10, 16)
Yasuhiro Ito (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13-14, 21, 24-25
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 17)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 2)
Yasuzou Iino (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 24-25
)

Yi Zhang (eps 14, 21)
Yi Nam Park (Hebaraki; ep 11)
Yi Sung Kim (Hebaraki; ep 11)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 9, 14)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 19)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 21)
Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 7, 14)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 22)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 13, 24)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 2, 4, 11)
Yoshinobu Ando (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 20, 24-25
)

Yoshio Usuda (ep 9)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 2, 11)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 10)
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 26
)

Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 12)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 6)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 8, 13, 24)
Yuka Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yuki Koike (ep 10)
Yuki Terano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 24-25
)

Yūki Yada (ep 3)
Yukiko Mori (eps 8, 24, 26)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 26)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 1)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 9, 26)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 17)
Yūtarō Nakamori (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Yuya Tsukada (ep 6)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 23)
Line Producer: Nobutaka Kasama
Music Performance: Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Opening Animation CG Director: Sou Nagata (OP 2)
Opening Animation Design Work:
Rie Suzuki (OP 1)
Tomoe Nakano (OP 2)
Opening Animation Director:
Naoki Yoshibe (OP 1; OP 2)
Sou Nagata (OP 1)
Opening Animation Drawings: Naoki Yoshibe (OP 2)
Opening Animation Producer:
Junpei Mizusaki (OP 2)
Kaori Satake (OP 2)
Takayuki Sasaki (OP 1)
Opening Director: Junpei Mizusaki (OP 1)
Photography:
Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Azusa Tamura (Asahi Production)
Chie Akiyama (Asahi Production)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production)
Hiroyuki Ikeda (Asahi Production)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production)
Junya Kodama (Asahi Production)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Asahi Production)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production)
Rieko Koike (Asahi Production)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)
Ryou Itou (Asahi Production)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production)
Tatsuya Sakuma (Asahi Production)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production)
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production)
Photography Assistant: Ken Takuma (BONES)
Planning Assistant:
Michihiro Aso (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.)
Ryou Itou (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.)
Satoshi Yamauchi (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Miyakawa (ep 4)
Ayaka Kokubun (ep 2)
Chihiro Higo (ep 3)
Daisuke Kishi (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 20, 25
)

Hideaki Tanemura (eps 18, 26)
Hiro Ōki (ep 6)
Hirotaka Sugawara (eps 5, 12, 19)
Jun Sogawa (ep 22)
Kazune Sawahata (ep 17)
Keisuke Kumata (eps 13, 24, 26)
Misa Kurimoto (eps 1, 8, 16)
Shingo Masaka (ep 9)
Shōgo Tanaka (eps 10, 23, 25)
Takahiro Kamei (ep 1)
Takuto Noguchi (eps 13, 25)
Takuya Itō (ep 15)
Yoshinori Aoki (ep 16)
Yuki Kanezawa (ep 15)
Yuki Kawasaki (eps 7, 14, 21)
Production Assistant: Tetsuro Satomi
Production Collaboration: Kohei Kawase
Production Cooperation: Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Production Desk: Noriyuki Akita
Production Unification: Yasuto Okiura
Prop Design: Shinichi Machida
Recording: Fū Mita
Recording Adjustment: Naoya Tanaka
Retouch: Emi Irisame (Asahi Production)
Retouch Assistance: Shin Inoie
Rigging Artist: Takehisa Kaneda (SANZIGEN)
Screen Design:
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 7)
Setting Production: Yū Okuzono
Sound Effects:
Ijo Okuda (eps 1-9)
Yasumasa Koyama (eps 10-26)
Sound Production Manager: Jun Ohira
Sub-Character Design: Shinichi Machida
Texture Design:
Kayo Kudou (David Production)
Puavaranukroh Taweeporn
Takahiro Kamei
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kô Ôtani (OP 1)
Toshiyuki Omori (OP 2)
Theme Song Composition:
Kouhei Tanaka (OP 1)
Toshiyuki Omori (OP 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Saori Kodama (OP 2)
Shouko Fujibayashi (OP 1)
Visual Director: Yasufumi Soejima
Kazuhiko Inoue as Cars
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Jonathan Joestar(eps 1-9)
Takehito Koyasu as Dio Brando(eps 1-5, 7-9)
Takuya Satō as Caesar Zeppeli
Tomokazu Sugita as Joseph Joestar

Akio Ohtsuka as Wham
Atsuko Tanaka as Lisa Lisa
Atsushi Imaruoka as Rudolf von Stroheim
Ayako Kawasumi as Erina Pendleton(6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9-10, 16, 26
)
Keiji Fujiwara as ACDC
Kenji Nomura as Santana
Kenjiro Tsuda as Bruford(eps 5-6)
Masashi Sugawara as George Joestar I(eps 1-3, 5)
Nobuo Tobita as Straitso(eps 7-8, 10-11)
Sachiko Kojima as Susie Q
Taketora as Dire(eps 7-8)
Tamio Ohki as Tompetty(eps 6-8)
Tetsu Inada as Tarkus(eps 5-7)
Toru Ohkawa as Narrator
Yoku Shioya as Will A. Zeppeli(eps 4-7)
Youji Ueda as Robert E.O. Speedwagon(eps 2-16, 23-26)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Poco(eps 5-9)
Yuu Hayashi as Smokey Brown(6 episodes
eps 10-11, 23-26
)

Ai Kakuma as Customer B(ep 10)
Aiko Iwamura as Woman(ep 2)
Akitoshi Kimura as Weapon Distributor(ep 22)
Atsushi Tamaru as Brat A(ep 6)
Aya Endo as Peggy(eps 6, 8)
Daichi Endō as Mafioso(ep 10)
Eiji Takeuchi as Host(ep 1)
Eimi Okada as Female Customer B(ep 11)
Erina Okuno as Woman A(ep 12)
Hasumi Itō as Mother(ep 7)
Hidenori Takahashi as
Adams(ep 7)
Man B(ep 9)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Messina
Hiroaki Tajiri as
Cop(ep 10)
Soldier A(ep 12)
Subordinate(ep 24)
Tattoo(ep 2)
Weapon Distributor Duo Member B(ep 22)
Hiroo Sasaki as Vampire F(ep 23)
Hiroshi Naka as Wang Chung(eps 3-4, 9)
Hiroyuki Takanaka as
Scientist C(ep 12)
Young Man B(ep 18)
Ikumi Hayama as Overhead Announcer(ep 26)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Constable B(ep 3)
Man A(ep 9)
Oriental(ep 2)
Vampire A
Jin Yamanoi as Mario Zeppeli
Jiro Saito as Leader(ep 14)
Kanako Toujô as Female Customer A(ep 11)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Big Man(ep 10)
Priest(ep 26)
Vampire Coachman
Vampire Commander(ep 24)
Young Man A(ep 18)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Announcer(ep 2)
Keiko Watabe as Woman(ep 1)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Donovan(ep 12)
Kenshirō Usuki as
Brat D(ep 6)
Poco's Father(ep 8)
Researcher D(ep 14)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Tribe Chief(ep 26)
Kōji Takeda as Vampire D(ep 23)
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Researcher A(ep 14)
Vampire A(ep 23)
Masayuki Katou as Father Styx(ep 9)
Masayuki Tachibana as Constable C(ep 3)
Mayu Obata as Customer A(ep 10)
Nana Miki as Woman B(ep 12)
Naomi Kusumi as Jack the Ripper(ep 4)
Naoya Nosaka as Scientist A(ep 12)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Vampire A(ep 22)
Ryōta Asari as Boy B(ep 1)
Ryota Ohsaka as Mark(ep 14)
Ryūichi Kijima as Vampire H(ep 23)
Seiko Yoshida as Reporter(ep 11)
Seirou Ogino as Vampire C(ep 22)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Butler(ep 2)
Constable A(ep 3)
Priest(ep 9)
Spectator(ep 1)
Shintarō Asanuma as Japanese Man(ep 26)
Shiori Matsuda as Native Woman(ep 11)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Dario Brando(eps 1-3)
Taira Kikumoto as
Coachman(ep 2)
Former Elderly Man(ep 12)
Man(ep 1)
Zombie(ep 5)
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Researcher C(ep 14)
Soldier B(ep 25)
Thug(ep 20)
Tribesman(ep 26)
Takahiro Miwa as Heckler B(ep 1)
Takamasa Mogi as
Brat C(ep 6)
Crook(ep 10)
Researcher B(ep 14)
Scientist B(ep 12)
Vampire B(ep 23)
Takashi Nagasako as Police Inspector(ep 3)
Takehiro Hasu as Soldier C(ep 25)
Tetsuo Sasaki as Brat B(ep 6)
Tooru Sakurai as Man-Faced Dog(ep 8)
Toshiki Masuda as Soldier(ep 24)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Vampire B(ep 22)
Yōhei Osa as Vampire G(ep 23)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Soldier A(ep 25)
Vampire E(ep 23)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Boy A(ep 1)
Yūichi Iguchi as Boy(ep 11)
Yūichi Torimaru as Vampire C(ep 23)
Yuka Keichō as Queen Elizabeth I(ep 5)
Yurika Aizawa as Woman(ep 4)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Heckler A(ep 1)
Yutaka Nakano as Loggins
Yuuichi Ishigami as Doobie(ep 8)
Yūya Murakami as
Soldier B(ep 12)
Store Worker(ep 11)
Waiter(ep 14)
Weapon Distributor Duo Member A(ep 22)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: David Production
Backgrounds: Studio Biho
Digital Work: David Production
Format Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation:
Bee Com (ep 17)
GACHI Production (ep 15)
HEBARAKI (ep 11)
MK Seoul (ep 17)
Nakamura Production (ep 18)
Red Door (eps 13, 17)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 18)
Studio Gamei (ep 18)
Sung San (ep 15)
TAP (ep 17)
White Line (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Music Production:
Imagine (eps 1-9)
OFFICE WITHOUT (eps 10-26)
Opening Animation: Kamikaze Douga (OP 1- 2)
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Assistance:
C2C (ep 6)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 4)
Kelmadick (ep 15)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 22)
Magic Bus (eps 5, 12, 19)
Project No. 9 (ep 17)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 7, 14, 21)
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Retouch: Asahi Production
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Texture Design: David Production
Title Logo Design: Stereotype
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology