George C. COLE

Birth name: Paul St. Peter
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Omega Boost" (VG)
Commander Andrew Cherenkov in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Duke Fabre in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Fuhrer Flatski in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Gregor in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Gunbike in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Gundiver 01 in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Jutah's CO (7 years ago) in "Silent Bomber" (VG)
Laurent in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Leonard in "Drakengard" (VG)
Leonardo in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Nina and Anna's Father in "Death by Degrees" (VG)
Robert Leingod in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Theodore Hannewald in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts 2" (VG)
Xu Huang in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Zakrello Gate in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Akira (movie) as Interrogator #2 (Animaze dub)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Gorgon; Quote; Soldiers
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Narrator (ep 1)
Black Jack (OAV) as Train Announcement
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Chessmaster Hex; Cop; Jobim (ep 1); Mark Rather; Old Wen
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Leomon
EX-Driver (OAV) as Doctor; Todo Thug C
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Miyata's Father; Mr. Yagi
Flag (ONA) as Jan Nikkanen
Gad Guard (TV) as Bob Ashkenazi; Border Guard 1; Gang Member 2; Karakida Boss; Man in Suit; Shopkeeper's Bodyguard
Giant Robo (OAV) as Inspector Kenji Murasame; Professor Kusama
Gun Frontier (TV) as Ahonenn; Man A; Mayor; Postman; Toilet Man
Heat Guy J (TV) as Rhine
Last Exile (TV) as Campbell; Campbell, Guild Watcher #1; Claimh-Solais Gunner; Hurricane Hawk
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Howard Lockewood (Pioneer Entertainment dub); Mamo
Macross Plus (OAV) as Council Member
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Hazama Shigeharu
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Mikhail "Misha" Kaminsky
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Lt. Burning
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Rohbar
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Commander (ep 6); Star Reader (ep 9)
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Elder Brother Soldier
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) as Yasumaro
Outlaw Star (TV)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Shinjin
Paprika (movie) as Detective Toshimi Konakawa
Patlabor: The Movie as Detective Matsui (Bandai Visual USA dub); Superintendent Kaihou (Bandai Visual USA dub)
Perfect Blue (movie) as News Reporter
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Narrator
Redline (movie) as Gori Rider
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Zor Prime (The Robotech Masters)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kuro; Kurojo; Mayor (ep 48); Merchant (ep 39); Policeman (ep 49); Saizuchi ; Soldier (eps 44, 46)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Courie; Ninjas; Officer
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Narrator; Voice on WIRED
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Sabu
Stellvia (TV) as Carl Hutter; Fujiyama Captain; Odyssey Team Member A
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Commodore
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Dozo (eps 3-4); Official (ep 1)
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Ganryu
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kouji Sagara
They Were 11 (movie)
Time of Eve (movie) as Shimei
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Captain Blue (2006)
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Danny (ep 6)
X (TV) as Priest
Ys II (OAV) as Gorto
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Kanuut (Taguchi)
Zetman (TV) as Dr. Sugita
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none