Kirk THORNTON

Birth name: Sean Thorton
Also known as:
Ron Allen
Sparky Allen
Sparky Thornton
Date of birth: 1956-05-13
Hometown: Portland, OR (Birthplace)/Los Angeles, CA (Resides)
Hobbies:
Aliases: Bubba Chow, Donald Lee, Ron Allen, Sean Roberts, Spanky Roberts, Sparky Roberts, Sparky Allen, Sean Thornton, Sparky Thornton and Todd Crump.
Non-anime roles:
Antares in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG)
Antares in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG)
Ash F. Abenstein in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG)
Assassin in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
AWACS Thunderhead in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Commander in "The Bouncer" (VG)
Darque in "Romancing SaGa" (VG)
Defoe in "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
Dr. Kou in "Enchanted Arms" (VG)
Ebizo/Kisame Hoshigaki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Ed in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Fighter Jet Pilot in "Drakengard" (VG)
Isa in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG)
Jade Curtiss in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Jin in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG)
John Loss in "Silent Bomber" (VG)
Kevin Ryman in "Resident Evil Outbreak: File #2" (VG)
Kinshiro Morooka in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Kisame Hoshigaki in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Lancar in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Leard Barsett in "Ar tonelico" (VG)
Lieber in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Major Romero in "Galerians:Ash" (VG)
Matthews in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Matthews in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG)
Matthews in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Meng Huo in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Meng Huo in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Meng Huo in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Mission Briefer in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Negimaru in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth" (VG)
Negimaru in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG)
Negimaru in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG)
Orca in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Orca in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Orca in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Orca in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Plant Contra in "Neo Contra" (VG)
Rahal in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Ringmaster Hamm in "Phantom Brave" (VG)
Roland in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG)
Rotts in "Grandia III" (VG)
Saïx in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG)
Saïx in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG)
Saïx in "Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+" (VG)
Seldous in "Growlanser: Heritage of War" (VG)
Sgt. Louis McKnight in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG)
Slayzer in "The Granstream Saga" (VG)
Soldiers in "Death by Degrees" (VG)
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Yen'fay in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
English voice director for "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : ADR Script
Bleach (TV) : Adaptation (eps 230-231), Voice Direction
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) : Adaptation
Blood Lad (TV) : Voice Direction
Blue Dragon (TV) : Voice Direction
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) : ADR Director
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Daigunder (TV) : Script (eps 3, 29)
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Voice Direction
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : ADR Script
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special : ADR Script
Gad Guard (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) : ADR Director
Gundress (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Iron Man (TV) : Script Adaptation
Karas (OAV) : ADR Writer
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : ADR Script
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : ADR Writer, Voice Direction
Mars Daybreak (TV) : ADR Script, Voice Direction
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script
Naruto (TV) : ADR Director
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Director, ADR Writer
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : ADR Script (eps 63-70), ADR Script Editing (eps 28-51, 54-62)
S-CRY-ed (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Samurai Champloo (TV) : ADR Writer
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) : ADR Script
Wolverine (TV) : Script Adaptation

Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Actor (Ataman/Scarecrow)

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Benares (Streamline/Manga dub); Choukai (Streamline/Manga dub); Napalba (Streamline/Manga dub)
5 Centimeters per Second (movie) as Teacher (Bang Zoom! Dub)
8 Man After (OAV) as Chen; Eddie
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Milton Massen
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Hattori
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie)
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Choei Takano
Babel II (OAV) as Nicora
Barefoot Gen (movie) (Streamline Pictures); Daikichi Nakaoka
Black Jack (OAV) as Black Jack
Blade (TV) as Sakomizu (ep 2)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Kagimura Habaki; Shinriji
Bleach (TV) as 9th Division Soul Reaper (ep 234); Eikichiro Saido (eps 7-9); Gegetsuburi (Zanpakuto Saga); Gyokaku Kumoi; Hinagiku; Hiyosu; Mr. Pork (eps 348-349); Narrator; Student (ep 115); Ugaki; Zennosuke Kurumadani
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Riyan; Tomoya's Father
Blood Lad (TV) as Hatomune Transporter 2 (ep 3); Homeroom Teacher (ep 2); Zombie 1 (eps 4-5)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Zansu
Blue Dragon (TV); Minotaur
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Shiro Fujimoto
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Satan; Shiro Fujimoto; Youhei's Father (ep 11)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Don Patch; Hydrate; Lomax (ep 14)
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Zansu
Buso Renkin (TV); Kawazui; Oshikura (ep 7); Shishaku Chouno (ep 6)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Bar Patron; Barkeep (ep 9); Restaurant Owner (ep 2); Saki Transporter; Yakuza Leader
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV)
(The) Cockpit (OAV); Nogami
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Kaname Ohgi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kaname Ohgi
Coppelion (TV) as Mitsuo Kawabata
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Steve
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Prof. Shagdol
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Hakushin Society Boardmember (Streamline Dub); Submarine Crewman (Streamline Dub)
Death Trance (live-action movie) as Grave
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Girochi
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Gabumon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Eldest Poi Brother; Gabumon; Mummymon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Gabumon; Tsunomon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Leviamon; Tactimon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Mr. Matsuki
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Omnimon (shared); Takehiro Matsuki
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Citramon (ep 7); Shitori; Soulmon; Virus Garurumon; Yushima
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Gabumon; MetalGarurumon; Omnimon (shared)
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Crime Boss
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kamo
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Big G's Dad
Duel Masters (TV) as Knight (season 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV) as Hiroshi (eps 3-4, 25); Mister K (ep 12.5); Takashi Nasujima
Eureka Seven (TV) as Deckard (eps 44, 49); Doctor (ep 23); Matthieu
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Matthieu
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Kazuki Juumonji
Fate/stay night (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Noritaka Emiya (ep 18)
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Head Banger
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Toki
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV); Agitator (ep 1); Fisher Guild Master (eps 6, 8); Pirate (eps 2-3)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Chotaro "Big Boss" Banba
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Helicopter Pilot
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Interrogator (ep 6); Policeman on Guard (ep 6); Sato (ep 10); Security Police 2 (ep 6); SWAT Chief (ep 17); Umezawa (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Deck Crewman (ep 30); Hideo Kuze; Suzuki Sato (ep 52)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Nagakata Kawamura (ep 21); Okada's Friend (ep 22)
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV); Ryū Kadoma
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as The Claw
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kamina's Father (ep 2); Operator (ep 1); Villager (ep 5)
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Cerulean Knight
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Orca
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Tatsuo Negishi (eps 6-7)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Gabu Samejima; Shin; X-Zone Members; X-Zone Police Captain
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Mark Ramsey
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Masashi
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Police Officer 2 (ep 1)
K (TV) as Daikaku Kokujoji; Yuujiro Benzai
Karas (OAV) as Karakasa
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Samekichi Shirogane
Kekkaishi (TV); Man (ep 4); Ogata; Old Janitor's Ghost (ep 2); Tokio Yukimura; Yumigane (demon form; ep 1)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Bat Man (eps 1-2); Tsubota (eps 1-4)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Adalbert von Grantz; Dunheely Weller
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Kazuo Miyaura
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Jinkuro (ep 21); Schmidt (Tales of the Wolf; ep 145)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa (Streamline Dub)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ryosai (eps 4-5)
MÄR (TV) as Garu Rogelu; Oracle (ep 12); Orco; Yazawa-sensei
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Dolittle
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Gemini 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Chombo (Streamline dub)
Metropolis (movie) as Atlas's Uprising Comrade; Launch Observation Team
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Gilbora Sant (eps 2-3); Hasan
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Earth Dragon
Monster (TV) as Dr. Oppenheim; Gross (ep 10); Gunther Milch; Heitmaier (ep 24); Mr. Liebert; The Baby; TV Reporter (ep 1)
Monsuno (TV) as Beyal
Naruto (TV) as Akahoshi; Anbu Captain; Gennou; Hosho (ep 135); Kisame Hoshigaki; Kuromaru (ep 79); Land of Green's Minister (ep 187); Muragumo Kurama; Shukkaku; Tazuna; Tea County Lord
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiriku; Fukasaku; Fuu; Joseki; Kisame Hoshigaki; Mifune; Sajo (Sand Council); Sand Assassin Captain (ep 182); Tazuna; Tonbei; Tsuchigumo Clan Chief
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Taiseki
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom; Korega
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Hanza; Mujuro Utsutsu
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Crowd Member (ep 24)
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Park Cheol-woong
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Usui no Sadamitsu
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Shunsuke Makabe (as Sparky Roberts)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kinshiro Morooka
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Businessman (ep 1); Isaac Wisemel
Planetes (TV) as Hachirota "Hachimaki" Hoshino
Please Teacher! (OAV) as Hyosuke Magumo
Please Teacher! (TV) as Hyosuke Magumo
Please Twins! (OAV) as Hyosuke Magumo
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Lance; Mr. Fuji
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Michio Hisamoto
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Coach Kato; Izumi; Kunimitsu Tezuka; Shinji Ibu
Rave Master (TV) as Berial
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as President
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kisame Hoshigaki
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Hideki; Mainland board member (ep 25); Narrator; Urizane
Saint Tail (TV) as Pet Shop Owner
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Aquatic Demon (ep 3); Castle Guard (ep 18); Demon (ep 4); Nii Jyeni ; Spirit (ep 21)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Gossiper (ep 25); Ni Jyeni ; Shion's Father (ep 12); Sou's Citizenry (ep 9)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Jin
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Council Member; Doyle Barrett; Drake; Sley
Sky Blue (Korean movie) as Cade
Sky High (live-action movie) as Kanzaki
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Topolov
Stitch! (TV) as Dr. Jacques von Hämsterviel; Factory Manager (ep 10); Feedama 2 (ep 11); Fish Monger (ep 20); Grandpa (ep 26); Officer Suzuki; Yuki Otoko
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Biologist (ep 12); Hamsterviel; Man (ep 7); Manager (ep 12); Mr. Suzuki; Sasha's Father (ep 26)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Alien Cop (ep 9); Hamsterviel
Strait Jacket (OAV) as George Thomson
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Guile
Sword Art Online (TV) as Klein
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Klein
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Bar Patron (ep 4); Elf (ep 3); High Priest (ep 1); King of Alvanista (ep 4)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Ikeda; Nakita Kuramitsu
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bunshichi Tawara
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bunshichi Tawara
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Rho
Tiger & Bunny (TV); Benoit Depardieu (ep 16); Elevator Worker (ep 3); Muramasa Kaburagi (ep 16); Robert
Tokko (TV) as Principal (ep 1); Takeru Inukai
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Don Gaira
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Carl's Father; Dr. Onishi
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seikyou
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Inn Worker; Lee's Messenger; Sheriff Dalton; Symbiote 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV); Hanabusa's Butler; Hunter Association Member (eps 4, 10); Senri's Great Uncle (ep 2)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Oshima (ep 5); Ryu (eps 13-14)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Ikeuchi; Kazuya Misawa; Sastre (ep 20); Shirou Masuda; Single Eye (ep 5); Technical Officer
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Jagura's Attendant; Leara's father
Yukikaze (OAV); FEP-1 Pilot (ep 1); Ghoul 4 (ep 1)
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV); Big Odama

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Ron Allen)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Kagero; Sambo the First
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Old Wizard; Sato; Student; Train Station Announcer
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Couple; Ruka Saionji
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Grizz Sukino; Proto 01
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Ron Matthews; Unias Operative; Waiter
Brigadoon (TV) as Detective Wakai; Police Officer; Prime Minister
Chobits (OAV) as Jima
Chobits (TV) as Driver (ep 4); Jima; Pess' Owner; Police Officer (ep 4); Pub Employee
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Battlizer; Yamaguchi; Yattaran
Cybuster (TV) as Izaki
EX-Driver (OAV) as Todo Thug B
Fafner (TV) as Fumihiko Makabe
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Friendly Applicant; Masahiko Umezawa; Store Clerk; Teacher
Figure 17 (TV) as Hideo Shiina
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Dispatcher; HIT Movie Monster; Reiji Kageyama
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Announcer (ep 2); Burger Shop Manager; Hidero Ohsawa; Hiroshi Kochatani; Koji Sannomaru (eps 3-43); Noboru Yoshikawa (eps 3-14, 20-43); Punk (eps 2, 8); Punk in Class 0; Ryuji Danma; Student (ep 1); Teacher (ep 2); Yoshito Kikuchi (eps 4-14, 20-43)
Gundress (movie) as Hassan; Kazama
Gungrave (TV) as Brandon Heat/Beyond the Grave
Haré+Guu (TV) as Lazy
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Lazy
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Count Cagliostro (Media Blasters dub); Kazuhiro Hasukawa (Media Blasters dub); Man B (Media Blasters dub); Mr. Ikeda (Media Blasters dub)
Idol Project (OAV) as Extra Servant; Govie; Mr. Bananaan; Pal-pu Fan; Ryoko's Sparing Partner
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Game Promoter; Reeves; Sone
Last Exile (TV); Claimh-Solais Navigator; Fat Chicken's Co-Pilot; Guild Assistant Engineer; Hamilcar Valca (ep 14); Kostabi; Ralph Wednesday; Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #2
Love Hina (TV) as Seta Noriyasu
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Seta Noriyasu
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Seta Noriyasu
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Noriyasu Seta
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Beach Bully; Kiyomi Kawahara; Masa; Ship Officer; Vegetable Shop Owner
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Barkeep; Butcher; Commander Ryoh Misato; Dr. Minato Hokaze; Kiyomi Kawahara; Management Board Member; Narrator; Professor Mephlis; Street Thug; Student
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Cmdr. Ryo Misato; Kiyomi Kawahara
Mao-chan (TV) as Adalbert von Maruyama
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Principal
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Gain Bijou
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Col. Goro Ishihara; Labor Technician
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Demosthenes
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Chojiro (ep 5)
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Haruyoshi Tanuma
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Barry; Seiryo Tennan
Toradora! (TV) as Rikuro Aisaka (Taiga's Dad)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Chuuchin
Vandread (TV) as Bart Garsus; Captain; Utan
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Bart Garsus; Old Man A; Todoroki Captain; Utan
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Guard; Lucied; Man; Man B; Rotes Milloyurich; Weapons Shop Owner
X (TV) as Basketball Player (ep 6); Boy (ep 5); Kotori's teacher (ep 1); President (ep 4)
Ys (OAV) as Ruta
Ys II (OAV) as Darm; Ruta

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Sparky Allen)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Black Ghost Agent (ep 2); Jet Link/Cyborg 002

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Sparky Thornton)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); Researcher (Animaze dub)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Dr. Vilmer; Soldier C; Toshu
Bastard!! (OAV) as Kebidabu
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Beginners Narrator
(The) Big O (TV) as Instro
Catnapped! The Movie
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Asimov Solenson
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Ken Senada
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Ken Sanada
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Astronomer; Staff Interviewer
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Mark
EX-Driver the Movie as Lovebird, Thug
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Teacher
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Emperor Hotohori (ep 3)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Emperor Hotohori
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Hotohori (eps 3-4)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Silent Chuujou the Human Bomb
Gun Frontier (TV) as De La Medan; Follower Deputy B; Pawn Shop Owner
Heat Guy J (TV) as Blues Dullea (ep 8); Ken Edmundo; Magnagalia Convict
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Count Cagliostro (Manga Video Dub)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Boat Pilot (ep 11); Genan Hojyo; Kasuke; Kojyurou Katakura; Mori's Aide (ep 5); Student (ep 5)
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Takahide
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy; Cpt. Reed
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV); Fed 2
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Anavel Gato
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Sam Ehrug; Stoasto
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Dell
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Dell
Ninku the Movie as Heaven and Earth Brother
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Moe's Father
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ark Manaf; Crackerjack
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie)
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie)
Perfect Blue (movie) as Yamashiro
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Ninja; Soldier/Guard
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Muklyong
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Ginjo; Heihachiro Sasaki; Saitou; Sakuramaru
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Masami Eiri
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Maji; Newscaster; Newspaper Delivery Man; Onizuka, Crewmember; Skull
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Guile (Animaze dub)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Akihisi Sonoda
Trigun (TV) as Rai-dei the Blade (ep 16)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Guard; Village Man
Ys (OAV) as Kaita
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none