BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the year 2199, humanity eagerly waits for the dawn of the new century, following the end of a series of devastating magic wars. When the world's most wanted man, Ragna the Bloodedge (also known as the Grim Reaper) make a move to destroy society, a group of ragtag fighters come together to stop him.
User Ratings: 147 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:23, dub:3, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:4)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 340 users, rank: #2315 (of 6769)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.714 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.9622, rank: #5453 (of 6780)
Weighted mean: 5.699 (Decent−), rank: #5492 (of 6780) (seen all: 5.94 / seen some: 6.83 / won't finish: 3.62)
Bayesian estimate: 5.847 (Decent), rank: #4602 (of 5103)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Blue Blaze" by Faylan
Ending Theme:
"Reincarnation Blue" by Aira Yuki
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    BlazBlue Alter Memory (BD+DVD) 2015-07-21 (from $37.99)
    Blazblue: Alter Memory - Complete Collection [UK] (BD+DVD)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Tachibana
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Music: Arte Refact
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica)

Action Animation Director: Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director: Yoshitaka Kohno (OP)
Assistant Director: Seiji Mizushima
Color design: Haruko Nobori (Hiwa)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake (Graphinica)
Key Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (OP; ep 2)
Asami Endo (eps 5, 11)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 10)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 6)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 7)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 8, 12)
Atsushi Usui (ep 1)
Aya Yamaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 7, 9, 11)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 10)
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 8)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 5, 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 4)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 1, 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 11)
Etsuko Minami (eps 5, 11)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 10)
Hidekazu Yamana (ep 12)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 5, 11)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 5)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 4)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 1, 7)
Hiroshi Akiyama (eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Ōhara (ep 7)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 8)
Hiroyuki Taiga (ep 11)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 5)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 4)
Isamu Utsugi (ep 10)
Isao Hayashi (OP)
Kanako Abe (ep 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 1, 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 4)
Keita Hagio (ep 2)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 5, 11)
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Kosuke Iwanaga (eps 2, 8, 12)
Kouichi Satou (OP)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Mariko Aoki (ep 7)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 1)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 6)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 1)
Masako Yamada (ep 3)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 3)
Masashi Sato (ep 4)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 1, 5)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 9)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 11)
Mayumi Nishida (ep 5)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 7)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 9)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 10)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 3)
Naoyuki Onda (ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 3, 6, 12)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 8)
Noriko Hatta (ep 4)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 2, 8)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 4)
Reina Okuyama (ep 12)
Ryō Nagashima (eps 2, 8, 12)
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 2)
Ryuji Totake (eps 2, 8, 12)
Satoshi Isono (eps 2, 8)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 2)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 2)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Shuuichirou Manabe (eps 1, 11)
Sōichi Honda (ep 10)
Taeko Oda (eps 2, 8)
Takao Ozone (ep 8)
Takashi Nakamichi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Takayuki Kito (ep 12)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 2, 7-8)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 5, 11)
Toshihiko Araki (eps 3, 6, 9)
Toshiko Inada (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Sato (OP)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 4)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 5, 11)
Yoshihiro Tomita (eps 2, 8)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 3)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 5)
Yūgo Mizutani (ep 12)
Yui Ushio (ep 1)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 3, 9)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 10)
Yūji Wada (eps 5, 10)
Yūkei Yamada (OP; ep 2)
Yukio Okano (ep 6)
Yumie Wada (ep 5)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 3)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 6)
Mechanical animation Director: Hiroyuki Taiga (ep 1)
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Taiga
Supervision: Toshimichi Mori
Theme Song Performance:
Aira Yuki (ED)
Faylan (OP)
Kana Ueda as Rachel Alucard
Kanako Kondou as Noel Vermillion
Tetsuya Kakihara as Jin Kisaragi
Tomokazu Sugita as Ragna the Bloodedge

Aoi Yūki as Platinum the Trinity
Asami Imai as Tsubaki Yayoi
Chiaki Takahashi as Litchi Faye-Ling
Chie Matsuura as Kokonoe
Chiwa Saito as Taokaka
Junichi Suwabe as Relius Clover
Kanako Kondou as
Lambda-11
Mu-12
Nu-13
Kenji Nomura as Iron Tager
Masaru Suzuki as Nago
Sena Tsubaki as Gii
Tetsuya Kakihara as Hakumen
Tomomi Isomura as Makoto Nanaya
Yūichi Nakamura as
Hazama
Yuuki Terumi

Masaki Terasoma as Jubei
Miyuki Sawashiro as Carl Clover
Motomu Kiyokawa as Valkenhayn R. Hellsing
Takashi Hikida as Arakune
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Bang Shishigami
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Hoods Entertainment
teamKG
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Broadcaster:
BS Nippon Corporation (2013-10-13)
Tokyo MX (2013-10-08)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2013-10-10)
TV Osaka (2013-10-09)
Editing: Graphinica
Key Animation:
Art Base Ban (ep 4)
HEBARAKI (eps 10, 12)
MK Seoul (eps 9-10)
Seigasha (ep 4)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Creator: Arc System Works
Photography: Graphinica
Photography Direction: Graphinica
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
English staff
English cast
Script: Patrick Seitz
Translation: Shoko Oono
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Assistant producer:
Danni Hunt
Zach Bolton
Assistant Voice Director: Kirsten Perotti
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer: Phil Brewster
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant:
Katherine Salavarria
Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Lainie Bushey
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Voice Direction: Patrick Seitz
Cristina Vee as Noel Vermillion
David Vincent as Jin Kisaragi
Mela Lee as Rachel Alucard
Patrick Seitz as Ragna the Bloodedge

Alexis Tipton as Platinum the Trinity
Cindy Robinson as
Gii
Makoto Nananya
Cristina Vee as
Lambda-11
Nu-13
David Vincent as Hakumen
Doug Erholtz as Hazama
Ethan Murray as Nago
Jamieson K. Price as Iron Tager (uncredited)
Julie Ann Taylor as
Kokonoe
Tsubaki Yayoi
Kirk Thornton as Jubei
Lauren Landa as Litchi Faye-Ling
Philece Sampler as Taokaka (uncredited)
Travis Willingham as Relius Clover

Bryce Papenbrook as Takamagahara
Caitlin Glass as Young Ragna
Cristina Vee as Young Saya
Doug Stone as Valkenhayn R. Hellsing
Geoffrey Chalmers as Takamagahara
Kate Davis as The Imperator
Michelle Ruff as Carl Clover
Spike Spencer as Arakune
Steve Kramer as Bang Shishigami
Wendee Lee as
Takamagahara
Young Jin

English companies
Distributor: Anime Limited (UK)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
Recording Studio: Cup of Tea Productions
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology