Seirou OGINO

荻野 晴朗
Family name (in kanji): 荻野
Given name (in kanji): 晴朗
Date of birth: 1971-10-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Tennis
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Captain Mark Holden Briggs in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
Hector in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonah Hex and Equinox in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Manabu Ōzora
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Co-pilot (ep 16)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asakura Kagetake (ep 12); Konoe Sakihisa (eps 7-12); Takayama Don Justo (ep 9)
Beelzebub (TV) as Tatsuya Himekawa
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Tatsuya Himekawa
Black Butler (TV) as Villager A (eps 7-8)
Blassreiter (TV) as Cameraman (ep 2); Policeman B (ep 1); XAT Team 1 Commander (ep 8); XAT Team 1 Leader (ep 4)
Bleach (TV) as Ikemen (ep 314)
Blue Drop (TV) as Untenshu Taxi
Broken Blade (movie series) as Palace Guard B (ep 1)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Opposing team member (ep 1)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Professor Onda (ep 1)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Soccer Club Coach (ep 1)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Cardinal / Apocryphos
Fairy Tail (TV) as Zalty
Genshiken 2 (TV) as interviewer B (ep 9)
Giant Killing (TV) as Carlos
Gintama (TV) as Hotel Proprietor (ep 194)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Chinese restaurant owner (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11
)

Haikyu!! (TV) as Kitagawa Daiichi director (eps 1, 4); Sadayuki Mizoguchi
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Chairman Kikumoto
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Old man (ep 4)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Kazuo Tsuzura (eps 19, 25)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire C (ep 22)
Kanamemo (TV) as Utility man (ep 1)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Iwao Tsuwabuki (eps 11-12)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi C (ep 46)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Man (ep 45)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 1); Tribal End (ep 3)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Neighbourhood Association Chief (ep 7)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV)
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Diving Albatross; Hideyo Miuchi; Totsugeki Mustang
Macross Delta (TV) as Wright Immelmann
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Dupont (eps 8-9, 18-20); Garda (ep 10); Geolga (eps 14-15, 21); Mohja
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Announcer (ep 11); TV Host (ep 2)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Teacher (ep 15)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) (ep 1)
Oreimo (TV) as Studio P (ep 8)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 4)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Factory manager (ep 4)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as factory manager
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Thug A (ep 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 12)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Surt
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Specter (ep 1)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Government Official (ep 14)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Doon Furuya
Scarecrowman (TV) as Mr. Best
Senyū. (TV) as King
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Rukimedes I
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Fisherman (ep 9)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Reiko's father (ep 12)
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Asaka Secondary School Principal; Satō; Shirō Gorō Matsumoto
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Engeve villager (ep 2)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Nebula (ep 5)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Chairman (ep 11)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Red Knight (ep 1)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Hiyama (ep 8); Weretiger A (ep 5)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Katsumi Moriya (ep 33)
White Album (TV) as Rina's manager (ep 8)
Yama no Susume (TV) as Climber C (ep 10); Hinata's father (eps 2, 4); Man on scooter (ep 10); Waiter (ep 11)
Yama no Susume Second Season (TV) as Ken'ichi Kuraue (Hinata's father; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 21
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none