Seirou OGINO

荻野 晴朗
Family name (in kanji): 荻野
Given name (in kanji): 晴朗
Date of birth: 1971-10-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Tennis
Non-anime roles:
Captain Mark Holden Briggs in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
Jonah Hex and Equinox in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Co-pilot (ep 16)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asakura Kagetake (ep 12); Konoe Sakihisa (eps 7-12); Takayama Don Justo (ep 9)
Beelzebub (TV) as Tatsuya Himekawa
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Tatsuya Himekawa
Black Butler (TV) as Villager A (eps 7-8)
Blassreiter (TV) as Cameraman (ep 2); Policeman B (ep 1); XAT Team 1 Commander (ep 8); XAT Team 1 Leader (ep 4)
Bleach (TV) as Ikemen (ep 314)
Blue Drop (TV) as Untenshu Taxi
Broken Blade (movie series) as Palace Guard B (ep 1)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Opposing team member (ep 1)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Soccer Club Coach (ep 1)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Zalty
Genshiken 2 (TV) as interviewer B (ep 9)
Giant Killing (TV) as Carlos
Haikyu!! (TV) as Kitagawa Daiichi director (eps 1, 4); Sadayuki Mizoguchi
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Chairman Kikumoto
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire C (ep 22)
Kanamemo (TV) as Utility man (ep 1)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Iwao Tsuwabuki (eps 11-12)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi C (ep 46)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Man (ep 45)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 1); Tribal End (ep 3)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Neighbourhood Association Chief (ep 7)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV)
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Diving Albatross; Hideyo Miuchi; Totsugeki Mustang
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Dupont (eps 8-9, 18-20); Garda (ep 10); Geolga (eps 14-15, 21); Mohja
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Announcer (ep 11); TV Host (ep 2)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Teacher (ep 15)
Oreimo (TV) as Studio P (ep 8)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 4)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Factory manager (ep 4)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as factory manager
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Thug A (ep 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 12)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Surt
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Specter (ep 1)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Government Official (ep 14)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Doon Furuya
Scarecrowman (TV) as Mr. Best
Senyū. (TV) as King
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Rukimedes I
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Fisherman (ep 9)
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Asaka Secondary School Principal; Satō; Shirō Gorō Matsumoto
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Engeve villager (ep 2)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Chairman (ep 11)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Red Knight (ep 1)
White Album (TV) as Rina's manager (ep 8)
Yama no Susume (TV) as Climber C (ep 10); Hinata's father (eps 2, 4); Man on scooter (ep 10); Waiter (ep 11)
Yama no Susume Second Season (TV) as Ken'ichi Kuraue (Hinata's father; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 21
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none