Kemeko Deluxe! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kemeko-DX
The Unknown Girl Friend
ケメコデラックス! (Japanese)
鋼鐵新娘 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A chibi robot doll appears in the room of a typical high school boy. The robot claims the boy as her husband and then a beautiful girl comes out of the doll's mouth who knows the boy from 10 years prior and had been promised his hand in marriage.
User Ratings: 374 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 35 votes (sub:33, raw:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 71 votes (sub:66, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 112 votes (sub:105, dub:2, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 61 votes (sub:60, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:18, raw:1)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:15, raw:1)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 739 users, rank: #1451 (of 6655)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.618 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0917, rank: #3521 (of 6654)
Weighted mean: 6.479 (Decent+), rank: #3843 (of 6654) (seen all: 6.70 / seen some: 5.62 / won't finish: 3.65)
Bayesian estimate: 6.514 (Good−), rank: #3473 (of 5014)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2008-10-04 to 2008-12-20
Opening Theme:
"Kemeko Deluxe!" (ケメコデラックス!) by Kemeko to Deluxe: Chiwa Saito, Haruka Tomatsu, Mikako Takahashi, Rie Kugimiya, Ryoko Shiraishi, Ayako Kawasumi and Mai Goto
Ending Theme:
"Purippurin Taisō" (プリップリン体操) by Kemeko: Chiwa Saito
Trivia: We have 14
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Yoshimi Narita
Music: Ryuji Takagi
Original creator: Masakazu Iwasaki
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto
Art Director: Yoji Yoshikawa
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
2nd Key Animation: Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (Asahi Production)
Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production)
Sanae Fujioka (Asahi Production)
Color design: Izumi Sakamoto
Costume Design: Miki Yoshikawa
In-Between Animation: Yūhei Mitsui (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Key Animation:
Akihiro Taniguchi (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Atsushi Sato (ED)
Ayako Mori (ep 5)
Chie Mishima (eps 6, 10)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 7)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 6, 10)
Emi Sato (ep 3)
Emiko Ueno (ep 3)
Eri Sano (ep 7)
Gorou Sessha (ep 2)
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 6, 10)
Hirokazu Hayami (eps 7, 11)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 5, 8)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 3)
Ikumi Saitou (eps 6, 10)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 12)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 11)
Kaori Inoue (ep 12)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP; ED; eps 3-11 odd)
Katsuya Asano (eps 1, 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 3, 9)
Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Kazuya Sako (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Matsuo (ED)
Keiko Ishii (eps 6, 10)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kenji Shibata (ep 4)
Koichi Hatsumi (eps 11-12)
Koichiro Ueda (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Makoto Koga (OP)
Manami Ito (ep 4)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 1)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 3)
Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 3)
Megumi Tokuda (ep 3)
Miki Furukawa (ep 5)
Mitsuru Tsunoda (ep 2)
Naoki Yamauchi (OP; ep 11)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 11)
Noriko Hatta (ep 3)
Noriko Sato (OP)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 2)
Sachiko Miyamoto (OP; ED; eps 1, 9)
Saki Kobayashi (OP)
Satoshi Hata (eps 5, 7, 9)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 2)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 3)
Shingo Fujii (ep 11)
Shinpei Tomooka (ep 11)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 3)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 4)
Sumie Aizawa (OP)
Takaaki Wada (ep 7)
Takashi Ueno (ep 7)
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 12)
Takeshi Iwamura (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Abe (eps 6, 10)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 9)
Tōru Imanishi (eps 8, 11)
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 6, 10)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 6, 10)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 3)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 3)
Yosuke Yabumoto (eps 4, 11)
Yu Kobayashi (OP; eps 1, 8-9, 11)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yumi Fukui (ep 2)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 3)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 10)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 7)
Photography: Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Production Advancement: Nobuharu Yorozu (eps 1, 4, 7)
Production producer: Atsushi Urushiyama
Theme Song Performance:
Ayako Kawasumi (OP)
Chiwa Saito (OP/ED)
Haruka Tomatsu (OP)
Mai Goto (OP)
Mikako Takahashi (OP)
Rie Kugimiya (OP)
Ryoko Shiraishi (OP)
Chiwa Saito as Kemeko
Eri Kitamura as Sanpeita Kobayashi
Haruka Tomatsu as Mei Mishima/MM

Aya Endo as Vanilla Make Repairs
Ayako Kawasumi as Fumiko Kobayashi
Fumie Mizusawa as Ryota Minamino
Kana Hanazawa as Riko At Androids
Kotono Mitsuishi as Kiriko 
Mai Goto as Tamako Kobayashi
Mamiko Noto as Miura 
Mikako Takahashi as Izumi Makihara
Rie Kugimiya as Misaki Hayakawa
Ryoko Shiraishi as Ryōko Kurosaki
Saeko Chiba as Aoi-chan
Umeka Shouji as Kite Brian Sounds 

Ai Nonaka as Yukina Kamiyo (ep 12)
Aya Hirano as Nakamura-chan
Fumihiko Tachiki as Ramen store owner (ep 8)
Kenji Takahashi as Customer (ep 8)
Masamichi Sato as Souichirou Mishima
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Doga Kobo (ep 9)
Minamimachi-Bugyosho (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 8)
TNK (ep 11)
Whisker's (eps 9, 11)
Animation Production: Hal Film Maker
Background Art:
Argyle (ep 12)
Asahi Production
Rising Sun (eps 5-12)
Studio Blue (ep 5)
Studio Loft (eps 8, 10)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-10-14)
Chiba Television (2008-10-06)
Chukyo TV (2008-10-08)
Television Kanagawa (2008-10-04)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2008-10-07)
Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation (2008-10-06)
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
Finish Animation:
A-Line (ep 9)
D-COLORS (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Def.c (ep 10)
Katori Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 4-12)
ufotable (eps 7, 9)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 8)
Actas (ep 2)
AIC (ep 8)
AIC Spirits (ep 5)
AIC Takarazuka (ep 2)
Animation Planet (ep 2)
Anime R (eps 3, 6)
APPP (ep 12)
ARCTURUS (ep 11)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 8)
asread (ep 5)
BONES (ep 1)
Brain's Base (ep 12)
Daume (ep 5)
Def.c (ep 6)
diomedea (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Doga Kobo (eps 5, 8, 11)
Front Line (eps 5-6, 10)
GAINAX (ep 1)
Hal Film Maker (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

ingresA (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

J.C. Staff (ep 5)
Katori Animation (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kino Production (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Last House (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 10)
Nippon Animation (ep 12)
Oriental Light and Magic (ep 11)
P.A. Works (eps 5, 8-9, 11)
PIGGY (ep 3)
Production I.G (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Production Reed (eps 5, 8, 12)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
Satelight (eps 2, 4)
Satelight Nagoya Studio (ep 5)
Studio Cockpit (eps 5, 8)
Studio DEEN (ep 5)
Studio Fantasia (ep 2)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 7)
Studio Mark (ep 3)
Studio Mu (ep 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
TNK (eps 1, 5, 11)
ufotable (eps 1-2, 9)
Yuhodo (ep 5)
In-between Check: Digital Network Animation (ep 6)
Original Soundtrack: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
Digital Network Animation (eps 6, 9-11)
Ordet (ep 2)
Studio Flag (ep 3)
Publicity Cooperation: Movie Gate
Recording Studio: AC Studio
Sound Production: AC Create
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology