Mikako TAKAHASHI

高橋 美佳子
Family name (in kanji): 高橋
Given name (in kanji): 美佳子
Date of birth: 1980-05-29
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: AB
Hobbies:
Chatting
Darts
Guitar
Shopping
Skiing
Snowboarding
TV game
Watching movies
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bae Doona's characters in "Cloud Atlas" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Captain Silver in "Romancing SaGa" (VG) (Japanese)
Chrono Harlaown in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's Sound Stage 02" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Chrono Harlaown in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's Sound Stage 03" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Chrono Harlaown in "Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Sound Stage 03" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Cuppo in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Heart Aino in "Arcana Heart 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Heart Aino in "Arcana Heart" (VG) (Japanese)
Hubert Ozwell (young) in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiri Kasugai in "Shiritsu Sairyou Koukou Chounouryokubu" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Mika Nozaki in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Misao Harada in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Narashino (Sekirei No.74) in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Negredo in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Patchouli Knowledge in "Touhou Musou Kakyou" (Doujin Anime) (Japanese)
Ren in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ren in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ren in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shiratori Shiori in "Girl Friend Beta" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuki Hasumi in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Host for "AniCom TV" (2000 late night TV Tokyo show) (Japanese)
Singer for "Arcana Heart" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Burst Angel (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Seiyuu Quartet: 2 Insert Songs)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) : Eyecatch Illustration (ep 11)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Excel Saga (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hand Maid May (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED8)
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) : Theme Song Performance
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Onegai My Melody (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1)
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Rental Magica (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Chrome Disaster (ep 12)
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Miruko Miracle (ep 8)
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Rin Shirakiku
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Melos' Sister (Hashire arc; eps 9-10)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Hitomi
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Kanae Morino (idol; eps 2-10, 13)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Shirayuki Hotogi
Bannō Yasai Ninninman (movie) as Momo-chan
Bartender (TV) as Mika
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Mika Kisaragi
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Semiya
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Hazumi Senkawa
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Hazumi Senkawa
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Hibari Kusunogi
Burst Angel (TV) as Amy
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Girl (ep 2); Tomoko Fujinami
Chibi Devi! (TV) as Rai
Chocolate Underground (ONA) as Louise Bubby
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Leerin Marfes
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as Maeda Natsumi
D-Fragments (TV) as Sakura Mizukami
Dog Days (TV) as Rebecca Anderson
Dog Days' (TV) as Rebecca Anderson
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Cat Nurse A (ep 6); Serio (ep 2)
Driland (TV) as Bayonet Wielder Gina
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Reverie "Ren" Metherlence
Elfen Lied (TV) as No.3 (ep 10)
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Miki (eps 9-10)
Excel Saga (TV) as Mikako Hyatt
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Montmorency (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 13
)
; Water Spirit (ep 9 & 10)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Montmorency
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Tomomi Isomura
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Woman (ep 26)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Suzuha Amanosuzu
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Saki (C-DRiVE)
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Sadaharu
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Girl (older sister) (ep 1)
Gintama (OAV) as Otsuu
Gintama (TV) as Otsuu; Sadaharu
Gintama' (TV) as Sadaharu
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Madoka
Girl's High (TV) as Mari Saionji
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Yuzu Koyama
Glass Maiden (TV) as Ayaka
Gravion (TV) as Tuile
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Tuile
Grenadier (TV) as Rushuna Tendo
Hand Maid May (TV) as Kasumi Tani
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Ayumu Nishizawa
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Ayumu Nishizawa
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) as Ayumu Nishizawa
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Ayumu Nishizawa
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Ayumu Nishizawa
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Ayumu Nishizawa
Honey and Clover (TV) as Ayumi Yamada
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Ayumi Yamada
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Eeta; Elena; Greed Island Auctioneer (eps 59-60)
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Tomoko (eps 11-12)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Sorewa Suzuki
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Hakugen Rikuson; Teni
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) as Ten'i
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Hakugen Rikuson; Ten'i
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Kibure Kikki; Lilith Frau; student
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) as Komantare
Kanamemo (TV) as Marimo
Karin (TV) as Maki Tokitou
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) as Sayo Tomoe
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Izumi Makihara
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Shinobu's mother (eps 1, 7, 12)
Kotoura-san (TV) as Muroto's mother (ep 8)
Kure-nai (OAV) as Kirihiko "Gullotine" Kirishima
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) as Yuuki Asano
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Noel Adelaide
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Noa Ehn
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) as Rika Akiba
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Chrono Harlaown; Player (ep 3)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Chrono Harlaown
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Caro Ru Lushe
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Chrono Harlaown
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Chrono Harlaown
Magical Warfare (TV) as Momoka Shijō
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) as Chisato Tanuma (eps 8, 12-13)
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Chisato Tanuma (ep 12)
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Chisato Tanuma (ep 10)
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Fancy
Midori Days (TV) as Young Rin
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Jean Xavier
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Jean Xavier
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura Airū Kiki Ippatsu (TV) as Nyamii
MonHun Nikki Girigiri Airū-mura G (TV) as Nyamii
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Yoriko Kusumoto
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Akiho Sairenji (ep 11)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Shimako Kai (eps 1-2, 12)
My-Otome (TV) as Rosalie Claudel
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Rosalie Claudel
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Boy A (ep 3)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Hari-hari (Yukino's porcupine; ep 5); Machi (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-15, 17-21, 23-26
)
; Sasami (ep 16)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Ruri Himemiya (ep 2)
Nightwalker (TV) as Female Student A (ep 4)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) (eps 6-8)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ami Jizō (eps 7-8)
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Gyokuyou (female)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 12)
Peacemaker (TV) as Saizo the Pig; Saya
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Sezarinu/Marrie Christine
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Koharu Shirayama (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Popotan (TV) as Miyuki (ep 3)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sakuno Ryuuzaki
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Sakuno Ryûzaki
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Mikako Takahashi
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Nowa
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Nowa
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Nowa
Real Drive (TV) as Emi Miaya (eps 12, 14)
Renkin 3-kyuu Magical? Pokahn (TV) as Youko
Rental Magica (TV) as Adilicia Ren Mathers
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Andou Romeda
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Penelope
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Mahiro; Makoto
Servant × Service (TV) as Tanaka-san
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Westshore
Shangri-La (TV) as Kuniko Houjou
Simoun (TV) as Bridge Crew B (ep 22); Child (ep 21); Clerk (ep 24); Ground Crew (ep 22); Ground Crew B (ep 26); Mastif (ep 11); Military Technician (ep 10); Passenger (ep 2); Rodoreamon; Shrine Guardian B (ep 22); Soldier C (ep 25); Trainee 1 (ep 3); Youth B (ep 26)
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Rita Ciol
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Rita Sior
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Hiyori Yamabuki
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Satsuki Imori (ep 7)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Azuki
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Fujio Himejima
Strike the Blood (TV) as Lee Blue (eps 15-16, 19)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Kusuha Mizuha
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kusuha Mizuha
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Kusuha Mizuha
Tactical Roar (TV) as Watatsumi Tsubasa
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Sakuno Ryuuzaki
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Sakuno Ryuuzaki
To Love-Ru (TV) as Akio Sairenji 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Akiho Sairenji
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Embla
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Ai Niwa (ep 2)
Vanquished Queens (OAV) as Nowa
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Ayako Takasu
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Voice of the letter (ep 7)
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Montmorency
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Montmorency
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none