The Prince of Tennis (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from (The) Prince of Tennis (manga) ]

Related anime:
    (The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message (side story)
      (The) Prince of Tennis OVA Another Story II - Ano Toki no Bokura (sequel)
    (The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) (sequel)
    (The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) (sequel)
      Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) (sequel)
        Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
El Príncipe del Tenis (Spanish)
Il principe del tennis (Italian)
O Príncipe do Tênis (Portuguese)
TeniPuri (Japanese)
Tennis no Ōji-sama (Japanese)
テニスの王子様 (Japanese)
テニプリ (Japanese)
網球王子 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, tournament
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Echizen Ryoma is a young tennis prodigy who has won 4 consecutive tennis championships but who constantly lies in the shadow of his father, a former pro tennis player. He joins the Seishun Gakuen junior highschool, one of the best tennis schools in Japan, and there along with his teamates he learns to find his own type of tennis in an attempt to defeat his biggest obstacle of all: his father as well as himself.
User Ratings: 1392 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 205 votes (sub:176, dub:20, raw:5, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 297 votes (sub:254, dub:25, raw:3, edit.dub:2, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 343 votes (sub:274, dub:38, raw:7, ?:4, edit.dub:2, others:18
6 Spanish subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 251 votes (sub:186, dub:49, raw:5, edit.dub:3, others:8
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 121 votes (sub:93, dub:20, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 75 votes (sub:43, dub:28, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 27 votes (sub:17, dub:6, others:4
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 39 votes (sub:26, dub:7, ?:2, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:3, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 3518 users, rank: #255 (of 6011)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.611 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.944, rank: #1012 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 7.423 (Good+), rank: #1219 (of 6004) (seen all: 8.08 / seen some: 6.96 / won't finish: 4.71)
Bayesian estimate: 7.424 (Good+), rank: #1023 (of 4572)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 178
Episode titles: We have 178
Vintage:
2001-10-10 to 2005-03-30
2005-03-05 (ETC ..TV Broadcast Chile)
2005-08-01 (Animax Latin America Broadcast)
2005-08-29 (Chilevision Chile)
2006-07-14 (USA - Toonami Jetstream)
2006-12-23 (USA, Cartoon Network - Toonami)
2008-07-28 (Animax Latin America, Second Season)
2008-12-08 (Italy)
Release dates: We have 49
Opening Theme:
#01: "Future" by Hiro-X (Eps 1-26)
#02: "Driving Myself" by Hiro-X (Eps 27-53)
#03: "Make You Free" by Kimeru (Eps 54-75)
#04: "Long Way" by Ikuo (Eps 76-101)
#05: "Fly High" by Toshihiko Matsunaga (eps 102-128)
#06: "Shining" by Yuki Shirai (eps 129-153)
#07: "Paradise" by Yuki Shirai (eps 154-165)
#08: "Dream Believer" by Osami Masaki (eps 166-178)
Ending Theme:
#01: "You got Game" by Kimeru (Eps 1-26)
#02: "Keep your style" by Masataka Fujishige (Eps 27-35,38-39,41-47,49-53)
#03: "Walk On" by Masataka Fujishige (Eps 36-37,40,48)
#04: "White Line" by Aozu (Eps 54-75)
#05: "Kaze no Tabibito" by Fureai (Eps 76-101)
#06: "Sakura" by Yomu Hamaguchi (Eps 102-140)
#07: "Wonderful Days" by Pull Tab to Can (eps 141-165)
#08: "Little Sky" by Kentaro Fukushi (eps 166-178)
Official website:
Links: We have 10
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
The Prince of Tennis DVD (Jun 26, 2007)
News: Show:
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Top Japanese Searches (Dec 2, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Feb 21, 2005)
Prince of Tennis Sketches (Oct 21, 2004)
Prince of Tennis Movie (Jun 28, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Viz Manga Update (Jan 1, 2004)
Prince of Tennis PS2 Game (Apr 25, 2003)
June Animage Ranks Anime (May 10, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Dec 17, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 26, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 29, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    The Prince of Tennis - Box Set 1 (DVD) 2007-04-24
    The Prince of Tennis - Box Set 2 (DVD) 2007-07-24 (from $24.13)
    The Prince of Tennis - Box Set 3 (DVD) 2007-10-23 (from $24.13)
    The Prince of Tennis - Box Set 4 (DVD) 2008-01-15 (from $38.95)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Hamana
Original Manga: Takeshi Konomi
Character Design: Akiharu Ishii
Art Director:
Ken Kawai
Kôichi Kudô
Chief Animation Director: Akiharu Ishii
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (16 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23, 28, 34, 44, 50, 57, 67, 72, 78, 85, 91
)

Hideaki Matsuoka
Hideki Ito
Kenji Irie
Art design: Goichi Kudo
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography:
Kenji Kuwabara
Takashi Kittaka
Casting Collaboration: Shouko Nogami
Color Coordination: Misako Akama
Production Advancement: Kenichi Matsuzawa
Production Desk: Kenichi Matsuzawa
Recording: Akiyoshi Yoda
Recording Assistant: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Series Story Editor: Atsushi Maekawa
Setting Advancement: Takeshi Ando
Sound Effects: Yasufumi Yoda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keisuke Kikuchi (ED6)
Kentaro Fukushi (ED7,8)
UZA (ED4)
Yuichi Kanetani (ED7)
Theme Song Composition:
Kentaro Fukushi (ED8)
UZA (ED4)
Youmo Hamaguchi (ED6)
Yuichi Kanetani (ED7)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masataka Fujishige (ED3)
Takayoshi (ED2)
Tsutomu (ED1)
UZA (ED4)
Youmo Hamaguchi (ED6)
Yuichi Kanetani (ED7)
Hiroki Takahashi as Eiji Kikumaru
Junko Minagawa as Ryoma Echizen
Kohei Kiyasu as Kaoru Kaidoh

Kenjiro Tsuda as Sadaharu Inui
Ryotaro Okiayu as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Yuki Kaida as Shusuke Fuji

Akiko Kimura as An Tachibana
Akira Ishida as Hajime Mizuki
Akira Nakagawa as
Kachirou
Karupin
Anri Katsu as Kenzou
Bunmei Tobayama as Ojii
Chie Hirano as Chocolates member
Chieko Higuchi as Youhei Tanaka
Chihiro Suzuki as Akira Kamio
Choutomi Nimura as Referee
Daisuke Kishio as Fukushi Michiru
Daisuke Namikawa as Choutarou Otori
Eiji Moriyama as Shinji Ibu
Eiji Takemoto as
Kiichi Kuki
Renji Yanagi
Eisuke Tsuda as Hiroshi Yagyuu
Fuyuka Oura as Tomoka
Harî Kaneko as
Bobby Max
Doctor
Haruhi Terada as Yuuki Akutsu
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Kawamura's father
Kimiyoshi Fukawa
Yuushi Oshitari
Hikaru Horie as Kaishou Musashi
Hiroki Takahashi as
Referee
Ryou Kisarazu
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
2nd Year
Club member
Ikeda
Middle School Student
Old man
referee
Sasabe's friend
Seigaku student
Sempai
Student
Hirotaka Nagase as
2nd Year
Ginka Club Member
Kuwabara
Volleyball Club Member
Hiroyuki Harada as Customer
Hozumi Gôda as Inoue
Iori Hayashi as Senpai
Isshin Chiba as Michael Lee
Jin Nishimura as Kachirou's Father
Junichi Suwabe as Keigo Atobe
Juurouta Kosugi as Taro Sakaki
Kanako Mitsuhashi as Kouhei Tanaka
Kanji Yoshikawa as Sumoto
Kaori Oota as Chocolates member
Kaori Yamagata as Aoi Hanamura
Katsuaki Arima as
Jeffery Carlisle
Koujirou Saeki
Katsumi Imai as
Baseball Teammate
Gallery
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takahisa Kajimoto
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu as Banda Mikiya
Kazuhiro Oguro as Harukaze Kurobane
Kazuki Namioka as Gallery
Kazunari Kojima as Tom Griffy
Kei Watanabe as
Katsuo
Nitobe Inakichi
Kenji Iwama as
Bear
Customer
Daichi Kiriyama
Old man
Kohei Kiyasu as
Haginosuke Taki
Hazue Kaidoh
Kyousuke Uchimura
Rod(ep 173)
Kousuke Takeuchi as Hikaru Amane
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiyosumi Sengoku
Maiko Itou as Terry Griffy
Makoto Tomita as Yuuta Fuji
Makoto Ueki as
2nd Year
Customer
Masaya Sakurai
Nanjirou(young)
Referee
Suzuki
Mariko Nagahama as
Alissa(ep 129)
Child B
Chocolates member
Female Student
Masaaki Ishikawa as Kentarou Minami
Masakazu Morita as Tashiro
Masami Iwasaki as
Wakashi Hiyoshi
Yoshirou Akazawa
Masami Kikuchi as Hiroshi Wakato
Masanori Ikeda as Captain Yamato
Masaru Hotta as
Club member
Ginka Club Member
Karate Student
Middle School Student
Masaya Onosaka as
Inakichi Nitobe
Referee
Rick(ep 173)
Takeshi Momoshiro
Mika Ishibashi as
Boy
Child A
Mika Sakenobe as Kumako
Mikako Takahashi as Sakuno Ryuuzaki
Miki Suga as Customer
Naozumi Takahashi as Bunta Marui
Naru Kawamoto as Takashi Kawamura
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Jackal Kuwahara
Norihisa Mori as
Masashi Arai
Shin'ya Yanagisawa
Noriko Namiki as Saori Shiba
Nozomu Sasaki as Jin Akutsu
Reiko Kiuchi as Kevin Smith
Rica Matsumoto as Hannah(eps 130-131)
Risa Mizuno as
Female High School Student
Nanako Echizen
Ryo Naitou as
Izumi Tomoya
Shou Ota
Ryotaro Okiayu as
Doumoto
Ichiuma Kita
Ryousuke Ohtani as Haritatsu
Ryuji Kasahara as Reiji Shinjou
Sachiko Nagai as Seiichi Yukimura
Saeko Chiba as Kurumi Ijuuin(ep 134)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as
2nd Year
Atsushi Kisarazu
Club member
Munehiro Kabaji
Old man
Person in charge
Referee
Sasabe's friend
Shigenori Yamazaki as Satoshi Horio
Shinobu Matsumoto as Customer
Shizuka Okohira as Sumire Ryûzaki
Showtaro Morikubo as Akaya Kirihara
Shun Takagi as
2nd baseman(ep 70)
Jack(ep 129)
Middle School Student
Second Baseman
Souichiro Hoshi as Gakuto Mukahi
Tadahisa Saizen as Richard Baker
Taiten Kusunoki as Gen'ichirou Sanada
Takahiro Hirano as
Hyotei Club Member
Man
Takashi Kondo as Shiratama
Takashi Matsuyama as Nanijiroh Echizen
Takayuki Hirano as Touji Muromachi
Takayuki Kondou as
Shuichiro Ôishi
Takaya Nomura
Tatsunori Mori
Takehiro Hasu as Marehiko Itsuki
Takeshi Konomi as Waiter
Takeshi Maeda as
Friend
Tetsu Ishida
Tetsuo Komura as Sasabe's Father
Toshiyuki Kusuda as Ryou Shishido
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Kentarou Aoi
Tsukasa Arizono as Woman
Yoshiaki Matsumoto as
Arnold Ignishov
Sasabe
Smith
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Ichirou Kaneda
Kippei Tachibana
Yoshikazu Nagano as Masami Higashikata
Yoshinobu Kaneko as Thief
Yoshitake Ishikura as 2nd Year
Yūichi Nakamura as Ginka Center member 1
Yuichi Tsuchiya as Fushimi
Yuji Ueda as Akutagawa Jirou
Yuki Horie as
Boy
Girl
Yuki Kaida as
Yumiko Fuji
Yuuta Fuji(young)
Yuki Nakao as
Chocolates
Eiji's older sister
Ryoma's mom
Yumiko Kobayashi as Taichi Dan
Yuuhou Punch as Shunsuke
Yuuka Nanri as Narumi Ijuuin(ep 134)
Yuuki Masuda as
High school student
Masaharu Niou
Yuuto Kazama as Billy Cassidy

Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Chuck Powers (Singaporean dub)
Executive producer:
Akira Fujita
Hidemi Fukuhara
Producer: Joe Pizzulo

Approvals Consultant: Akane Matsuo
Casting: Sabrina Young
Music Coordination: William Germain
Post-Production Supervision: Joe Pizzulo
Production Associate:
Miki Macaluso
Mitsuko Kitajima
Production Coordination: Marc Schmidt
Production manager: William Germain
Production Supervision: Miho Suzuki
Re-Recording Mixing:
Mike Draghi
Thomas J. Maydeck
Script Adaptation:
Elizabeth Hinson
Jeremy Cushner
Theme Song Composition: Giuliano Pizzulo
Video Editing: Greg Louie
Voice Direction: Rene Veilleux
Adam Lawson as Shusuke Fuji(eps 1-30)
Cindy Robinson as Sakuno Ryuzaki
David Lodge as Kaoru Kaidoh
David Neil Black as Ryoma Echizen
Doug Erholtz as Takeshi Momoshiro
Jack Bauer as Sadaharu Inui
Jack Lingo as Shuichiro Oishi
Johnny Yong Bosch as Shusuke Fuji(eps 31-178)
Kirk Thornton as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Liam O'Brien as Nanjiro Echizen
Steve Cannon as Eiji Kikumaru

Darrel Guilbeau as Shin' Ya Yanagisawa
Doug Erholtz as Kippei Tachibana
Jennifer Sekiguchi as
Ann Tachibana
Tomoka Osakada
Liam O'Brien as Masahi Arai
Richard Cansino as Takashi Kawamura
Tom Gibis as Yuuta Fuji
Wendee Lee as Kachiro Kato, Saori Shiba
Yuri Lowenthal as
Katsuo Mizuno
Keigo Atobe

Adam Lawson as
Kenzou(ep 21)
Satoshi Horio
Barbara Goodson as Sumire Ryuzaki
David Lodge as
Doctor(ep 15)
Sasabe
David Neil Black as Akira Kamio
Devon Bowman as Tetsu Ishida
Dwayne Tan as Satoshi Horio(Singaporean dub)
Jack Bauer as Mamoru Inoue
Jack Lingo as Sasabe's Dad
Jennifer Sekiguchi as
Nanako Meino
Yumiko Fuji
Joe Cappelletti as Tashiro
Julie Ann Taylor as Kumako
Kirk Thornton as
Coach Kato
Izumi
Shinji Ibu
Peter Doyle as Atsushi Kisarazu
Richard Cansino as Fukawa
Steve Cannon as
Hajime Mizuki
Kyousuke Uchimura
Yuri Lowenthal as
Kiichi Kuki
Shunsuke(ep 21)
Tatsunori Mori

English companies
Broadcaster:
Animax India
Cartoon Network (Toonami)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
Toonami Jetstream
VizAnime
Licensed by: Viz Media
Recording Studio: Salami Studios
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Doh-hyeong Nam as Kiyosumi Sengoku
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor:
Mabel
Mabell
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Raquel Pollán (Spain dub)

Music Director: Walter Véliz
Theme Song Performance: Ottoniel Poveda (OP 1,2 & ED 1,2,3, Spanish dub)
Alfonso Soto as
Eiji Kikumaru
Shusuke Fuji(03-52)
Carlos Castillo as Kaoru Kaidoh 
Eder La Barrera as Takeshi Momoshiro(eps 53-104)
Gonzalo Fumero as Ryoma Echizen
Jesús Nunes as Shusuke Fuji(53-97)
Johnny Torres as Kaoru Kaidoh
José Granadillo as Kunnimitsu Tezuka(eps 53-104)
Jose Manuel Vieira as Kunimitsu Tezuka 
Luis Carreño as Takeshi Momoshiro
Renzo Jiménez as Sadaharu Inui

Claudia Nieto as An Tachibana 
Jesús Names as Hajime Mizuki 
Juan Guzmán as Nanjiroh Echizen
Ledner Belisario as Kippei Tachibana
Maite Guedes as Tomoka Osakada 
Mercedes Olarte as Sakuno Ryuuzaki
Orlando Noguera as Mamoru Inoue

Angel Balam as Arai Masashi
Annabelle Silva as Yumiko Fuji
ezequiel serrano as Akaya Kirihara
José Méndez as Suichiro
Juan Guzmán as Jin Akutsu 
Ledner Belisario as An Tachibana
Rebeca Aponte as Saori Shiba (rol corregido)
Rolman Bastidas as Takashi Kawamura
Soraya Camero as Taichi Dan
Víctor Díaz as Suzuki(ep 37)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
America TV (Broadcaster)
Animax Latin America
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor:
Luk Internacional (Spain)
Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Estudios Lain
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Sergio Romanò

Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Renato Novara as Ryoma Echizen

Simone D'Andrea as Sadaharu Inui

Elisabetta Spinelli as Sakumo Ryuzaki
Leonardo Graziano as Eiji Kikumaru
Massimo Di Benedetto as Horio Satoshi
Maurizio Merluzzo as Katsuo Mizuno
Paolo De Santis as Takeshi Momoshiro
Stefano Pozzi as Kajiro Kato
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Hiro
Dubbing: Merak Film
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Translation: Charmaine Cordoviz
Aren Adao as Eiji Kikumaru(eps 1-51)
Benjie Dorango as Takeshi Momoshiro
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Ryoma Echizen
Sakuno Ryuzaki
Jose Amado Santiago as
Shuichiro Ôishi
Takashi Kawamura
Robert Brillantes as Sadaharu Inui
Vincent Gutierrez as Kaidoh Kaoru

Benjie Dorango as Nanijiroh Echizen
Bon Reyes as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Charmaine Cordoviz as Karupin/Ryoma's cat
Marvi Medina as
Kachiro Kato
Saori Shiba
Sumire Ryuzaki
Tomoka Osakada
Robert Brillantes as Satoshi Horio
Russ Carlos as
Billy Cassidy(American Team Arc)
Eiji Kikumaru(eps 52-178)
Keigo Atobe(eps 52-178)
Vincent Gutierrez as
Arai Masashi
Kippei Tachibana

Bon Reyes as Inoue
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Ann Tachibana
Aoi Hanamura
Chocolates member(ep 135)
Dan Taichi
Fuji Syusuke
Kevin Smith
Kurumi Ijuuin(ep 134)
Rinko Takeuchi Echizen
Ryuzaki Sakuno 
Young Fuji Syusuke
Young Kaidoh Kaoru
Young Tezuka Kunimitsu
Jose Amado Santiago as
Akira Kamio
Jin Akutsu
Mukahi Gakuto
Marvi Medina as
Chocolates member(ep 135)
Nanako
Narumi Ijuuin(ep 134)
Yukimura Seiichi
Russ Carlos as Katsuo Mizuno(eps 52-178)
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Márcio Araújo
Wellington Lima (Second Stage)
Fábio Lucindo as Ryoma Echizen

Flávia Narciso as Tomoka Osakada
Flora Paulita as Sakuma Ryuzaki(Sakuno; 2nd voice; eps 53-178)
Gabriel Noya as Katsuo Mizuno(1st voice; eps 1-52)
Júlia Castro as Katsuo Mizuno(2nd voice; eps 53-178)
Pedro Alcântara as Kachiro Kato
Samira Fernandes as Sakuma Ryuzaki(Sakuno; 1st voice; eps 1-52)
Thiago Keplemaier as Satoshi Horio
Tiago Keplermaier as Satoshi Horio

Afonso Amajones as Nanjiro Echizen
Alfredo Rollo as Nanjiro Echizen(young)
André Rinaldi as
Akaya Kirihara
Hajime Mizuki
Dado Monteiro as Shuichiro Oishi(1st voice)
Diego Lima as Shusuke Fuji(2nd voice)
Figueira Júnior as
Akira Kamio
Treinador Ikeda ;Tashiro
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Treinadora Sumire(2nd voice)
Júlia Castro as Dan Taichi
Márcio Araújo as Takeshi Momoshiro
Marco Antonio Abreu as Inoue(2nd voice)
Marco Aurélio Campos as Shusuke(2nd voice)
Marli Bortoleto as Saori Shiba
Melissa Garcia as Ann Tachibana
Michel Di Fiori as Shinji Ibu
Rafael Meira as Kaoru Kaidoh(2nd voice)
Raquel Marinho as Ann Tachibana(2nd voice)
Ricardo Sawaya as Tezuka Kunimitsu
Roberto Leite as Inui Sadajaru(1st voice; Sadaharu)
Rodrigo Andreatto as Kikumaru(3rd voice)
Rosa Maria as Treinadora Sumire(1st voice)
Samira Fernandes as Sakuno Ryuzaki
Sérgio Corsetti as Inui Sadajaru(2nd voice; Sadaharu)
Sérgio Moreno as Inoue
Sérgio Rufino as Shusuke
Silas Borges as Dan Taichi(2nd voice)
Sílvio Giraldi as
Keigo Atobe(2nd voice)
Kikumaru(2nd voice)
Kiyosumi Sengoku
Spencer Toth as Marehiko Itsuki
Tânia Gaidarji as Treinadora Sumire(young)
Ulisses Bezerra as Kikumaru(1st voice)
Vagner Fagundes as
Kaoru Kaidoh
Shuichiro Oishi(2nd voice)
Wellington Lima as Nanjiro Echizen(2nd voice)
Wendel Bezerra as Takashi Kawamura
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax (Brasil)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology