Vagner FAGUNDES

Hometown: São Paulo - Brasil
Non-anime roles:
Derek Venturi in "Minha Vida com Derek/Life with Derek" (Portuguese)
Ethan Craft in "Lizzie McGuire" (Portuguese)
Owen in "Phil do Futuro" (Portuguese)
Rain Papadakis in "Adolescente por Natureza/Naturally Sadie" (Portuguese)
Tanner in "Phil do Futuro" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Hunter X Hunter (TV) : Dubbing Director
Monsuno (TV) : Dubbing Director
One Piece (TV) : Dubbing Director (old dub)

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Akira (movie) as Tetsuo Shima (Locomotion dub)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Thomas O'Brian
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Koichi Kamiya/Babel II
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Shun
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Shun Kazame
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Shun Kazame
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Shun Kazame
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Tsutomu Senkawa
Black Cat (TV) as Kevin McDougall
Black Jack (TV) as Suzuki (ep 13)
Bleach (TV) as Kaien Shiba
Blood+ (TV) as Solomon
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Mighty
Captain Harlock (movie)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Touya Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Touya Kinomoto
Digimon Frontier (TV) as J.P. Shibayama
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Thomas 
DNA² (OAV) as Junta Momonari
DNA² (TV) as Junta Momonari
Dragon Ball (TV) as Yajirobe
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Gohan
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Gohan (Teenager); Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Gohan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Gohan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Gohan
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Yajirobe
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Mirai Gohan (Álamo redub)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Son Gohan
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Toji Suzuhara
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Toji Suzuhara
Excel Saga (TV); Marcha dos Terroristas (ep 9)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Tony
Fate/stay night (TV) as Issei Ryuudou
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Russell Tringham
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Escravo Numero 23/ Van Hohenheim Jovem
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Maximillien Morrel
Gantz (TV) as Joichiro Nishi
Getbackers (TV) as Makubex
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Amigo da Mimiru (Mimiru's friend)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Seiko
Knights of Sidonia (TV); Izumo Midorikawa
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot (Adult)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Joe Umitsubame (Gekiganger 3)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Jun Aoi
Medabots (TV) as Spike
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Protoman; Wackoman
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Quatre Rabarba Winner
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Quatre Raberba Winner
Monsuno (TV) as Chase Suno
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Bell
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as vizinho
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Narugami; Narugami/Thor
Naruto (TV) as Shikamaru Nara
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shikamaru Nara
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Touji Suzuhara
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Yasunori Kuroki
One Piece (TV) as Monkey D. Ruffy (Old dub)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Clay
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Tracey
Pokémon (TV); AJ; Samurai (ep 4)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Brawly (1st voice); Dominick (ep 398); Drew (1st voice); Morrison (1nd voice); Tracey
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Tracey
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie)
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Charmander
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kaoru Kaidoh; Shuichiro Oishi (2nd voice)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Roan
Ranma ½ (TV); Hikaru Gosunkugi; Ken Copiador (ep 60); Kokichi Escarlate (ep 104); Maomolin, o Gato Fantasma (dialogues)
Rave Master (TV) as SoLaSiDó
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Robin Hood
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Kazuma
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Andrew Furuhata (Motoki)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Andrew (Motoki Furuhata); Nichola Kumada (Yuuichirou)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Olho de Águia (Hawk's Eye)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Shô de Condor (new dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Zeros de Frog
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Zelos de Sapo
Shaman King (TV) as Horo Horo
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Shutendo Jiro "Shutendoji"
Speed Grapher (TV) as Jouji "Joe" Kitazawa
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Cachorro Robô (Robodog); Hanage
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) (ep 10); Person in love with Michiko (ep 8)
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Mao Sakisaka (beginning of the ep 1)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Kimihiro Watanuki
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Tristan Taylor
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Tristan Tailor
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Tyranno
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Tristan Taylor
Zatch Bell (TV) as Dufort; Kiyo Takamine
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none