xxxHOLiC (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Holic
XXX ホリック (Japanese)
XXXголик (Russian)
Триплексголик (Russian)
次元魔女 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kimihiro Watanuki is a young boy with a cursed gift. He has the ability to see evil spirits, and somehow they seem attracted to himself. One day he meets a misterious woman who names herself Yuuko. She claims to have the means to end his torment, but she never works for free, and she wouldn't help him until he works for her enough to pay for her services. Thus he starts to work in her shop and discovers that in that place, nothing is what it seems.
User Ratings: 2583 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 303 votes (sub:234, dub:59, edit.dub:1, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Excellent: 716 votes (sub:507, dub:172, ?:6, raw:4, edit.dub:1, others:26
11 Spanish subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 767 votes (sub:538, dub:186, raw:8, ?:5, edit.dub:1, others:29
13 Spanish subtitled
4 French subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Good: 479 votes (sub:317, dub:139, raw:3, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:18
9 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 148 votes (sub:114, dub:33, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 87 votes (sub:63, dub:23, ?:1)
 Not really good: 40 votes (sub:33, dub:5, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 31 votes (sub:17, dub:11, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 5384 users, rank: #127 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.957 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4914, rank: #572 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.852 (Very good), rank: #588 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.06 / seen some: 7.13 / won't finish: 5.01)
Bayesian estimate: 7.850 (Very good), rank: #420 (of 4589)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2006-04-06 to 2006-09-28
2008-11-06 (Animax Latin America)
Release dates: We have 11
Opening Theme:
"19sai" by Shikao Suga
Ending Theme:
#1: "Reason" by Fonogenico (eps 1-13,24)
#2: "Kagerou" by BUCK-TICK (eps 14-23)
Links: We have 5
Trivia: We have 11
Reviews:
XXXHOLiC DVD 5 (Oct 11, 2008)
Xxxholic V01 (Sep 16, 2008)
xxxHOLiC DVDs 1-2 (Jun 20, 2008)
News: Show:
AVCon 2009 - Full Report (Aug 4, 2009)
New Madman Acquisitions (Oct 3, 2006)
Anime Next 2006 - Del Rey (Jun 26, 2006)
Clamp Movie Site (Apr 26, 2005)
xxxHOLIC Anime (Jun 9, 2004)
Del Rey Manga Dates (Jan 9, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Average Joe (Sep 8, 2008)
Shelf Life - Manly Spirit (Jul 28, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 25, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Clamp Double Feature - Tsubasa Chronicle & xxxHOLiC (Blu-Ray) 2010-05-04 (from $10.62)
DVD (Region 1)
    XxxHolic - Compete Set (S.A.V.E. Edition) (DVD) 2011-03-01 (from $14.99)
    XXXHOLiC (DVD 1) 2008-03-25 (from $1.99)
    XXXHOLiC (DVD 2) 2008-05-06 (from $1.99)
    XXXHOLiC (DVD 3) 2008-06-17 (from $8.24)
    XXXHOLiC (DVD 4) 2008-07-29 (from $8.24)
    XXXHOLiC (DVD 5) 2008-09-09 (from $17.26)
    XXXHOLiC (DVD 6) 2008-10-21 (from $17.26)
    XXXHOLiC + Artbox (DVD 1) 2008-03-25
    xxxHolic DVD Box Set (Hyb) (DVD) 2009-07-28 (from $40.29)
    xxxHOLiC DVD Complete Set (Hyb) - Viridian Collection (DVD) 2010-05-18 (from $28.78)
DVD (Region 4)
    Xxxholic V01 (DVD 1) 2008-08-20

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition:
Ageha Ohkawa
Michiko Yokote
Script:
Ageha Ohkawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 20
)

Michiko Yokote (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 14-15, 22-23
)

Miharu Hirami (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 3, 18)
Yoshiki Sakurai (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Storyboard:
Etsunobu Iwanaga (ep 17)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (eps 14, 20)
Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 9)
Ichirou Tokiwa (ep 11)
Kaoru Agatsuma (ep 2)
Kou Matsuzono (eps 15, 22)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 4)
Tarou Iwasaki (ep 3)
Tsutomu Mizushima (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 23
)

Yoshio Mukainakano (eps 5, 10)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 4, 19, 21)
Yutaka Sato (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 11)
Makoto Baba (eps 2, 7, 13)
Masahiko Watanabe (eps 17, 21)
Shinsuke Terasawa (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 22
)

Tarou Iwasaki (ep 3)
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 1, 18, 23)
Yoshio Mukainakano (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 6, 12, 19)
Yukio Kuroda (eps 14, 20)
Music: S.E.N.S.
Original creator: CLAMP
Character Design: Kazuchika Kise
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Animation Director:
Fumiko Urawa (eps 7, 13)
Hiroyo Izumi (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 23
)

Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 3)
Kaoru Agatsuma (ep 2)
Kazuchika Kise (OP, ED 1)
Kenichi Ishimaru (eps 4, 15)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 14, 20)
Minoru Ueda (ep 6)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 9)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 21
)

Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Yohei Konishi
Executive producer: Nanase Ohkawa
Assistant producer:
Junichiro Tanaka
Kozue Kananiwa
Character Design Collaboration: Minoru Ueda
Color Inspection: Mina Noguchi
Color setting:
Izumi Hirose
Mina Noguchi
Editing: Taeko Hamauzu
Editing Assistant:
Hidetoshi Okano
Hidetoshi Okuno
Paint Inspection:
Mariko Shimokawa
Yuri Okada
Photography:
Asami Maruyama
Ayano Kawamata (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Ayumu Kaikiri (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Daisuke Horino (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Hiroyuki Ozawa (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Ken Yabuki
Koji Yamagoshi
Koshiro Iwamoto (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Makiko Nakayama
Mami Maruyama (eps 2, 7, 13)
Miki Kameda (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Nozomi Harayama (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Satoshi Kunitsune (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Seiichi Morishita (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Takeshi Yabuki (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Yasuji Yamagoe (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Yohei Konishi (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Yuji Tanahashi (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Yuko Okubo (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Yutaka Nakamura (eps 2, 7, 13)
Yuusuke Takahashi (eps 2, 7, 13)
Production manager: Yoshihiro Abe
Prop Design: Minoru Ueda
Recording Assistant: Junichi Fujishima
Sound Adjustment: Jiro Miyazawa
Sound Effects: Michihiro Ito
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement: BUCK-TICK (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hisashi Imai (ED2)
Masaru Kawaguchi (ED)
Shikao Suga (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Atsushi Sakurai (ED2)
Naoko Takayama (ED)
Shikao Suga (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
BUCK-TICK (ED2)
Fonogenico (ED)
Shikao Suga (OP)
Jun Fukuyama as Kimihiro Watanuki
Sayaka Ohara as Yuuko Ichihara

Kazuko Kojima as Maru
Kazuya Nakai as Shizuka Doumeki
Mika Kikuchi as Mokona
Shizuka Itou as Himawari Kunogi

Akari Higuchi as Passerby(ep 1)
Aki Unone as Classmate(ep 2)
Akiko Hasegawa as Himawari's friend(ep 13)
Akiko Yajima as Ame-warashi(eps 7, 11, 19)
Arashi Fukasawa as Song(ep 9)
Atsushi Kakehashi as Pharmacy sales assistant B(ep 6)
Ayako Ito as Survey woman(ep 2)
Ayako Kawasumi as Ran(ep 9)
Chie Nakamura as Nanami(ep 8)
Daisuke Endou as Passerby(ep 17)
Emiri Katō as
Announcer(ep 8)
Female High School Student 1(ep 3)
Friend B(eps 1, 13)
Housewife B(ep 24)
Maid(ep 4)
Shop assistant(ep 17)
Voice of flower(ep 16)
Eri Sendai as Ayaka(ep 1)
Fumie Mizusawa as
Child(ep 6)
Female High School Student 3(ep 3)
Fortune teller(ep 4)
Friend A(ep 13)
Friend C(ep 1)
Housewife A(ep 24)
Nurse(ep 2)
Staff B(ep 2)
Voice of flower(ep 16)
Hajime Iijima as Spirit(ep 3)
Haruka Kajiyama as Passerby(ep 1)
Hiro Shimono as
Man(ep 9)
Passerby(ep 1)
Ikuko Tani as Old woman(ep 4)
Junko Noda as Yuri(ep 20)
Kayo Sakata as Female High School Student 2(ep 3)
Kazuhiro Anzai as Students(ep 8)
Kouhei Fukuhara as Man(ep 13)
Kyoko Hikami as
Kaoruko(eps 14-15)
Sakurako(eps 14-15)
Makoto Yasumura as Jimmy (Karasu Tengu)(eps 11, 16, 18)
Mamiko Noto as Girl(ep 7)
Maria Kawamura as Hanahana(ep 6)
Masako Ikeda as Itsuki(ep 18)
Mayumi Iizuka as Mie(ep 13)
Megumi Nasu as Staff A(ep 2)
Michio Miyashita as Man(ep 9)
Mie Sonozaki as Voice(ep 12)
Noboru Yamaguchi as Brian (Karasu Tengu)(eps 11, 16, 18)
Rieko Takahashi as Nurie(ep 17)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Mayuko(eps 22-23)
Sakiko Uran as Akari(ep 18)
Sayaka Narita as Friend A(ep 1)
Shinji Kawada as Man(ep 9)
Shintarō Asanuma as Student B(ep 24)
Sumi Mutoh as Zashiki-warashi(eps 11, 18-19)
Sumi Shimamoto as
Hydrangea
Voice(ep 7)
Taku Kimura as Students(ep 8)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Man(ep 9)
Tetsu Shiratori as Student A(ep 24)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Pharmacy sales assistant A(ep 6)
Tomoko Hasegawa as Himawari's friend(ep 13)
Tomoko Kawakami as boy(ep 24)
Toshio Furukawa as Fox(ep 5)
Tsuguo Mogami as Spirit(ep 10)
Yoshinori Fujita as Eric (Karasu Tengu)(eps 11, 16, 18)
Youko Honna as Rin(ep 2)
Yukiji as Jeff (Karasu Tengu)(eps 11, 16, 18)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Young Fox(eps 5, 18)
Yuuichi Nagashima as Keith (Karasu Tengu)(eps 11, 16, 18)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Production I.G
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2006-04-27)
CBC (2006-04-28)
KIDS STATION
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2006-04-15)
TBS
In-between Inspection: Triple A
Music Production: BMG Japan
Photography:
Studio CATS (eps 2, 7, 13)
Studio Twinkle (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 14-20 even, 23-24
)

Tripod (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Centre
special effects: Studio CATS
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Brina Palencia (eps 1-8)
Monica Rial (eps 9-24)
Russell Wait (Animax dub)
Script:
Bonny Clinkenbeard (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12, 16, 24
)

Sean Michael Teague (eps 6-7, 11, 15)
Sean Whitley (ep 22)
Spencer Prokop (8 episodes
eps 13-14, 17-21, 23
)

Translation:
Jayme Westman (eps 1-20)
Kaoru Bertrand (eps 16-24)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Casey Clark (eps 1-12)
Jeff Halbert (eps 1-12)
Kory Charlot (eps 13-17)
Kyle Phillips (eps 18-24)
Scott Sager (eps 13-17)
DVD Authoring:
Matthew O'Hara
Russ Coffman (Volume 6)
Trace Furniss
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (Volume 6)
Jacob Martin (Volume 6)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Nathan Madsen
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Ben Phillips
Brian Thomas (Volume 1)
Chiye Green
Jacob Martin
Shojin Bateman
Susie Nixon (Volume 2-Volume 6)
DVD Quality Control:
Anthony Benavides
Caesar Lopez
Christine Bertolino (Volume 6)
DJ Fonner
Jason Gee (Volume 6)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Subtitling:
Ben Phillips (Volume 6)
Chiye Green (Volume 6)
Shojin Bateman (Volume 6)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Yuko Ichihara
J. Michael Tatum as Shizuka Doumeki
Russell Wait as Domeki (animax dub)
Todd Haberkorn as Kimihiro Watanuki

Brina Palencia as
Moru
Zashiki-Warashi(eps 11, 16, 19)
Carrie Savage as Mokona
Cherami Leigh as Himawari Kunogi
Kate Oxley as Ame-Warashi(eps 7, 11, 19)
Leah Clark as Maru
Lily Truncale as Himawari Kunogi

Amanda Doskocil as Nurse(ep 2)
Amber Cotton as Friend A(ep 1)
Angela Chase as Friend B(ep 1)
Brina Palencia as
Boy A(ep 24)
Female Voice(ep 4)
Girl 2(ep 3)
Caitlin Glass as
Employee A(ep 2)
Ran(ep 9)
Cassandra Hodges as On-Looker(ep 5)
Catherine Fu as Yoko Ichihara
Cherami Leigh as Girl(ep 1)
Chris Cason as Student A(ep 24)
Christine Auten as Mayuko(eps 22-23)
Cynthia Cranz as Employee B(ep 2)
David Trosko as
Father(ep 10)
Male Voice(ep 4)
On-Looker(ep 5)
Greg Ayres as Boy(ep 24)
Gwen Lau as Nanami(ep 8)
Ian Sinclair as On-Looker(ep 5)
Jamie Marchi as
Rin(ep 2)
Woman B(ep 24)
Jerry Jewell as Shop Keeper(ep 6)
Judy Keith as Old Woman(ep 4)
Kristi Bingham as
Female Clerk(ep 17)
Friend C(ep 1)
Woman A(ep 24)
Kyle Phillips as Big Spirit(ep 24)
Laura Bailey as
Sayaka(ep 1)
Young Girl(ep 7)
Leah Clark as
Josh(ep 6)
Yuri(ep 20)
Luci Christian as
Nurie(ep 17)
Young Fox(eps 5, 18)
Lydia Mackay as Fortune Teller(ep 4)
Maeghan Albach as Classmate(ep 2)
Mary Morgan as
Little Girl(ep 11)
Woman(ep 2)
Monica Rial as
Girl 3(ep 3)
Spirit(ep 3)
Voice(ep 12)
Phillip Cole White as
Boy B(ep 24)
Student B(ep 24)
Robert McCollum as Yoshiki(ep 9)
Sonny Strait as
Karasu Tengu(eps 11, 16, 18)
Papa Fox(ep 5)
Stacey Oristano as
Girl 1(ep 3)
Kaoruko(eps 14-15)
Stephanie Wittels as Sakurako(eps 14-15)
Stephanie Young as Hanahana(ep 6)
Trina Nishimura as
Girl(ep 1)
Maid(ep 4)
Mie(ep 13)
On-Looker(ep 5)
Wendy Powell as
Akari(ep 18)
Announcer(ep 9)
Mother(ep 11)

Antonia Shevloff(Animax dub)
Catherine Fu(Animax dub)
Colin Shevloff(Animax dub)
Jack Murphy(Animax dub)
Jam
Lily Truncale(Animax dub)
Shari Diaz(Animax dub)
English companies
ADR Production: Bramp International Ltd HK (Animax dub)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Yuko Ichihara
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Kimihiro Watanuki
Song Junseok as Shizuka Doumeki

Hui-Seon Kim as Mokona
Min-Ha Lee as
Ame-Warashi
Maru
Nam-Suk Mun as Himawari Kunogi
Sang-Wu Yu as
Moro
Zashiki-Warashi
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Colette Noel
Translation: Yukio Reuter
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub)

Cast Director: Maithe Guedes (Until ep 16)
Casting Director: Maite Guedes
In-recording Dubbing Director: Maite Guedes (1-16)
Marga López as Yuuko Ichihara(Spain dub)
Miquel Ruiz as Kimihiro Watanuki(Spain dub)

Carme Serrano as Moro(Spain dub)
David Navarro Rojas as Shizuka Doumeki(Spain dub)
Mar Cortés as Mokona(Spain dub)
Silvia Sánchez as
Himawari Kunogi(Spain dub)
Maru(Spain dub)

Álex Tejedor as
Boy(Spain dub; ep 9)
Karasu Tengu(Spain dub; eps 11, 18-19)
Shop Keeper 1(Spain dub; ep 6)
Angel Balam as Kimihiro Watanuki
Assumpta Massutí as
Ayaka(Spain dub; ep 1)
Ghost(Spain dub; ep 12)
Hanahana(Spain dub; ep 6)
Kaoruko(Spain dub; eps 14-15)
Nanami(Spain dub; ep 8)
Sakurako(Spain dub; eps 14-15)
Aura Caamaño as Maru-dashi
Aurora Camaño as Maru-dashi 
Bernat Molina as
Boy(Spain dub; ep 24)
Karasu Tengu(Spain dub; eps 11, 18-19)
Sakikawa(Spain dub; ep 9)
Carme Serrano as
Girl(Spain dub; ep 7)
Song(Spain dub; ep 9)
Young Fox(Spain dub; eps 5, 18)
Zashiki-warashi(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 18-19
)
David Navarro Rojas as Karasu Tengu(Spain dub; eps 11, 18-19)
Emili Gené as
Adult Fox(Spain dub; ep 5)
Shop Keeper 2(Spain dub; ep 6)
Voice-over(Spain dub)
Yoshiki(Spain dub; ep 9)
Héctor Indriago as Karasu Tengu
Inmaculada Villalonga as
Hydrangea(Spain dub; ep 7)
Mayuko(Spain dub; eps 22-23)
Old Woman(Spain dub; ep 4)
Johnny Torres as Shizuka Doumeki
Laura Burgaya as
Akari(Spain dub; ep 18)
Ame-warashi(Spain dub; eps 7, 11, 19)
Fortune Teller(Spain dub; ep 4)
Nurie(Spain dub; ep 17)
Ran(Spain dub; ep 9)
Rin(Spain dub; ep 2)
Tree(Spain dub; ep 18)
Yuri(Spain dub; ep 20)
Mar Cortés as Mie(Spain dub; ep 13)
Maria Jose Estevez as Himawari Kunogi
Mariana Gamboa as Moro-dashi
Rebeca Aponte as Yuuko Ichihara
Renzo Jiménez as Zorro(ep 5)
Tomás Vivot as Karasu Tengu(Spain dub; eps 11, 18-19)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Animax Latin America
Distributor: Enigma Entertainment (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Estudios Lain (Caracas, Venezuela)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Katrin Zimmermann as Yûko Ichihara
Robin Kahnmeyer as Kimihiro Watanuki

Anna Predleus as Morodashi
Anne Helm as Marudashi
Dennis Schmidt-Foss as Shizoku Dômeki
Rubina Kuraoka as Mokona

Anja Rybiczka as Mädchen(ep 7)
Anna Grisebach as Ame-warashi(ep 7)
Antje von der Ahe as
Arzthelferin 1(ep 2)
Krankenschwester(ep 2)
Nanami(ep 8)
Barbara Ratthey as Alte Wahrsagerin
Hans Hohlbein as Fuchskoch(ep 5)
Heidrun Bartholomäeus as junger Fuchs(ep 5)
Jill Böttcher as Himawari
Katja Primel as Zashiki-warashi
Kellina Klein as Rin(ep 2)
Maria Koschny as Ayaka(ep 1)
Natascha Petz as Hanahana(ep 6)
Sabine Winterfeldt as Rins Freundin(ep 2)
Susanne Schwab as Junge Wahrsagerin
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Dubbing: Elektrofilm (kotz) 
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Tânia Gaidarji as Yuuko Ichihara
Vagner Fagundes as Kimihiro Watanuki

Flora Paulita as
Maru
Moro
Kate Kelly as Zashiki-warashi
Lene Bastos as Ame-warashi
Samira Fernandes as Himawari Kunogi
Yuri Chesman as Shizuka Doumeki

Adriana Pissardini as Mayuko(ep 22)
Andressa Andreatto as Colegial ruiva(ep 3)
Angelica Santos as Rin(ep 2)
Bruno Marçal as Raposinha(eps 5, 18)
Fátima Noya as Espírito(ep 12)
Fernanda Bulara as Girl(ep 1)
Fernanda Bullara as
Colegial de cabelo castanho(ep 3)
Mie(ep 13)
Júlia Castro as Garoto Fantasma(ep 24)
Jussara Marques as
Ayaka(ep 1)
Empregada(ep 4)
Girl(ep 1)
Sakurako(eps 14-15)
Letícia Quinto as Árvore(ep 18)
Luciana Baroli as
Amiga morena(ep 13)
Girl(ep 1)
Márcia Regina as
Vidente jovem(ep 4)
Yuri(ep 20)
Marli Bortoletto as "Hana-Hana"(ep 6)
Mauro Eduardo as Raposa Grande(ep 5)
Melissa Garcia as Kaoruko(eps 14-15)
Patrícia Scalvi as Vidente idosa(ep 4)
Priscila Concépcion as Amiga Ruiva(ep 13)
Raquel Marinho as Nanami(ep 8)
Robson Kumode as Sagikawa(ep 9)
Sandra Mara as Nurie(as Sandra Marah Azevedo; ep 17)
Ursula Bezerra as Okari(ep 18)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Animax Brazil
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology