Jerry JEWELL

Date of birth: 1976-07-30
Non-anime roles:
Jimmy Kudo in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Kaku in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Nam in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Nam in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Soldier #6 in "Æon Flux" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Blood-C (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 6, 12), Line Producer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : ADR Director
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 5, 7, 19)
Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Desert Punk (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Fruits Basket (TV) : Commentary (ep 26)
Haganai (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Commentary (eps 7, 12)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Commentary
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 10)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (eps 313-324)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : ADR Director
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 24
)
, Line Producer
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Toriko (TV) : ADR Director (eps 37-50), Commentary (ep 30)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : ADR Director
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Theme Song Performance (END 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kyoya Hikami
AM Driver (TV) as Taft Krema
Attack on Titan (TV) as Moblit Bayner
Baccano! (TV) as Claire Stanfield
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 5)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Taira
Big Windup! (TV) as Ohkawa
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Lailalo
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Lailalo (ep 13)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Zelman Clock
Black Butler (TV) as Lau
Black Butler II (OAV) as Lau
Black Butler II (TV) as Lau
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Lau
Black Cat (TV) as Lin Xiao Li
Blood-C (TV)
Blue Gender (TV) as Tony Frost
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Kodaka Hasegawa
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV); God (ep 11)
Case Closed (TV) as Jimmy Kudo; Phantom Thief Kid
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Jimmy Kudo
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Jimmy Kudo
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Jimmy Kudo
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Jimmy Kudo
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Jimmy Kudo; Phantom Thief Kid
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Jimmy Kudo
Casshern Sins (TV) as Dio
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Kouyagi (ep 4); Ushibuka (ep 4)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Kikuhiko Koujun
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Kalian Loss
Claymore (TV); Lig (eps 5-6); Pario (eps 3-4); Stranger (ep 5)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Yuki Tenbouin
D.Gray-man (TV); Goz (eps 33-35); Klack (eps 24, 37)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Jean Marais Dermaille
Darker than Black (TV) as Eelis Kastinen (eps 13-14)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Keigo Ugachi
Dragon Ball (TV) as Namu; Sky Dragon
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doma (eps 7-8); Quarterbot 3000 (ep 3)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Ashim Jamal
Eden of the East (TV) as Ryo Yuki
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Ryo Yuki
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Ryo Yuki
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Fairy Tail (TV) as Lyon Bastia
Fractale (TV); Doctor (ep 3)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kyo Sohma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Barry The Chopper; Number 66 (ep 19)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry the Chopper / Number 66
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Barry
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Barry
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Barry
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Utsumi
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Pinocchio
Haganai (TV) as Kodaka Hasegawa; Taka (Sora's Friend; eps 3, 6, 11)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Kodaka Hasegawa
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Russia
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Russia
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Russia
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Karneval (TV) as Azana
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ryuto "Odin" Asamiya
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Max
Kodocha (TV) as Akito Hayama
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Crèche (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-21
)

(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lucille Eris
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Makoto Doumyoji
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Sadachiyo
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Vasily Nabokov (eps 5-6)
MoonPhase (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Neko
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Hildon; Merry (FUNimation); Minchy (eps 136-138)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Arai (eps 15-16)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV); Cop (ep 8A)
Peach Girl (TV) as Hyoma (ep 12)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Xu
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as The Bat
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kotaro Ijuin; The Bat
Samurai 7 (TV) as Hyogo
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Jade (ep 4)
School Rumble (TV)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Nihil (ep 21)
Sekirei (TV) as Izumi Higa
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Izumi Higa
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Viper (eps 74, 78)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Barma; Gizo
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hizuchi (Seven Stars)
Shiki (TV) as Natsuno Yuki
Shin chan (TV) as Happiness Bunny (FUNimation) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Rin Tsuchimi
Soul Eater (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Dumdee (ep 9)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Takahata (ep 9)
Spiral (TV)
Strike Witches (TV) as Burg (ep 8)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Cliff Cleese
Toriko (TV) as Bogie Woods
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Dirk (ep 8)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count of Antwerp, Memling (ep 6)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Sorata Arisugawa (ep 3)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Informant
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV); Hein; Platinum
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Shop Keeper (ep 6)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Guy with Beer (ep 30); Jin; Sakamoto; Suzaku
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none