C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
C for Control
C – The Money of Soul and Possibility - Control
[C] - CONTROL
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © C-Committee
Plot Summary: The Japanese government was rescued from the brink of financial collapse by the Sovereign Wealth Fund. For its citizens, however, life has not improved, and unemployment, crime, suicide, and despair are rampant. Kimimaro is a scholarship student whose only dream is to avoid all this and live a stable life as a civil servant. One day, however, he meets a man who offers him the chance to make money fast. From then on Kimimaro is drawn into a mysterious realm known as "The Financial District," where people engage in supernatural battles for the possibility of money.
User Ratings: 994 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 70 votes (sub:58, dub:9, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 177 votes (sub:140, dub:30, raw:2, edit.dub:2, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 271 votes (sub:215, dub:41, raw:1, others:14
7 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 243 votes (sub:206, dub:31, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 139 votes (sub:119, dub:17, ?:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 49 votes (sub:41, dub:5, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:2, raw:1)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1822 users, rank: #577 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.422 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5911, rank: #1373 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 7.302 (Good+), rank: #1465 (of 6014) (seen all: 7.38 / seen some: 7.14 / won't finish: 4.10)
Bayesian estimate: 7.305 (Good+), rank: #1276 (of 4524)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2011-04-14
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Matoryoshika" by NICO Touches the Walls
Ending Theme:
"RPG" by School Food Punishment
Insert song:
"antiphona" by Yucca
"Stay away from blood money!" by Lotus Juice
"Time capsule/High Heel Shoes In Pink" by Kayoko Ishuu (ep 11)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
noitaminA Industry Panel (Jul 4, 2011)
Funimation (Apr 25, 2011)
Supanova Melbourne 2011 (Apr 12, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    [C] - Control - The Money and Soul of Possibility - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-10-30 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 4)
    C for Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility - Complete Series (DVD) 2012-11-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Nakamura
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Kenji Sugihara (eps 5, 8, 10)
Manabu Ishikawa (ep 10)
Noboru Takagi (eps 1-4, 7, 11)
Shinsuke Onishi (eps 6, 9)
Storyboard:
Hiroko Kazui (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 4)
Kenji Nakamura (eps 1, 11)
Kimitoshi Chioka (eps 1, 3, 11)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (ep 8)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 8, 11)
Masahiko Otsuka (ep 9)
Nobukage Kimura (ep 8)
Rokuro Niga (eps 5, 10)
Shin Matsuo (eps 2-3, 10-11)
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 4, 11)
Kenji Nakamura (ep 11)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (ep 9)
Nobukage Kimura (eps 8, 11)
Shin Matsuo (eps 10-11)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 3, 10)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 5)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 2, 7)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (eps 1, 11)
Unit Director: Kiyotaka Suzuki (OP)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Character Design: mebae
Art Director:
Hiroshi Itō (asst)
Toshiki Nishi
Chief Animation Director:
Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1-11 odd)
Animation Director:
Hironori Hano (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Muto (eps 1, 8)
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 2)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 11)
Manami Ito (ep 2)
Mayumi Tanaka (eps 7, 9)
Min Bae Lee (eps 5, 10)
Natsuki Watanabe (eps 4, 9, 11)
Ryota Itoh (ep 6)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 6)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 7)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 7)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 6)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP; ep 11)
Tomari Ekoda (ep 7)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 5, 10)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 7)
Yuki Hishinuma (eps 3, 8)
Yukiko Nakatani (eps 4, 9)
Animation Character Design: Takashi Hashimoto
Art design: Yuuho Taniuchi
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Yuuzou Satou
Director of Photography:
Kenji Takahashi
Takashi Yanagida (asst)
Takumi Haneda (asst)
Advertising: Tomoko Shibui
Animation Asset Design:
Shigeki Kuhara (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Shin Matsuo (eps 4, 11)
Animation producer: Yasuhito Mizobuchi
Asset Coordinator: Hiromitsu Gotō
Asset Design:
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 5)
Kenji Andou (eps 6-7)
mebae
Mr.kei (eps 1-2, 7)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 4)
Shin Matsuo (eps 5, 7, 10)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Takuhito Kusanagi (eps 1-6, 9-11)
Yutaka Izubuchi (eps 1, 4, 10)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 1)
Gen Takase (ep 8)
Hironori Hano (ep 8)
Kanami Nakao (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 3, 8)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 7)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 8)
Manami Ito (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (eps 1, 8)
Minoru Okabe (eps 2-3)
Ryota Itoh (eps 1, 11)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 7)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 3)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Ryota Itoh (eps 1, 3)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 1)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Shin Matsuo
Assistant Episode Director: Kimitoshi Chioka (Series)
Background Art:
Atsushi Yokoyama (KUSANAGI; eps 4-6, 8, 10)
Chihito Akahori (KUSANAGI; eps 1-3)
Hiroshi Itō (KUSANAGI; eps 1-11)
Kazuhiro Inoue (KUSANAGI; eps 1-11)
Kazumasa Igari (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Kouji Okamoto (KUSANAGI; ep 2)
Maho Uemori (KUSANAGI; eps 2-11)
Manabu Otsuzuki (KUSANAGI; eps 1-2)
Natsuki Kusakabe (KUSANAGI; eps 1-11)
Nobuteru Nakata (KUSANAGI; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Takanori Fujimura (KUSANAGI; eps 1-11)
Tomoyuki Kanezawa (KUSANAGI; eps 3-4)
Tomoyuki Kato (KUSANAGI; eps 1-11)
Toshiki Nishi (KUSANAGI; eps 1-11)
Background Art Cooperation:
Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; eps 3, 5-9)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 3, 5-9)
Hitomi Hoga (Inspired; ep 10)
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired; ep 10)
Kunihiko Inaba (Inspired; ep 6)
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmos Arts; eps 3, 5-9)
Miwa Yoshida (eps 4-11)
Morihito Ohara (Inspired; ep 6)
Motonaga Kaneda (Cosmos Arts; eps 3, 5-9)
Yukie Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; eps 3, 5-9)
BG Scan: Hiroaki Hirata (KUSANAGI)
Carp Studio:
Kosuke Fukuda (OP)
Shinya Saiki (OP)
Casting Management: Takumi Kohama
CG Design:
Akira Hiraizumi (eps 1, 3-11)
Ayuki Katayama (Atelier Bitol; eps 2, 5-11)
Daisuke Oyabu (eps 1, 3)
Hiroko Umemura (Atelier Bitol; eps 2, 5-11)
Hiromi Hinata (ep 1)
Hironari Yamamoto (eps 1, 3)
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol; eps 2, 5-11)
Kyōhei Shimura (eps 1-11)
Masahiro Oota (Atelier Bitol; eps 2, 5)
Masahiro Takizawa (Atelier Bitol; eps 2, 5)
Naoki Atsumi (eps 9-11)
Shigeki Nemoto (MADBOX; eps 4, 6, 10)
Shingo Niino (MADBOX; eps 4, 10)
Shitsu Ihara (eps 1, 3-11)
Shuhei Yabuta (MADBOX; eps 4, 6)
Takayuki Okumura (eps 1-11)
Taku Yamamoto (eps 1, 3-11)
TATSUKI (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Tsukasa Saitō (MADBOX; ep 10)
Yoshifumi Kasanaga (eps 1, 3)
Yoshihiro Otobe (eps 1-11)
You Moriyama (MADBOX; eps 4, 6)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; ep 10)
Chief Advancement:
Emiko Ishimaru (eps 2-11)
Chief Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Color Coordination:
Atsushi Kikunaga (ep 10)
Eiko Inoue (eps 2, 7)
Emika Misawa (ep 6)
Haruko Nobori (Hiwa; eps 6, 11)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 5, 10)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 6)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 4, 9)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; ep 6)
Satoko Kimura (ep 8)
Takaharu Hirano (ep 3)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 1)
Color setting: Rumiko Nagai
Compilation: Ayako Mizuno (Fuji TV)
Conceptual Design: Keiichi Satou
Digital Production: Shunsuke Nakamura
ED Sequence Production: Yu Kamebuchi (milk kitchen)
Editing Assistant: Yuuji Kondou
Financial Technical Adviser: Naoki Osaka (TOYO KEIZAI INC.)
Finish Animation:
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; ep 11)
Chie Sugiyama (ep 7)
Chihiro Ueki (ep 7)
Chikako Tamashiro (ep 3)
Daiki Ura (ep 7)
Daisuke Uchiumi (ep 7)
Emiko Katou (ep 7)
Emiko Okada (ep 2)
Hajime Satou (ep 7)
Keisuke Kamada (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9, 11)
Keito Urata (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9)
Kenshiro Aizawa (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9, 11)
Kiyomi Takahashi (ep 7)
Mai Konno (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9)
Mai Nobuo (ep 5)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 3)
Makoto Onuki (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9, 11)
Masako Fukuhara (ep 3)
Masayuki Kitano (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9)
Naoko Kodama (ep 11)
Noriko Komada (ep 2)
Satoko Kimura (ep 11)
Takeshi Namikawa (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9)
Tomomi Murakami (Hiwa; ep 11)
Yasutaka Inagaki (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9, 11)
Yuichi Satou (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9, 11)
Yuichi Tokuda (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9)
Yuki Furutaka (ep 3)
Yuki Shinozuka (MSJ Musashino Production; eps 4, 9)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 3)
Finish Check:
Atsushi Kikunaga (ep 10)
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 7)
Eiko Inoue (eps 2, 7)
Emika Misawa (ep 6)
Haruko Nobori (Hiwa; eps 6, 11)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 5, 10)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 6)
Maki Tanaka (ep 1)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 4, 9)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 6, 11)
Osamu Mikasa (ep 7)
Satoko Kimura (ep 8)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 3, 8)
Takaharu Hirano (eps 3, 8)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 1)
Yumi Niwa (eps 3, 8)
Yumiko Kokubu (eps 4, 9)
Finish Check Assistant: Miho Hasegawa (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Maeda (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 11)
Arimasa Taka (eps 3, 8)
Emi Kurane (ep 3)
Emi Nakano (ep 4)
Jong Seok Park (ep 8)
Kanako Sekii (ep 11)
Masayuki Mizutani (eps 3, 8)
Miyu Ankei (ep 3)
Natsumi Kinō (ep 3)
Nayuka Ankei (ep 3)
Nonoko Takemoto (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 11)
Noriko Hiramatsu (eps 3, 8)
Shigemitsu Abe (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 11)
Sonoka Hirayasuyama (ep 3)
Takeshi Ogoe (ep 8)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 11)
Takurō Naka (eps 3, 8)
Tomoyuki Kojima (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 11)
Toshiya Kawano (Tatsunoko Animation Room; ep 11)
Yoshiki Taga (ep 3)
Yukiko Nagao (eps 3, 8)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Akito Fujiwara (eps 3, 8)
Bo Sam (ep 1)
Hironori Hano (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Ohnishi (ep 3)
Kana Ineo (ep 10)
Kazuto Deguchi (eps 3, 8)
Kumiko Ohtani (ep 6)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 5)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 5)
Nami Inoue (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 11)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 5)
Yūta Masaki (ep 2)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 5)
Insert Song Arrangement: Taku Iwasaki (Time capsule/High Heel Shoes In Pink; ep 11)
Insert Song Composition: Taku Iwasaki (Time capsule/High Heel Shoes In Pink; ep 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Caoli Cano (Time capsule/High Heel Shoes In Pink; ep 11)
Insert Song Performance:
Kayoko Ishuu ("Time capsule/High Heel Shoes In Pink"; ep 11)
Lotus Juice ("Stay away from blood money!")
Yucca ("antiphona")
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 7)
Akane Imada (ep 2)
Akatsuki Koshiishi (eps 1, 8)
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Akihito Kato (eps 1, 7)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 7)
Akira Takata (ED)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 2)
Asami Moriya (eps 1, 8)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 7)
Atsushi Usui (ep 2)
Bo Sam (eps 1, 8)
Dana Shuhara (ep 11)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 1, 8)
Etsuko Minami (ep 7)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 8)
Hideki Kakita (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 2-3, 8)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 2, 7)
Hiroki Saito (ep 2)
Hironori Hano (ep 7)
Hironori Sawada (ep 6)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 2)
Hitomi Tominaga (ep 9)
Hitonori Aki (ep 5)
Hitoshi Haga (ep 8)
Hong Keun Park (ep 10)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 1, 6, 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 2)
Jun Arai (ep 11)
Kanami Nakao (ep 2)
Kang Ei Shin (eps 5, 10)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 1)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 7)
Kenji Kadotani (ep 2)
Kenji Miuma (eps 4, 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 6)
Kiko Hashimoto (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 9)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 1)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 6)
Mai Takehara (ep 7)
Maimu Matsushima (ep 6)
Manami Ito (ep 2)
Manao Torii (ep 3)
Mariko Aoki (eps 1, 8)
Masahiko Kubo (ep 11)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 6)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 7)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 1)
Masashi Nomura (ep 7)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 3, 8)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 2)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 7)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Mihiro Iida (ep 2)
Min Bae Lee (eps 5, 10)
Misao Abe (eps 4, 11)
Misato Takasaki (ep 7)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 7)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Myoung Hyun Kim (eps 3, 8)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 6)
Natsuki Watanabe (eps 9, 11)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 8)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 6, 11)
Noriko Shibata (ep 6)
Pil Kang Kim (eps 3, 8)
Retsu Ohkawara (eps 6, 11)
Rie Saitou (ep 6)
Ryo-timo (OP; ep 6)
Ryota Itoh (eps 1, 10)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 11)
Ryou Kodama (eps 1, 8)
Ryouko Nakano (eps 1, 6, 11)
Seok In Lee (ep 5)
Shigeki Kuhara (eps 1, 6, 11)
Shin Matsuo (ep 11)
Shin Young Kim (eps 5, 10)
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 4, 6, 9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 3)
Shinya Kawano (ep 7)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 2, 7)
So Young Park (ep 3)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 11)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 4, 11)
Sushio (ep 6)
Tae Jin Kim (ep 10)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 8)
Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1, 11)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 7)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 8)
Tetsurō Ōmura (ep 8)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 4)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 11)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 2)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 7)
Tomoe Yamawaki (ep 8)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 1, 8)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 2-3)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 6)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 8)
Tsutomu Suzuki (eps 1, 11)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (eps 1, 6, 8)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 2, 7)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 6)
Woo Seok Jeon (ep 3)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 1, 8, 11)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 11)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 7)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 5, 10)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nagata (eps 1, 6)
Yoshihiro Tsuji (ep 3)
Yoshiki Hirai (ep 7)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yoshio Higashitomi (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 11)
Yosuke Jinbo (ep 11)
Yui Ushio (ep 11)
Yuka Sugiyama (ep 8)
Yukari Miyakawa (ep 7)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 6, 11)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 1, 8)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yukihiro Urata (Meta Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)

Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 8)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 3)
Yūsuke Isouchi (Meta Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11
)

Yūta Masaki (eps 2, 7)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 6)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 2, 7)
Line Manager: Yoshikazu Tochihira
Material Design: Miyuki Kojima
Motion Cooperation: Shin Matsuo (ED)
Music Performance:
Akane Irie (Violin)
Akiko Tajima (Violin)
Hanako Uesato (Violin)
Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Ken Okabe (Violin)
Kōji Makuuchi (Contrabass)
Machi Okabe (Violin)
Masahiko Tōdō (Violin)
Mikiko Ise (Violin)
Osamu Iyoku (Violin)
Sachie Ōnuma (Viola)
Shinsuke Torizuka (Trombone)
Takahiro Enokido (Viola)
Takahiro Yūki (Cello)
Takayuki Oshikane (Violin)
Tomoko Shimaoka (Viola)
Yasuhiro Morimoto (Violin)
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Photography:
Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 8, 11)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; eps 1, 8)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production; eps 1-11)
Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production; eps 8, 11)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; eps 7-10)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Photography Cooperation:
Masahiko Yokoyama (Studio Fantasia)
Tsutoyuki Harada (Studio Fantasia)
Planning Cooperation:
Ken'ichi Satou
Tadashi Ishida
Production Advancement:
Akina Hasegawa (eps 9, 11)
Bo Ra Son (eps 5, 10)
Emiko Ishimaru (ep 1)
Hanako Akiyama (ep 7)
Keita Nakano (eps 3, 8)
Manabu Nemoto (ep 11)
Masaaki Higuchi (eps 2, 7)
Nana Yamaishi (Purple Cow Studios; ep 6)
Shō Takahashi (ep 11)
Takumi Takashina (3 episodes
eps 1 asst, 9, 11
)

Tomoaki Okumura (eps 4, 11)
Yūta Saitō (eps 1 asst, 8)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Shō Takahashi (eps 1, 9)
Yūta Saitō (ep 1)
Production Cooperation:
Chikako Idehara (Ordet; ep 6)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (Ordet; ep 6)
Production manager:
Tokuro Maeda
Tsuyoshi Hirano (Fuji TV)
Yuuichi Murata
Production producer:
Masahiro Kannae
Tatsuya Hoshino
Promotion: Hiroyuki Seta (Fuji TV)
Recording Adjustment: Mitsuharu Ito
Recording Assistant: Miki Aragaki
Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi
Special Effects Director: Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1-11)
Story Setting Cooperation: Takao Kudo
Theme Song Arrangement:
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (OP)
Ryo Eguchi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryo Eguchi (ED)
School Food Punishment (ED)
Shingo Sakakura (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ryo Eguchi (ED)
Tatsuya Mitsumura (OP)
Tomomi Uchimura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
NICO TOUCHES THE WALLS (OP)
School Food Punishment (ED)
Theme Song Production: Junji Ishiwatari (OP sound and words)
Video Editing:
Akiko Nakagawa (Q-Tec)
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Masayasu Arimatsu (Q-Tec)
Kouki Uchiyama as Kimimaro Yoga

Daisuke Hosomi as Sōichirō Mikuni
Haruka Tomatsu as Mashu
Masami Kikuchi as Takedazaki
Mayumi Asano as Jennifer Satō
Saori Goto as Q
Takahiro Sakurai as Masakaki
Yui Makino as Hanabi Ikuta
Yuji Mitsuya as Itaneda

Anna Endo as High School Girl(ep 11)
Bin Shimada as Shimada
Charles Glover as IMF Managing Director(eps 9, 11)
Chihiro Suzuki as Iogi(eps 2, 8)
Eiji Takemoto as Nagayama(ep 3)
Fumihide Ise as
Entre(ep 7)
Man B(ep 10)
Shopkeeper(ep 11)
Takazawa(ep 5)
Gō Wakabayashi as The Treasury B(ep 9)
Gyi Qian Wan as Shanghai Stock Exchange Employee B(ep 9)
Haruhi Terada as Hanabi's Mother(ep 9)
Hideo Watanabe as
Drunk Customer(ep 2)
Entre(ep 7)
Man A(ep 11)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Entre(ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nakaya as
Clerk(ep 11)
Kirito Isurugi
Kenichi Koike as Entre(ep 7)
Kenichi Miya as Entre(ep 5)
Kenji Nomura as Sakamaki(eps 2, 7)
Masahiro Okazaki as
Man at Conference(ep 2)
Man B(ep 11)
Mayu Isshiki as Bank Clerk(ep 1)
Misa Watanabe as Kyoko Sawamura(Kimimaro's Aunt; eps 3, 5)
Mutsumi Tamura as Clerk(ep 8)
Naoya Uchida as Tadafumi Mikuni(ep 7)
Naozumi Takahashi as
Ichiro Horii
Junior Lawmaker(ep 11)
Nobuo Tobita as Ebara
Nozomi Nakazato as Train Announcer(ep 1)
Rui Saito as High School Boy(ep 11)
Ryohei Kimura as Tsunoda
Ryōko Hikida as
Boy's Mother(in the park; ep 8)
Woman(ep 10)
RYU as
Male voice of Card
Satou's Boss(eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Saori Goto as Takako Mikuni(eps 7, 11)
Shinshū Fuji as Middle-Aged Man(ep 5)
Shizuka Itou as Baby's Mother(ep 8)
Shunzou Miyasaka as Classmate B(ep 1)
Shusaku Shirakawa as
Classmate A(ep 1)
Fat Entre(ep 6)
Kakazuzu
Man A(ep 10)
Tokyo Stock Exchange Employee(ep 9)
Takanori Hoshino as Kawashima(ep 7)
Tetsuo Kaneo as Motoi Shindo
Tetsuya Kakihara as Sennoza Kou
Tomoko Nakamura as
Housewife(ep 10)
Newscaster(ep 11)
Policewoman(ep 3)
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Deputy Governor(ep 11)
Kikuchi(eps 4-5)
Umeka Shouji as
Ebara's Wife(ep 4)
Woman(ep 11)
Xian Jing Zhou as Shanghai Stock Exchange Employee A(ep 9)
Yang Liu as Shanghai Stock Exchange Employee C(ep 9)
Yu Shimamura as Emcee(ep 6)
Yuko Gibu as Bell(Shindo's Asset; ep 5)
Yūko Hamaya as
Female voice of Card
Nation's Leader A(ep 9)
Yurin as Female Student(ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Albion (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 7)
Dream Force (ep 8)
drop (ep 7)
HYOIN Animation (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Magic Bus (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
PRA (ep 3)
Production Reed (ep 7)
Seihin Animation (ep 7)
Studio Guts (eps 4, 6, 11)
Studio Kuma (ep 9)
Studio Mark (eps 2, 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 2)
Studio Wombat (ep 11)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 8)
union CHO (ep 7)
Wish (ep 6)
Advertising Cooperation: K Press
Animation Cooperation: Studio Guts (ep 3)
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Cooperation:
Cosmos Arts (eps 3, 5-9)
Inspired (eps 6, 10)
Broadcaster:
BS Fuji (2011-05-21)
Fuji TV (Noitamina)
Kansai Telecasting Corporation (2011-04-19)
Noitamina
Sakuranbo Television Broadcasting Corporation (2011-04-30)
Tokai TV (2011-04-21)
CG Design:
Atelier Bitol (eps 2, 5-11)
MADBOX (eps 4, 6, 10)
CG Production Cooperation: WELZ Animation Studio (OP)
Color Coordination: DEFA (ep 6)
ED Sequence Production: milk kitchen
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 1, 8)
Albion (ep 8)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
BEEP (eps 8, 11)
Big Owl (eps 2-3, 7-8)
DEXS (ep 8)
drop (eps 7, 11)
Enzo Animation (ep 3)
Fanout (ep 11)
Hiwa (ep 11)
HYOIN Animation (eps 1, 8)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Magic Bus (ep 2)
MK Seoul (eps 3, 8)
PARKS MOVIE (ep 8)
Soratia (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 3, 8)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 1, 3, 8)
union CHO (ep 8)
Wish (ep 6)
Finish Check: DEFA (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 1, 8)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
BEEP (eps 8, 11)
Big Owl (eps 2-3, 7-8)
DEXS (ep 8)
drop (eps 7, 11)
Enzo Animation (ep 3)
Fanout (ep 11)
HYOIN Animation (eps 1, 8)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Magic Bus (ep 2)
MK Seoul (ep 3)
PARKS MOVIE (ep 8)
Soratia (ep 3)
Studio Kuma (ep 9)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 3, 8)
Tatsunoko Animation Room (eps 1, 6, 11)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 1, 3, 8)
union CHO (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Meta Studio (eps 3, 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 8)
Online Editing: REAL-T
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Cooperation:
Light Foot (eps 6-9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6-9)
Production Reed (ep 1)
Studio A-Cat (eps 6-9)
Studio Fantasia
Studio Twinkle (eps 6-9)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 6-9)
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 5, 10)
Mook Soratia Animation (eps 3, 8)
Office Take Off (eps 1, 8)
Studio Fantasia (eps 2, 7)
Studio Guts (eps 4, 9, 11)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 7)
union CHO (OP)
Prop Design: Purple Cow Studios
Recording Studio:
Tabac
Three S Studio
Social Game Production: Amusement Corporation KAYAC
Sound Production: Milestone Music Publishing
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kevin Leasure
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Kris Pierce
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Brina Palencia (ep 11)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 5)
Monica Rial (ep 5)
Todd Haberkorn (ep 11)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Austin Black
DVD Menu Design: Cate Ferman
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Joel McDonald
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Notes:
Feng Xiong (C-Conomics 101)
Monica Rial (C-Conomics 101)
Shoko Oono (C-Conomics 101)
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination:
Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director:
Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager:
Matthew O'Hara
Brina Palencia as Mshyu
Todd Haberkorn as Kimimaro Yoga

Bryan Massey as Itaneda
Cherami Leigh as Hanabi Ikuta
J. Michael Tatum as Soichiro Mikuni
Martha Harms as Jennifer Sato
Scott Freeman as Masakaki
Sonny Strait as Takedazaki

Alexis Tipton as
Bell(Shindo's Asset; ep 5)
Grue(ep 3)
Anastasia Munoz as Curie(ep 5)
Austin Tindle as
Breyer(ep 5)
Teddy(ep 6)
Ben Bryant as
Hachionna(ep 1)
Nagayama(ep 3)
Bill Jenkins as Tadafumi
Bradley Campbell as Kakazuzu
Brian Mathis as Makita(ep 1)
Bruce Lewis as Goto(ep 6)
Chris Rager as Shimodaira(ep 5)
Christopher Bevins as Iogi(eps 2, 8)
Ian Sinclair as Kirito Isurugi
Jamie Marchi as Toshiko(Ebara's Wife; ep 4)
Jason Liebrecht as Ko Sennoza
Jeff Johnson as Takita(ep 5)
Jeremy Inman as Seizawa(ep 5)
Jerry Jewell as God(ep 11)
Joel McDonald as Keel(ep 4)
Josh Grelle as Ichiro Horii
Keith Kubal as Kakuta
Kent Williams as Shimada
Lara Woodhull as Barker(ep 5)
Leah Clark as
Nori(ep 11)
Yuna(ep 8)
Linda Leonard as Kyoko Sawamura(Kimimaro's Aunt; eps 3, 5)
Martin Cervantes as Kawashima(ep 7)
Mike McFarland as Motoi Shindo
Monica Rial as Takako Mikuni(eps 7, 11)
Newton Pittman as Takazawa(ep 5)
Pam Dougherty as Yomoda(ep 5)
R Bruce Elliott as Kikuchi(eps 4-5)
Robert McCollum as Ebara
Robert Neblett as Sakamaki(eps 2, 7)
Scott Hinze as Gyorgy(ep 3)
Tia Ballard as Boy 8A(ep 8)

English companies
Broadcaster: Pivot TV (US)
Distributor:
MVM (UK & Ireland)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Nolife
Wakanim.tv
Dubbing: PILON Studio Son
French cast
Damien Laquet as Kimimaro Yoga
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology