Phil PARSONS

Non-anime roles:
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Burst Limit" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling! Meteor" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling! NEO" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparkling!" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Nappa in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 36)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Berga Gandor; Victor (ep 7)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kajima; Naito (ep 1); Slick (eps 2-3)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Judge (ep 4)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Blood-C (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Tetsuzo (eps 11-13)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Xaltar
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV); Zidd
D.Gray-man (TV); Akuma (ep 36); Daisya's Father (ep 37)
Darker than Black (TV) as Ukiyama (eps 7-8)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Date A Live (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Desert Punk (TV)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Nappa (FUNimation eps. 43-44)
Dragon Ball Z (TV); Nappa (FUNimation re-dub); Saiyan (ep 17)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Nappa
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Nappa (Revised Dub)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Minister (eps 15, 23)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Policeman A (ep 20)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Mitsuo Arata
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Shigeru Aoba
Fairy Tail (TV); Boar (ep 5); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Exceed (Edolas arc); Guild Master (ep 8); Hargeon Sailor (ep 11); Magnolia Citizen (ep 44); Monster Academy Student (ep 87); Vanish Brother (Older)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as General Hakuro
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Buccaneer; Hakuro
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV); Teacher (ep 8)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kouji Iwahata
Glass Fleet (TV) as Head Guard (ep 21)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Leonardo Conti (ep 5)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Grim (ep 1)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Jormungand (TV) as Li
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Foreman; Noble Bishop
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Roland (eps 7, 9.5); Yashbal Anand (ep 6)
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Sir Archer
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fiancee (ep 10); Villager (eps 11, 13); Watari (ep 26)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Capote; Flip (4 episodes
eps 139, 141-143
)
; Geronimo (FUNimation); Jabra; Jesus Burgess; Marine B (ep 3); Ness; Pirate B (ep 1); Zaba (FUNimation; eps 98-99)
Peach Girl (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Daisuke Godo
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Bear (ep 8)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Mr. Suzumiya
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bartender (ep 1)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV)
Senran Kagura (TV) as Dogen
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Ribesal
Shangri-La (TV) as Nemoto
Shiki (TV) as Hirosawa; Yoshikazu Tanaka
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation; ep 3)
Shuffle! (TV) as Doctor (ep 19)
Solty Rei (TV) as John Kimberley (ep 8)
Soul Eater (TV) as Captain (eps 15-16)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13-14, 16
)
; Slotnik (ep 4)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Coachman (ep 5)
Steins;Gate (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Toriko (TV) as Bourbo
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Father Leon Garcia
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Secretary (eps 28-29); Shopkeeper (eps 13, 15)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saga
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none