Mushi-Shi (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Mushishi (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Мастер Муси (Russian)
موشيشي (Arabic)
蟲師 (Japanese)
충사 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Mild
Copyright notice: © Yuki Urushibara / KODANSHA • MUSHI-SHI Partnership.
Plot Summary: They are neither plants nor animals. They differ from other forms of life such as the micro-organisms and the fungi. Instead they resemble the primeval body of life and are generally known as "Mushi". Their existence and appearance are unknown to many and only a limited number of humans are aware of them. Ginko is a "Mushi-shi" who travels around to investigate and find out more about the "Mushi". In the process, he also lends a helping hand to people who face problems with supernatural occurances which may be related to the "Mushi".
User Ratings: 4671 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2188 votes (sub:1653, dub:429, raw:24, ?:8, others:74
36 Spanish subtitled
10 Russian subtitled
6 French subtitled
6 German subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1184 votes (sub:835, dub:281, raw:7, ?:4, edit.dub:3, others:54
21 Spanish subtitled
8 Russian subtitled
6 French subtitled
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Arabic subtitled
3 German subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 596 votes (sub:404, dub:160, raw:6, ?:1, others:25
14 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 332 votes (sub:252, dub:63, ?:3, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:11
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 119 votes (sub:85, dub:29, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 109 votes (sub:75, dub:27, raw:2, others:5
2 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 22 votes (sub:13, dub:7, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Weak: 41 votes (sub:34, dub:5, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:1, raw:1)
 Awful: 23 votes (sub:19, dub:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 40 votes (sub:36, dub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 7570 users, rank: #59 (of 5999)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.811 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.7516, rank: #79 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 8.806 (Excellent−), rank: #70 (of 5995) (seen all: 9.00 / seen some: 8.04 / won't finish: 5.12)
Bayesian estimate: 8.803 (Excellent−), rank: #14 (of 4548)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2005-10-21
2005-10-22 (Broadcast)
2005-10-22 to 2006-06-18
2008-07-05 (Spain)
2008-11-04 (Animax Latin America)
Release dates: We have 9
Opening Theme:
"The Sore Feet Song" by Ally Kerr
Ending Theme:
#01: "Midori no Za (On Air Ver.)" by Masuda Toshio (ep 1)
#02: "Mabuta no Hikari" by Masuda Toshio (ep 2)
#03: "Yawarakai Tsuno" by Masuda Toshio (ep 3)
#04: "Makura Kouji" by Masuda Toshio (ep 4)
#05: "Tabi wo Suru Numa" by Masuda Toshio (ep 5)
#06: "Tsuyu wo Suu Mure" by Masuda Toshio (ep 6)
#07: "Ame ga Kuru Niji ga Tatsu" by Masuda Toshio (ep 7)
#08: "Umi Sakai (Unasaka) Yori" by Masuda Toshio (ep 8)
#09: "Omoi Mi" by Masuda Toshio (ep 9)
#10: "Suzuri ni Sumu Shiro" by Masuda Toshio (ep 10)
#11: "Yama Nemuru" by Masuda Toshio (ep 11)
#12: "Sugame no Sakana (On Air Ver.)" by Masuda Toshio (ep 12)
#13: "Hito Yo Bashi" by Masuda Toshio (ep 13)
#14: "Kago no Naka" by Masuda Toshio (ep 14)
#15: "Haru to Usobuko" by Masuda Toshio (ep 15)
#16: "Akatsuki no Hebi" by Masuda Toshio (ep 16)
#17: "Uro Mayu Tori" by Masuda Toshio (ep 17)
#18: "Yama Daku Koromo" by Masuda Toshio (ep 18)
#19: "Teppen no Ito" by Masuda Toshio (ep 19)
#20: "Fude no Umi" by Masuda Toshio (ep 20)
#21: "Wata Houshi" by Masuda Toshio (ep 21)
#22: "Oki tsu Miya" by Masuda Toshio (ep 22)
#23: "Sabi no Naku Koe" by Masuda Toshio (ep 23)
#24: "Kagari no Kou" by Masuda Toshio (ep 24)
#25: "Ganpuku Ganka" by Masuda Toshio (ep 25)
#26: "Kusa wo Fumu Oto" by Masuda Toshio (ep 26)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 1
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Reviews:
Mushi-Shi DVD 6 (May 8, 2008)
Mushi-Shi DVDs 3 and 4 (Dec 30, 2007)
Mushishi DVD 2 (Sep 9, 2007)
Mushishi DVD 1 (Jul 31, 2007)
News: Show:
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2009)
AVCon 2009 - Full Report (Aug 4, 2009)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Film Festival Roundup (Jan 25, 2007)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Del Rey Dates (Aug 22, 2006)
Live-Action Mushishi (Oct 31, 2005)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 13, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
Shelf Life - Blood Bath (Mar 10, 2008)
Shelf Life - Mushiboom (Feb 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 31, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Mushi-Shi - The Complete Collection [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2011-11-08 (from $15.99)
    Mushi-Shi (DVD 1) 2007-07-31 (from $2.79)
    Mushi-Shi (DVD 2) 2007-09-11 (from $2.79)
    Mushi-Shi (DVD 3) 2007-10-23 (from $17.45)
    Mushi-Shi (DVD 4) 2007-12-04 (from $17.26)
    Mushi-Shi (DVD 5) 2008-01-15 (from $2.79)
    Mushi-Shi (DVD 6) 2008-02-26 (from $2.79)
    Mushi-Shi - Box Set (DVD 1-6) 2008-12-16 (from $40.29)
    Mushi-Shi - Complete Collection - Viridian Collection (DVD 1-6) 2009-10-06 (from $28.78)
    Mushi-Shi + Artbox (DVD 1) 2007-07-31 (from $23.02)
    Mushi-shi DVD Complete Series (Hyb) - Viridian Collection (DVD) 2010-07-06 (from $23.02)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Nagahama
Series Composition: Hiroshi Nagahama
Script:
Aki Itami
Kinuko Kuwabata (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 15, 20, 22-23, 26
)

Yuka Yamada
Storyboard:
Akitaro Daichi (ep 19)
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 3, 6)
Hiroshi Nagahama (eps 1, 20, 26)
Kazu Yokota (ep 22)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 17, 25)
Koichiro Sohtome (ep 4)
Osamu Yamasaki (eps 18, 23)
Shinpei Miyashita (eps 2, 13)
Shuichi Shimamura (ep 9)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 8)
Takuya Igarashi (eps 11, 24)
Tatsuya Mine (eps 7, 16)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (ep 10)
Toshinori Narita (eps 14, 21)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (eps 5, 15)
Episode Director:
Dan Odawara (eps 6, 15)
Hiroshi Nagahama (eps 1, 20, 26)
Kazu Yokota (eps 14, 22)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 5, 17, 25)
Koichiro Sohtome (8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-13, 20, 26
)

Osamu Yamasaki (eps 18, 23)
Ryo Miyata (3 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20 asst
)

Satoshi Shimizu (eps 18, 23 asst)
Shinpei Miyashita (ep 2)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 19)
Takuya Igarashi (ep 11)
Tatsuya Mine (ep 11)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 3, 10)
Toshinori Narita (eps 8, 21, 24)
Music: Toshio Masuda
Original Manga: Yuki Urushibara
Character Design: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Art Director: Takeshi Waki
Chief Animation Director: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Animation Director:
Aiko Ranbe (asst; ep 12)
Kenichi Imaizumi (4 episodes
eps 5, 6 (asst), 17, 25
)

Kyuta Sakai (asst; ep 8)
Masaki Hyuga (3 episodes
eps 8, 13 asst, 16
)

Masayoshi Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 15-16, 20, 24
)

Masayuki Sato (asst; ep 13)
Mitsuko Baba (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 16, 18 (asst), 20-21
)

Noboru Sugimitsu (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13 (asst), 14, 22
)

Nobuaki Shirai (asst; ep 13)
Nobuteru Yuki (ep 18)
Shouko Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 8-9, 16, 18, 20, 23, 24asst
)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (asst; eps 8, 10)
Takahiro Kagami (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 19, 26
)

Takako Shimizu (asst; ep 8)
Terumi Nishii (7,8,13,18,24asst11,16,19,20,23)
Usaku Myouchin (ep 18)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 1, 8, 26)
Yuko Iwasa (3 episodes
eps 8-9, 13 asst
)

Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Yuki Hama
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Morishita (ep 22)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 22)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 22)
Mai Iesato (ep 22)
Mariko Gotou (ep 22)
Masami Yamashita (ep 22)
Michiko Asada (ep 22)
Mika Saitou (ep 22)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 22)
Takashi Torii (ep 22)
Yukiko Okada (ep 22)
3D CG: Yudai Takahashi (ep 20)
Assistant Episode Director: Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 15)
Assistant producer: Aya Kawamura (eps 1-20)
Background Art:
Ayari Wake (GREEN; eps 14-15)
Cindy Shouyan Lee (GREEN; 5 episodes
eps 9, 16-17, 19, 21
)

Eri Nakamura (GREEN; 16 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-13, 15-19
)

Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN; ep 1)
Jin Hwan Sung (GREEN; eps 23-26)
Kaori Sakai (GREEN; eps 5-12, 14-20)
Kaori Touda (GREEN; eps 1-4)
Manami Masuda (GREEN; eps 1-11, 13-26)
Miyoko Kohama (GREEN; 22 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-19, 21-22, 25-26
)

Takuya Ebisawa (GREEN; eps 1, 5)
Tomoe Ookubo (GREEN; ep 15)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; ep 15)
Yumiko Kondou (GREEN; eps 12-16)
Biwa Performance: Junko Tahara (ep 25)
Color Check:
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; eps 8, 13, 24)
Azusa Sasaki (ep 18)
Kazu Takeuchi (eps 18, 23)
Keiko Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 25
)

Kuniharu Okano (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 19, 26
)

Rieko Sakai (eps 18, 23)
Rika Nishio (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 16, 20
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 16, 21, 26
)

Color design:
Keiko Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Kuniharu Okano (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Rika Nishio (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 16, 21
)

Color Designation:
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; eps 8, 13, 24)
Azusa Sasaki (ep 18)
Kazu Takeuchi (eps 18, 23)
Keiko Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 14, 25
)

Kuniharu Okano (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 19, 26
)

Rieko Sakai (eps 18, 23)
Rika Nishio (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12, 16, 20
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 16, 21, 26
)

Composite: Mayae Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 1-16)
Digital Paint:
Asami Saitou (10 episodes
eps 14-17, 20-22, 24-26
)

Keiko Yamashita (22 episodes
eps 1-7, 10-17, 19-22, 24-26
)

Kuniharu Okano (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Rie Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 14-17, 20-22, 24-26
)

Rieko Sakai (ep 23)
Rika Nishio (1,3,4,6,7,10,11,13-26(-18,2021)
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 1, 3-4)
Tomoko Yamazaki (22 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-17, 19-22, 24-26
)

Yoriko Matsumori (12 episodes
eps 12-17, 20-22, 24-26
)

Editing:
Masahiro Matsumura
Naoki Watanabe (Jay Film - asst)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Morishita (23 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 24-25
)

Chiaki Suda (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10-13, 15-16, 19-21
)

Hiroe Sawada (5 episodes
eps 20-22, 24-25
)

Issei Fukuda (ep 23)
Kaoru Hattori (23 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-17, 19-22, 24-26
)

Keiko Inoue (4 episodes
eps 21-22, 24-25
)

Kumiko Tokunaga (22 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-15, 17, 19-22, 24-26
)

Mai Iesato (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10-17, 19-22, 24-25
)

Mariko Gotou (17 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-17, 19-22, 25
)

Michiko Asada (23 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-17, 19-22, 24-26
)

Mika Saitou (23 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-17, 19-22, 24-26
)

Miyuki Koga (20 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-17, 19-22
)

Natsuko Kondou (23 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 24-25
)

Takaaki Izumo (ep 23)
Takashi Torii (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-16, 19-22, 24-25
)

Takayoshi Nakamura (eps 21, 25-26)
Takushi Ueno (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10-11
)

Yukiko Okada (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-14 even, 15, 22etc
)

In-Between Check:
Ai Morishita (eps 9, 17)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 18, 23)
Chiaki Suda (eps 3, 6, 11)
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 10, 17)
Mai Iesato (eps 15, 25)
Mariko Gotou (eps 16, 24)
Michiko Asada (eps 4, 10, 22)
Mika Saitou (eps 4, 14, 22)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 9, 14)
Takashi Torii (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 19, 21
)

Takushi Ueno (ep 4)
Yukiko Okada (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 20, 26
)

Key Animation:
Ai Morishita (eps 6-7, 9, 16)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 18, 23)
Aiko Ranbe (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 19-21, 26
)

Akemi Hayashi (ep 20)
Akemi Masuda (ep 24)
Akihiro Gotou (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 19-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Akiko Ito (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 13, 15, 22, 24
)

Atsuko Sugawara (eps 3, 9, 16-17)
Ayaka Suga (eps 4, 7-8)
Chiaki Suda (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 10-13, 24
)

Chieko Miyakawa (ep 6)
Chika Yamazaki (eps 1, 4)
Chisato Ikehira (eps 7, 20)
Daisuke Saito (ep 9)
Eiji Uemura (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 16, 25
)

Emi Watanabe (ep 18)
Eri Baba (eps 19, 24, 26)
Etsuko Minami (eps 3, 9, 16-17)
Fujiko Aoyagi (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 15, 20, 22, 25-26
)

Fumiyo Kimura (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 14, 20, 22, 26
)

Geong Seog Choe (ep 5)
Gou Kakihara (eps 3, 13, 24)
Gou Suzuki (ep 10)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 1, 16, 20)
Harumi Kakuda (eps 3, 9, 16-17)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Hideyuki Arao (1,2,4,8,91014,1517,19-22,24,26)
Hiroe Sawada (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Hiroki Moritomo (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 25
)

Hiromi Imaizumi (eps 5, 17, 25)
Hiromi Naganawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11, 15, 20
)

Hiromi Oikawa (ep 17)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 12, 24)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (eps 14, 17, 25)
Hisako Tanaka (ep 8)
Hisashi Oohashi (ep 14)
Ikumi Fukumoto (eps 13, 16)
Jimmy Stone (ep 3)
Jun Yukawa (ep 24)
Kaori Akimoto (ep 8)
Kaoru Hattori (ep 25)
Kaoru Miura (eps 18, 23)
Katsuya Kikuchi (eps 1, 15)
Kazuaki Gotan (ep 19)
Kazuya Hisada (eps 12, 19)
Kei Ajiki (ep 23)
Kei Kawamoto (ep 11)
Keisuke Masunaga (ep 1)
Kenichi Imaizumi (5 episodes
eps 5, 17, 20, 22, 25
)

Kiyomi Masuda (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 14
)

Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 9, 25)
Koichiro Sohtome (eps 4, 7)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 5, 8-9, 17)
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 23)
Kouta Michishita (eps 18, 23)
Kumi Nakajou (eps 12, 19)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 8)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 22)
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 7, 16)
Kyoko Sugiyama (3 episodes
eps 5, 10, 22. 25
)

Madoka Ozawa (ep 1)
Mai Iesato (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15-16, 24-25
)

Makoto Sawazaki (ep 9)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 18)
Marie Ino (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16-17, 20-21, 26
)

Mariko Gotou (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15-16, 24-25
)

Masaki Hyuga (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 13, 15, 20-22
)

Masami Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 14, 16
)

Masaru Koseki (9 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 19-22, 24, 26
)

Masatomo Ichihara (ep 24)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 2)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 18, 23)
Masayoshi Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Masayuki Sato (ep 1)
Masumi Fujii (ep 10)
Mia Kanazawa (eps 14, 17, 25)
Michiko Asada (eps 7, 16, 25)
Mieko Ogata (eps 2, 9)
Mika Saitou (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 16, 25
)

Mika Uchiki (eps 18, 23)
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 1, 4, 7)
Min-seob Shin (ep 14)
Mineko Ueda (eps 18, 23)
Mitsuaki Tobisawa (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16
)

Mitsuko Baba (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 20. 24, 26
)

Miwako Tobita (eps 22, 24)
Miyako Sakurada (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 15-16, 20-21, 25-26
)

Miyuki Goto (eps 18, 23)
Motoaki Satou (ep 12)
Naoko Ichikawa (ep 6)
Naoko Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 17, 25
)

Naotoshi Shida (eps 12, 19)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 7, 9, 16)
Noboru Sugimitsu (9 episodes
eps 2 9, 10, 14, 17, 19-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Nobuaki Shirai (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-10, 13, 15, 17, 20
)

Norihito Yoshida (eps 8, 13-14)
Noriko Kai (ep 7)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 23)
Rie Maehara (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 20, 24
)

Risako Yoshida (eps 18, 23)
Ruriko Watanabe (eps 12, 26)
Ryouko Nakano (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 17
)

Sachiko Kamimura (ep 18)
Saho Saito (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16
)

Sakiko Yoshida (eps 15, 22)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 12, 15, 18)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 14, 16)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 3, 9)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (10 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11, 13, 15, 19, 22, 24
)

Se Yeong Hong (ep 6)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 2)
Seika Oota (eps 8-9, 16-17)
Seiko Asai (eps 14, 17)
Shin Matsuo (ep 15)
Shingo Abe (eps 5, 8)
Shinichi Toda (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 13-14, 19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 24)
Shinya Kokaji (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 13, 19, 24
)

Shinya Suzuki (eps 3, 15)
Shougo Hanagami (ep 13)
Shouko Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 16, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Sushio (ep 16)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (eps 16, 20)
Takaaki Yamashita (ep 21)
Takahiro Kagami (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 19, 21, 26
)

Takako Shimizu (eps 15, 21)
Takao Suzuki (eps 5, 8)
Takashi Torii (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 16-17, 24-25
)

Takayuki Gotan (4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 22, 24
)

Takushi Ueno (eps 7, 10)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 14)
Tatsuzou Nishida (ep 21)
Terumi Nishii (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Tetsurou Katou (ep 2)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 8, 25)
Tsugio Sakamoto (ep 16)
Tsutomu Matsuura (eps 18, 23)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 4)
Usaku Myouchin (eps 18, 23)
Yamato Yoshioka (ep 10)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11, 21, 23, 26
)

Yoshio Usuda (ep 4)
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 24)
Yukako Tsuzuki (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 15, 20, 22
)

Yukiko Okada (ep 15)
Yuko Iwasa (ep 15)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 8)
Music producer: Yukifumi Makino
Planning Assistant:
Naotaka Nishiya ("Afternoon" editing dept.)
Shohei Yoshida ("Afternoon" editing dept.)
Production Desk: Aya Yoshida (all)
Production manager: Noboru Ishiguro (Artland)
Production producer: Hidenobu Watanabe
Production Runner:
Aya Yoshida (ep 26)
Chihiro Okamoto (ep 17. 25)
Juri Matsuo (eps 4, 10, 22)
Noriko Doi (eps 5, 8, 14)
Shuuichirou Okano (eps 13, 21)
Sumihisa Ueda (ep 2 onwards asst + ep 11, 19)
Takao Kinoshita (eps 2, 6, 24)
Yasunari Muraoka (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20
)

Yuri Hanasaka (eps 18, 23)
Yuusuke Uchimura (1 episodes
ep 20 onwards(Sound effects)
)

Zen'ichi Tominaga (eps 3, 9, 16)
Publicity: Takako Masaoka (Fuji TV)
Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura (Digital Circus)
Recording Assistant: Mika Kamemoto (Digital Circus)
Sound Effects:
Noriko Izumo
Yuki Okuda
Special Effects:
Azusa Sasaki (ep 18)
Kuniharu Okano (all except 13 and 18)
Takeshi Hirooka (ep 18. 23)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; ep 13)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (ep 23)
Technical Adviser: Yoshihisa Oyama
Theme Song Performance: Ally Kerr (OP)
Voice Casting: Masami Kida (Nelke Planning)
Yuto Nakano as Ginko

Mika Doi as Narration
Yuji Ueda as Adashino-sensei

Ai Kobayashi as Tanyuu(ep 20)
Akari Kudou as Shige(younger; ep 23)
Akemi Okamura as Kaji(ep 16)
Aki Tachikawa as Kisuke's sister(ep 14)
Akiko Oka as Sui(ep 2)
Akio Nojima as Master(ep 23)
Akira Nakagawa as Biki's mother(ep 2)
Ami Koshimizu as Isaza(ep 26)
Arashi Tsurutani as Old Man(ep 5)
Atsuko Bungo as Kai's sister(ep 18)
Atsushi Sekiguchi as Village men(ep 6)
Ayaka Saito as Watahiko(ep 21)
Azusa Nakao as Saishu's wife(ep 9)
Chie Kitagawa as Old woman(ep 17)
Chieko Ichikawa as Villagers(ep 14)
Chiemi Chiba as Akoya(ep 6)
Chihiro Yarita as Daughter(ep 14)
Daisuke Fujita as Shirou(ep 8)
Eiji Takemoto as Tetsu(ep 23)
Eri Miyajima as Mio(ep 22)
Eugene Nomura as Mushishi(ep 20)
Gan Iwata as
Customer on boat(ep 16)
Villagers(ep 11)
Haruhi Terada as
Mushi(ep 1)
Woman(ep 4)
Hayao Senda as Grandpa from Head Family(ep 17)
Hiroko Igarashi as Shige(ep 23)
Hiroko Kasahara as Maho's mother(ep 3)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Farmers(ep 9)
Father(ep 10)
Fishermen(eps 5, 7)
Man at Inn(ep 25)
Merchant(ep 16)
Mushishi(ep 26)
Townspeople(ep 23)
Village men(ep 6)
Villager(ep 18)
Villagers(4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)

Yasuke(ep 21)
Hiroya Morita as Old man(ep 18)
Hiroyuki Sawada as
Father(ep 17)
Father of family(ep 16)
Hisako Kyouda as Tama(ep 20)
Hyo-sei as Saku(ep 11)
Ikuko Sugita as Kai's grandmother(ep 18)
Ikumi Iwazaki as Mother of family(ep 16)
Jin Nishimura as Man(ep 4)
Jun Hazumi as Akoya's father(ep 6)
Junko Iwao as Setsu(ep 14)
Junko Midori as Shirasawa(ep 3)
Kachiko Hino as Shinra's Grandmother(ep 1)
Kana Honda as Mother(ep 6)
Kaori Fukumori as Mother(ep 10)
Kaori Nazuka as Aya(older; ep 17)
Kaori Shimizu as Michihi(ep 8)
Katsuya as Mushishi(ep 20)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Amane's father(ep 25)
Kazuki Matsuoka as Boys(ep 10)
Keiko Nakamura as
Village girls(ep 5)
Woman(ep 8)
Kengo Kumagai as Miharu(ep 15)
Kenji Hamada as Taku(older; ep 26)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Fusa(ep 25)
Kouichi Nagano as Man(ep 4)
Kouji Ishii as Taku's father(ep 26)
Koujun Itou as Village elder(ep 11)
Kujira as Mushi(ep 1)
Kyouko Chikiri as Young boy(ep 5)
Maaya Sakamoto as Amane(ep 25)
Makoto Yasumura as Kisuke(ep 14)
Mari Adachi as Kinu(ep 4)
Mariya Ise as Renzu(ep 1)
Masahito Yabe as
Art dealer(ep 18)
Boatmen(ep 8)
Innkeeper(ep 25)
Man(ep 4)
Mushi(ep 1)
Saku's brother(ep 11)
Servant(ep 23)
Villagers(eps 9, 24)
Watari(ep 26)
Masami Iwasaki as Man(ep 7)
Masami Suzuki as
Isana(ep 22)
Village girls(ep 5)
Masatsugu Ozasa as Fishermen(ep 8)
Mayumi Tsuchiya as
Village girls(ep 5)
Woman(ep 8)
Michiru Wada as Shige's mother(ep 23)
Midori Tamai as Hana's mother(ep 13)
Mika Doi as Nui(ep 12)
Mika Itou as
Saki(ep 25)
Taku(younger; ep 26)
Miki Ootani as
Townspeople(ep 23)
Villagers(ep 24)
Miyu Tsuzurahara as
Aya(younger; ep 17)
Tanyuu(younger; ep 20)
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Ginko(younger; ep 26)
Yoki(ep 12)
Mizuki Kaihou as Girl(ep 10)
Naoto Adachi as Kodama(ep 11)
Naoya Sekine as Kenrou(ep 7)
Narumi Hidaka as Tagane(ep 10)
Noriko Kitou as Suzu(ep 15)
Reiko Yasuhara as Yahagi(ep 24)
Reina Ebisu as Miku(ep 24)
Rina Satou as Io(ep 5)
Rion Kako as Zen(ep 13)
Ririka Maki as Toyo(ep 18)
Rokurou Abe as Tagane's father(ep 10)
Ryo Naitou as
Farmers(ep 9)
Fishermen(eps 5, 7)
Man(eps 3, 12)
Pawn shop owner(ep 18)
Seller(ep 10)
Shige's father(ep 23)
Taku's uncle(ep 26)
Villagers(eps 11, 13, 24)
Ryuichi Horibe as Mio's father(ep 22)
Satomi Akesaka as Nami(ep 8)
Satomi Hanamura as Sane(ep 9)
Sei Hirayama as Midwife(ep 21)
Shigemi Tanaka as Fishermen(ep 5)
Shigeru Sugimoto as
Kai's father(ep 18)
Man(ep 7)
Tagane's fiancee(ep 10)
Shigeru Wakita as Seijirou's father(ep 19)
Shinji Kawada as Kai(ep 18)
Shizuka Okohira as
Domestic servant(ep 23)
Farmer girl(ep 10)
Io's mother(ep 5)
Shouhei Yamauchi as Nao(ep 24)
Suguru Inoue as Seijirou(ep 19)
Sumiko Hori as Kodama's mother(ep 11)
Susumu Akagi as Fishermen(ep 5)
Tai Kageyama as Saishu(ep 9)
Takashi Matsuyama as
Father(ep 7)
Villagers(ep 24)
Takeshi Aono as Grandpa from the Mountains(ep 17)
Takeshi Maeda as
Boatmen(ep 8)
Brothers(ep 18)
Kourou(ep 7)
Villagers(eps 9, 13, 24)
Takeshi Minato as Young Kourou(ep 7)
Takuya Tachibana as Fishermen(ep 5)
Tamio Sobami as Doctor(ep 18)
Tomoko Kawakami as Aki(ep 21)
Tomomi Seo as Mother(ep 17)
Toshinobu Tsugamura as Fishermen(ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Jin(ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Minato as Young Koro(ep 7)
Wahei Iida as Doctor(ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nozoe as Antique shop owner(ep 18)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Man(ep 4)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Village men(ep 6)
Yoshiko Iseki as
Koro's Mother(ep 7)
Mother(ep 7)
Woman(ep 8)
Yoshiko Takemura as Yoki's mother(ep 12)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as Mujika(ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi as Tanyuu's father(ep 20)
Youhei Kiyoda as Kai(young; ep 18)
Youko Takayanagi as
Taku's mother(ep 26)
Villagers(ep 14)
Yuka Imai as Nagi(ep 6)
Yukari Fukui as Fuki(ep 19)
Yukari Kokubun as Biki(ep 2)
Yuki Hirata as
Taku's wife(ep 26)
Townspeople(ep 23)
Yuko Sanpei as Shinra Ioroi(ep 1)
Yume Miyamoto as
Ito(younger; ep 17)
Mayu(ep 4)
Mushi(ep 1)
Yumiya Iwazaki as
Child of family(ep 16)
Youngest sister(ep 19)
Yuri Amano as Sayo(ep 16)
Yūtarō Honjō as Maho(ep 3)
Yuuko Mougi as Mio's mother(ep 22)
Yuuko Shima as
Fumi(ep 26)
Villagers(ep 24)
Yuuma Tamura as
Boys(ep 10)
Kai's student(ep 18)
Yuuna Inamura as Hana(ep 13)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Artland
Background Art:
Green
Kaze Animation
Broadcaster:
Fuji TV (2005-10-22)
Hokkaido TV (2005-10-28)
Kansai Telecasting Corporation (2005-10-22)
Television Shin Hiroshima System (2005-10-26)
Tokai TV (2005-10-26)
Digital Composite: Asahi Production
Digital Paint:
AIC (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 15
)

Argoroad (ep 10)
arp Japan (eps 5, 8-10, 17)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 23)
cube A motion (eps 22-26)
EASIA (eps 2, 6-25)
FAI (eps 1, 3)
Fan Out (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 19-20, 26
)

Front Line (eps 18, 23)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 20, 22, 25
)

Mouse (ep 18)
MSC (eps 5, 10)
MSJ (ep 18)
Nendai Animation (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 15, 19-20, 25
)

RIC (ep 1)
SHAFT (eps 3, 7)
Shanghai Xinyang Animation (ep 18)
Studio B2 (eps 2, 6)
Studio Elle (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10, 15, 22-23, 25
)

Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 10)
Studio Road (eps 2-4, 10)
Studio Ron (eps 8, 24)
Studio Step (eps 3-4, 7)
Studio Tarje (ep 9)
Tamazawa Animation House (eps 3, 17)
Triple A (eps 18, 23)
Yumeta Company (eps 4-5)
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 10)
arp Japan (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-10, 15, 17
)

Artland (ep 23)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 23)
cube A motion (eps 22-26)
EASIA (eps 2, 6-25)
FAI (eps 1, 3, 17)
Fan Out (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 19-20, 26
)

feel. (ep 5)
Front Line (eps 18, 23)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 20, 22, 25
)

IMAGIN (ep 4)
Kagura (ep 2)
Magic Bus (ep 3)
Mook Animation (ep 15)
Mouse (ep 18)
MSJ (ep 18)
Nendai Animation (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12, 15, 17, 19-20, 25
)

P.A. Works (ep 5)
Production I.G (eps 10, 22)
RIC (ep 1)
SHAFT (ep 15)
Shanghai Xinyang Animation (ep 18)
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)
Studio B2 (eps 2, 6)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4-5, 10)
Studio Live (ep 3)
Studio Mark (ep 3)
Studio Mook (ep 10)
Studio Ron (eps 8, 24)
SynergySP (ep 15)
Tamazawa Animation House (eps 2-3)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 5)
Tokyo Kids (eps 4-5)
Triple A (eps 18, 23)
ZEXCS (eps 2, 10)
Key Animation:
arp Japan (eps 2, 9, 17)
Artland (ep 18)
Garan (ep 11)
Kagura (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 9)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 9, 11, 14)
Production Assistance:
Asatsu DK
Minamimachi Bugyousho (2 episodes
eps 18, 23 animation
)

Recording Studio: Delphi Sound
Sound Production: Delphi Sound
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
ADR Script:
John Burgmeier (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Mike McFarland (11 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 13-14, 16, 23, 26
)

Sean Whitley (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 17-18, 20, 22, 25
)

Spencer Prokop (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Jason Grundy
Assistant ADR Director: Leah Clark
Commentary:
Mike McFarland (ep 26)
Travis Willingham (ep 26)
DVD Authoring:
Dylan Rogers (Vol. 1-3)
Matthew O'Hara (Vol. 5-6; Complete Collection)
Russ Coffman (Complete Collection)
Trace Furniss (Vol. 4-6; Complete Collection)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (Complete Collection)
Jacob Martin (Complete Collection)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Nathan Madsen
DVD Menu Design: Kris Pierce
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Quality Control:
Anthony Benavides
Caesar Lopez (Complete Collection)
Christine Bertolino (Complete Collection)
DJ Fonner
Jason Gee (Complete Collection)
Jesse Kirstein (Complete Collection)
Kris Bryan (Complete Collection)
Rob Schindlbeck
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Mike McFarland
Logo Animation: Chas Naylor
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Production Assistant:
Alese Johnson
Chiye Green
Susie Nixon (Complete Collection)
Rotoscoping: Josh Tyler
Subtitling:
Ben Phillips (Complete Collection)
Brandy Richmond (Complete Collection)
Brian Thomas (Complete Collection)
Chiye Green (Complete Collection)
Shojin Bateman (Complete Collection)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs (Complete Collection)
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (Complete Collection)

Chuck Huber as Adashino
Jennifer Seman as Narrator

Aaron Dismuke as
Yoki(ep 12)
Young Ginko(ep 26)
Alison Viktorin as
Isana(ep 22)
Maho(ep 3)
Amber Cotton as Kai's Sister(ep 18)
Amy Rosenthal as Mother(ep 6)
Andrew Chandler as Villager(eps 11, 13)
Anthony Bowling as
Fisherman(ep 5)
Villager(eps 4, 6)
Barry Yandell as
Akoya's Father(ep 6)
Art Dealer(ep 18)
Fisherman(ep 5)
Bill Flynn as
Elder(ep 17)
Mushishi 1(ep 26)
Village Elder(ep 11)
Bill Jenkins as
Elder(ep 5)
Humanoid(ep 1)
Brad Hawkins as Villager(ep 4)
Brandon Bristow as
Mushishi 2(ep 26)
Villager(ep 24)
Brandon Potter as
Ferryman(ep 8)
Villager(ep 6)
Brian Capshaw as Bridge Builder(ep 7)
Brina Palencia as
Biki(ep 2)
Nami(ep 8)
Shige(ep 23)
Young Koro(ep 7)
Brittney Karbowski as Ito Tozawa(ep 17)
Caitlin Glass as
Hana(ep 13)
Villager(ep 23)
Carrie Savage as
Akoya(ep 6)
Miharu(ep 15)
Charles Baker as
Tanyu's Father(ep 20)
Villager(ep 23)
Cherami Leigh as
Nao(ep 24)
Renzu(ep 1)
Christine Auten as
Miku(ep 24)
Tagane(ep 10)
Taku's Wife(ep 26)
Christopher Bevins as Villager(eps 11, 13)
Christopher R. Sabat as Koro's Father(ep 7)
Cole Brown as
Uncle(ep 26)
Villager(eps 11, 13, 24)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Infant(ep 19)
Koro's Mother(ep 7)
Setsu(ep 14)
Cynthia Cranz as
Biki's Mother(ep 2)
Kai's Aunt(ep 18)
Kisuke's Sister(ep 14)
Saku(ep 11)
Dana Schultes as
Kodama's Mom(ep 11)
Taku's Mother(ep 26)
Villager(eps 23-24)
David Trosko as
Deliveryman(ep 17)
Senior Student(ep 18)
Duncan Brannan as
Father(ep 10)
Tetsu(ep 23)
Ed Blaylock as
Servant(ep 19)
Villager(ep 23)
George Manley as Boatman(ep 16)
Grant James as Mujika(ep 11)
Greg Ayres as Kaji(ep 16)
Greg Dulcie as
Father(ep 19)
Man B(ep 7)
Taku's Father(ep 26)
Villager(ep 24)
Greg Silva as
Staff(ep 25)
Villager(eps 23-24)
Gwendolyn Lau as Sayo(ep 16)
J Paul Slavens as Antiques Dealer(ep 18)
J. Michael Tatum as Taku(ep 26)
Jamie Marchi as
Matsu(ep 3)
Villager(eps 23-24)
Woman(ep 5)
Jason Liebrecht as Zen(ep 13)
Jayme Westman as Woman(ep 5)
Jeff Johnson as Villager(eps 11, 13)
Jennifer Sekiguchi as
Tanyu(ep 20)
Young Tanyu(eps 20-21)
Jennifer Seman as Nui(ep 12)
Jeremy Inman as
Fisherman(ep 5)
Villager(ep 4)
Jerry Russell as
Boss(ep 23)
Fisherman(ep 5)
Man(ep 18)
Villager(ep 4)
Jerry Zumwalt as
Man(ep 25)
Villager(ep 24)
Jessica Boone as Fuki(ep 19)
Jim Johnson as Villager(eps 23-24)
John Burgmeier as Shiro(ep 8)
John Gremillion as
Family(ep 16)
Man(ep 18)
Villager(ep 24)
John Swasey as
Doctor(ep 18)
Pawn Shop Owner(ep 18)
Saishu(ep 9)
Shige's Father(ep 23)
Jonathan Brands as Villager(ep 6)
Jonathan C. Osborne as Customer(ep 16)
Joseph Myers as
Fisherman(ep 5)
Villager(eps 4, 24)
Judy O'Laughlin as Saishu's Wife(ep 9)
Juli Erickson as Tama(ep 20)
Julie Mayfield as Maid(ep 23)
Justin Cook as
Ferryman(ep 8)
Fisherman(ep 5)
Villager(ep 4)
Kate Oxley as Sane(ep 9)
Kenny Green as
Farmhand(ep 23)
Mushi Master B(ep 20)
Tagane's Father(ep 10)
Villager(ep 13)
Kent Williams as
Jin(ep 4)
Kai's Father(ep 18)
Kevin M. Connolly as
Fisherman(ep 5)
Kai(ep 18)
Kira Vincent-Davis as Io(ep 5)
Kyle Hebert as
Man(ep 12)
Villager(eps 15, 24)
Larissa Wolcott as Aki(ep 21)
Laura Bailey as
Amane(ep 25)
Sui(ep 2)
Laurie Steele as Old Woman(ep 14)
Leah Clark as
Boy(ep 5)
Kenro(ep 7)
Kodama(ep 11)
Michihi(ep 8)
Villager(ep 6)
Young Kai(ep 18)
Linda Leonard as Io's Mother(ep 5)
Linda Young as Shirasawa(ep 3)
Luci Christian as
Family(ep 16)
Mio(ep 22)
Shinra Ioroi(ep 1)
Student(ep 18)
Maeghan Albach as
Saki(ep 25)
Villager(ep 23)
Majken Bullard as Girl(ep 10)
Mark Stoddard as
Amane's Father(ep 25)
Villager(ep 23)
Mary Morgan as
Fusa(ep 25)
Villager(ep 24)
Melinda Wood Allen as
Shige's Mother(ep 23)
Wife(ep 3)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Isaza(ep 26)
Mike McFarland as
Fisherman(ep 5)
Kōrō(ep 7)
Monica Rial as
Aya Tozawa(ep 17)
Boy(ep 10)
Daughter(ep 14)
Toyo(ep 18)
Orion Pitts as
Fisherman(ep 5)
Young Taku(ep 26)
Pam Dougherty as
Hana's Mother(ep 13)
Midwife(ep 21)
Old Woman(ep 14)
Shinra's Grandmother(ep 1)
Patrick Seitz as Seishiro(ep 19)
Peter Hawkinson as Fisherman(ep 5)
Phil Parsons as
Fiancee(ep 10)
Villager(eps 11, 13)
Watari(ep 26)
R Bruce Elliott as
Mio's Father(ep 22)
Villager(eps 6, 13)
Randy Tallman as
Fisherman(ep 5)
Man A(ep 7)
Saku's Brother(ep 11)
Reilly Harrison as
Mayu(ep 4)
Villager(ep 6)
Robert McCollum as
Father(ep 17)
Merchant(ep 16)
Scott Freeman as
Fisherman(ep 5)
Mushi Master A(ep 20)
Sean Hennigan as Jiisama(ep 17)
Stephanie Young as
Kinu(ep 4)
Mother(ep 17)
Yahagi(ep 24)
Yoki's Mom(ep 11)
Tiffany Grant as
Suzu(ep 15)
Woman(ep 5)
Todd Haberkorn as Nagi(ep 6)
Trina Nishimura as
Boy(ep 10)
Watahiko(ep 21)
Troy Baker as
Man(ep 3)
Villager(ep 4)
Yasuke(ep 21)
Vic Mignogna as Kisuke(ep 14)
Wendy Powell as Mana(ep 22)
Z. Charles Bolton as Fisherman(ep 5)

English companies
ADR Production: FUNimation Studios
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Revelation Films (UK)
Translation: JN Productions
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
French companies
Distributor:
Black Box
Dybex 
Dubbing: PILON Studio Son
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Pedro Fernandez (Spain dub)

Casting Director: Maite Guedes
Subtitling: Montse Meneses (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Ginko(Spain dub)

Xesca Guillén as Narrator(Spain dub)

Angel Balam as
Nagi(ep 6)
Seijiro(ep 19)
Aura Caamaño as Io(ep 5)
Benja Figueres as Kai(Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Jin(Spain dub)
Koro(Spain dub)
Cristina Soler as
Biki(Spain dub)
Sane(Spain dub)
Eva Bau as
Maho(Spain dub)
Maho's mother(Spain dub)
Saishu's wife(Spain dub)
Francesca Guillen as Narradora(Spain dub) 
Héctor Indriago as Shiroh(ep 8)
Ignasi Díaz as Nagi(Spain dub)
Ignasi Diaz Ferrando as Nagi(Spain dub)
Johnny Torres as
Biki
Isasa(ep 26)
Miharu(ep 15)
Laura Violeta as Kinu(Spain dub)
Ledner Belisario as Ginko
Lidia Abautt as
Aya(ep 17)
Isana(ep 22)
Maria Jose Estevez as
Girl(ep 8)
Renzu(ep 1)
Marina Vinyals as Biki's mother(Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio as
Ginko(Spain dub; child; ep 16)
Ikuko's grandmother(Spain dub)
Kai's sister(Spain dub)
Koro (young)(Spain dub)
Renzu (old)(Spain dub)
Toyo(Spain dub)
Yoki(Spain dub; ep 12)
Mercedes Prato as
Kinu(ep 4)
Watahiko(ep 22)
Nina Romero as
Akoya(Spain dub)
Sui(Spain dub)
Rebeca Aponte as Tanju(ep 20)
Silvia Cabrera as
Ito(Spain dub)
Mayu(Spain dub)
Renzu (child)(Spain dub)
Xesca Guillén as Nui(Spain dub; ep 12)

Benja Figueres(Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero(Spain dub)
Cristina Soler(Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio(Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Boradcaster: Canal 1 Mar Menor-Torre Pacheco (Spain)
Broadcaster:
Animax Latin America
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Estudios Lain (Caracas, Venezuela)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión
Internet Streaming:
Filmin (Spain)
Vitanime.tv
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: space power
Arabic cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Nestor Chiesse as Ginko

Isabel Cristina de Sá as Narradora(Narrator)

Kate Kelly as Fuki(ep 19)
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology