Mark STODDARD

Date of birth: 1954-09-09
Hometown: Allen, TX
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bill Ramsey in "High Ambitions" (Movie)
Dr. Hiriluk in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Guan Yu in "Smite" (VG)
Jakobs, Mavis and Vladof in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Larry in "Hat Trick" (Movie)
Professor Wilhelm Eiselstein in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Shopkeeper in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Basilisk (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 196)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Delphy (ep 8)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Spade
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Elman
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Elman
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Gōki Onaga (ep 8)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Goose Perkins
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Announcer (ep 3); Bad Guy (ep 1); Radio Announcer (ep 2); Strydum
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) as Yagisawa
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Tamaki's Father
Barakamon (TV) as Seimei Handa
Basilisk (TV) as Yakushiji Tenzen
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Record Label CEO
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Mugine
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Gatol
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Mitaki Onezaki; Store Owner (ep 13)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler II (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Kago (ep 5)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Blitz T. Abrams; Guabara
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Burst Angel (TV) as Yakuza Boss
Case Closed (TV) as Haroshio (ep 69); Inspector Magure
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Meguire
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Inspector Joseph Meguire
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Inspector Joseph Meguire
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Inspector Meguire
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Inspector Joseph Meguire
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Inspector Joseph Meguire
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Keitz Nokleben
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Kalifa (ep 9)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Narrator
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Genichi Norose
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Derk Saiharden (5 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 16, 20
)

Claymore (TV); Innkeeper (ep 1)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Krory's Grandfather (ep 23); Lieutenant (ep 1); Mana Walker (ep 2)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Mana Walker
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Kazuo Tengan
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Kazuo Tengan
Darker than Black (TV) as Kouzou Tahara (eps 3-4)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Desert Punk (TV) as Igara
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Olba
Dimension W (TV) (ep 12); Colin Keys (eps 7, 9, 11-12); Doctor (ep 12)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Dr. Briefs
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dr. Briefs; Malaka (ep 55); Sheriff #2 (ep 67); Truck Driver (ep 59)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Dr. Briefs (eps 123, 127)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Dr. Briefs
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Amadeus
Drifters (TV) as Scipio Africanus
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Store Owner (ep 16)
Endride (TV) as Pascal
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Kazuyuki Kaneshiro (eps 2-3, 7, 22)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Jean-Luc; Zalty
Fractale (TV) (eps 1-2); Clain's Father; Hermit
Freezing (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Detective (ep 10); Shop Keeper (eps 1, 39)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Gold-Toothed Doctor; Shopkeeper (eps 3, 42, 44)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Soldier
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Karyuudo Tsukishima (10th)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Norisada Izuna (eps 5, 8-9)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Vittorio (ep 9)
Gangsta. (TV) as Daniel Monroe
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Tojo (eps 12-13)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Kasuga
Glass Fleet (TV) as Captain (eps 10, 20)
Gosick (TV)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Conference Member (ep 25); Strydum
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Lorenzo
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Lorenzo
Harmony (movie) as Keita Saeki
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heavy Object (TV) as Klondike (eps 23-24)
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryoko's Father (ep 2); Village Headman (ep 25)
Hero Tales (TV) as Shimei
Heroic Age (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Bodin
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Bodin
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as German Simulator Narrator (ep 14)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Roman
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as God (Nyotalia)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as God (ep 7)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Kerberos Wansard
Joker Game (TV) as Jeffrey Morgan/Lewis Macleod (ep 7)
Jormungand (TV) as George Black
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as George Black
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Kōzō Inuzuka
Karneval (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Genma Kannagi
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Tsu
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Doctor Ōta (ep 3)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Bertrand
Luck & Logic (TV) as Ash; Ash Paxton (eps 7-8)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Da Renzo (ep 4); General Secretary of Runnia-nia (ep 7); Policeman (ep 10)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Sone (ep 3)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Lala
MoonPhase (TV) as Editor-in-Chief (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 12, 16, 19
)

Murder Princess (OAV) as Dr. Akamashi
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Amane's Father (ep 25); Villager (ep 23)
Mushishi (live-action movie)
My Hero Academia (TV); Doctor (ep 13)
Negima! (TV) as Takahata
Negima!? (TV) as Takamichi T. Takahata
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Yakuza Tengu (ep 25)
No-Rin (TV) as Principal Kuwanosuke Naganawa
Nobunagun (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Hiriluk (FUNimation); Jaguar D. Saul; Jonathan (FUNimation; G-8 Arc); Mayor Boodle (FUNimation); Terry (The Bartender; eps 146-147)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Jaguar D. Saul
Peach Girl (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Tony Stone
Ping Pong (TV) as Jo "Butterfly Joe" Koizumi
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Master Lukes (ep 32)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Zephyrus
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Nakamura
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Interrogator (ep 2)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Balthasar (eps 16, 18-19)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Hannabal Quasar
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Hans von Zettour
Sakura Quest (TV) as Ushimatsu Kadota
Samurai 7 (TV); Farmer Manzo
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Village Elder (ep 1)
School Rumble (TV) as Katou
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kato (ep 6)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Otani Yoshitsugu
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Otani Yoshitsugu
Servamp (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Director (ep 24)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Ernest Frieder
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Konoe's Butler
Shangri-La (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kuroemon Yamazaki
Shiki (TV) as Tokujirou Yasumori
Shin chan (TV) as Realtor (FUNimation; ep 9)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Yakushiji Tenzen
Solty Rei (TV); Jack McLean (ep 4); Researcher (ep 17)
Soul Eater (TV) as Mosquito
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Planet Chief (ep 9)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Togoshi
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Shop Owner (ep 8)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Jake (eps 2-4)
Strike Witches (TV) as Captain Sugita (eps 2, 8, 11)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Captain Sugita (eps 8, 11-12)
Summer Wars (movie)
Suzuka (TV)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Fukuda
To (OAV) as Dan (Elliptical Orbit)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Akihiro Kanou
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Akihiro Kanou
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Marf
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Bank Manager
Trinity Blood (TV) as Captain (ep 1); Noble A (ep 18)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 3); Yokoyama (ep 3)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Bureau Chief
Witchblade (TV) as Reiji Takayama
Wolf Children (movie) as Uncle Hotta
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none