Scott FREEMAN

Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Fractale (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (eps 12, 46)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (eps 11, 18)
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (eps 6, 41)
High School DxD (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Zechs Doltrake (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Appleseed XIII (TV)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Ian Dietrich
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Takashi Kosuda
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Proctor (ep 1); Yuuji Sakamoto
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Yuuji Sakamoto
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Yuuji Sakamoto (eps 1-2)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 5); Yellow Braver (ep 2)
Basilisk (TV)
Ben-To (TV) as Goatee
Big Windup! (TV) as Taguchi
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Moriyama
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler II (OAV) as Canterbury; Thompson; Timber
Black Butler II (TV) as Canterbury; Thompson; Timber
Black Cat (TV)
Blassreiter (TV); Police B (ep 1)
Blood-C (TV) as Shinichiro Tokizane
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Shinichiro Tokizane
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Masakaki
Case Closed (TV); Police Operator; Reporter 2; Weather Dude
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Pierce Aogami
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Pierce Aogami
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Pierce Aogami
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Mamoru Suwa
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Dominio Rixerio
Claymore (TV); Bandit (ep 6)
Code:Breaker (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV); Villager (ep 28)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV)
Darker than Black (TV) as Mohawk (ep 18)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV); Ueshima
Desert Punk (TV); Mercenary (ep 14)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mitsuki Sarue/Sariel
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
Eden of the East (TV)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Yudai Hirose
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Clerk (ep 17); Thug A (ep 16)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Acalypha Citizen (ep 51); Audience Member (ep 30); Bandit (ep 31); Bixlow; Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Edolas Soldier (ep 94); Eido (Chef); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Karen's Date (ep 32); Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Phantom Lord Wizard; Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55); Tommen; Traveler (ep 15)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bixlow
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Bixlow
Fractale (TV) as Sunda
Freezing (TV) as Kyoichi Minase (Cathy's Limiter)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Taro Nanba (eps 15-16, 19)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kazuki Sakuraba
Ghost Hunt (TV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Katabami
Guilty Crown (TV) as Oogumo
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Giorgio (eps 1, 13)
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Haganai (TV) as Semoponume Kashiwazaki (Sparkling School Life 7 protagonist; ep 2)
Hal (movie)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hell Girl (TV)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as United Kingdom/England
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as United Kingdom/England
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as England
Hetalia World Series (TV) as United Kingdom/England
High School DxD (TV) as Issei Hyōdō
High School DxD New (TV) as Issei Hyōdō
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Atsuro Kawai
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Jormungand (TV) as Kloshkin (ep 1)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Yamada
Karneval (TV) as Meiga
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kisara's Father (ep 38)
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Shiva (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Level E (TV) as Satou
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kengo Usui
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Kengo Usui
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Shinsuke Sasse Rodrigues
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5); Mushi Master A (ep 20)
My Santa (OAV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Hamburg; Kamakiri; Yasopp (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Tom Croose (ep 8B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Store Manager (ep 18)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shusei Kagari
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as yellow merchant
Red Data Girl (TV) as Claus (eps 10-12)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Capulet; Page (ep 10)
Rosario + Vampire (TV); Koji Aono (Tsukune's Father)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Koji Aono (Tsukune's Father)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Tomi (ep 12)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ashikabi (ep 2)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Oyamada Nobushige
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Murasame
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Haborym
Shangri-La (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Tomoharu Kishibe (eps 3-5)
Shiki (TV) as Yasuyuki Ootsuka
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation); Renfield (FUNimation; ep 60)
Shuffle! (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Harvar D. Eclair
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Harvar D. Éclair (eps 1, 11)
Space Dandy (TV); Le Flea the Younger (ep 8)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Announcer (ep 16); Rounder (ep 13)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Elvin
To (OAV) as Rick (Elliptical Orbit)
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Pierce Aogami
Toriko (TV) as Starjun
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Four-Eyes 1 (ep 1b); Merchan (ep 1b)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Sword of Blood
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Boatman (ep 11)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Hayato Narita
Wolf Children (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none