Duncan BRANNAN

Non-anime roles:
Babidi in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Babidi in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Babidi in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Barney(1999-2001) in "Barney & Friends" (TV)
Chuck E. Cheese in "Various Chuck E. Cheese Commercials"
Ninja Murasaki in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Red Ribbon Army in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)

Cast in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Thomas Wagner
Baccano! (TV) as Denkura (ep 7)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Takagi
Black Butler II (TV) as Priest (ep 4)
Blue Gender (TV) as Man #1
Case Closed (TV); Ken Thomason (ep 30); Ken Tomason; Oswald Burny
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 12)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Saiji Tatemiya
Darker than Black (TV) as Jean (eps 1-2)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Aka (Murasaki Brother); Cha (Murasaki Brother); King Choppa; Kon (Murasaki Brother); Monster Carrot (FUNimation dub); Nao (Murasaki Brother); Ninja Murasaki; Panputt
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Ant Lions (ep 15); Dr. Myuu; Scrap Bot (ep 17); Zoonama (eps 7-8)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Babidi; Bibidi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Sharpner
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kasuga Nozaki
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Yasumochi Nakamura
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Sugarboy; Sugarboy (Earthland)
Fractale (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Slicer (Younger Brother); Wilson (ep 24)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Fox (eps 46, 50-51); Slicer (Younger Brother)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Guy Sander (eps 2, 4-5)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Genjuro Rindou (ep 7)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Bernardo (ep 9)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Third
Karneval (TV) as Murano
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Luscinia Hāfez
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Father (ep 10); Tetsu (ep 23)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Captain (FUNimation; ep 187); Mr. 3; Sarquiss; Shepherd (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Mr. 3
Samurai 7 (TV) as Shichiroji
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV)
Soul Eater (TV)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Rigoro Dedri
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Dagmyer Mesut
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as SWORD Communications Officer 2
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Shougo Sato
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none