Laura BAILEY

Birth name: Laura Dawn Bailey
Date of birth: 1981-05-28
Hometown: Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Chronology:
(2010-11-14) Engaged to Travis Willingham
(2011-09-25) Married Travis Willingham.
Favorites:
Favorite roles: Shin Nohara and Tohru Honda
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Roadkill" (VG)
Adel in "Alamo Gold" (movie)
Alex D (female) in "Deus Ex: Invisible War" (VG)
Anko Mitarashi/Ayame in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Black Widow in "Marvel's Avengers Assemble" (Animated TV Series)
Blaze the Cat, Omochao in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG)
Blaze the Cat, Omochao in "Sonic Generations" (VG)
Blaze the Cat/Omochao in "Sonic Colors" (VG)
Cassie in "Ruffian" (TV)
Catherine in "Catherine" (VG)
Chelsea in "Dusk" (movie)
Cheria Barnes in "Tales of Graces" (VG)
Chi-Chi & Ranfan in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG)
Chun-Li in "Streetfight IV"
Chun-Li in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Clara, Lisa, & Mary in "A Four Course Meal" (movie)
Cloud of Darkness in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Dende in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Dende, Gotenks, & Kid Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Dominica in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Faina in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Female Protagonist in "Persona 3 Portable" (VG)
Female Voice 1/Additional Voices in "Saints Row: The Third" (VG)
Firestar in "The Super Hero Squad Show"
Flight Attendant in "Mr. Brooks" (movie)
Francie in "Four Sheets to the Wind" (movie)
Gauche in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG)
Ginger in "Prison-A-Go-Go!" (movie)
Gotenks & Kid Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road" (VG)
Gotenks in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai" (VG)
Gotenks, Kid Dende, & Kid Trunks in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Helena Harper in "Resident Evil 6"
Hewpoe in "Klonoa" (VG)
Isara Gunther in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG)
Jaina Proudmore in "World of Warcraft: The Secrets of Ulduar expansion" (VG)
Kid Dende, Kid Chi-Chi, Kid Trunks, & Suno in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Kid Trunks in "Dragonball Z Budokai 2" (VG)
Kid Trunks in "Dragonball Z Budokai 3" (VG)
Kid Trunks, Gotenks in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Kid Trunks, Gotenks in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Kristin Parker in "From the Dark" (movie)
Leif in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Leona and Queen Roslyn in "Dungeon Siege III" (VG)
Lionela Heinze in "Atelier Rorona ~The Alchemist of Arland~" (VG)
Love Talk #1 in "Roadkill" (VG)
Luca Trulyworth in "Ar Tonelico 2: Melody of Metafalica" (VG)
Lucina in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Lust in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Margaret Peterson in "The Staircase Murders" (TV)
Marni in "Graduation Day" (movie)
Marta Lualdi in "Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World" (VG)
Medusa in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Medusa, Ritzia, & Additional Voices in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Meu in "Cross Edge" (VG)
Min Hua in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Nancy in "Placebo" (movie)
Pepper in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Raspberyl in "Disgaea 3: Absense of Justice"
Rayne in "BloodRayne 2" (VG)
Rayne in "BloodRayne" (VG)
Reimi in "Star Ocean: The Last Hope" (VG)
Rise Kujikawa in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Ritzia in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Roberta in "Walker, Texas Ranger" (TV)
Sara Hotchkiss in "Underbelly" (movie)
Serah Farron in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Sherry Birkins in "Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles" (VG)
Spinel in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Suno in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Svala in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG)
Una - Hostess #1 in "Æon Flux" (VG)
Welch Vineyard in "Star Ocean: The Last Hope" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : ADR Director
Claymore (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)
Fruits Basket (TV) : Commentary (ep 26), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : Commentary (ep 26)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-12), Commentary (ep 12)
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Director
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Line Producer
Shin chan (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; ep 10), Line Producer (FUNimation)
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) as Tsugumi Rosenmeier
Basilisk (TV) as Iga Oboro
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Hiromi Masuoka
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Blade (TV); Police Woman (ep 2)
Bleach (TV) as Ellie (ep 97); Hiyori Sarugaki (2nd Voice; eps 206-366); Mashiro Kuna; Nurse (ep 72); Tia Harribel; Yui Toyokawa
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Homura; Rin Tsubokura
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Sabato
Blue Gender (TV) as Marlene Angel
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Marlene Angel
Burst Angel (TV) as Nadesico (eps 5-6)
Case Closed (TV) as Erin (ep 15); Lily (ep 89); Serena
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Serena
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Serena Sebastian
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Serena Sebastian
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Serena
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Serena Sebastian
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Serena Sebastian
Claymore (TV) as Jean
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kallen's Stepmother (ep 9); Nagisa Chiba; Rakshata Chawla; Shirley's Mother (ep 13); Suzaku Kururugi (Young)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Nagisa Chiba; Rakshata Chawla; Suzaku Kururugi (Young; ep 17)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Chitta (ep 32); Elda (eps 14-15); Jessica (ep 35); John (eps 6-7, 40)
Darker than Black (TV) as Amber
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Amber (ep 3); Amber Doppelganger (eps 1-2)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Amber
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Hanna Jarvinen
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Beastmon; Kyupimon; MarineAngemon; Shakomon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Akane Kimidori; Ami (Nam's other brother); Bra Shop Owner (ep 29); Chi-Chi (FUNimation dub); Doughnut; Hasky; Mother (ep 61); Ranfan; Sarah (ep 4); Shoken; Ticket Lady (ep 45)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Female Caretaker (ep 32); Princess Oto
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bulla (FUNimation dub); Dende (Young; FUNimation re-dub); Erasa; Marron (FUNimation dub); Young Chi-Chi (ep 202); Young Trunks (FUNimation dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Vegeta (young; ep 45)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Kid Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Trunks
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Gotenks; Trunks (Chibi)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Dende
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Examiner C
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Trunks
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Marlina (ep 9)
Durarara!! (TV); Female Student (ep 12); Ganguro Girl; News Reporter (ep 11); Siri (eps 8, 22)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Rita (ep 5)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Tohru Honda
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Lust
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Lust
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Layla; Shula
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Girl (Animaze dub)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Racine/Michel Volban de Cabelle
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Henrietta
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Henrietta
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Henrietta
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Rion (eps 20, 26)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Leite Jokin
Hell Girl (TV) as Mayumi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Schrödinger
Iron Man (TV) as Aki (ep 8); Announcer (ep 1); Dr. Chika Tanaka
K-ON! (movie) as Nodoka Manabe (uncredited)
K-ON! (TV) as Nodoka Manabe
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Nodoka Manabe
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Idol (ep 16)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Female Student (ep 21); Gen Shishio (10-years old); Konta (ep 18); Tokiko Yukimura (Young); Tokine Yukimura
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Alv
Kodocha (TV) as Sana Kurata
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Kuro; Mayu's mother
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Kikyo
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Julia
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Ayaka Yukihiro; Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Ayaka Yukihiro; Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Kamille
Monster (TV) as Dieter
MoonPhase (TV) as Hiromi
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Amane (ep 25); Sui (ep 2)
Naruto (TV) as Anko Mitarashi (eps 169-173); Ayame (ep 168); Toki
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Miroku; Shion
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akane (ep 180); Anko Mitarashi; Ayame (ep 63); Fuka; Kurotsuchi; Nae (ep 36); Stone Kunoichi (ep 190); Tsunami (ep 180); Yukimaru; Yukimaru's Mother
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Masako
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Ni; Tenten (VA Double)
Negima! (TV) as Ayaka Yukihiro; Evangeline A.K. McDowell
Negima!? (TV) as Ayaka; Evangeline A.K. McDowell; Young Ayaka (ep 16)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Flight Attendant; Kaori Etou; Keeko Kawano
One Piece (TV) as Conis; Isoka (eps 139-143)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Minka
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kanako Kasugazaki (eps 2, 13)
Peach Girl (TV) as Kame (ep 17); Nami
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Rise Kujikawa
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Wolfaya
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Angela Miller
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Jester
Samurai 7 (TV) as Mizuki (eps 18-23)
School Rumble (TV) as Tsumugi Yuuki
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Tsumugi Yuuki
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Tsumugi Yuuki
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Oichi
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Oichi
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Oichi
Seven of Seven (TV) as Akane Sugimiya (ep 9)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Asami (ep 16)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Mie Iwamoto
Shin chan (TV) as Cheetah (FUNimation) ; Parappa; Shin-Chan Nohara (FUNimation)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Oboro
Solty Rei (TV) as Sylvia Ban
Soul Eater (TV) as Maka Albarn
Speed Grapher (TV) as Miharu Shirumaki
Spiral (TV) as Ryoko Takamachi
Stitch! (TV) as Chickie; Grocer (eps 14, 20); J.J.; Jun; Mrs. Tanaka; Saleswoman (ep 10); Taka; Vegetable Vendor; Waitress
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Ashleigh (ep 17); Grocer (eps 9-10, 23); J.J; Shop Lady (ep 17); Ted; Tigerlily; Vegetable Woman (ep 7)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Makiko; Nanny (ep 23); Tigerlily; Toddler-fier (ep 24)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Chun-Li
Suzuka (TV) as Suzune Asahina
Tactics (TV) as Rosalie
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Christina Lyle; Emily (ep 19); Lily (ep 9); Mary Rose; Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Mary Rose; Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid; Tomoe Kaburagi; Tony
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kyrie
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Xing Huo
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Child (ep 14); Primera; Xing Huo
Vampire Knight (TV) as Day Class Girl (ep 5); Maria Kurenai; Senri's Driver (ep 8); Waitress (ep 5)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Maria Kurenai; Senri's Mother (ep 3)
Witchblade (TV) as Miki (ep 16)
X-Men (TV); Hisako's Mother; Kyoko
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Sayaka (ep 1); Young Girl (ep 7)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Keiko Yukimura
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kayko
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none