Carlos CAMPANILE

Date of birth: 1941-06-03
Hometown: São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dick Solomon in "3rd Rock From The Sun" (Brazilian dub)
James Doohan (Sr. Scott) in "Star Trek-jornada nas Estrelas" (old dub) (Portuguese)
Super-Homem/Clark Kent in "Superman A Série Animada" (Brazilian dub)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV) as Chefe (ep 6); Pai de Mylene (ep 8)
(The) Adventures of the Little Prince (TV) as Senhor dos balões (ep 1)
Arjuna (TV); Akio Oshima (ep 10)
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Ham Egg
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Inspetor Megius
Black Jack (TV) as Dr. Shiitake (ep 5); Tetsu
Bleach (TV) as Baura (Doll)
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Empregado de Ginji
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Lang
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Baronmon; Shiraki
Dragon Ball (TV) as Múmia Invencível; Narrador (Some eps//Álamo); Shu (old dub); Supaaman (new dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Freeza; Reijick
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Freeza (Brazil)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Freeza
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Freeza (Alamo and Parisi dubs)
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Coola; Freeza
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Freeza; Shenlong
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Freeza
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) as Metal Coola
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Shenlong
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Tristan
Excel Saga (TV) as Barba Vermelha (ep 4); Barman (ep 20); Chefe de Reunião (ep 18); Mordomo Espacial (ep 2)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Viking (Berserker)
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Monge
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Chefe Mikihara; Professor Fujisaki; Samejima (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Zampano
Genma Wars (TV) as Pai da Meena
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Oda (ep 17)
Hellsing (TV); espírito do canhão Halconnen
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Comentarista das partidas
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Capitão (eps 2-4)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Hamura Otsutsuki
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Rafaga
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Rafaga
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Goat Hory
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Relena's father
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Tristão
Naruto Shippūden (TV)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Diretor Makino
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kouzou Etou (second voice)
One Piece (TV) as Zeff (Old dub)
Paprika (movie) as Sr. Jinnai
Pelican Road Club Culture (OAV)
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Dace
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Avô da Ellie
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Professor Lund
Ranma ½ (TV) as Genma Saotome
Saint Seiya (TV) as Thor de Fekda
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Durval
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Sr Masters
Submarine Super 99 (TV)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV); Jack Beano (ep 5); Mary, o pastor (ep 8)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Mac Metáfora
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Quent Yaiden
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Quent Yaiden
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Exorcista (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none