Brandon POTTER

Birth name: Charles Brandon Potter
Date of birth: 1982-07-28
Skills & Abilities:
Former Karate Teacher
Non-anime roles:
Shanks in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Thug in "Ichi" (live action samurai movie) (English Dub)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-10), Assistant ADR Director (eps 1-4)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 15-21 odd
)

Heroic Age (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-12, 17-18, 23-24
)

One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (Funimation; 40 episodes
eps 9-12, 14-18, 20, 22-26, 29-31, 33-34, 37-38, 42-43, 45-46, 52, 145, 154, 163, 171-172, 186-187, 190, 196-200
)

Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Digrash
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Liesse
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Liesse
Aquarion (TV) as Gen Fudou
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Gen Fudo; Zen Fudo
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baccano! (TV) as Gangster (ep 4)
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (eps 22-23)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Crow (ep 2)
Black Cat (TV) as Sven Vollfied
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Odell
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Claymore (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
Darker than Black (TV) as Gai Kurasawa
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Gai Kurasawa (eps 8-9)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Kuryu (ep 13)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Mustard; Namekian Warrior B (ep 70); Other World Tournament Announcer
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as ISDA Man A (ep 4)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Gazelle
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Gazelle
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Soldier (ep 91); Sid; Vanish Brother (Younger)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Cid
Freedom (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Caster (eps 53, 56)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Ishikawa
Glass Fleet (TV) as Barrett
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Narrator (ep 1)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Guin
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Vito (ep 7)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Iyoten
Haganai (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 6, 9)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 1, 9)
Hell Girl (TV) as Takeshi (ep 7)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kisaragi
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Akura-Oh
Karneval (TV) as Uro
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
Kodocha (TV) as Kunisada (ep 36)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Vincent Alzey
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Ricardo Solo
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Ferryman (ep 8); Villager (ep 6)
My Santa (OAV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Shanks (FUNimation); Smith (ep 135)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Guard C
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kadomatsu (ep 11)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Crazy Crazy Cabbie (Speed Ghost; ep 1B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Isao
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Skinny Blacksmith
Romeo × Juliet (TV)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV)
School Rumble (TV) as Kenji Harima
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Kenji Harima
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Kenji Harima
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Yoichi Himura (ep 8)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Masa
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV)
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Deflation Man (ep 23); TV Cop (FUNimation); Wolf Leader (FUNimation; ep 9)
Shuffle! (TV) as Sakai (ep 1)
Solty Rei (TV) as Gray Walker (ep 1); Storekeeper (ep 18)
Space Dandy (TV) as Toaster (ep 13)
Speed Grapher (TV); Doctor (ep 17); Guard (ep 22); White Eagle Member (ep 19)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Loader (eps 9-10)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Royal Guard A; Royal Guard E; Townsman
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Demon Hunter A (ep 21)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Bronson
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as DJ Condor
Witchblade (TV) as Sakuma (ep 8)
Wolf Children (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none