Kyle HEBERT

Birth name: Kyle Henry Hebert
Date of birth: 1969-06-14
Hometown: Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
E-mail: kylevox@gmail.com
Non-anime roles:
Aaron in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Adult Gohan in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Adult Gohan in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Adult Gohan in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Adult Gohan in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai" (VG)
Adult Gohan in "Dragon Ball Z: Super Sonic Warriors" (VG)
Adult Gohan in "Dragonball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Adult Gohan in "Super Dragon Ball Z" (VG)
Adult Gohan, Future Gohan, Pikkon in "Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai - Another Road" (VG)
Adult Gohan, Great Saiyaman, Pikkon in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Adult Gohan, Narrator in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Adult Gohan, Narrator in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Adult Gohan, Pikkon in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Adult Gohan, Pikkon, Appule in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Archangel in "Baroque" (VG)
Big the Cat in "Sonic Colors" (VG)
Big the Cat in "Sonic Generations" (VG)
Dias Flac in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG)
Dyn in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Farant in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Frederick in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Ganju Shiba in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG)
General White in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Gerard, Goblin Captain, and Belzagor in "Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny" (VG)
Great Saiyaman in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Guid in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG)
Kazuichi Souda in "Super Dangan Ronpa 2" (VG)(English)
Kiba Inuzuka in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2" (VG)
Kiba Inuzuka in "Naruto: Rise of a Ninja" (VG)
Kiba Inuzuka in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Kiba Inuzuka in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Kiba Inuzuka in "Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles" (VG)
Kiba Inuzuka/Fukasaku/Gamaken in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Naoya in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor Overclocked" (VG)
Narrator in "Dragonball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Pikkon in "Dragonball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Psoron in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Ryu in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG)
Ryu in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Ryu in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Ryu in "Wreck-It Ralph" (movie)
Sosuke Aizen in "Bleach: Sattered Blade" (VG)
Validar in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Zunde in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
News: Show:
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 10, 2011)
New Animazement guests (Mar 14, 2006)
Source Correction (Jun 16, 2004)
The Dub Club (Feb 10, 2004)
Justin Cook Interview (Apr 19, 2002)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Araya (ep 1); Buriki Rider (eps 2, 5); Doctor (ep 4); Dynamo Avatar (ep 11); Sand Duct (ep 7)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mitabi Jarmuch
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Cain
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Hozaburo Ogasawara
Azumi (live-action movie) as Kanbei Inoue
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Doctor (ep 3); Hanayama (ep 4); Tommy (ep 2); Vladimir
Bamboo Blade (TV)
Basilisk (TV) as Hanzo The First
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Swimming Coach (ep 9); Yonehara (ep 6)
Big Windup! (TV) as Miyakawa
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Blade (TV) as Saragi (ep 6); Sergei (ep 7)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Hishiyasu Shido (ep 1); Saburo Anotsu
Blassreiter (TV) as Stable Manager (ep 22)
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 212); Citizen (ep 113); Ganju Shiba; Heizo Kasaki (ep 209); Hollow Tōjū (ep 257); Metastacia (ep 49); Nirgge Parduoc; Sosuke Aizen; Squad 11 Soul Reaper (ep 29); Squad 7 Member (ep 111 omake); Weasel
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Bau
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie); Soul Reaper
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Yamazaki
Blue Dragon (TV) as Gilliam (eps 10-11); Goblin (ep 1); Legolas
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Legolas
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Ryuji Suguro
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Ryuji Suguro
Blue Gender (TV); Robert Bradley; Seno Miyagi; Takashi
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Robert Bradley; Seno Miyagi
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Yamazaki
Burst Angel (TV); Masa-yan
Buso Renkin (TV) as Chono Bodyguard (ep 6); High School Student; Kinjo; Sekima Hiwatari
Case Closed (TV); Bigglesworth (ep 103); Bruno Ushton (eps 92-93); Claude Osgood (ep 30); Dr. Sadler (ep 57); Driver (ep 84); Gerald Dufour (eps 80-81); Jeremy (ep 69); Jim Fleming (eps 28-29); Man In Black (eps 1-2) ; Michael (ep 52); Mr. Nantz (eps 122-123); Narrator (ep 38); Policeman #1 (eps 1-2); Yorkham Xanderbilt (eps 101-102)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Schwartz
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Electronic Spirit Thief (ep 3)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Georg (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Lun Shibazaki; Mafia A; Submarine Co-Captain; Yan Zeming
Darker than Black (TV) as Reiji Kikuchi (eps 11-12)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Desert Punk (TV)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Ballistamon; Dorlumon; Redmeramon (eps 7-8)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Belphemon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Ax Wielder (ep 18); Destroyer (Pirate Robot); Father (ep 30); Gara; Gas Man (ep 9); General White; King Furry; Kurinto; Ox-King; Pao; Red Ribbon Pilot (ep 46); Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 32); Rising Dragon; Yellow's Soldier
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Gohan (FUNimation); King Furry (ep 43)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Gohan; Ox-King
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Commander Red; General White
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Appule (FUNimation re-dub); Blueberry (eps 59-60); Narrator; Ox King (Seasons 5); Pikkon (Paikuhan); Strock (ep 67); Teen Gohan; West Kaio
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Apool (eps 23, 25-26); Gohan (Older); Ox King; Pirozhki
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Gohan; Narrator
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Gohan; Narrator; Pikkon
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Gohan; Narrator
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Narrator (FUNimation); Ox-King (FUNimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Narrator (Uncut)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Narrator (Uncut)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Narrator
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Narrator
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Narrator
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Narrator
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku; Horned Gang Leader; Narrator (Revised Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Narrator (Revised Dub); Ox-King (Revised Dub)
Durarara!! (TV) as Horada; Setton
Eden of the East (TV)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Announcer; AutoReiv (ep 2); MCQ (ep 15); Outsider A (eps 4-6); Researcher (ep 1)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Ken-Goh (eps 29-50)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Ken-Goh
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Edolas Citizen (ep 93); Edolas Soldier (ep 94); Vulcan (ep 2)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Cannon
Fate/Zero (TV) as Berserker
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Berserker
Flag (ONA) as Cameraman; Captain; Medical Staff; Reporter
Freedom (OAV) as Gosche
Fruits Basket (TV) as Makoto Takei
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Vato Falman
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Alien (ep 13); Bad Boy #3 (ep 13); Blond Man (ep 8); Death (ep 18); Dr. Talbert (ep 7); Guard Bot (ep 7); Old Man with Cat (ep 19); Train Announcer (ep 8)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) (Animaze dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Assemblyman Hitoshi Munei; Policemen
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Hozaburo Ogasawara
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Hanayama
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Mario Bossi (ep 4); Rico's Father (ep 3)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Mario Bossi (ep 10)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Beard Folks B; Giovanni (ep 14); Wild Bunch B (ep 1)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kamina
Hell Girl (TV) as Iwashita's Father (ep 3); Yoshiyuki Kusuno (ep 14)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Christopher Walken (ep 5); Wild Geese Member (eps 3, 6-7)
Hero Tales (TV); Mo Gai (ep 5)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Asai (eps 14-15); Ayumi's Father (ep 7); Ippei Matsumoto (eps 12-13); Lohmeyer (Ep. L)
Honey and Clover II (TV)
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Kanshou Kouchuu
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Kouchuu Kanshou
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Jack Wallside; Kevin Dragonfly
Initial D (TV) as Keiichi Tsuchiya (FUNimation Dub; ep 23)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) (FUNimation Dub)
Iron Man (TV) as Announcer (ep 6); Head of Satellite Center (ep 5); Ho Yinsen/Iron Man Dio; SDF Officer A/Reporter (ep 1)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Tsukuba
Kodocha (TV) as Ice Cream Guy (ep 11); Sensei (ep 22)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Ferris's Father (ep 16)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Officer B (ep 15)
Lucky Star (TV) as Boy A (ep 11); Clerk (ep 11); Clerk A (eps 10, 12); Couple (Male; ep 9); Participant B (ep 12); Student (ep 10); TV Personality (ep 10); TV Reporter (ep 12); TV Voice A (ep 11)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special); Guard D
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Angry Customer; Bounty Hunter B; Policeman B
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie); Terrorist A
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Clyde
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special); Auctioneer; Cooper (Henchman with shades)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special)
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) as Goering
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Bultokari
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special)
MÄR (TV) as Jack's Father; Peta
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Omega-Xis
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Big Eyes
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Watts Stepney; Yonem Kirks (ep 4)
Monster (TV) as Maurer; Police Officer (ep 1); Verdemann
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Gyopsal (ep 13); Jiguro Musa; Nobo (eps 9, 12); Sub-Commander (ep 6); Sune (eps 19-20)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Man (ep 12); Villager (eps 15, 24)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Somei
Naruto (TV); Dojo Instructor (ep 193); Gambling House Owner (ep 89); Inoichi Yamanaka; Kaguya Clan Headman; Kiba Inuzuka; Kurosuke Family Member (ep 155); Mozuku
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Akatsuchi; Daikoku Funeno; Ebizo; Gamaken; Inoichi Yamanaka; Isago (eps 5-7); Kiba Inuzuka; Nangō; Okisuke; Shinobu Mifu (ep 65); Tenzen's Bodyguard (ep 115); Yotsuki Clan Member (ep 142)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Masako's Husband
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kiba Inuzuka
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Kahiko
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Mizore Fuyukuma; Movie Theater Owner
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Kiba Inuzuka
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Aotabō
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Aotabo
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Decargot
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Goat Enforcer; Higuma the Bear (FUNimation); Nefertari Cobra (FUNimation); Nola (Giant Snake)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Nefertari Cobra
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Nefertari Cobra
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kazukiyo Soga (ep 21)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Mitsuo Kubo
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Professor Oak
Princess Jellyfish (TV); Tsukimi's Father (eps 2, 4)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Tomohisa Kaname
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Miguel (ep 15)
Redline (movie) as Big Deyzuna; Lynchman Commercial Announcer
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kiba Inuzuka
Romeo × Juliet (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Hiro
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 21)
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Farmer Mosuke
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Naotsugu Andou (ep 4)
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation; ep 7); King Gorilla (FUNimation; ep 11)
Soul Eater (TV) as Masamune (eps 10-11)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Stellvia (TV)
Stitch! (TV) as Director (ep 17); Mr. Meade
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Blue (ep 6); Khan Crewman 1 (ep 6); Khan Crewman 2 (ep 6); Toad (eps 3-4)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Mechanic (ep 3)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Ryu
Sword Art Online (TV) as Godfrey (ep 10); Kains (eps 5-6, 25)
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Kazuya Mishima
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Beag; Eurus; News Anchor (ep 26)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Conwell (ep 13)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Eric Lyle; Mr. Legend; Pauly (ep 5)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Mr. Legend
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Ishihara
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Luca
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as SWORD Communications Officer 1
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Angel Mort Waiter (ep 22); Customer (ep 13); Delinquent A (eps 5, 16, 18); Doctor (ep 12); Jiro Tomitake; Katsuya Kumagai; Keichirou Kimiyoshi; Mr. Ryugu; Officer (ep 16); Riot Squad Member (ep 26); Search Team Member; Tsubaki (Teppei's Friend; ep 10); Umpire (ep 9); Yamainu (ep 4)
Wolverine (TV); Gangster (eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Chinpo; Karasu; M2; Okubo
Zatch Bell (TV) as John Owen (eps 59-61)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none