Eiji TAKEMOTO

竹本 英史
Family name (in kanji): 竹本
Given name (in kanji): 英史
Date of birth: 1973-03-07
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Unicycling
Website:
竹本英史 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Agent X/Apollos in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger vs Dekaranger" (Japanese)
Altessa in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Angeerdan in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Tennille Imposter in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke Edwards in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Henry Percy in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Interviewer in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Jakou in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Kang Baedal in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Katsuie Shibata in "Samurai Warriors 2" (Japanese)
Katsuie Shibata in "Samurai Warriors 3" (Japanese)
Katsuie Shibata in "Warriors Orochi 2" (Japanese)
Katsuie Shibata in "Warriors Orochi 3" (Japanese)
Kendaman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Loki in "Hyakuju Sentai Gaoranger" (TV)
Main Character in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Masa in "Seto no Hanayome" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Dynasty Warriors VS" (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Samurai Warriors 2" (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Samurai Warriors 3" (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Samurai Warriors 4" (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Warriors Orochi 2" (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Warriors Orochi 3" (Japanese)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Warriors Orochi" (Japanese)
Namu in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) (Japanese)
Neptuneman/Quarrelman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Neptuneman/Quarrelman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Panchu in "Edelweiss" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Ramon in "The King of Fighters 2000" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramon in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramon in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramon in "The King of Fighters XI" (VG) (Japanese)
Ramon in "The King of Fighters: Neowave" (VG) (Japanese)
Raven in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiji Mitsurugi (Miles Edgeworth) in "Gyakuten Saiban 2 ~Uchuu-kara no Gyakuten!?~" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Reiji Mitsurugi (Miles Edgeworth) in "Gyakuten Saiban: Yomigaeru Gyakuten" (TGS trailer) (Japanese)
Reiji Mitsurugi (Miles Edgeworth) in "Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiji Mitsurugi (Miles Edgeworth) in "Professor Layton vs. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney" (VG) (Japanese)
Rihaku in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock Howard in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock Howard in "Garou: Mark of the Wolves" (VG)
Rock Howard in "King of Fighters 2006" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock Howard in "King of Fighters Maximum Impact: Regulation A" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock Howard in "Neo Geo Battle Coliseum" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock Howard in "The King of Fighters: Maximum Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Terence T. D'Arby in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
True Zetsumu in "Dengeki Gakuen: Cross of Venus" (VG) (Japanese)
Volt in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Atsuhiro Takemoto (Suzue's father; ep 2); classroom teacher (ep 1); coach (gateball team; ep 3)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Bols
Antique Bakery (TV) as Nakai (ep 5)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Sasaoka (Bakeneko); Shuri Odawara (Tenshu Monogatari)
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Daizou Oka
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Linehalt
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Dirge; Dirgegun
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Romero
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Kanransha; Kongoushin Magmaind; Kyoutoushin Deies; Shatoui
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as fish dealer (ep 6)
Bleach (TV) as Iceringer (arrancar)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Kibahage; King Nose Hair (ep 4)
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Thunder Bomber
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Feekiee Quen
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Nagayama (ep 3)
Case Closed (TV) as Yusuke Nakamura (ep 544)
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Dobrock
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Bump (eps 19, 24)
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Young Harlock
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Young Harlock
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Megaton Bomb
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Tank Driver
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Caucasus Leo (ep 23); Doctor (ep 12); Rock (ep 7); Soccer Coach (ep 9); Uni Monster (ep 27)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Hiroshi Hidai
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Marsmon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Locomon (ep 13)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as BanchouLeomon (eps 28-48)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Kui
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Manager
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Billiard Bar Owner (ep 2)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Daigo Igari; Jou Tetsuma; Nishinobu Kasamatsu
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Eric; Middle-aged Man (ep 41)
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Ben; Homeroom Teacher; Proist (droid); Yanma
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Eric
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Asasabonsan; Earth Spirit (ep 64); Franken (eps 32-33); Jami (ep 27); Ookubo (ep 5); Sect monarch (ep 59); Shinigami 100-gou (ep 35); Soutei-Ou
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Soutei-Ou
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Kagetora
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as Kin-chan
Gun Frontier (TV) as Frank Harlock, Jr.
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Chairman (eps 5, 10); Young Head (ep 11)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Hokusai Hanaukyo (Taro's grandfather; eps 1, 11)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Curry; Masara
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Kumojacky
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kazuya Muroi
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Bodoro; Bourbon; Kamuri; Kiriko; Ubougin; Umori
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Gashta Bellam; Kiriko; Motarike; Umori; Zeho
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Gashita (ep 4); Motarike (ep 6)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Terry
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Tappei Shimodaira
Junjō Romantica (TV) as professor (ep 6)
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Matsunaga-sensei
(The) King of Fighters: Another Day (ONA) as Rock Howard (ep 2)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chloe; Yoneo Sasaki
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Chloe/Warsman; Kuroe/Warsman
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Kinji Totsuka
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo: The Movie as Dandy
Kyousogiga (ONA) as Fushimi
Kyousogiga (TV) as Fushimi
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as Fushimi
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Ban Dicoot
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as J1; Salamander
Mai Mai Miracle (movie) as Tousuke Aoki (Shinko's father)
Major (TV) as Masata Sengoku
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Hawkeye
Medabots (TV) as Headmaster; Warbandit
Medarot Damashii (TV); Ginkai
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Courfeyrac
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Seric Abis
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Narukama
Mononoke (TV) as Goroumaru (Umibouzu); Kiyoshi Moriya (Bakeneko); Naosuke (Zashiki Warashi); Ochou's husband (Nopperabou); The Sword (ep 5); Tomoyoshi Muromachi (Nue)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Tetsu (ep 23)
One Piece (TV) as Bear-Skin Rug Zombie; Bogart (ep 314-); Captain Goo (ep 375); Chappe; Daigin (ep 432); Decalvan Brother ; Doberman; Drake; Gentleman Hippo; Giant Squad Member (ep 464); Jack-in-the-Box Zombie; John Giant (ep 294); Kaizeruhige / Stainless; Komir; Lacuba; Lago (eps 326-335); MC (ep 569); Moc Donald (ep 341); Motobaro; Nin; Ohm; Roshio the Executioner; Stansen (Giant; eps 394-398); Strawberry; X Drake; Yagara Bull (ep 317); Yorki
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Marine Messenger
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Drake
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Drake
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Vice-Leader
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Umpire
Papuwa (TV) as Koji; Oshodani; Takeda Papa
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) as Bandit 3
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Ezo Works employee; Voice of TV news
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Kunzite
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Hoshiemon Hiraki
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kiichi Kuki; Renji Yanagi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Renji Yanagi
Princess Arete (movie) as Daraboa
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Lobo Wildman (Lisa's brother)
Read or Die (OAV) as Alex; Crew; Paul
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Seiryu Floor Guard (ep 2)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as King
RoboDz (TV) as Sombrenosuke
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Musashi
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Henya Kariwa; Notaro (ep 65); Saburō
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Male announcer (ep 10)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Perseus Mirfak; Titan
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Harpie Valentine (2nd part ON)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 13); Hazel's Master's Killer (ep 25); Villager (ep 14)
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Ishida Mitsunari
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Kiba-ou; Sendo Ichiro
Shota no Sushi (special)
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Yui Hotori
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Aoki; Elder; Mitsuyoshi Jubei Yagyu; Miyoshi; Ninja; Samurai
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Donovan (ep 6)
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Captain Herlock; Doctor Ban
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as attendant (ep 28); chairman (ep 17); devil (eps 45, 50-52); doll (ep 48); dragon (eps 18, 49); driver (ep 21); gallery owner (ep 10); Hajime Kuboi (eps 7, 27, 33); man (ep 13); man in black (6 episodes
eps 29-31, 41, 46-47
)
; owner (ep 5); Tomonori's father (ep 6); Tsuzuki Takabayashi (ep 8); young man (ep 11)
Super Doll Licca-chan: Licca-chan Zettai Zetsumei! Doll Knights no Kiseki (movie) as Bouken Kids Land Worker
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Altessa
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Raven
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Renji Yanagi
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Renji Yanagi
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) as Subordinate B
Toriko (TV) as Bogie Woods
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Construction Manager
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Andy
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Dirgegun
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Art Fire; Dr. Akashi (eps 5, 37); J-Seven
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Kani Base; Kinniku Ataru; Yoneo Sasaki
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Lulu; Principal
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Butler Robot
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Yasu (ep 7)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Yuuichi Kobayashi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Big 5; Child (ep 41); Delinquent 1 (ep 11); Demon Death-Satan (eps 44-45); Malik (subordinate ep 75); Man (eps 65, 70, 72); Old person (ep 43); Pilot (ep 66); Postman (ep 69); Rare hunter (54-57,74); Robe man (ep 28); Shop assistant (ep 53); Spectator (eps 58-59, 68); Takaido (eps 17-18); Teacher Morita (ep 50)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Mei (eps 10-11)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Koji Nagasaki (ep 3)
Zipang (TV) as Petty Officer Kazunobu Yanagi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none