Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shokugeki no Sōma: San no Sara (Japanese)
食戟のソーマ 餐ノ皿 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Themes: cooking, ecchi, food, school
Vintage: 2017-10-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Braver" by ZAQ
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kyokyojitsujitsu" (虚虚実実; Fictitious Fact) by nano.RIPE
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitomo Yonetani
Series Composition: Shogo Yasukawa
Script: Shogo Yasukawa (eps 1-3)
Episode Director:
Makoto Sokuza (ep 3)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 1)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Mitsutoshi Satō (ED)
Toshinori Fukushima (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original creator:
Shun Saeki (art)
Yūto Tsukuda (story)
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Kōichirō Bizen
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (ep 3)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (ep 3)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 2)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 1)
Kazumi Ono (eps 1, 3)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 1)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 2)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 3)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 1, 3)
Sana Komatsu (ep 3)
Shinya Yamada (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 3)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yutaka Kurosawa
Producer:
Noriko Dohi (Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Japan)
Reiko Oyama (Shueisha)
Sôji Miyagi (The Klockworx Co. Ltd.)
Terushige Yoshie (Lantis)

Animation Production Producer: Atsushi Fujishiro (J.C. Staff)
Art Setting: Kōichirō Bizen
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (OP)
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP)
Reio Komoto (ep 2)
Assistant Director: Mitsutoshi Satō
Background Art:
Madoka Miwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1, 3)
Maho Miyazaki (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1, 3)
Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 2)
Ryōko Itaya (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-3)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-3)
Yurie Moriai (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 2)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-3)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Komori (ep 2)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 3)
Color Coordination:
Maki Yamamoto (ep 2)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 2)
Tomomi Andō (ep 3)
Yukiko Itou (ep 1)
Color design: Yukiko Itou
Cooking Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (eps 1-3)
Kyota Washikita (ep 1)
Mayuko Kato (ep 3)
Cooperation: Yuki Morisaki
Digital In-between Animation:
Haruka Ogiso (ep 2)
Hiroki Okamoto (ep 3)
Jin Iwamoto (ep 2)
Kotone Shibata (eps 1, 3)
Yūka Sugita (ep 3)
Digital In-Between Check: Kouji Ukawa (eps 1, 3)
Editing: Yūji Kondō (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
Effects Animation Director: Kyota Washikita (OP; eps 2-3)
Finish Animation:
Keishi Okada (ep 3)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 3)
Maki Tagawa (ep 1)
Miho Kimura (eps 1, 3)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 1, 3)
Yukiko Itou (ep 3)
Finish Check:
Maki Yamamoto (ep 2)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 2)
Tomomi Andō (ep 1)
Tomomi Shishido (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Nakao (ep 2)
Mayu Yamamoto (eps 1, 3)
Miki Hayasaka (eps 1, 3)
Mone Yokoyama (ep 3)
Nahoko Nosaki (ep 3)
Nana Nakayama (ep 3)
Natsumi Ōmae (ep 3)
Satomi Hayashi (eps 1, 3)
Yūki Gotō (eps 1, 3)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (ep 2)
Eri Uchiyama (ep 1)
Namiko Iwasa (ep 1)
Nobuko Ogino (ep 3)
Ryo Naitou (eps 1, 3)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1, 3)
Takako Kōno (ep 3)
Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (ED; eps 1-3)
Sayoko Itō (OP; eps 1-3)
Soyaka Aoyagi (OP; eps 1-3)
Yoshinori Ono (OP; eps 1-3)
Yuki Hirose (OP; eps 1-3)
Yurina Yagi (ED; eps 1-3)
Yūsuke Noguchi (ED; eps 1-3)
Yutaka Kurosawa (eps 1-3)
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Japan)
Michihisa Abe (J.C. Staff)
Nobuoki Kinoshita (Shueisha)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co. Ltd.)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Planning Assistant:
Fumiyoshi Ozawa (Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Hiroyasu Minowa (Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Katsuhiro Sasaoka (Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Nari Takamura (Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Soko Otani (Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Takaya Yamaguchi (Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Tomohiro Ueno (Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Yoshiki Hayashi (林良樹; Shueisha Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Production Advancement:
Aki Terayama (ep 3)
Kazumasa Hayasaka (ep 2)
Production manager: Ryō Watanabe
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Miho Kimura
Theme Song Performance:
nano.RIPE (ED)
ZAQ (OP)
Hisako Kanemoto as Erina Nakiri
Minami Takahashi as Megumi Tadokoro
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sōma Yukihira

Ai Kayano as Ryōko Sakaki
Akira Ishida as Eishi Tsukasa
Banjou Ginga as Senzaemon Nakiri
Chinatsu Akasaki as Alice Nakiri
Hiroki Yasumoto as Subaru Mimasaka
Junichi Suwabe as Akira Hayama
Kana Hanazawa as Nene Kinokuni
Maaya Uchida as Yūki Yoshino
Natsuki Hanae as Takumi Aldini
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ryō Kurokiba
Rie Kugimiya as Momo Akanegakubo
Rikiya Koyama as Jōichirō Yukihira
Saori Ōnishi as Hisato Arato
Shizuka Ishigami as Ikumi Mito
Shizuka Itou as Rindō Kobayashi
Sho Hayami as Azami Nakiri
Taishi Murata as Shun Ibusaki
Takahiro Sakurai as Satoshi Isshiki
Takehito Koyasu as Gin Dōjima
Tomokazu Sugita as Etsuya Eizan
Yūichi Nakamura as Kojirō Shinomiya
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Zenji Marui
Yuuki Kaji as Terunori Kuga
Yuuki Ono as Isami Aldini
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Jumondo (eps 1, 3)
PRA (ep 3)
Production Reed (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 3)
Triple A (eps 2-3)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
Echo Animation (eps 1-3)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-3)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
Core (eps 1, 3)
Jumondo (eps 1, 3)
Reboot (eps 1, 3)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Triple A (eps 1-3)
Homepage Production: Maverica
In-Between Animation:
Core (eps 1, 3)
Jumondo (eps 1, 3)
Reboot (eps 1, 3)
Triple A (eps 1, 3)
Music Production: Lantis
Production Assistance: C2C (ep 2)
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production: Lantis (OP, ED)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology