Cris GEORGE

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ben-To (TV) : ADR Engineer
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : ADR Engineer
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : ADR Engineer
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : ADR Engineer
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : ADR Engineer
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Date A Live (TV) : ADR Engineer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : ADR Engineer
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : ADR Engineer
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : ADR Engineer
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : ADR Engineer
Jormungand (TV) : ADR Engineer, Commentary (ep 12)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-19)
King of Thorn (movie) : ADR Engineer
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : ADR Engineer, Commentary (ep 17)
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : ADR Engineer, Commentary (ep 20)
Negima!? (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-5, 11-13)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : ADR Engineer
Psycho-Pass (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : ADR Engineer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Senran Kagura (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 24)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : ADR Engineer, Commentary (ep 1)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 12-13)
Soul Eater (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 33-40)
Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 8, 10, 12)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1, 4, 7)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : ADR Engineer

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Ken'ya Onizuka (eps 2-4, 9)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Baxter
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Baxter
Attack on Titan (TV) as Beane
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Iwasa (eps 1-2, 22, 24)
Ben-To (TV)
Big Windup! (TV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Yamamoto
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Yamamoto
Black Butler (TV)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood-C (TV)
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Otho
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Claymore (TV) as Priscilla's Father (ep 24)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV)
Darker than Black (TV)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Date A Live (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Bar Folk (ep 81); Captive (ep 33); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Exceed (ep 83); Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Gatou; Guild Wizard (ep 17); Jellal's Soldier (ep 34); Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 21-22); Prisoner (ep 34)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Spray (ep 15)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
High School DxD (TV)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Jormungand (TV) as Ugo
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Ugo
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Disciple 8 (eps 17-18); Disciple 9 (eps 17-18); Ryu (ep 36); Subordinate B (eps 12-13); Thug A (ep 13)
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Level E (TV) as Kunimitsu Yokota (Yellow Ranger)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Gonzales (ep 1); TV Newsman (ep 6)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Guitano (ep 5)
Nabari no Ou (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Frog Monster (FUNimation; ep 55); Lago (326-335); Momoo (ep 38)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Rob (ep 5)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Sugimoto
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Rideback (TV) as Gatobu (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sekirei (TV)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ashikabi (ep 4)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV)
Senran Kagura (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Daisuke (ep 16); Yamaura
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Di Hong; Fecor
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Fecor
Shangri-La (TV)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Shuuji's Brother (ep 13)
Shiki (TV) as Ikebe
Soul Eater (TV) as Fish Monger
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Misawa (ep 6)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Head Pursuer (ep 4)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Hanks
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Chikedon
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none