Bin SHIMADA

島田 敏
Family name (in kanji): 島田
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1954-11-20
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Balzack in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Barrierfreeman Jiijoman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Barrierfreeman Jiijoman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Brolly in "Dragon Ball Z 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z : Budokai" (VG)
Broly in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking !" (VG)
Dave Forrest in "Policenauts" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke Kaien in "The Legend of Heroes: Sen no Kiseki II" (VG) (Japanese)
Enzi in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story - Hajimari no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyena in "King of Fighters: Maximum Impact 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyena in "KOF:Maximum Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Itchy Itchiford in "All Dogs Go to Heaven" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Jack Pumpkinhead in "Return to Oz" (Japanese)
Junji Morikawa in "Lollipop Chainsaw" (VG) (Japanese)
Krusty the Clown in "The Simpsons" (Japanese)
Kurow Kirishima in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars Episodes V & VI Special Edition" (live-action movies) (Japanese)
Lundgrom in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagasumi chichi (Nagasumi's father) in "Seto no Hanayome" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Nodens in "Haiyore! Nyaruko-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Oswald fan Kuruela in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Paptimus Scirocco in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG)
Paptimus Scirocco in "Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: AEUG vs Titans" (VG)
Raphael in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
Sada in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Satarakura (voice) in "Ninpu Sentai Hurricanger" (TV )
Taio Matsuo in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Tanaka in "Persona 3 Character Drama CD Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Vatsu in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Widdershin in "Tales of the World Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshihiro Kira in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuda in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuda in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Zack in "Dead or Alive 1" (VG)
Zack in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG)
Zack in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG)
Zack in "Dead or Alive 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Zack in "Dead or Alive Xtreme 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zack in "Dead or Alive Xtreme Beach Volleyball" (VG)
Zeke Dunbar in "Infamous 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Yaruki Manman (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 2)

Cast in:
11 Piki no Neko to Ahoudori (movie) as Cat
Abarenbō Rikishi!! Matsutarō (TV) as Nishio
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Angel Heart (TV) as Doc
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Yūki Mikogami
Arion (movie) as Ares
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Technician A
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Direcctor (ep 19)
Asura (movie) as Gisuke
B'TX Neo (OAV) as B'T Halloween
Bats and Terry (movie) as Kiyohara
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Shô Shinjô
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Chihiro's Father (ep 31)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Hazan
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Dollcommando
Black Jack (TV) as Hamegg (Karte 27); Tachibana (Karte 42)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Saiki (ep 3)
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Nikla' Secretary (ep 1)
Brave Police J-Decker (TV)
Bride of Deimos (OAV)
Bucchigiri (OAV) as Igarashi
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Henry
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Shimada
Captain Harlock (movie) as Elder Statesman
Captain Tsubasa (TV)
Case Closed (TV) ; Mineto Kanetani (eps 366-367); Shigehiko Wakisaka (ep 263)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Logos (ep 2)
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Specter (eps 19-20)
Christopher Columbus (TV) as Christopher Columbus (adult)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Utsugi
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Chef A; Master Zhang
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Tsunaike (ep 6)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Buls
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Jimmy
Daikengo (TV) as Prince Yuugar
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Prian (ep 19)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Charisma Hairstyle Owner (ep 10)
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Gyabari (ep 3)
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Juurou Tekken
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Jijimon; Omnimon; Starmon; Tactimon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Mr. Sugimoto; Starmon; Tactimon (ep 23); Teacher (eps 3-4, 13); Vegetable Seller (ep 8)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Jeff
Don't Leave Me Alone, Daisy (TV) as Kin-chan (ep 3)
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Conske
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Quetsual
Doraemon: Nobita's Little "Star Wars" (movie) as Freedom Alliance
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Chief
Doraemon: Nobita's Winged Heroes (movie) as Guske's Father
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as King Nikochan
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura yori Ai o Komete (movie) as Nikochan's Servant; Taro Soramame
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Wakuwaku Hot Natsu Yasumi (movie) as Taro Soramame
Dr. Slump - Arale no Bikkuriman (movie) as King Nikochan
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Son Para; Sûgorô
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Blue
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as West Kaiou
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Babidi; Kami-sama (eps 66-68)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Babidi
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Brolly
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Broly
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Dictator; Romeo; West Kaiô
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Brolly
Driland (TV) as Gin
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Amnesia (ep 18)
EX-Driver the Movie as Joe
F (TV)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as 97 years old Silver (ep 14)
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Aide; Pilot
FireStorm (TV) as Steve Johnson (ep 17)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Fake Yuda (ep 53); Resistance Leader (ep 66); Yuda (eps 51-56)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Hunter
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Shion
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Akira Hiyoshi; Jackie Gudelhian
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Jackie Gudelhian
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Jackie Gudelhian  
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Jackie Gudelhian  
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Akira Hiyoshi; Jackie Gudelhian
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Kay Malorn; Saito
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Leon (ep 10); Reon (ep 10)
Game Center Arashi (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Biwa (ep 57); Chi; Hidaru-Jin (ep 78); Ichimoku-Nyuudou (ep 42); Nora (ep 97)
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Kawamura
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) as Man-wolf
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Joejoe
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Hiraga Gengai
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Gear Daren
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Stig Bernard
Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love, Live, Alive (OAV) as Stig Bernard
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Modem; Tsuripan
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Rikiya Ryuuzaki
Giant Gorg (TV) as Zenon
Gintama (TV) as Old Man (eps 11-12)
Girls Bravo (TV) as shopkeeper (ep 8)
Go! Go! Ackman (OAV) as Gordon
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as N C
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Narrator
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Shigeru Mizuki (ep 10)
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Koudouki Wolfly
Harp Burma (special) as Kobayashi
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Anton Rando; Chai Char
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Hero Bank (TV) as Kurayasu Kōshō
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Ichirō Shinjitsu
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Pilot Ohnishi
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Lucson Houjou; Radan
Inuyasha (TV) as Hell-Painter (ep 17); Kotatsu
Itadakiman (TV) as Sargosei
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Shigeo Aihara
Jūgō Tanjō! Kamen Rider Zen'in Shūgō!! (live-action special) as Kamen Rider Stronger (voice)
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Neil
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Dansu
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Lecturer
Kamen Rider Super-1 (live-action movie) as Kamen Rider 1 (voice)
Kamen Rider: Hachi-nin Rider tai Ginga-oh (live-action movie) as Kamen Rider Stronger (voice); Kamen Rider V3 (voice)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Dokuganryu
Kasumin (TV) as Momozou (ep 22)
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Kustaa (eps 32-33)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Kenjuurou Kurogae (ep 1)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Mistel
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Mister
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Jean; Karl
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Manager (ep 15)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kobayashi
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Barrierfreeman (Jiijoman)
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Dazzle
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Kihaano
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Daisaku Sakaki
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kikunojō Hanamaru (1st Voice)
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Full Moon Baron
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Bakuhatsu No. 5 (ep 36)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Vinon (eps 22-23)
Landlock (OAV) ; Nosaku 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Fields
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Tadashin Nemoto/Big Lander
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Nobuyoshi Takanashi (eps 2-3, 11-12)
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Wilkins
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Paras (eps 2-3)
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Amos; Umos; Umosu
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Amber Man (ep 36); Battle Rock Mars (ep 32); Jingi (ep 7)
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Masa the Proton (ep 14)
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Barador/Blizzard
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as monster Yanban
Maison Ikkoku (TV)
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Billy (ep 48)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Youji Matsuura
Marmalade Boy Movie as Youji Matsuura
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Hanbunburugu Ani; Kamoshirenu; Uronti
Master Keaton (OAV) as Edgar Fisher (ep 36)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Erudoran; Tsutomu Kojima
Maze (TV) as Gray
Megumi (ONA) as Takuya Yokota (adult)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Meiken Lassie (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Guide (ep 13)
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV)
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Mabeuf
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Kingo Sakata
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Oscar Dublin
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Gabriel Ramirez Garcia
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Nie Gihren; Niki
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Attendant
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Paptimus Scirocco
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Paptimus Scirocco
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Nyuu (SD Sengokuden); Paptimus Scirocco
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Paptimus Scirocco
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Paptimus Scirocco
Monster (TV) as Man (ep 40)
Murasaki Shikibu Genji Monogatari (movie) as Tou-no-Ben
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Silver Heart
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Miyagi
Naruto (TV) as Kamikiri
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Pejite Citizen
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Kinta
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Victor; Victor Frankenstein
Ninja Robots (TV) as Sonota (ep 29)
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Hemu Hemu (#2)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Nodens
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Nodens (ep 12)
Okama Report (OAV) as Lily
One Piece (TV) as Den; Foxy; Old Man (ep 455); Walpol
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Byojack
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Foxy the Silver Fox
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Waporu
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Niibori (ep 43)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Tanaka (ep 14)
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Tonio Fujimura
Planetes (TV) as Chun; Director
Pokémon (TV) as Professor Akihabara (ep 38)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Tewrio
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Nebatakosu
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Ittetsu (ep 28)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Kouichirou Hamada
Ranma ½ (TV) as Niku-man 3; Sentaroh Daimonji
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) as Chief Clerk
Riki-Oh (OAV) as Riki-Oh Saiga
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Riki-Oh Saiga
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Rokusuke Ohno (Rock-san) (eps 4-6)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Rock san
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Mały John
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Dr. Hell
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Yanalan
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Hazuki's father (ep 5)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Urizane
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Richard Lancelot
Sailor Moon (TV) as Yuuichirou Kumada
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Yuuichirou Kumada
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Yuuichirou Kumada
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Yuuichirou Kumada
Saint Seiya (TV) as Hagen
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Caelum Michelangelo; Nachi
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Tokumaru Tatsumi
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Frog Zeros
Sgt. Frog (TV) as 3M (ep 11)
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Rui Frasneel
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kurouemon Yamazaki
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Dotto; Mimirin's Father
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Lulu's Father
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) as Kaoru
(The) Slayers (TV) as Zangulz
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Zangulus
Sonic X (TV) as Bocoe; Chuck Thorndyke
SOS! Tokyo Metro Explorers: The Next (movie) as Kusajiro Yamashita
(The) Sound of Waves (special) as Shinji
Spiral (TV) as Suemaru Wataya
Stink Bomb (movie) as Master
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Fortune Teller
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Wallace
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Charles; Charles du l'Etoile
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Major Nexx
Taiman Blues: Shimizu Naoto Hen (OAV)
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Raizen
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Anton
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Kassatsujizaiken Jackie Lee (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22-23
)

Tico and Friends (TV) as Enrico
Tobira o Akete (OAV 1986) as Towado
Tomoe ga Yuku! (OAV) as Kurou Asatori
Toriko (TV) as Joejoe; Morita
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Cain Flaccano/Kepler
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Nanashi no Gonbee
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Asakawa
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) as Tobby
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Announcer (ep 41); Tobimaro Mizunokouji
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Soldier B
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Tobimaru Mizunokouji
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Asst. Driver
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV)
Wata no Kuni Hoshi (OAV) as Tokio
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV)
World Trigger (TV) as Eizō Netsuki
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Yamagou Monori (eps 6-7)
Yaruki Manman (OAV) as Kazuma Kannō
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Nebatakosu (ep 7)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Cheng Yu (1st Voice); Sun Jian
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Akatonbonishikawa
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Ken Nakajima
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Ken Nakajima
You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) as Ken Nakajima
You're Under Arrest Specials as Ken Nakajima
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Ken Nakajima
You're Under Arrest: No Mercy! (OAV) as Cain (Ken Nakajima)
You're Under Arrest: The Movie as Ken Nakajima
Yōyō no Neko Tsumami (TV) as Doku
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Morino (eps 4-9)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Watch Collector Shoutarou (ep 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Gravekeeper's Chief
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Nass
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none