Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san (Japanese)
Nyarko-san: Another Crawling Chaos
這いよれ!ニャル子さん (Japanese)
Plot Summary: "I'm Nyarlathotep, the creeping chaos always smiling beside you." But you can call her Nyaruko for short. One by one, the Great Ones from the Cthulhu mythos are coming to earth to target Nyaruko and her human friend Mahiro. He's utterly clueless about the true nature of his cosmic conflict and just wants to live in peace.
User Ratings: 619 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:21, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 100 votes (sub:91, dub:4, raw:2, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 146 votes (sub:139, dub:3, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 191 votes (sub:172, dub:6, raw:3, others:10
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 88 votes (sub:80, raw:3, ?:1, dub:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:24, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1082 users, rank: #990 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.184 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6133, rank: #1881 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 7.078 (Good), rank: #1978 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.25 / seen some: 6.03 / won't finish: 3.78)
Bayesian estimate: 7.087 (Good), rank: #1798 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-04-09
Opening Theme:
"Taiyō Iwaku Moe yo Chaos" (太陽曰く燃えよカオス) by Ushiro Kara Hai Yori Tai G
Ending Theme:
"Magamagashiku mo Sei naru kana" by Ushirokara Haiyoritai (ep 12)
"Zutto Be with You" by RAMM
Insert song:
"Kurogane no Striver" (黒鋼のストライバー; "Black-Steel Striver") by Ushiro Kara Hai Yori Tai B (Eri Kitamura & Wataru Hatano) (eps 1,12)
"Watashi Magical" (わたし・魔ジカル; "I'm Magical") by Ushiro Kara Hai Yori Tai W (Mariko Kouda) (ep 9)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 41
News: Show:
Other article:
Shelf Life - Idol Warship (Apr 28, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! - Season 1 Set [Premium Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-04-15 (from $47.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsuyoshi Nagasawa
Series Composition: Noboru Kimura
Script:
Kazuho Hyodo (eps 2, 8, 10)
Noboru Kimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Takeyuki Ishida (ep 3)
Touko Machida (eps 4-5, 9)
Storyboard:
Hajime Horinouchi (eps 9, 12)
Hiroaki Sakurai (ep 7)
Hiroshi Harada (ep 5)
Ice Mugino (ep 6)
Kazumi Nonaka (ep 3)
Kouichi Takada (eps 2, 10)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 4)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 8, 11)
Shintetsu Takiyama (OP)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ED; ep 1)
Episode Director:
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 6, 10)
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 3)
Ken Ando (eps 5, 9)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 1)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Toshiyuki Sakurai (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Shintetsu Takiyama (OP)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ED)
Music: monaca
Original creator: Manta Aisora
Original Character Design: Koin
Character Design: Shintetsu Takiyama
Art Director: Keito Watanabe
Chief Animation Director: Shintetsu Takiyama
Animation Director:
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 6, 11)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 7)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 9)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 7)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 4)
Minefumi Harada (eps 4, 6, 11)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 2, 8, 11)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 5)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 6, 10)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 7)
Shintetsu Takiyama (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 12)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 5, 9)
Toshiya Washida (ep 3)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Daisuke Horino
Producer:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (Avex Entertainment)
Seiji Miyazaki (SoftBank Creative)
Shūichi Takashino
Takatoshi Chino (Xebec)
Toshiaki Tanaka

2D Design:
Akiko Hamanaka (eps 1, 4, 6-7)
2nd Key Animation: Yoshimi Miki (ep 3)
Animation producer: Masatomo Nishizawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 7)
Ken Itakura (ep 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 8, 11)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kazumi Ono (ep 9)
Kensuke Watanabe (ep 9)
Associate producer:
Hiroaki Oshiro (TV Tokyo)
Kanji Ogo
Kazuhiro Kanemitsu (Bulls-Eye)
Yoko Baba
Yōsuke Wada (COSPA)
Background Art:
Arisa Taira (KLAS; ED; eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Eri Noguchi (KLAS; OP; eps 7-8, 10)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; ep 2)
Kakeru Shirai (KLAS; ep 10)
Kana Shimozono (Production AI; eps 3, 5-6)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; eps 1-12)
Sho Nakahara (Production AI; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Tomomi Kato (Production AI; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS; ED; eps 4, 7-8)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Yuri Takagi (KLAS; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Color Check:
Ayako Shimagata (ep 7)
Keiko Goto (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Koji Usui (ep 10)
Makiko Kojima (ep 3)
Yuriko Taniguchi (ep 1)
Color Key:
Ayako Shimagata (ep 7)
Chiharu Koyagi (eps 5, 9)
Keiko Goto (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Koji Usui (ep 10)
Makiko Kojima (ep 3)
Yuriko Taniguchi (eps 1, 12)
Color setting: Yuriko Taniguchi
Editing Assistant: Ayako Tan
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 1)
Asuka Seo (Studio Road; ep 3)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; ep 3)
Erina Honda (Studio Road; ep 3)
Hitomi Sakuma (Studio Road; ep 1)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 1)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 1)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 1, 3)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; ep 1)
Moe Tsukuda (Studio Road; ep 3)
Naoki Fukutani (Albion; eps 5, 9)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; eps 1, 3)
Natsuki Nakajima (Studio Road; ep 3)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 1)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 1)
Takuya Ōya (Studio Izena; eps 6, 11)
Yuuko Satou (Albion; eps 5, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Ishikita (Albion; ep 9)
Bu Gun Yun (Studio Izena; eps 6, 10)
Ji Hyun Park (Studio Izena; ep 10)
Jin Seon Lee (XEBEC; eps 1, 3, 12)
Junpei Fujita (XEBEC; ep 12)
Kyōhei Sawada (XEBEC; ep 3)
Masanori Nanjō (XEBEC; ep 3)
Misako Mizukoshi (Albion; ep 9)
Satoi Suzuki (XEBEC; ep 12)
Shino Kawahara (XEBEC; ep 12)
Takeshi Iida (XEBEC; eps 1, 3, 12)
Takuma Shimizu (Studio Izena; eps 6, 10)
Yūki Ichijima (Albion; ep 9)
Yumi Sasaki (XEBEC; eps 1, 3, 12)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 3)
Chieko Ichimanda (ep 12)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 9)
Ken Itakura (eps 2, 8)
Ryō Nishikawa (ep 1)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 6, 11)
Yōko Gasu (ep 7)
Yoshie Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 5, 9)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA; Watashi Majikaru; ep 9)
Keiichi Okabe (MONACA; Kurohagane no Striver; eps 1, 12)
Takao Mizutani (Kurohagane no Striver; eps 1, 12)
Insert Song Composition:
Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA; Watashi Majikaru; ep 9)
Keiichi Okabe (MONACA; Kurohagane no Striver; eps 1, 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Shogo Yasukawa (Watashi Majikaru; ep 9)
Shouko Fujibayashi (Kurohagane no Striver; eps 1, 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Eri Kitamura (eps 1, 12)
Mariko Kouda
Wataru Hatano
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (Studio Mark; eps 6, 8)
Akira Shinoda (ep 11)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 1)
Anri Iwasaki (eps 1, 12)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 10)
Ayumi Hasegawa (ep 10)
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino; ep 10)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 3)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 6)
Daichi Harada (ep 7)
Daiki Handa (ep 9)
Daisuke Kusakari (OP)
Gen'ichirou Abe (OP)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 2)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 3)
Haruka Oikawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 3)
Hatsue Kato (OP)
Hiroki Gotoh (eps 2, 8, 10)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 6)
Hiroko Yamada (ep 7)
Hiroshi Morosawa (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Art Box; ep 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 4, 6, 11)
Hisashi Ezura (OP; ep 12)
I Gun Rim (Art Box; ep 7)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 10)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Kasumi Wada (OP; ep 1)
Kayoko Kumatani (Debris Sapporo; ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 6)
Kazumasa Ishida (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Kazumi Ono (OP; ED; ep 1)
Keiji Kawakubo (eps 5, 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keiki Kobayashi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Keisuke Toyoda (eps 5, 9)
Ken Itakura (eps 2-8 even)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 1)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 4, 11)
Koji Kataoka (ep 11)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 2, 4, 11)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 12)
Kumiko Ozawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 3)
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 1)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 2)
Maho Satsuki (eps 8, 11)
Maki Fujita (ep 12)
Makoto Shinohara (ep 9)
Mami Omori (OP; ED; ep 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 1)
Mana Tanaka (eps 5, 9)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 12)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 4, 8)
Masashi Ōhashi (eps 6, 11)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 7)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 12)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 6, 10)
Miho Oomori
Miki Sakaibara (ep 9)
Minefumi Harada (eps 4, 6, 10-11)
Minoru Kibata (ep 2)
Mio Inoguchi (OP; eps 1, 12)
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; ep 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 12)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 12)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 5, 9)
Motoki Kurihara (Art Box; ep 7)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (eps 1, 9, 12)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 1)
Norifumi Kiyozumi (ep 1)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; ep 7)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 7)
Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; ep 8)
Rina Usui (Debris Sapporo; ep 3)
Ryō Nishikawa (ED; ep 12)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP; ED; ep 12)
Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; ep 8)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 5)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 12)
Seiji Takeda (ep 11)
Shinya Itō (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Shinya Sugata (Studio Mark; ep 8)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 2)
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 5, 9)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 1)
Shunsuke Minoda (ep 7)
Si-Eun Lee (Art Box; ep 7)
Takahiro Ogino (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Takeshi Morishita (ep 1)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ED; eps 1, 12)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 6)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (eps 5, 9)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (OP; ED; ep 12)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 5, 9)
Tomomi Nakamura (ED)
Toshiki Yoshida (ep 4)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; eps 3, 12)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 12)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 7)
Yōko Naeki (eps 5, 9)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; ep 8)
Yoshie Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Yūichi Oka (OP)
Yūji Wada (eps 5, 9)
Yuki Iimori (OP; ED; ep 12)
Yuki Kawamura (Anime R; ep 7)
Yuki Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 3)
Yukinori Kawamura (Anime R; ep 7)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; ep 7)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 5, 9)
Yuo Ookawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 8) 
Yutaka Sugiura (Art Box; ep 7)
Yuu Sano (Studio Bambino; ep 10)
Yuuki Hara (ep 2)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 12)
Yuya Tsukada (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Music producer: Takashi Murakami
Original Work Assistance:
Mayumi Matsumoto
Tetsufumi Takahashi
Photography:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-2)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; eps 3-9, 11-12)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-12
)

Saori Takagi (Studio Twinkle)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 7, 10)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-4)
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; eps 3-12)
Production Advancement:
Hidehito Takagi (eps 6, 8)
Masatomo Nishizawa (ep 1)
Nobufumi Takai (ep 10)
Ryang Gun U (ep 2)
Shōyō Shishido (ep 10)
Tatsuya Hiramatsu (ep 4)
Tatsuya Nakamura (ep 11)
Yūsuke Maruyama (eps 5, 9)
Yutaka Kawasaki (ep 3)
Yuuji Kanno (ep 7)
Production Desk: Shingo Aikawa
Program Manager: Hatsuo Nara (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Taketomo Ishikawa
Publicity: Yuji Ukaji
Recording Adjustment: Naoya Tanaka
Recording Assistant: Satsuki Mita
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Manager: Yasuto Nozoe
Special Effects:
Akira Saitou (eps 1, 3, 12)
Keiko Goto (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Tomomi Ishihara (eps 5, 9)
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA/OP)
RAMM (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA/OP)
RAMM (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Shouko Fujibayashi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Asumi (OP)
Miyu Matsuki (OP)
RAMM (ED)
Yuka Ōtsubo (OP)
Video Editing:
Minoru Yamate (Q Tec)
Youhei Umino (Q Tec)
Video Editing Desk:
Hiroyuki Kasahara
Yoshito Ashino
Eri Kitamura as Mahiro Yasaka
Kana Asumi as Nyaruko

Aya Hisakawa as Yoriko Yasaka
Bin Shimada as Nodens
Mariko Kouda as Luhy Jistone
Miyu Matsuki as Ku-ko
Rie Kugimiya as Hasuta
Satomi Arai as Shanta-kun
Shiori Mikami as Gutatan
Takeshi Kusao as Nyaruo
Wataru Hatano as Takehiko Yoichi
Yuka Ōtsubo as Tamao Kurei

Ai Kakuma as Female Student(ep 10)
Akari Harashima as Female Student(ep 10)
Jouji Nakata as Roy Fogger the Lloigor(eps 11-12)
Masaki Terasoma as Narration(ep 1)
Megumi Yamato as Something's voice(ep 7)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Alien(ep 2)
Sakura Nakamura as Female student(ep 9)
Satomi Arai as Isuka(ep 10)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Dagon-kun(ep 5)
Deep Person(ep 6)
Occhan(ep 7)
Teacher(eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Shozo Iizuka as The General(ep 10)
Taira Kikumoto as Innsmouth(ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Xebec
Backgrounds:
KLAS (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Production AI
Broadcaster:
AT-X
TV Aichi (2012-04-12)
TV Osaka (2012-04-13)
TV Tokyo
Color Check: Studio Road (ep 12)
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 12)
Core (ep 7)
D-Motion (eps 5, 9, 12)
Fan Out (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
K Production (ep 1)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (ep 1)
Mandarin (ep 12)
MAP (eps 5, 9)
MSJ (ep 12)
Phoenix Animation (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Production I.G (ep 12)
RIC (eps 3, 6)
Shinryū (eps 5, 9)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 12)
Studio Road (eps 1, 3)
Studio Targe (eps 10, 12)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 12)
Core (ep 7)
D-Motion (eps 5, 9, 12)
Fan Out (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
K Production (ep 1)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (ep 1)
MAP (eps 5, 9)
MSJ (ep 12)
Phoenix Animation (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

RIC (eps 3, 6)
Shinryū (eps 5, 9)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 12)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 12)
Xebec (eps 1, 3, 12)
Internet Streaming: Niconico (2012-03-23)
Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 5)
Animation Planet (ep 8)
Anime R (ep 7)
Art Box (ep 7)
D-Motion (eps 5, 9)
Debris Sapporo (ep 3)
Def.c (ep 9)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
Mouse (eps 5, 9)
Studio Bambino (ep 10)
Studio Create (ep 10)
Studio Mark (eps 5-6, 8)
Studio Pineapple (eps 5, 9)
Studio Zain (ep 9)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: DIVE II Entertainment
Original Work Assistance: GA Bunko
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Assistance:
Albion (eps 5, 9)
Studio Izena (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11
)

Studio Pastoral (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology